Difference between revisions of "CDK Reference/Effects"
m (Added color descriptions based on my tests) (Tag: Visual edit) |
m (Tag: Visual edit) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+Effects List | |+Effects List | ||
| − | ! ID !! Category | + | ! ID !! Category (description) |
|- | |- | ||
| 7_20_hit_stone || Shell Hit/Damage | | 7_20_hit_stone || Shell Hit/Damage | ||
| Line 515: | Line 515: | ||
| aerobatics_smoke_tail_7 || Smoke | | aerobatics_smoke_tail_7 || Smoke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_1 || Smoke | + | | longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_1 || Smoke |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_2 || Smoke | + | | longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_2 || Smoke |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_3 || Smoke | + | | longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_3 || Smoke |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_4 || Smoke | + | | longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_4 || Smoke |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_5 || Smoke | + | | longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_5 || Smoke |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_6 || Smoke | + | | longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_6 || Smoke |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_7 || Smoke | + | | longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_7 || Smoke |
|- | |- | ||
| longlife_aerobatics_smoke_tail_1 || Smoke | | longlife_aerobatics_smoke_tail_1 || Smoke | ||
Revision as of 14:47, 26 April 2021
This is a list of all known effects, primarily for use with the unitPlayEffect action
Disclaimer: This list is over a year out of date, newer effects may not be listed
| ID | Category (description) |
|---|---|
| 7_20_hit_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 7_20_hit_glass | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 7_20_hit_wood | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 7_20_hit_ground | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 7_20_hit_snow | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 7_20_hit_sand | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 20_37_ap_hit_ground | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 20_37_ap_hit_sand | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 20_37_ap_hit_snow | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 20_37_ap_hit_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 20_37_ap_hit_snow_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 20_37_he_hit_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 20_37_he_hit_snow_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 20_37_he_hit_ground | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 20_37_he_hit_snow | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 37_50_ap_hit_ground | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 37_50_ap_hit_snow | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 37_50_ap_hit_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 37_50_ap_hit_snow_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 37_50_he_hit_ground | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 37_50_he_hit_snow | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 37_50_he_hit_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 37_50_he_hit_snow_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 50_75_ap_hit_ground | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 50_75_ap_hit_snow | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 50_75_ap_hit_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 50_75_ap_hit_snow_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 50_75_he_hit_ground | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 50_75_he_hit_snow | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 50_75_he_hit_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 50_75_he_hit_snow_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 75_122_ap_hit_ground | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 75_122_ap_hit_snow | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 75_122_ap_hit_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 75_122_ap_hit_snow_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 75_122_he_hit_ground | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 75_122_he_hit_snow | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 75_122_he_hit_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 75_122_he_hit_snow_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 122_152_ap_hit_ground | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 122_152_ap_hit_snow | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 122_152_ap_hit_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 122_152_ap_hit_snow_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 122_152_he_hit_ground | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 122_152_he_hit_snow | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 122_152_he_hit_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 122_152_he_hit_snow_stone | Shell Hit/Damage |
| 122_he_steel | Shell Hit/Damage |
| atgm_hit | Shell Hit/Damage |
| cannon_hit_ship_cumulative | Shell Hit/Damage |
| ps_hit_150mm_cumulative | Shell Hit/Damage |
| cannon_hit_ship_ap | Shell Hit/Damage |
| autocannon_hit_ship_he | Shell Hit/Damage |
| air_hit | Shell Hit/Damage |
| cannon_air_hit | Shell Hit/Damage |
| cannon_hit_light | Shell Hit/Damage |
| cannon_hit_armor | Shell Hit/Damage |
| cannon_hit_apds | Shell Hit/Damage |
| cannon_hit_armor_cumulative | Shell Hit/Damage |
| bullet_hit_light | Shell Hit/Damage |
| bullet_hit_armor_cumulative | Shell Hit/Damage |
| bullet_hit_armor | Shell Hit/Damage |
| bullet_HE_hit_armor | Shell Hit/Damage |
| old_ship_hit_ball | Shell Hit/Damage |
| ship_hit_fire | Shell Hit/Damage |
| hit_pieces | Shell Hit/Damage |
| ground_model_hit | Shell Hit/Damage |
| ufo_hit | Shell Hit/Damage |
| ufo_hit_red | Shell Hit/Damage |
| cannon_ricochet | Shell Hit/Damage |
| bullet_hit_mg | Shell Hit/Damage |
| part_cut | Shell Hit/Damage |
| part_damage | Shell Hit/Damage |
| ground_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| smoke_shell_explosion | Explosion/Splash |
| big_ground_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| art_ground_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| big_art_ground_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| big_art_snow_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| bullet_self_expl | Explosion/Splash |
| bullet_dist_fuze_expl | Explosion/Splash |
| water_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| water_splash_20_76 | Explosion/Splash |
| water_splash_76_00_he | Explosion/Splash |
| water_splash_76_00 | Explosion/Splash |
| big_water_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| flare_explosion | Explosion/Splash |
| chaff_explosion | Explosion/Splash |
| rocket_expl | Explosion/Splash |
| crv7_expl | Explosion/Splash |
| hydra_expl | Explosion/Splash |
| hlfr_expl | Explosion/Splash |
| bomb_ground_explosion_big | Explosion/Splash |
| bomb_ground_explosion_huge | Explosion/Splash |
| bomb_ground_explosion_big_sfx | Explosion/Splash |
| bomb_ground_explosion_med | Explosion/Splash |
| bomb_ground_explosion_small | Explosion/Splash |
| bomb_water_explosion_big | Explosion/Splash |
| bomb_water_explosion_huge | Explosion/Splash |
| bomb_water_explosion_med | Explosion/Splash |
| bomb_water_explosion_small | Explosion/Splash |
| bomb_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| torpedo_explosion | Explosion/Splash |
| torpedo_explosion_unit_bubble | Explosion/Splash |
| torpedo_explosion_unit | Explosion/Splash |
| stone_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| 122_he_stone_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| 122_he_wood_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| 122_ap_stone_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| 20_ap_wood_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| 20_ap_water_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| 120-203_water_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| 120-203_smoke_water_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| 120-203_he_water_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| aircraft_propellers_water_splashes | Explosion/Splash |
| aircraft_wheels_water_splashes | Explosion/Splash |
| rotor_water_splashes | Explosion/Splash |
| explosion_plane | Explosion/Splash |
| explosion_pony | Explosion/Splash |
| land_explosion_plane | Explosion/Splash |
| explosion_plane_pieces | Explosion/Splash |
| water_explosion_plane | Explosion/Splash |
| tank_water_splashes | Explosion/Splash |
| road_barrier_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| tank_explosion | Explosion/Splash |
| slug_explosion | Explosion/Splash |
| tank_fuel_explosion | Explosion/Splash |
| old_ship_expl | Explosion/Splash |
| old_ship_expl_battle_area | Explosion/Splash |
| ship_explosion | Explosion/Splash |
| ship_explosion_large | Explosion/Splash |
| ship_explosion_large_second | Explosion/Splash |
| pumpkin_expl | Explosion/Splash |
| medium_water_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| water_units_move_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| shell_expl_long_fireworks | Explosion/Splash |
| shell_expl_long | Explosion/Splash |
| shell_expl_short | Explosion/Splash |
| explosion_pieces | Explosion/Splash |
| explosion_pieces_gm | Explosion/Splash |
| water_explosion_pieces | Explosion/Splash |
| ground_model_expl | Explosion/Splash |
| ship_model_expl | Explosion/Splash |
| ship_model_expl_sfx | Explosion/Splash |
| object_ground_explosion | Explosion/Splash |
| object_water_explosion | Explosion/Splash |
| building_expl | Explosion/Splash |
| tree_expl | Explosion/Splash |
| ground_explosion_fx | Explosion/Splash |
| rocks_explosion_fx | Explosion/Splash |
| beton_explosion_fx | Explosion/Splash |
| buildings_explosion_fx | Explosion/Splash |
| huge_explosion_fx | Explosion/Splash |
| rain_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| water_small_splash | Explosion/Splash |
| ad_explosion_small | Explosion/Splash |
| ad_explosion_big | Explosion/Splash |
| ad_chemicals_explosion_small | Explosion/Splash |
| ad_explosion_mine | Explosion/Splash |
| ad_explosion_glass | Explosion/Splash |
| ad_explosion_glass_snow | Explosion/Splash |
| ad_paper_splash_medium | Explosion/Splash |
| ground_shock_wave_dust | Explosion/Splash |
| water_shock_wave | Explosion/Splash |
| impact_dust | Explosion/Splash |
| ship_water_splashes | Movement |
| ship_rear_water_splashes | Movement |
| trp_propeller_water_splashes | Movement |
| ship_propeller_underwater_splashes | Movement |
| ship_propeller_water_splashes | Movement |
| trail_smoke | Movement |
| motor_exhaust | Movement |
| jet_exhaust | Movement |
| jet_start_exhaust | Movement |
| jet_afterburner_exhaust | Movement |
| pony_exhaust | Movement |
| motor_exhaust_wep | Movement |
| trail_inversion | Movement |
| trail_oil | Movement |
| trail_fuel | Movement |
| contrail | Movement |
| trail_jet | Movement |
| track_dirt_back | Movement |
| track_dirt_front | Movement |
| track_dirt_top | Movement |
| track_move_dirt | Movement |
| track_sand_back | Movement |
| track_sand_front | Movement |
| track_sand_top | Movement |
| track_move_sand | Movement |
| track_snow_back | Movement |
| track_snow_front | Movement |
| track_snow_top | Movement |
| track_move_snow | Movement |
| tank_broken_exhaust | Movement |
| tank_exhaust_nightvision | Movement |
| tank_exhaust | Movement |
| tank_modern_light_exhaust | Movement |
| water_jet | Movement |
| trail_water | Movement |
| ufo_exhaust | Movement |
| ufo_exhaust_red | Movement |
| ship_exhaust | Movement |
| ps_exhaust_blur | Movement |
| ps_exhaust | Movement |
| ps_exhaust_large | Movement |
| ps_steam | Movement |
| boat_exhaust | Movement |
| ship_water_jet_ap | Movement |
| ship_water_jet | Movement |
| jet_flame | Movement |
| aircraft_propellers_ground_dust | Movement |
| aircraft_wheels_ground_dust | Movement |
| aircraft_wheels_ground_friction | Movement |
| rotor_ground_dust | Movement |
| rotor_snow_dust | Movement |
| rotor_sand_dust | Movement |
| rotor_water_foam | Movement |
| aircraft_wheels_dust | Movement |
| jet_haze | Movement |
| haze_cruisemissile | Movement |
| motor_100throttle | Movement |
| motor_wep | Movement |
| flare_smoke | Smoke |
| chaff_smoke | Smoke |
| rocket_smoke | Smoke |
| crv7_smoke | Smoke |
| hydra_smoke_cruisemissile | Smoke |
| hydra_smoke_modern | Smoke |
| hydra_smoke | Smoke |
| fx1400_smoke | Smoke |
| hlfr_smoke | Smoke |
| pylon_smoke_cruisemissile | Smoke |
| pylon_smoke | Smoke |
| land_crash_smoke | Smoke |
| major_engine_smoke | Smoke |
| minor_engine_smoke | Smoke |
| major_fuel_smoke | Smoke |
| major_skin_smoke | Smoke |
| wrecked_smoke | Smoke |
| aerobatics_smoke_wing_1 | Smoke |
| aerobatics_smoke_wing_2 | Smoke |
| aerobatics_smoke_wing_3 | Smoke |
| aerobatics_smoke_wing_4 | Smoke |
| aerobatics_smoke_wing_5 | Smoke |
| aerobatics_smoke_wing_6 | Smoke |
| aerobatics_smoke_wing_7 | Smoke |
| aerobatics_smoke_tail_1 | Smoke |
| aerobatics_smoke_tail_2 | Smoke |
| aerobatics_smoke_tail_3 | Smoke |
| aerobatics_smoke_tail_4 | Smoke |
| aerobatics_smoke_tail_5 | Smoke |
| aerobatics_smoke_tail_6 | Smoke |
| aerobatics_smoke_tail_7 | Smoke |
| longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_1 | Smoke |
| longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_2 | Smoke |
| longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_3 | Smoke |
| longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_4 | Smoke |
| longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_5 | Smoke |
| longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_6 | Smoke |
| longlife_aerobatics_smoke_wing_7 | Smoke |
| longlife_aerobatics_smoke_tail_1 | Smoke |
| longlife_aerobatics_smoke_tail_2 | Smoke |
| longlife_aerobatics_smoke_tail_3 | Smoke |
| longlife_aerobatics_smoke_tail_4 | Smoke |
| longlife_aerobatics_smoke_tail_5 | Smoke |
| longlife_aerobatics_smoke_tail_6 | Smoke |
| longlife_aerobatics_smoke_tail_7 | Smoke |
| gun_smoke_0 | Smoke |
| gun_smoke_1 | Smoke |
| gun_smoke_2 | Smoke |
| tank_smokescreen | Smoke |
| tank_engine_smoke | Smoke |
| tank_smoke_small | Smoke |
| tank_smoke_big | Smoke |
| pv_point_smoke_blue | Smoke |
| pv_point_smoke_white | Smoke |
| pv_point_smoke_red | Smoke |
| tank_light_smoke | Smoke |
| location_smoke_city | Smoke |
| ship_smoke | Smoke |
| ship_smoke_large | Smoke |
| ground_model_gray_smoke | Smoke |
| cut_tail_smoke | Smoke |
| ground_model_smoke | Smoke |
| crash_smoke_burst_fx | Smoke |
| crash_smoke_fx | Smoke |
| hangar_smoke_fx | Smoke |
| ground_smoke | Smoke |
| volcano_smoke | Smoke |
| lava_smoke | Smoke |
| white_smoke | Smoke |
| am_ap_smoke_fx | Smoke |
| location_factory_smoke_large_fx | Smoke |
| location_ground_smoke_distortion | Smoke |
| location_factory_smoke_small_fx | Smoke |
| flare_fire | Fire/Gun Fire |
| chaff_fire | Fire/Gun Fire |
| rocket_fire_cruisemissile | Fire/Gun Fire |
| rocket_fire | Fire/Gun Fire |
| hlfr_fire | Fire/Gun Fire |
| land_crash_fire | Fire/Gun Fire |
| major_engine_fire | Fire/Gun Fire |
| major_fuel_fire | Fire/Gun Fire |
| major_skin_fire | Fire/Gun Fire |
| big_gun_flame | Fire/Gun Fire |
| big_gun_flame_recoilless | Fire/Gun Fire |
| 40mm_gun_flame | Fire/Gun Fire |
| 20mm_gun_flame_gatling | Fire/Gun Fire |
| 200mm_gun_flame | Fire/Gun Fire |
| 400mm_gun_flame | Fire/Gun Fire |
| gunpowder_gun_flame | Fire/Gun Fire |
| aaa_gun_flame | Fire/Gun Fire |
| big_gun_turbo_flame | Fire/Gun Fire |
| big_gun_mb_flame | Fire/Gun Fire |
| mg_flame_muzzle_brake | Fire/Gun Fire |
| machine_gun_flame | Fire/Gun Fire |
| small_gun_flame | Fire/Gun Fire |
| small_gun_mb_flame | Fire/Gun Fire |
| 23mm_aa_gun_flame | Fire/Gun Fire |
| tank_engine_fire | Fire/Gun Fire |
| tank_ammo_fire | Fire/Gun Fire |
| tank_fire_small | Fire/Gun Fire |
| tank_fire_big | Fire/Gun Fire |
| location_fire_composite | Fire/Gun Fire |
| bonfire_composite | Fire/Gun Fire |
| ship_engine_fire_underwater | Fire/Gun Fire |
| ship_engine_fire | Fire/Gun Fire |
| ship_fire | Fire/Gun Fire |
| ship_fire_large | Fire/Gun Fire |
| ship_ammo_fire_underwater | Fire/Gun Fire |
| ship_ammo_fire | Fire/Gun Fire |
| ship_ammo_fire_large | Fire/Gun Fire |
| pumpkin_flame | Fire/Gun Fire |
| fireworks_fountain | Fire/Gun Fire |
| firework_large_single | Fire/Gun Fire |
| firework_large_yellow_single | Fire/Gun Fire |
| firework_large_red_single | Fire/Gun Fire |
| firework_large_green_single | Fire/Gun Fire |
| firework_large_blue_single | Fire/Gun Fire |
| firework_large_single_sparks | Fire/Gun Fire |
| firework_large_yellow_single_sparks | Fire/Gun Fire |
| firework_large_red_single_sparks | Fire/Gun Fire |
| firework_large_green_single_sparks | Fire/Gun Fire |
| firework_large_blue_single_sparks | Fire/Gun Fire |
| firework_score_ginger | Fire/Gun Fire |
| firework_score_turquoise | Fire/Gun Fire |
| ground_model_fire | Fire/Gun Fire |
| ship_model_fire | Fire/Gun Fire |
| shell_ejection_effect | Fire/Gun Fire |
| shell_reject | Fire/Gun Fire |
| flare_launch | Fire/Gun Fire |
| start_torpedo_submerged | Fire/Gun Fire |
| start_torpedo | Fire/Gun Fire |
| ad_car_wreck | Destruction/Wreck |
| ad_car_wreck_small | Destruction/Wreck |
| ad_buildings_destructions_big | Destruction/Wreck |
| ad_buildings_straw_destructions_big | Destruction/Wreck |
| ad_buildings_destructions_part | Destruction/Wreck |
| ad_metal_buildings_destructions_part | Destruction/Wreck |
| ad_hydrant_destruction | Destruction/Wreck |
| ad_hydrant_destruction_faded | Destruction/Wreck |
| part_meet_ground | Collision |
| part_meet_water | Collision |
| propellor_meet_ground | Collision |
| propellor_meet_water | Collision |
| tank_collision_unit | Collision |
| ship_collision_unit_steel_underwater | Collision |
| ship_collision_unit_ground_underwater | Collision |
| ship_collision_unit_steel | Collision |
| ship_collision_unit_wood | Collision |
| ship_collision_unit_ground_wood | Collision |
| ship_collision_unit_ground_steel | Collision |
| tank_scrape | Collision |
| ship_scrape_steel | Collision |
| ship_scrape_wood | Collision |
| ship_scrape_ground_wood | Collision |
| ship_scrape_ground_steel | Collision |
| crash_loudspeaker | Collision |
| lightning_ball | Lightning |
| hangar_hmb_light_hangar_ny | Lightning |
| hangar_hmb_light | Lightning |
| hangar_hmb_light_noshaft | Lightning |
| hangar_hmb_low_light_yellow | Lightning |
| light_indoor_20 | Lightning |
| light_indoor_10_yellow | Lightning |
| ground_light | Lightning |
| ground_flash | Lightning |
| lightning_ray | Lightning |
| lightning_ball_continuous | Lightning |
| golden_light_area_fx | Lightning |
| location_lighthouse_50_fx | Lightning |
| hydra_bubbles | Environment |
| bomb_reflection | Environment |
| aircraft_ground_dust | Environment |
| pv_gun_dust_special | Environment |
| ji_ha_death | Environment |
| xmass_tree_sparklers_composite | Environment |
| repair_ground | Environment |
| water_units_dust | Environment |
| tank_dust | Environment |
| wind_particles | Environment |
| haze | Environment |
| area_fx_0 | Environment |
| area_fx_1 | Environment |
| ps_bubbles | Environment |
| ps_bubbles_dust | Environment |
| water_foam | Environment |
| ad_wood_pieces | Environment |
| ad_wood_small | Environment |
| ad_wood_big | Environment |
| ad_wood_metal_big | Environment |
| ad_wood_snow_big | Environment |
| ad_wood_metal_snow_big | Environment |
| ad_snowman | Environment |
| ad_fence_wood_small | Environment |
| ad_wood_snow_small | Environment |
| ad_shlagbaum | Environment |
| ad_dust_red_bricks | Environment |
| ad_dust_stucco | Environment |
| ad_dust_snow | Environment |
| ad_tree_felling_snow_medium | Environment |
| ad_tree_felling_leaves_green_medium | Environment |
| ad_tree_felling_leaves_fall_medium | Environment |
| ad_tree_felling_leaves_sakura_medium | Environment |
| ad_tree_felling_leaves_green_small | Environment |
| ad_bush_felling_leaves_green | Environment |
| ad_bush_felling_leaves_fall | Environment |
| ad_bush_felling_leaves_sakura | Environment |
| ad_tree_felling_medium_ground | Environment |
| ad_tree_felling_small_ground | Environment |
| ad_metal | Environment |
| ad_church_bell | Environment |
| ad_metal_small | Environment |
| ad_metal_snow | Environment |
| ad_metal_snow_small | Environment |
| ad_metal_fence_grid | Environment |
| ad_dust_bollard | Environment |
| ad_sand | Environment |
| ad_haystack | Environment |
| ad_icefloe_big | Environment |
| ad_windows_big | Environment |
| px_ground_fx | Environment |
| px_ground_sand_fx | Environment |
| px_ground_snow_fx | Environment |
| px_fracture_fx | Environment |
| location_sand_wind_composite_fx | Environment |
| location_sand_wind_dense_composite_fx | Environment |
| location_waterfall_10m_composite_fx | Environment |
| location_waterfall_50m_composite_fx | Environment |
| world_map_click | Misc |
| world_map_marker | Misc |
| world_map_hover | Misc |
| waypoint_ground | Misc |
| waypoint_ground_arrow | Misc |
| rocket_drown | Misc |
| torpedo_ground | Misc |
| torpedo_broken | Misc |

