Difference between revisions of "Battle Pass: Season XVI, "Skilled Marksman""
(Edits) |
|||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| 37 || 850 {{wb}}<br>Warbond shop level IV || Free | | 37 || 850 {{wb}}<br>Warbond shop level IV || Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 38 || | + | | 38 || Trophy with random naval vehicle ([[PT-658]], [[MTB-422]], [[Z25]] or [[TKA-412]]) || |
|- | |- | ||
| 39 || {{Sl}} Booster || | | 39 || {{Sl}} Booster || | ||
Revision as of 08:33, 21 October 2024
| This article is about the sixteenth Battle Pass season.
Season is available from 24th July 2024. |
Awards
Legend:
- Level - a cell with a prize. Opens for 10 progress points.
- Free - the award doesn't require Battle Pass to be received.
| Level | Prize | Availability |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 400 Warbond shop level I |
Free |
| 2 | |
|
| 3 | Decal "Emblem of the Patrol Squadron 50" | Free |
| 4 | Silver Lions |
|
| 5 | Order | Free |
| 6 | |
|
| 7 | Silver Lions |
Free |
| 8 | Universal back-ups | |
| 9 | PBM-5A Mariner test-drive | Free |
| 10 | |
|
| 11 | 500 Warbond shop level II |
Free |
| 12 | Order | |
| 13 | |
Free |
| 14 | Premium account (10 days) | |
| 15 | Universal back-ups | Free |
| 16 | |
|
| 17 | Silver Lions |
Free |
| 18 | Wager | |
| 19 | |
Free |
| 20 | Universal back-ups | |
| 21 | Access to the first season challenge | Free |
| 22 | Decal "Emblem of the 213th Artillery Brigade" | |
| 23 | 850 Warbond shop level III |
Free |
| 24 | |
|
| 25 | Order | Free |
| 26 | |
|
| 27 | Wager | |
| 28 | Decal "Emblem of the 7338th Artillery Brigade" | Free |
| 29 | |
|
| 30 | Battle Pass bonus pack ( |
|
| 31 | Universal back-ups | Free |
| 32 | Battle Pass bonus pack ( |
|
| 33 | Tank decoration "Selectable Assault Battle Rifle" | |
| 34 | |
Free |
| 35 | Silver Lions |
|
| 36 | |
|
| 37 | 850 Warbond shop level IV |
Free |
| 38 | Trophy with random naval vehicle (PT-658, MTB-422, Z25 or TKA-412) | |
| 39 | |
|
| 40 | Access to the second season challenge | Free |
| 41 | |
|
| 42 | |
|
| 43 | Silver Lions |
Free |
| 44 | Battle Pass bonus pack ( |
|
| 45 | Decal "Emblem of the 209th Artillery Brigade" | |
| 46 | Wager | Free |
| 47 | Silver Lions |
|
| 48 | 200 |
Free |
| 49 | Battle Pass bonus pack ( |
|
| 50 | Order | |
| 51 | Vehicle coupon, non-tradable (PBM-5A Mariner) | Free |
| 52 | |
|
| 53 | Silver Lions |
|
| 54 | Camouflage activated on the account (PBM-5A Mariner: "USN camouflage") | Free |
| 55 | |
|
| 56 | Back-ups (Aircraft, USA) | |
| 57 | 850 Warbond shop level V |
Free |
| 58 | Tank decoration "Laser Designator Rangefinder" | |
| 59 | Silver Lions |
|
| 60 | Access to the third season challenge | Free |
| 61 | |
|
| 62 | Battle Pass bonus pack ( |
|
| 63 | |
|
| 64 | Silver Lions |
Free |
| 65 | Profile icon "Skilled Marksman" | |
| 66 | Battle Pass bonus pack ( |
|
| 67 | Order | |
| 68 | 200 |
Free |
| 69 | Universal back-ups | |
| 70 | |
|
| 71 | Silver Lions |
|
| 72 | Ship decoration "Davy Crockett" | Free |
| 73 | |
|
| 74 | Universal back-ups | |
| 75 | Coupon for vehicle, non-tradable (Sholef V.1) | |
| 76-78 | 80 |
76 Free |
| 79 | Camouflage (Sholef V.1: "VI prototype camouflage") | |
| 80 | 850 Warbond shop level VI |
Free |
| 81-99 | 80 |
85, 90, 95 Free |
| 100 | Loading screen "Sholef V.1" | Free |
| 101-104 | 100 |
|
| 105 | PBM-5A Mariner coupon upgrade (can be used to convert a PBM-5A Mariner coupon to a tradable one; a set of two upgrade can be used to purchase the next season’s Battle Pass) | |
| 106-124 | 100 |
110, 120 Free |
| 125 | Sholef V.1 coupon upgrade (can be used to convert a Sholef V.1 to a tradable one; a set of two upgrade can be used to purchase the next season’s Battle Pass) | |
| 126-149 | 100 |
130, 140 Free |
| 150 | Title "Skilled Marksman" | Free |
| 151 upwards | 80 |
Free |
Season challenges
| Name | Description | Requirements | Time to complete (DD.MM) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skeet Shooting | Destroy or help allied players destroy the specified number of player vehicles | 150 vehicles | 24.07 — 14.08 |
| Right on Target | Receive a specified number of mission points in battles that were completed on a tank destroyer | 10,000 Mission Score | 31.07 — 21.08 |
| Dash to Victory | Win a specified number of battles while destroying at least one other player's vehicle | 35 battles | 07.08 — 28.08 |
| Take the Pedestal | Play a specified number of battles while being in the Top-3 of your team | 15 battles | 14.08 — 04.09 |
| Close Combat | Destroy a specified number of player vehicles at the distance of less than 50 meters | 10 vehicles | 21.08 — 11.09 |
| Play High | Destroy a specified number player vehicles using each specified weapon: aerial bomb, rocket or AGM | 10 vehicles "Bomb" and "Rocket/AGM" | 28.08 — 18.09 |
| Long Spear | Destroy the specified number player vehicles using a torpedo | 10 vehicles | 04.09 — 25.09 |
| Shooting in Akimbo style | Receive a specified number of mission points where vehicles of the current season of the Battle Pass were used | 20,000 Mission Score | 11.09 — 02.10 |
| Territory Control | Win a specified number of battles while destroying at least one other player's vehicle and capturing one point | 10 battles | 18.09 — 09.10 |
| Shooting techniques | Play the specified number of missions in vehicles of the specified number of nations | 5 missions each in 6 different nations | 25.09 — 16.10 |
| Air gunner | Destroy a specified number of player vehicles of each military branch while using a bomber | 5 vehicles “Aircraft”, “Ground” and “Vessel” | 02.10 — 23.10 |
| Aggressive Sniper | Destroy 3 player vehicles without losing your own while driving a tank destroyer a specified number of times | 10 times | From the moment of receipt to the end of the season |
| Professional | Receive a specified number of streaks | 15 awards “Professional” | From the moment of receipt to the end of the season |
| Variety of calibers | Destroy a specified number of player vehicles using ground vehicle main weapons of various calibres: less than 35 mm, from 35 mm to 60 mm, from 60 mm to 90 mm, from 90 mm to 120 mm, greater than 120 mm | 10 vehicles each | From the moment of receipt to the end of the season |
| "For excellent shooting" | Complete all the Season's Challenges | 14 challenges |

