Difference between revisions of "User:Kan0nenfutter/WBV"
(Dec16-Feb16) |
(Jan16) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ki-61-Ib (USA)]]''' || Plane || Oct 16 || Mar 16 | |'''[[Ki-61-Ib (USA)]]''' || Plane || Oct 16 || Mar 16 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |'''[[XP-38G]]''' || Plane || Jan 16 || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|'''[[Yak-1B]]''' || Plane || Mar 19 || Jul 18, Aug 17, Jun 16 | |'''[[Yak-1B]]''' || Plane || Mar 19 || Jul 18, Aug 17, Jun 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Pz.Kpfw. Churchill (Germany)]]''' || Tank || Feb 19 || Jun 18, Apr 17, Dec 16, May 16 | + | |'''[[Pz.Kpfw. Churchill (Germany)]]''' || Tank || Feb 19 || Jun 18, Apr 17, Dec 16, May 16, Jan 16 |
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[P-47D (Germany)]]''' || Plane || Jan 19 || Jan 18 | |'''[[P-47D (Germany)]]''' || Plane || Jan 19 || Jan 18 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[P-40E-1 (USSR)]]''' || Plane || Oct 16 || Mar 16 | |'''[[P-40E-1 (USSR)]]''' || Plane || Oct 16 || Mar 16 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |'''[[T-34E]]''' || Tank || Jan 16 || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 114: | ||
|'''[[Avenger Mk II (Great Britain)]]''' || Plane || Jul 18 || Apr 18, Apr 17, Sep 16, May 16, Feb 16 | |'''[[Avenger Mk II (Great Britain)]]''' || Plane || Jul 18 || Apr 18, Apr 17, Sep 16, May 16, Feb 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[D.520 (Great Britain)]]''' || Plane || Nov 17 || Jul 17 | + | |'''[[D.520 (Great Britain)]]''' || Plane || Nov 17 || Jul 17, Jan 16 |
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Boomerang Mk II (Great Britain)]]''' || Plane || Dec 16 || Jul 16, Apr 16 | |'''[[Boomerang Mk II (Great Britain)]]''' || Plane || Dec 16 || Jul 16, Apr 16 | ||
| Line 133: | Line 137: | ||
|'''[[A7M1 (NK9H)]]''' || Plane || Jan 18 || Nov 16 | |'''[[A7M1 (NK9H)]]''' || Plane || Jan 18 || Nov 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Ki-44-II otsu]]''' || Plane || May 17 || Oct 16, Apr 16 | + | |'''[[Ki-44-II otsu]]''' || Plane || May 17 || Oct 16, Apr 16, Jan 16 |
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[F4U-1A (Japan)]]''' || Plane || Dec 16 || Jul 16, Mar 16 | |'''[[F4U-1A (Japan)]]''' || Plane || Dec 16 || Jul 16, Mar 16 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 173: | ||
|'''2017''' || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4435-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Jan] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4479-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Feb] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4541-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Mar] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4610-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Apr] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4667-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en May] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4745-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Jun] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4815-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Jul] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4874-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Aug] || - || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4979-shop-premium-vehicles-for-warbonds-until-the-31st-of-october-faq-update-en Oct] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/5071-news-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Nov] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/5145-news-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Dec] | |'''2017''' || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4435-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Jan] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4479-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Feb] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4541-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Mar] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4610-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Apr] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4667-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en May] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4745-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Jun] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4815-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Jul] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4874-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Aug] || - || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4979-shop-premium-vehicles-for-warbonds-until-the-31st-of-october-faq-update-en Oct] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/5071-news-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Nov] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/5145-news-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Dec] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''2016''' || | + | |'''2016''' || - || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/3556-shop-how-can-you-get-an-smk-tank-warbonds-en Feb] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/3601-shop-how-can-you-get-the-pz-iii-n-and-boomerang-mk-i-warbonds-en Mar] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/3665-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Apr] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/3703-shop-capture-yourself-a-churchill-with-warbonds-en May] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/3754-shop-capture-yourself-a-yak-1b-germany-with-warbonds-en Jun] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/3797-shop-how-can-you-get-a-pz-iii-n-warbonds-en Jul] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4168-shop-how-can-you-get-a-captured-bf-109-f-4-warbonds-en Aug] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4215-shop-how-can-you-get-the-m4a5-ram-ii-usa-warbonds-en Sep] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4271-shop-how-can-you-get-pz-kpfw-iii-ausf-n-warbonds-en Oct] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4312-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Nov] || [https://warthunder.com/en/news/4364-shop-how-can-you-get-premium-vehicles-warbonds-en Dec] |
|} | |} | ||
* Sep 17: War Bond Shop Overhaul. Due to delays of releasing 1.71 vehicles for August were availabe until 25th of September, when the October shop started early. | * Sep 17: War Bond Shop Overhaul. Due to delays of releasing 1.71 vehicles for August were availabe until 25th of September, when the October shop started early. | ||
| + | * Jan 16: War Bond Shop Implementation. Due to being intended as surprise, there were no news about the vehicles included. Information is based upon [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rlEH6Pe0NSc this YouTube video] (3:50). | ||
Latest revision as of 14:04, 1 March 2019
Date in italics = as part of a vehicle chest
USA
| Vehicle | Class | Last Time Available | Previously Available |
| P-26A-34 | Plane | Mar 19 | Feb 19, Jan 19, Dec 18, Nov 18, Oct 18, Sep 18 |
| BTD-1 | Plane | Mar 19 | Sep 18, May 18, Feb 18, May 17 |
| T14 | Tank | Feb 19 | Dec 18, Jul 18, Apr 18, Jan 18, Nov 17 |
| T20 | Tank | Jan 19 | Nov 18 |
| M4A5 | Tank | Oct 18 | Jun 18, Dec 17, Aug 17, Apr 17, Feb 17, Sep 16 |
| XF5F | Plane | Aug 18 | Jul 18, Jun 18, May 18, Apr 18 |
| A6M2 (USA) | Plane | Aug 18 | Oct 17, Dec 16, Jun 16, May 16, Feb 16 |
| Bf 109 F-4 (USA) | Plane | Mar 18 | Mar 17, Aug 16 |
| P-51D-10 | Plane | Jul 17 | Jan 17 |
| Ki-43-II (USA) | Plane | Jun 17 | Jul 16, Apr 16 |
| M8A1 | Tank | Nov 16 | - |
| Ki-61-Ib (USA) | Plane | Oct 16 | Mar 16 |
| XP-38G | Plane | Jan 16 | - |
Germany
| Vehicle | Class | Last Time Available | Previously Available |
| He 112 B-2/U2 | Plane | Mar 19 | Feb 19, Jan 19, Dec 18, Nov 18, Oct 18, Sep 18 |
| Yak-1B | Plane | Mar 19 | Jul 18, Aug 17, Jun 16 |
| Pz.Kpfw. Churchill (Germany) | Tank | Feb 19 | Jun 18, Apr 17, Dec 16, May 16, Jan 16 |
| P-47D (Germany) | Plane | Jan 19 | Jan 18 |
| Pz.III N | Tank | Dec 18 | Sep 18, May 18, Feb 18, May 17, Mar 17, Oct 16, Jul 16, Apr 16 |
| KV-IB (Germany) | Tank | Nov 18 | Nov 17, Nov 16 |
| Wellington Mk Ic (Germany) | Plane | Oct 18 | Jun 17, Feb 16 |
| Bf 109 E-7/U2 | Plane | Aug 18 | Jul 18, Jun 18, May 18, Apr 18 |
| Nb.Fz. | Tank | Aug 18 | Apr 18, Dec 17, Oct 17, Jan 17 |
| T-34-747(r) (Germany) | Tank | Mar 18 | Jul 17, Feb 17, Sep 16 |
| IL-2 (1942) (Germany) | Plane | Aug 16 | Apr 16 |
USSR
| Vehicle | Class | Last Time Available | Previously Available |
| M3 Medium (USSR) | Tank | Mar 19 | Feb 19, Jan 19, Dec 18, Nov 18, Oct 18, Sep 18 |
| LaGG-3-34 | Plane | Mar 19 | Feb 19, Jan 19, Dec 18, Nov 18, Oct 18, Sep 18 |
| SMK | Tank | Mar 19 | Oct 18, Jul 18, Feb 18, May 17, Mar 17, Jun 16, Feb 16 |
| ZUT-37 | Tank | Feb 19 | Dec 18, May 18, Dec 17, Jun 17, Jul 16, Apr 16 |
| TB-3M-17-32 | Plane | Jan 19 | Nov 17, Nov 16 |
| T-34-57 (1943) | Tank | Nov 18 | Sep 18 |
| SU-76M (5th Gv.Kav.Corps) | Tank | Aug 18 | Jul 18, Jun 18, May 18, Apr 18 |
| P-39K-1 (USSR) | Plane | Aug 18 | Mar 18, Jul 17, Feb 17, Aug 16 |
| Hurricane Mk IIB (USSR) | Plane | Jun 18 | Apr 18, Aug 17, Apr 17, Dec 16, Sep 16, May 16 |
| Pe-2-205 | Plane | Jan 18 | - |
| Hampden TB Mk I (USSR) | Plane | Oct 17 | - |
| Golovachev's Yak-9M | Plane | Jan 17 | - |
| P-40E-1 (USSR) | Plane | Oct 16 | Mar 16 |
| T-34E | Tank | Jan 16 | - |
Great Britain
| Vehicle | Class | Last Time Available | Previously Available |
| Boston Mk I (Great Britain) | Plane | Mar 19 | Feb 19, Jan 19, Dec 18, Nov 18, Oct 18, Sep 18 |
| Boomerang Mk I (Great Britain) | Plane | Mar 19 | Apr 18, Jun 17, Jun 16, Mar 16 |
| Corsair F Mk II (Great Britain) | Plane | Feb 19 | Oct 18, May 18 |
| Independent | Tank | Jan 19 | Aug 18, Feb 18, Oct 17, Jan 17 |
| Hellcat Mk II (Great Britain) | Plane | Dec 18 | Jun 18, Dec 17, May 17, Feb 17, Oct 16, Aug 16 |
| Achilles (65 Rg.) | Tank | Nov 18 | Jan 18 |
| Hudson Mk V (Great Britain) | Plane | Sep 18 | Aug 17, Mar 17 |
| DB-7 (Great Britain) | Plane | Aug 18 | Jul 18, Jun 18, May 18, Apr 18 |
| Avenger Mk II (Great Britain) | Plane | Jul 18 | Apr 18, Apr 17, Sep 16, May 16, Feb 16 |
| D.520 (Great Britain) | Plane | Nov 17 | Jul 17, Jan 16 |
| Boomerang Mk II (Great Britain) | Plane | Dec 16 | Jul 16, Apr 16 |
| D.521 (Great Britain) | Plane | Nov 16 | - |
Japan
| Vehicle | Class | Last Time Available | Previously Available |
| Ro-Go | Tank | Mar 19 | Oct 18, Aug 18, Jun 18, Nov 17, Aug 17 |
| Bf 109 E-7 (Japan) | Plane | Feb 19 | Apr 18, Jun 17, Apr 17, Feb 17, Aug 16, May 16, Feb 16 |
| Chi-Nu II | Tank | Jan 19 | Nov 18, Sep 18, Apr 18 |
| Ki-100-II | Plane | Dec 18 | Jul 18, Feb 18, Oct 17, Jul 17, Mar 17 |
| Ki-96 | Plane | May 18 | Dec 17, Jan 17 |
| A7M1 (NK9H) | Plane | Jan 18 | Nov 16 |
| Ki-44-II otsu | Plane | May 17 | Oct 16, Apr 16, Jan 16 |
| F4U-1A (Japan) | Plane | Dec 16 | Jul 16, Mar 16 |
| H8K3 | Plane | Sep 16 | Jun 16 |
Italy
| Vehicle | Class | Last Time Available | Previously Available |
| CR.32 bis | Plane | Mar 19 | Feb 19, Jan 19, Dec 18, Nov 18, Oct 18, Sep 18, Aug 18, Jul 18, Jun 18, May 18, Apr 18 |
| Hs 129 B-2 (Romania) (Italy) | Plane | Mar 19 | - |
| IAR-81C | Plane | Feb 19 | Nov 18 |
| Spitfire Mk Vb/trop (Italy) | Plane | Jan 19 | Sep 18 |
France
| Vehicle | Class | Last Time Available | Previously Available |
| Yak-3 (France) | Plane | Jan 19 | Nov 18 |
News Posts
| 2019 | Jan | Feb | Mar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
| 2017 | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | - | Oct | Nov | Dec |
| 2016 | - | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
- Sep 17: War Bond Shop Overhaul. Due to delays of releasing 1.71 vehicles for August were availabe until 25th of September, when the October shop started early.
- Jan 16: War Bond Shop Implementation. Due to being intended as surprise, there were no news about the vehicles included. Information is based upon this YouTube video (3:50).

