Difference between revisions of "A-4E Early"
(Saving source text for table of specs from F-4E Phantom II to be changed visually after save) |
(Added "Flight Performance" table) (Tag: Visual edit) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Stock | ! Stock | ||
| − | | | + | | 1,067 || 1,057 || rowspan="2" | {{Specs|ceiling}} || 37.9 || 39.0 || 29.4 || 26.7 || rowspan="2" | 899 |
|- | |- | ||
! Upgraded | ! Upgraded | ||
| − | | | + | | 1,097 || 1,083 || 35.7 || 37.0 || 51.0 || 48.3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 1 December 2020
A-4E Early
A-4E Early
Description
The A-4E Skyhawk Early is a rank American jet attacker
with a battle rating of (AB), (RB), and (SB).
General Info
Flight performance
| Characteristics | Max Speed (km/h at 0 m) |
Max altitude (metres) |
Turn time (seconds) |
Rate of climb (metres/second) |
Take-off run (metres) | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AB | RB | AB | RB | AB | RB | |||
| Stock | 1,067 | 1,057 | 37.9 | 39.0 | 29.4 | 26.7 | 899 | |
| Upgraded | 1,097 | 1,083 | 35.7 | 37.0 | 51.0 | 48.3 | ||


