<?xml version="1.0"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom" xml:lang="en">
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/api.php?action=feedcontributions&amp;feedformat=atom&amp;user=U168221799</id>
		<title>War Thunder Wiki - User contributions [en]</title>
		<link rel="self" type="application/atom+xml" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/api.php?action=feedcontributions&amp;feedformat=atom&amp;user=U168221799"/>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/Special:Contributions/U168221799"/>
		<updated>2026-05-11T00:06:52Z</updated>
		<subtitle>User contributions</subtitle>
		<generator>MediaWiki 1.30.0</generator>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Panzerjager_I&amp;diff=183504</id>
		<title>Panzerjager I</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Panzerjager_I&amp;diff=183504"/>
				<updated>2024-03-16T07:40:29Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: clarified which flank empty&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_panzerjager_1&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|ArtImage_{{PAGENAME}}.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The '''{{Specs|name}}''', otherwise known as the '''{{Specs|pseudonym}}''', is a rank {{Specs|rank}} German tank destroyer {{Battle-rating}}. It was introduced in [[Update 1.57 &amp;quot;Battle March&amp;quot;]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The vehicle is based on a Pz.Kpfw.I chassis, which is also found on the [[Flakpanzer I]]. This means it has no armour. It has a silhouette slightly resembling a [[Marder III]], but is quite scaled down.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Rolled homogeneous armour&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides (Slope angle) !! Rear !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 13 mm (18°) ''Front plate'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 13 mm (72-75°) ''Front glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 13 mm (26°) ''Lower glacis'' || 13 mm || 13 mm || 8 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Superstructure || 14 mm (26°)|| 14 mm (15-18°)|| N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Suspension wheels and bogies are 10 mm thick while the tracks are 15 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Any enemies at this rank can pierce your armour. However, the biggest threats are the SPAA vehicles due to their higher rate of fire with effective weapons that will absolutely rip apart the vehicle. Airplanes too are a concern, and artillery is very deadly.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp= 142|rbMinHp= 88|&amp;lt;!--AoAweight=(optional) --&amp;gt;}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|Pak.(t)(Sf.) (47 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[Pak.(t)(Sf.) (47 mm)|47 mm Pak.(t)(Sf.)]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 86 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -8°/+10° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ±15° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | N/A || 10.6 || 14.6 || 17.8 || 19.6 || 20.9 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.9 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.5 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.3 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 7.1 || 8.4 || 10.2 || 11.3 || 12.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
{{:Pak.(t)(Sf.) (47 mm)/Ammunition|Pzgr.36(t), Pzgr.40}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks_{{PAGENAME}}.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- '''Last updated: 2.35.0.31''' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 3rd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 4th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 5th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''86''' || 76&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+10)'' || 42&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+44)'' || 27&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+59)'' || 17&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+69)'' || 0&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+86)'' || No&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Racks disappear after you've fired all shells in the rack.&lt;br /&gt;
* Turret empty: 76 ''(+10)'' shells.&lt;br /&gt;
* Right flank empty: 17&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+69)'' shells.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
Although virtually unarmoured, the Panzerjäger I ''can'' be used in a head-on manner. However, this is not recommended. It is much better to snipe or ambush the enemy. Its gun may have a good Rate of Fire, but many other guns of its rank, such as the British 2-pounder, will reload faster than you. However, your gun is extremely powerful for its rank, which means you will go through almost anything, so there is no need to throw yourself in front of the enemy.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
While the gun can be sufficient and one-shot many enemies from light to medium tanks, more heavily armoured tanks will be a problem unless using the APCR ammunition. The common enemies to be concerned about are the B1 bis, B1 ter, and Matilda Mk II if the Panzerjäger I is used as the highest-BR option in your line-up. The B1 bis is only frontally penetrable on the turret ring or the exposed breech of the hull-mounted 75 mm. The B1 ter is only penetrable in flank shots with APCR or a very lucky turret ring hit. The Matilda is only frontally penetrable on the turret ring or demands use of APCR.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Large ammo reserve of 86 rounds&lt;br /&gt;
* Agile vehicle, with a good power-to-weight ratio&lt;br /&gt;
* One of the best guns in Rank I, can penetrate most things it comes up against and destroy them in 1-2 penetrating hits due to HE filler&lt;br /&gt;
* Access to APCR ammunition for certain targets that the APC-HE cannot penetrate reliably&lt;br /&gt;
* Good ballistics for 47 mm, can be used effectively at long range&lt;br /&gt;
* Narrow, can fit in tight spaces&lt;br /&gt;
* Fast reload&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Tall profile, bigger target&lt;br /&gt;
* Very thin armour, maximum of 15 mm&lt;br /&gt;
* Crew operating the gun have no armour protection in the top and rear of their position&lt;br /&gt;
* Not a lot of horsepower, poor for towing downed allied vehicles&lt;br /&gt;
* No defensive machine gun, open-top SPAA can be a problem&lt;br /&gt;
* Gun quickly becomes obsolete in uptiers, it does not cope well with sloped armour&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
===Development===&lt;br /&gt;
The heavily armoured tanks in Allied inventory was considered a threat to the German armoured forces, which consisted of mostly 3.7 cm gun that were ineffective. To counter these threats, the  Germans sought for a vehicle able to mount a bigger gun able to fight these tanks. It was found that they could convert obsolete chassis designs like the Panzer I to mount the guns, thus saving the design process of developing a new vehicle for the role. The Czech 4.7 cm Pak(t) anti-tank gun was chosen for this task, and was mounted on a converted Panzer I chassis with the turret removed, a gun shield was used for the mount of the gun. Between 1940 to 1941, 202 Panzer Is were converted by Alkett and Deutz AG to these tank destroyers, designated the &amp;quot;Panzerjäger I&amp;quot;, the first of its kind of tank destroyers in the war.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Combat usage===&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzerjäger I were organised in anti-tank battalions, each having three companies with nine vehicles each. Five battalions in the war were equipped with the tank destroyer. The first usage of the Panzerjäger I was in the Battle of France, where four battalions were committed. Though, only Anti-Tank Battalion 521 saw service from the beginning to the end as the other four were still in training when the campaign started. The opinion of the crew of these vehicles were positive, saying that the weapon was adequate to distances up to 600 m if the enemy had 45 to 50 mm of armour. However, the crew also say that the ability to observe the battle in the vehicle was terrible, the crew had to look over the shield to see what is ahead, risking themselves to injury to the head.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
After the Battle of France, the Panzerjäger I's in Anti-Tank Battalion 605 were sent to the North African Campaign, though only 3 of the 27 vehicles made it as the transport freighter ''Castellon'' carrying the rest was sunk. The battalion was in full strength during the British offensive in Operation Crusader in November 1941, to which they lost 13 vehicles in the battle. Battle experience praise the accuracy the vehicle provides, but state that the vehicles were too weak for the combat conditions and the gun didn't have enough penetration in long distance. With an APCR round, it was found it could destroy the venerable Matilda infantry tanks at distance of around 400 m. The battalion continued this battle of attrition with reinforcement and losses that during the Second Battle of El Alamein in October 1942, only 11 Panzerjäger Is were left in the battalion. The last two replacement vehicle were sent to the battalion in November 1942. In Operation Barbarossa, five anti-tank battalions were equipped with the Panzerjäger Is, which made up a total of 135 vehicles. The combat experience was subpar, while the Panzerjäger I had a good effective range of up to 1,000 to 1,200 m, but the high profile of the vehicle presented a big target to enemy anti-tank weapons and artillery, even shrapnel from high-explosive shells could penetrate the thin armour. Many Panzerjäger I's were destroyed and by the Fall of 1942, many battalions reported to be under equipped for further action and were disbanded. At this point, better anti-tank weaponry and vehicles were more accessible and replaced the Panzerjäger I in service, notably the Marder series.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_panzerjager_1 Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Videos&lt;br /&gt;
{{Youtube-gallery|7QXTwiEGLT4|'''PanzerJager 1. Nice little gun, on a nice Chassis!''' - ''Joseph 2000''|gvw95nUZnQE|'''The Panzerjager I, German Tier-1, Tank Destroyer / SPG''' - ''Angry Nerd Gaming''}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Vehicles equipped with the same chassis&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Flakpanzer I]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Similar German vehicles&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Marder III]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Marder III H]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Other vehicles of similar configuration and role&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[M3 GMC]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[SU-5-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[SU-57]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Ho-Ni I]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[47/32 L40]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Ikv 72]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wt:en/devblog/current/886/|[Development]  The Panzerjäger I, and announcing a branch of German SPGs with open cabins]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wt:en/news/4478-profile-panzerjäger-i-the-first-german-tank-hunter-en|[Profile] Panzerjäger I - The first German Tank Hunter]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wikipedia:Panzerjäger_I|Wikipedia - Panzerjäger I]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://tanks-encyclopedia.com/ww2/nazi_germany/Panzerjager_I.php Tanks Encyclopedia - 4,7 cm PaK (t) (Sfl) auf Pz.Kpfw.I (Sd.Kfz.101) ohne Turm, Panzerjäger I]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany tank destroyers}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Sd.Kfz.251/9&amp;diff=183503</id>
		<title>Sd.Kfz.251/9</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Sd.Kfz.251/9&amp;diff=183503"/>
				<updated>2024-03-16T07:39:12Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: added flank empty amount&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{About&lt;br /&gt;
| about = German tank destroyer '''{{PAGENAME}}'''&lt;br /&gt;
| usage = other versions&lt;br /&gt;
| link = Sd.Kfz.251 (Family)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_sdkfz_251_9&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_Sd.Kfz.251-9.jpg|ArtImage_Sd.Kfz.251-9.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The '''{{Specs|name}}''', nicknamed &amp;quot;Stummel&amp;quot;, was an infantry support vehicle developed by Nazi Germany during WW2 in 1942. Learning from the lessons in the Eastern Front and with a surplus of 7.5 cm howitzers due to the Panzer IV and StuG III being refitted with more capable anti-tank weapons, the Wehrmacht decided to use the already proven Sd.Kfz.251 platform to mount this gun and use it as an infantry support weapon. Initially armed with just the cannon and a narrow range of fire, the vehicle proved unsatisfactory, but after being refitted with a new gun mount and a coaxial machine gun it was deployed in large numbers in the Eastern Front. It mostly served in Armored Recon Units and was used in areas were tanks couldn't support infantry due to poor terrain or weak infrastructure (like roads or bridges) that the Sd.Kfz.251/9 had no problem crossing, as a direct fire platform it proved very good, reliable, cheap to produce and maintain and it filled the need of a &amp;quot;bunker buster&amp;quot; vehicle in the Eastern Front.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The &amp;quot;Stummel&amp;quot; was introduced in [[Update &amp;quot;Fire and Ice&amp;quot;]] and is considered a competent vehicle against its foes. While the armour is not good enough to stop even 12.7 mm shots, its gun and mobility compensate this lack of protection. The HEAT rounds are the best to deal with most enemies, it can be used effectively against armoured and open top vehicles, the 870 g of explosive mass would make sure most enemies are dealt with, however post penetration damage may feel lacking. The APCBC can be used specially in flanking manoeuvres, but it has less penetration and velocity than the HEAT rounds and thus, hitting enemies would be even harder, the mobility is decent enough, to the point that you can rush for capture points and then hide in favourable positions to ambush passing tanks.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
Like all APCs the '''{{Specs|name}}'''armour is not enough to protect against any kind of enemy heavy fire. Since it's armour was designed to be effective against small arms fire even 50.cal ammunition common in tanks like the Sherman and the M3 Lee would be able to penetrate it and cause damage to internal modules and crewmembers.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:''' &amp;lt;!-- The types of armour present on the vehicle and their general locations --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- Example: * Rolled homogeneous armour (Front, Side, Rear, Hull roof)&lt;br /&gt;
* Cast homogeneous armour (Turret, Transmission area) --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides !! Rear&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 14.5 mm (20°) Engine compartment &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 14.5 mm  (30°) Driver Cabin  &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 8 mm (41°) ''Lower glacis'' || 8 mm (41°) ''Top - Engine'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 8 mm (35°) ''Top - Crew compartment'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 8 mm (19°) ''Bottom - Engine'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 8 mm (34°) ''Bottom - Crew compartment'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 8 mm + 8 mm (34°) ''Storage bins'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 8 mm ''Bottom - Undercarriage'' || 8 mm (31°)  &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 5.5 mm (42°) ''Lower glacis''&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Gun shield || 14.5 mm (40°) + 14.5 mm (15°) ''Gun shield - centre'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 14.5 mm (34°) ''Gun shield - sides'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 14.5 mm (16°) + 14.5 mm (15°) ''Gun mantlet'' || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
!&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes:''' &amp;lt;!-- Any additional notes which the user needs to be aware of --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- Example: * Suspension wheels are 20 mm thick, tracks are 30 mm thick, and torsion bars are 60 mm thick. --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The vehicle's mobility will take you wherever you need to go. Use it to be able to quickly reach and prepare a sniper/ambush position. Be careful when making sharp turns at maximum speed as the vehicle has a chance of tipping over.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Like all wheeled vehicles the '''{{Specs|name}}'''has better mobility than tanks when traversing trough paved roads, it has indeed tracks in the rear and those help to increase off-road mobility, but it will still be faster than most tanks in paved roads/ground.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp=142|rbMinHp=88}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
First, it is important obtaining early modules like improved FPE, improved parts and Crew replenishment, then, improving the tracks and the suspension as well as the breaks is very important to compensate the lack of mobility in harsh terrain.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Recommended modifications (Not in order)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* All protection modifications&lt;br /&gt;
* Tracks, suspension, brakes and transmission&lt;br /&gt;
* Elevation mechanism and horizontal drive&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|K51 L/24 (75 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The main gun of the Sd.Kfz.251/9 is the same howitzer that you will find on all Pz.IVs found before the F2 model. It gets access to the more capable Hl.Gr 38C round, which is very potent at its low BR, and comes in handy against heavily-armoured vehicles (e.g. B1 bis, 2C bis, etc.). The stock APCBC round has a potent explosive filler and a decent penetration for its BR, but do try to have a handful of HEAT rounds ready in case they are needed. One upside of the (relatively) large calibre of this BR is that you have access to a capable HE round, which will overpressurize lightly-armoured and open-topped vehicles, a useful thing in case SPAAGs shows up.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[K51 L/24 (75 mm)|75 mm K51 L/24]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 38 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -10°/+16° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ±14° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | - || 12.3 || 17.0 || 20.7 || 22.9 || 24.4 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 4.29 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.80 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.50 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.30&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 8.3 || 9.8 || 11.9 || 13.2 || 14.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
The available ammunition offers a wide range of shells to engage all types of targets:&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* '''K.Gr.rot Pz.''': APCBC; a slow shell with explosive filler mass that will knock out any tank with a single shot but has an average penetration power.&lt;br /&gt;
* '''Hl.Gr 38B''': HEAT; a shaped charge with good penetration and without penetration loss over distance. Only penetrates flat vertical surfaces but the post-penetration damage is very effective on open and lightly armoured vehicles.&lt;br /&gt;
* '''Hl.Gr 38C''': HEAT; a shaped charge with increased penetration over the previous shell. Very useful against heavily armoured targets.&lt;br /&gt;
* '''Sprgr. 34''': HE; useful for destroying open and lightly armoured vehicles.&lt;br /&gt;
* '''K.Gr.Rot Nb.''': Smoke; useful to blind enemy vehicles that are too remote for you to disable so that you can progress towards objectives.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{:K51 L/24 (75 mm)/Ammunition|K.Gr.rot Pz., Hl.Gr 38B, Hl.Gr 38C, Sprgr. 34, K.Gr.Rot Nb.}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks Sd.Kfz.251-9.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- '''Last updated: 2.21.1.30''' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''38''' || 33&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+5)'' || 1&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+37)'' || No&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Note''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Shells are modeled individually and disappear after having been shot or loaded.&lt;br /&gt;
* Right flank empty: 33&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+5) shells.''&lt;br /&gt;
{{Clear}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The Sd.Kfz.251/9 is a lightly armoured vehicle that can be penetrated by nearly anything, including heavy machine guns, and destroyed by overpressure. This means you want to avoid rushing points and areas of high traffic, and instead flank the enemy team with your decent mobility. The 75 mm gun on the 251/9 is excellent at its BR, coming with an APCBC shell with moderate penetration and an excellent HEAT shell with good explosive filler and 100 mm of penetration at all angles. However, sniping with this tank is not recommended, as its gun and shells have low muzzle velocity and high drop, making it difficult to hit your targets at range. A better way to use this tank is in an ambush role. If you can find a good spot that protects your sides and flanks from enemy tanks, you can surprise and quickly destroy almost enemy tank that come your way with your excellent reload speed and HEAT shells. It also has excellent depression, allowing you to engage enemy targets over ridges and give you more combat flexibility.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The biggest threats to this tank are aircraft and flankers. It is an open-topped vehicle, leaving it vulnerable to strafing and bombing from enemy aircraft. Because it lacks a turret, the 251/9 also struggles against flanking manoeuvres and is doomed if an enemy tanker flanks and gets a good firing profile on the side of your tank. To counteract this, stick with teammates and/or relocate after a few shots, to prevent players whose tanks you destroyed from coming back and revenge-bombing you. It may also be beneficial to pair with a friendly SPAA, as they can help provide some measure of defence against CAS.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Highly mobile for the BR, will get to one's destination quickly.&lt;br /&gt;
* Potent gun with a fast reload that allows for versatile engagement of enemies&lt;br /&gt;
* Gun depression makes hull-down positions possible&lt;br /&gt;
* Smoke shells available, useful for covering allied movements, specially good thanks to a low reload time&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Open-topped, vulnerable to HE rounds, artillery strikes and strafing aircraft&lt;br /&gt;
* A single shot can knock out the driver, gunner and loader at once, leaving you vulnerable&lt;br /&gt;
* Weak mobility in harsh terrain compared to tanks because of it's design without full tracks&lt;br /&gt;
* Relatively poor shell velocity for it's main gun&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;[[File:Sd.Kfz.251-9.jpg|thumb|Mittlerer Schützenpanzer (Sd.Kfz 251/9) Ausf. D &amp;quot;Stummel&amp;quot;]]&lt;br /&gt;
The '''{{Specs|name}}''' was developed over the Sd. Kfz. 251 platform, which was already proven alongside infantry as an APC and in other roles. This variant was made with infantry support in mind, thanks to the lessons learned in the Eastern Front and the need of a cheaper assault gun against soviet fortifications and entrenched infantry.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The gun chosen was the '''7.5 cm K. 37 L/24''' that was available in large numbers after the Panzer IV and StuG III were refitted with more capable anti tank cannons. Early versions of this mount proved unsatisfactory, with 10 to 12 degrees of horizontal traverse and only -5 degrees of gun depression, still the vehicle was sent to the Eastern front and a first batch of 150 units was ordered.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The improved version entered service in 1944 with a revision of the 7.5cm Howitzer, a new gun mount, a coaxial MG-42 machine gun and a simpler construction that allowed better maintenance and more ammo capacity thanks to more internal space (many rounds were carried in bags and rifle racks). The new design proved much more efficient, the horizontal traverse was increased to 20 degrees and gun depression went from -5 to -10 degrees.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The &amp;quot;''mittlerer Schützenpanzerwagen Stummel''&amp;quot; entered service in 1942 with the SS-Panzerregiment 4 „Der Führer“, 2nd SS Armored Division in the Eastern front, it should be noted that most units served in that theatre, and not against the Allied forces. Later in the war the vehicle would be deployed in all armoured reconnaissance units to provide heavy fire support and also in the paratrooper division “Hermann Göring”, this was made considering that the &amp;quot;Stummel&amp;quot; could be carried inside the Me 323&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The vehicle had a many uses for the Wehrmacht, for instance, it was much cheaper to produce and maintain than the Panzer IV or Stug III, and when those tanks went from infantry support to anti tank duties, it was far cheaper and easier modifying an existing platform like the Sd.Kfz.250 to fulfil this new role. Not only that, but the &amp;quot;kanonenwagen&amp;quot; as it was called, was also lighter, and was able to cross weak bridges alongside infantry and APCs to provide direct fire support and even help in anti tank duties when shooting from favourable positions.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_sdkfz_251_9 Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
'''''Sources'''''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [http://www.kfzderwehrmacht.de/Homepage_english/Miscellaneous/Kfz-Numbers/Sd__Kfz__Numbers/Sd_Kfz__251-9_m__Spw__-7-5cm-/sd_kfz__251-9_m__spw__-7-5cm-.html Sd.Kfz. 251/9 m. Spw. (7,5cm) - Kfz. der Wehrmacht]&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://tanks-encyclopedia.com/ww2/nazi_germany/sdkfz-251_hanomag.php Sd.Kfz.251 - Tank Encyclopedia] &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany tank destroyers}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Half-tracks]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Panzerjager_I&amp;diff=183502</id>
		<title>Panzerjager I</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Panzerjager_I&amp;diff=183502"/>
				<updated>2024-03-16T07:30:10Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: updated and corrected information on ammo racks, rephrased flank empty note &amp;amp; added turrent empty amount&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_panzerjager_1&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|ArtImage_{{PAGENAME}}.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The '''{{Specs|name}}''', otherwise known as the '''{{Specs|pseudonym}}''', is a rank {{Specs|rank}} German tank destroyer {{Battle-rating}}. It was introduced in [[Update 1.57 &amp;quot;Battle March&amp;quot;]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The vehicle is based on a Pz.Kpfw.I chassis, which is also found on the [[Flakpanzer I]]. This means it has no armour. It has a silhouette slightly resembling a [[Marder III]], but is quite scaled down.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Rolled homogeneous armour&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides (Slope angle) !! Rear !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 13 mm (18°) ''Front plate'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 13 mm (72-75°) ''Front glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 13 mm (26°) ''Lower glacis'' || 13 mm || 13 mm || 8 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Superstructure || 14 mm (26°)|| 14 mm (15-18°)|| N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Suspension wheels and bogies are 10 mm thick while the tracks are 15 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Any enemies at this rank can pierce your armour. However, the biggest threats are the SPAA vehicles due to their higher rate of fire with effective weapons that will absolutely rip apart the vehicle. Airplanes too are a concern, and artillery is very deadly.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp= 142|rbMinHp= 88|&amp;lt;!--AoAweight=(optional) --&amp;gt;}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|Pak.(t)(Sf.) (47 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[Pak.(t)(Sf.) (47 mm)|47 mm Pak.(t)(Sf.)]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 86 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -8°/+10° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ±15° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | N/A || 10.6 || 14.6 || 17.8 || 19.6 || 20.9 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.9 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.5 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.3 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 7.1 || 8.4 || 10.2 || 11.3 || 12.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
{{:Pak.(t)(Sf.) (47 mm)/Ammunition|Pzgr.36(t), Pzgr.40}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks_{{PAGENAME}}.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- '''Last updated: 2.35.0.31''' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 3rd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 4th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 5th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''86''' || 76&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+10)'' || 42&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+44)'' || 27&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+59)'' || 17&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+69)'' || 0&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+86)'' || No&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Racks disappear after you've fired all shells in the rack.&lt;br /&gt;
* Turret empty: 76 ''(+10)'' shells.&lt;br /&gt;
* Flank empty: 17&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+69)'' shells.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
Although virtually unarmoured, the Panzerjäger I ''can'' be used in a head-on manner. However, this is not recommended. It is much better to snipe or ambush the enemy. Its gun may have a good Rate of Fire, but many other guns of its rank, such as the British 2-pounder, will reload faster than you. However, your gun is extremely powerful for its rank, which means you will go through almost anything, so there is no need to throw yourself in front of the enemy.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
While the gun can be sufficient and one-shot many enemies from light to medium tanks, more heavily armoured tanks will be a problem unless using the APCR ammunition. The common enemies to be concerned about are the B1 bis, B1 ter, and Matilda Mk II if the Panzerjäger I is used as the highest-BR option in your line-up. The B1 bis is only frontally penetrable on the turret ring or the exposed breech of the hull-mounted 75 mm. The B1 ter is only penetrable in flank shots with APCR or a very lucky turret ring hit. The Matilda is only frontally penetrable on the turret ring or demands use of APCR.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Large ammo reserve of 86 rounds&lt;br /&gt;
* Agile vehicle, with a good power-to-weight ratio&lt;br /&gt;
* One of the best guns in Rank I, can penetrate most things it comes up against and destroy them in 1-2 penetrating hits due to HE filler&lt;br /&gt;
* Access to APCR ammunition for certain targets that the APC-HE cannot penetrate reliably&lt;br /&gt;
* Good ballistics for 47 mm, can be used effectively at long range&lt;br /&gt;
* Narrow, can fit in tight spaces&lt;br /&gt;
* Fast reload&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Tall profile, bigger target&lt;br /&gt;
* Very thin armour, maximum of 15 mm&lt;br /&gt;
* Crew operating the gun have no armour protection in the top and rear of their position&lt;br /&gt;
* Not a lot of horsepower, poor for towing downed allied vehicles&lt;br /&gt;
* No defensive machine gun, open-top SPAA can be a problem&lt;br /&gt;
* Gun quickly becomes obsolete in uptiers, it does not cope well with sloped armour&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
===Development===&lt;br /&gt;
The heavily armoured tanks in Allied inventory was considered a threat to the German armoured forces, which consisted of mostly 3.7 cm gun that were ineffective. To counter these threats, the  Germans sought for a vehicle able to mount a bigger gun able to fight these tanks. It was found that they could convert obsolete chassis designs like the Panzer I to mount the guns, thus saving the design process of developing a new vehicle for the role. The Czech 4.7 cm Pak(t) anti-tank gun was chosen for this task, and was mounted on a converted Panzer I chassis with the turret removed, a gun shield was used for the mount of the gun. Between 1940 to 1941, 202 Panzer Is were converted by Alkett and Deutz AG to these tank destroyers, designated the &amp;quot;Panzerjäger I&amp;quot;, the first of its kind of tank destroyers in the war.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Combat usage===&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzerjäger I were organised in anti-tank battalions, each having three companies with nine vehicles each. Five battalions in the war were equipped with the tank destroyer. The first usage of the Panzerjäger I was in the Battle of France, where four battalions were committed. Though, only Anti-Tank Battalion 521 saw service from the beginning to the end as the other four were still in training when the campaign started. The opinion of the crew of these vehicles were positive, saying that the weapon was adequate to distances up to 600 m if the enemy had 45 to 50 mm of armour. However, the crew also say that the ability to observe the battle in the vehicle was terrible, the crew had to look over the shield to see what is ahead, risking themselves to injury to the head.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
After the Battle of France, the Panzerjäger I's in Anti-Tank Battalion 605 were sent to the North African Campaign, though only 3 of the 27 vehicles made it as the transport freighter ''Castellon'' carrying the rest was sunk. The battalion was in full strength during the British offensive in Operation Crusader in November 1941, to which they lost 13 vehicles in the battle. Battle experience praise the accuracy the vehicle provides, but state that the vehicles were too weak for the combat conditions and the gun didn't have enough penetration in long distance. With an APCR round, it was found it could destroy the venerable Matilda infantry tanks at distance of around 400 m. The battalion continued this battle of attrition with reinforcement and losses that during the Second Battle of El Alamein in October 1942, only 11 Panzerjäger Is were left in the battalion. The last two replacement vehicle were sent to the battalion in November 1942. In Operation Barbarossa, five anti-tank battalions were equipped with the Panzerjäger Is, which made up a total of 135 vehicles. The combat experience was subpar, while the Panzerjäger I had a good effective range of up to 1,000 to 1,200 m, but the high profile of the vehicle presented a big target to enemy anti-tank weapons and artillery, even shrapnel from high-explosive shells could penetrate the thin armour. Many Panzerjäger I's were destroyed and by the Fall of 1942, many battalions reported to be under equipped for further action and were disbanded. At this point, better anti-tank weaponry and vehicles were more accessible and replaced the Panzerjäger I in service, notably the Marder series.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_panzerjager_1 Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Videos&lt;br /&gt;
{{Youtube-gallery|7QXTwiEGLT4|'''PanzerJager 1. Nice little gun, on a nice Chassis!''' - ''Joseph 2000''|gvw95nUZnQE|'''The Panzerjager I, German Tier-1, Tank Destroyer / SPG''' - ''Angry Nerd Gaming''}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Vehicles equipped with the same chassis&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Flakpanzer I]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Similar German vehicles&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Marder III]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Marder III H]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Other vehicles of similar configuration and role&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[M3 GMC]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[SU-5-1]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[SU-57]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Ho-Ni I]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[47/32 L40]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Ikv 72]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wt:en/devblog/current/886/|[Development]  The Panzerjäger I, and announcing a branch of German SPGs with open cabins]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wt:en/news/4478-profile-panzerjäger-i-the-first-german-tank-hunter-en|[Profile] Panzerjäger I - The first German Tank Hunter]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wikipedia:Panzerjäger_I|Wikipedia - Panzerjäger I]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://tanks-encyclopedia.com/ww2/nazi_germany/Panzerjager_I.php Tanks Encyclopedia - 4,7 cm PaK (t) (Sfl) auf Pz.Kpfw.I (Sd.Kfz.101) ohne Turm, Panzerjäger I]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany tank destroyers}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Sd.Kfz.221_(s.Pz.B.41)&amp;diff=183501</id>
		<title>Sd.Kfz.221 (s.Pz.B.41)</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Sd.Kfz.221_(s.Pz.B.41)&amp;diff=183501"/>
				<updated>2024-03-16T07:19:14Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: added note about rack magazines&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_sdkfz_221_s_pz_b_41&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|ArtImage_{{PAGENAME}}.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The le.Pz.Sp.Wg. Sd.Kfz. 221 (''Leichter Panzerspähwagen, Sonderkraftfahrzeug 221''), first produced in 1935, was a German armoured car used as a reconnaissance vehicle for the German Panzer Divisions during World War II. At 339 vehicle manufactured between 1935 to 1940, the Sd.Kfz. 221 saw use in Nazi Germany's early campaigns in Europe, North Africa, and the Eastern Front. Some of these vehicles were armed with the 2.8 cm sPzB 41, a squeeze-bore anti-tank weapon that was capable of producing high-velocity projectiles to penetrate armour. The Sd.Kfz. 221 in German service was eventually succeeded by the larger Sd.Kfz. 222 design, or the more off-road capable Sd.Kfz. 250 half-tracks.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Introduced into War Thunder in [[Update 1.79 &amp;quot;Project X&amp;quot;]], the '''{{Specs|name}}''' is a unique armoured car with its squeeze-bore armament attached to the car's high mobility and relatively thin armour on the body. The squeeze-bore armament, named the [[S.Pz.B.41_(28/20_mm)|28/20 mm S.Pz.B.41]], functions by firing a 28 mm caliber shell down a barrel that narrows it to 20 mm at the muzzle end. This method creates a very high pressure within the barrel that causes the projectile to exit with a high velocity to penetrate more armour relative to the caliber diameter. While providing a bigger punch for the caliber size, the weapon only fires APCR shots as a consequence. Due to this, players using the gun would find some issues such as relatively poor armour-piercing performance against highly sloped armour plating and poor post-penetration damage.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The Sd.Kfz.221 has almost no armour at all: it gets penetrated on every side even by rifle-calibre rounds. The main problem of the Sd.Kfz. 221 is that the gunner is exposed: a single coaxial bullet can knock him out and due to the vehicle only having two crew members, will either take out the vehicle entirely from the game in RB/SB or leave it a sitting duck in AB due to crew replenishment.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Rolled homogeneous armour&lt;br /&gt;
* Wheel (tires)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides !! Rear !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 8 mm (18-36°) ''Driver viewport'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 6 mm (71°) ''Upper glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 8 mm (36°) ''Lower glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 8 mm (36°) ''Bottom glacis'' || 8 mm (35°) || 8 mm (66°) ''Upper glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 4-8 mm (32°) ''Lower glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 4-8 mm (67°) ''Bottom glacis'' || 10 mm (79°) ''Front glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 8 mm ''Crew compartment'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 8 mm (24°) ''Rear glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 3 mm ''Engine vents''&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Turret || 8 mm (33°) ''Turret front'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 4 + 4 mm (23°) ''Gun shield'' || 8 mm (35°) || 8 mm (35°)&lt;br /&gt;
!&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Wheels are 10 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* Belly armour is 6 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* Mudguards and storage boxes are 4 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp=116|rbMinHp=66}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The mobility is great for a wheeled vehicle. The double steering axles allow it to make tight turns even though it is a wheeled vehicle. There is, however, one main flaw with the double steering axles design, it is difficult to drive straight forward after making the slightest turn. The vehicle has a tendency to oversteer by itself and requires adjustments to keep it driving straight. This is extremely problematic if driving at full speed. To counter this problem, it is best to simply slow down before making turns. An alternative is to enable &amp;quot;Driver Assist&amp;quot; in the controls, so slight adjustments of the mouse steer it properly instead.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Due to this vehicle's extremely limited survivability, the Parts and FPE modifications are not as important as they are on most other tanks. Instead, the most important modifications are the mobility-based modules.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|s.Pz.B.41 (28/20 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The 28/20 mm s.Pz.B.41 squeeze-bore cannon fires only one ammo type, the 2.8/2 cm PzGr.41. The round has an extremely high muzzle velocity of 1,400 m/s and penetrates 95 mm at 10 m distance against flat armour. Against 30-degree armour, it penetrates an acceptable 73 mm, but at steep angles, it penetrates just 22 mm. Rate of fire is excellent like most low-rank guns, but currently, like all APCR, the post-penetration damage is poor.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[s.Pz.B.41 (28/20 mm)|28/20 mm s.Pz.B.41]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 60 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -10°/+20° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -20°/+2° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vertical || 33.32 || 46.12 || 56.0 || 61.92 || 65.88 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.90 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.45 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.18 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.00&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 20.83 || 24.50 || 29.75 || 32.90 || 35.00&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
{{:s.Pz.B.41 (28/20 mm)/Ammunition|2.8/2cm Pzgr.41}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks_{{PAGENAME}}.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- '''Last updated: 2.35.0.31''' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 3rd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 4th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 5th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''60''' || 55&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+5)'' || 49&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+11)'' || 43&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+17)'' || 37&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+23)'' || 31&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+29)''&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! 6th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 7th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 8th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 9th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 10th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| 25&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+35)'' || 19&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+41)'' || 13&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+47)'' || 7&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+53)'' || 1&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+59)'' || No&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Note''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Racks disappear after you've fired all magazines in the rack.&lt;br /&gt;
* Rearmost ammo racks empty: 37&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+23)'' shells.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
This vehicle has a powerful cannon and very weak survivability and therefore is effectively played as a sniper at medium to far ranges. However, the positioning will be very important if the player decides to pursue this play-style, as opportunities to engage at long range are rare at this battle rating. Most fights occur at short to medium ranges.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Unfortunately, it is in these close combat scenarios that this vehicle suffers. Gun traverse is limited, so the vehicle is easily flanked, and when up close, enemies will be able to dispatch the crew with a short machine-gun burst. So, brawling is often an ineffective strategy. More useful is an ambush-based play-style, where the vehicle can use its incredible speed (on paved surfaces, at least) to reach a favourable position early in the game, and destroy enemies passing by.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Again, this vehicle has virtually no armour protection, and what it does have will not protect it against anything but the lightest shrapnel blasts. Again, one of the two crew members is completely exposed, and if they are knocked unconscious, then the vehicle is destroyed. This means that the player should avoid taking damage at all costs. If an enemy plane is in the air, it is advisable to find cover immediately. If there is an artillery strike inbound, it is similarly advised to leave the area as soon as possible.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
If sniping and ambushing are both not working, it is also possible to use this vehicle as a highly-mobile strike attacker. By constantly moving around, this vehicle can quickly find the best firing positions throughout the map, and its high penetration allow it to destroy enemies from almost any angle. Combined with this vehicle's high speed, a small profile means that enemies will have a difficult time aiming and achieving a hit. Still, the most important thing is to stay out of sight, using speed as an advantage to destroy vehicles without the enemy knowing.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Very fast in a straight line, comparable to the infamous [[BT-5]] on road&lt;br /&gt;
* Excellent power/weight ratio allows for great acceleration&lt;br /&gt;
* Small profile&lt;br /&gt;
* Good rate of fire, follow-up shots are easy&lt;br /&gt;
* Good penetration and muzzle velocity&lt;br /&gt;
* -10° gun depression is great for mountainous terrain&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Limited and unsymmetrical gun traverse&lt;br /&gt;
* Limited post-penetration damage &lt;br /&gt;
* Low survivability: only 2 crew members who can be easily taken out by all vehicles and aircraft&lt;br /&gt;
* Poor mobility on soft surfaces&lt;br /&gt;
* Can easily tip over in a sharp turn at high speed&lt;br /&gt;
* Can't ram over tiny obstacles like wooden fences and parked cars, limiting mobility&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Sd.Kfz. 221, also known as the PSW 221, along with its sister Sd.Kfz. 222 was the standard German light armoured car in 1939. A total of 339 Sd.Kfz. 221 and 989 Sd.Kfz. 222 vehicles were built. The Sd.Kfz. 221 carried a machine gun in an open-top turret, while the Sd.Kfz. 222 carried a 20 mm cannon, sometimes with or without a shield.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The 2.8 cm sPzB 41 taper-bore heavy anti-tank rifle had a 28 mm breech calibre, but due to malleable skirts around the projectile, the projectile emerged from the barrel with a 20 mm calibre. This greatly increased the possible muzzle velocity (4,600 ft/sec at the muzzle) but required rounds with tungsten carbide cores to prevent shattering on impact, and rapidly wore out the gun bore. In 1942 the other requirements for and scarcity of tungsten forced its discontinuation in anti-tank round production, and the weapons that could only use tungsten ammunition were no longer usable after existing ammo supplies ran out. During its short service life, it was sometimes mounted on light armoured cars like the 221 and armoured half-tracks in place of their usual machine gun.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Sd.Kfz.221 served mainly in the Aufklärungsabteilung (reconnaissance battalion) attached to the Panzer divisions. It was deployed in various fronts, but was ineffective in battlefields in the Eastern and the North African fronts due to its poor offroad mobility. Hence, the Sd.Kfz.221/222 was taken out of service by the end of 1942, and replaced with the famous Sd.Kfz. 250 half-track. &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_sdkfz_221_s_pz_b_41 Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Videos&lt;br /&gt;
{{Youtube-gallery|_L5i_oupaCU|'''Sd.Kfz.221 (s.Pz.B.41)''' - ''TheEuropeanCanadian''}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{TankManufacturer Eisenwerk Weserhutte}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany light tanks}}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Wheeled ground vehicles]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=User_talk:U38088265&amp;diff=183474</id>
		<title>User talk:U38088265</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=User_talk:U38088265&amp;diff=183474"/>
				<updated>2024-03-15T15:44:08Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: reply&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Notice|[[User talk:U38088265/Archive/2019]]}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Mobility template ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hello, I've been using the Mobility Template [[Template:TankMobility]] lately but I've noticed a lot of discrepancies between in-game values and the wiki.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-begin|Discrepancies as of 08.03.20}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== US tree (finished) ===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13 MGMC#Mobility|M13 MGMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M3 GMC#Mobility|M3 GMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M16 MGMC#Mobility|M16 MGMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M8 Greyhound#Mobility|M8 Greyhound]] || 159 HP || 210 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M10 GMC#Mobility|M10 GMC]] || 717 HP || 782 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[LVT(A)(4) ZIS-2 (USA)#Mobility|LVT(A)(4) ZIS-2 (USA)]] || 437 HP || 477 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M6A1#Mobility|M6A1]] || 1272 HP || 1526 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M15A1 CGMC#Mobility|M15A1 CGMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M18 GMC#Mobility|M18 GMC]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M4A3E2#Mobility|M4A3E2]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M18 &amp;quot;Black Cat&amp;quot;#Mobility|M18 &amp;quot;Black Cat&amp;quot;]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cobra King#Mobility|Cobra King]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M4A3E2 (76) W#Mobility|M4A3E2 (76) W]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M19#Mobility|M19]] || 518 HP || 565 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M36 GMC#Mobility|M36 GMC]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M56#Mobility|M56]] || 350 HP || 382 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T26E1-1#Mobility|T26E1-1]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Super Hellcat#Mobility|Super Hellcat]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T34#Mobility|T34]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || 65.8t || 65.1t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T29#Mobility|T29]] || 1224 HP || 1469 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T30#Mobility|T30]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || 65.8t || 65.1t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T32#Mobility|T32]] || 1228 HP || 1469 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T32E1#Mobility|T32E1]] || 1228 HP || 1469 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42#Mobility|M42]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T95#Mobility|T95]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T114#Mobility|T114]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M103#Mobility|M103]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M163#Mobility|M163]] || || || 11.0t || 11.2t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M247#Mobility|M247]] || 1310 HP || 1431 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[XM-803#Mobility|XM-803]] || 2356 HP || 2385 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M1 Abrams#Mobility|M1 Abrams]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IPM1#Mobility|IPM1]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M1A1 Abrams#Mobility|M1A1 Abrams]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ADATS#Mobility|ADATS]] || || || 23.7t || 25.0t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M1A2 Abrams#Mobility|M1A2 Abrams]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[XM-1 (Chrysler)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== German tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.III B#Mobility|Pz.III B]] || 334 HP || 477 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Flakpanzer I#Mobility|Flakpanzer I]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Panzerjager I#Mobility|Panzerjager I]] || 175 HP || 191 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Flakpanzer 38#Mobility|Flakpanzer 38]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sd.Kfz.234/3#Mobility|Sd.Kfz.234/3]] || 367 HP || 401 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[15cm sIG 33 B Sfl#Mobility|15cm sIG 33 B Sfl]] || 271 HP || 296 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.III J#Mobility|Pz.III J]] || || || 21.8t || 21.3t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuG III A#Mobility|StuG III A]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.III J1#Mobility|Pz.III J1]] || || || 21.8t || 21.3t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sd.Kfz. 6/2#Mobility|Sd.Kfz. 6/2]] || 201 HP || 219 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuH 42 G#Mobility|StuH 42 G]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sd.Kfz.234/4#Mobility|Sd.Kfz.234/4]] || 367 HP || 401 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Marder III#Mobility|Marder III]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Marder III H#Mobility|Marder III H]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuG III F#Mobility|StuG III F]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[8,8 cm Flak 37 Sfl.#Mobility|8,8 cm Flak 37 Sfl.]] || 402 HP || 439 HP || 24.3t || 25.0t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuG III G#Mobility|StuG III G]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[15 cm Pz.W.42#Mobility|15 cm Pz.W.42]] || 119 HP || 130 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Dicker Max#Mobility|Dicker Max]] || 315 HP || 343 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger H1#Mobility|Tiger H1]] || 1033 HP || 1240 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Wirbelwind#Mobility|Wirbelwind]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdpanzer 38(t)#Mobility|Jagdpanzer 38(t)]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-IB (Germany)#Mobility|KV-IB (Germany)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sturer Emil#Mobility|Sturer Emil]] || 542 HP || 591 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger E#Mobility|Tiger E]] || 1133 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ostwind#Mobility|Ostwind]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdpanzer IV#Mobility|Jagdpanzer IV]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV II 754 (r) (Germany)#Mobility|KV II 754 (r) (Germany)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.Kpfw. Churchill (Germany)#Mobility|Pz.Kpfw. Churchill (Germany)]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Nashorn#Mobility|Nashorn]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || 24.3t || 23.5t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Panzer IV/70(V)#Mobility|Panzer IV/70(V)]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Panzer IV/70(A)#Mobility|Panzer IV/70(A)]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Brummbar#Mobility|Brummbar]] || 463 HP || 506 HP || 27.8t || 28.2t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VFW#Mobility|VFW]] || 630 HP || 687 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV I C 756 (r) (Germany)#Mobility|KV I C 756 (r) (Germany)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VK 45.01 (P)#Mobility|VK 45.01 (P)]] || 984 HP || 1183 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger (Germany)#Mobility|Tiger (Germany)]] || 1033 HP || 1240 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Waffentrager#Mobility|Waffentrager]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || 16.3t || 17.0t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (P)#Mobility|Tiger II (P)]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ostwind II#Mobility|Ostwind II]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdpanther#Mobility|Jagdpanther]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Bfw. Jagdpanther#Mobility|Bfw. Jagdpanther]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (H) Sla.16#Mobility|Tiger II (H) Sla.16]] || 1191 HP || 1431 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (H)#Mobility|Tiger II (H)]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ferdinand#Mobility|Ferdinand]] || 926 HP || 1011 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.Bef.Wg.VI P#Mobility|Pz.Bef.Wg.VI P]] || 841 HP || 1011 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Flakpanzer 341#Mobility|Flakpanzer 341]] || 1048 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[JPz 4-5#Mobility|JPz 4-5]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Kugelblitz#Mobility|Kugelblitz]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdtiger#Mobility|Jagdtiger]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (10.5 cm Kw.K)#Mobility|Tiger II (10.5 cm Kw.K)]] || 1431 HP || 1717 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[E-100#Mobility|E-100]] || 1431 HP || 1717 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Maus#Mobility|Maus]] || 1905 HP || 2290 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[RakJPz 2#Mobility|RakJPz 2]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[RakJPz 2 (HOT)#Mobility|RakJPz 2 (HOT)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Gepard#Mobility|Gepard]] || 1450 HP || 1584 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VT1-2#Mobility|VT1-2]] || ???? HP || 4197 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leopard 2K#Mobility|Leopard 2K]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leopard 2A4#Mobility|Leopard 2A4]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leopard 2A5#Mobility|Leopard 2A5]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FlaRakPz 1#Mobility|FlaRakPz 1]] || 1048 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[M4 748 (a) (Germany)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Soviet tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BT-5#Mobility|BT-5]] || 487 HP || 696 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-5-1#Mobility|SU-5-1]] || 157 HP || 172 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[GAZ-AAA (4M)#Mobility|GAZ-AAA (4M)]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[GAZ-AAA (DShK)#Mobility|GAZ-AAA (DShK)]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-35#Mobility|T-35]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-57#Mobility|SU-57]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BM-8-24#Mobility|BM-8-24]] || 133 HP || 145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-III (USSR)#Mobility|T-III (USSR)]] || || || 21.8t || 21.3t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZiS-30#Mobility|ZiS-30]] || 87 HP || 95 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[GAZ-MM (72-K)#Mobility|GAZ-MM (72-K)]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BM-13N#Mobility|BM-13N]] || 164 HP || 179 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1 (L-11)#Mobility|KV-1 (L-11)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-76M#Mobility|SU-76M]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BTR-152A#Mobility|BTR-152A]] || 192 HP || 210 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-76M (5th Gv.Kav.Corps)#Mobility|SU-76M (5th Gv.Kav.Corps)]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1S#Mobility|KV-1S]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || 41.4t || 42.5t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-122#Mobility|SU-122]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZiS-12 (94-KM)#Mobility|ZiS-12 (94-KM)]] || 122 HP || 134 HP || 3.0t || 7.0t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[MK-II &amp;quot;Matilda&amp;quot; (USSR)#Mobility|MK-II &amp;quot;Matilda&amp;quot; (USSR)]] || 302 HP || 363 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZUT-37#Mobility|ZUT-37]] || 297 HP || 324 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-85A#Mobility|SU-85A]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SMK#Mobility|SMK]] || 1351 HP || 1622 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1 (ZiS-5)#Mobility|KV-1 (ZiS-5)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ASU-57#Mobility|ASU-57]] || 96 HP || 105 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-57B#Mobility|SU-57B]] || 182 HP || 198 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[YaG-10 (29-K)#Mobility|YaG-10 (29-K)]] || 164 HP || 177 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-2 (1940)#Mobility|KV-2 (1940)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-2 (1939)#Mobility|KV-2 (1939)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-85#Mobility|KV-85]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-85#Mobility|SU-85]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-85M#Mobility|SU-85M]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZiS-43#Mobility|ZiS-43]] || 157 HP || 172 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100Y#Mobility|SU-100Y]] || 1486 HP || 162 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-1#Mobility|IS-1]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-152#Mobility|SU-152]] || 1049 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-2 (ZiS-6)#Mobility|KV-2 (ZiS-6)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1E#Mobility|KV-1E]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 65 (USSR)#Mobility|Type 65 (USSR)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-220#Mobility|KV-220]] || 1351 HP || 1622 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-152#Mobility|ISU-152]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZSU-37#Mobility|ZSU-37]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-122#Mobility|KV-122]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[T-34 (Prototype)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[T-34 (1st Gv.T.Br.)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[T-34-85E]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--=== Italian tree (in progress)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Breda 501#Mobility|Breda 501]] || 248 HP || 271 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R3 T20 FA-HS#Mobility|R3 T20 FA-HS]] || 166 HP || 181 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[105/25 M43#Mobility|105/25 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/34 M43#Mobility|75/34 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/46 M43#Mobility|75/46 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AUBL/74#Mobility|AUBL/74]] || || || 8.2t || 8.5t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R3 T106 FA#Mobility|R3 T106 FA]] || || || 3.4t || 3.5t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro#Mobility|Centauro]] || || || 25.0t || 27.0t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro ROMOR#Mobility|Centauro ROMOR]] || || || 28.0t || 30.0t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete (P)#Mobility|Ariete (P)]] || || || 53.0t || 53.8t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[M43 &amp;quot;G.C.Leoncello&amp;quot;]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-begin|Discrepancies in progress}}&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2#Mobility|IS-2]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 (1944)#Mobility|IS-2 (1944)]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ASU-85#Mobility|ASU-85]] || 367 HP || 401 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-122#Mobility|ISU-122]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-122S#Mobility|ISU-122S]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100P#Mobility|SU-100P]] || 699 HP || 763 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100#Mobility|SU-100]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-122P#Mobility|SU-122P]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 &amp;quot;Revenge&amp;quot;#Mobility|IS-2 &amp;quot;Revenge&amp;quot;]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 62 (USSR)#Mobility|Type 62 (USSR)]] || || || 20.5t || 20.3t || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-6#Mobility|IS-6]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || 51.1t || 51.4t || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-3#Mobility|IS-3]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-122-54#Mobility|SU-122-54]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZSU-57-2#Mobility|ZSU-57-2]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Object 120#Mobility|Object 120]] || 839 HP || 916 HP || 26.8t || 27.0t || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-7#Mobility|IS-7]] || 1669 HP || 2003 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-4M#Mobility|IS-4M]] || 1192 HP || 1431 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Object 268#Mobility|Object 268]] || 1310 HP || 1431 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-10M#Mobility|T-10M]] || 1192 HP || 1431 HP || || || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Object 906#Mobility|Object 906]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZSU-23-4#Mobility|ZSU-23-4]] || 490 HP || 534 HP || 20.7t || 21.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BMP-2#Mobility|BMP-2]] || || || 14.0t || 13.2t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Shturm-S#Mobility|Shturm-S]] || 420 HP || 458 HP || || || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-64B#Mobility|T-64B]] || || || 40.1t || 39.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-72A#Mobility|T-72A]] || || || 41.0t || 40.2t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-80B#Mobility|T-80B]] || || || 42.5t || 42.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZPRK 2S6#Mobility|ZPRK 2S6]] || 1240 HP || 1355 HP || 34.6t || 34.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
The weight discrepancy for [[BMP-2]], [[T-64B]], [[T-72A]] and [[T-80B]] comes from the fact that the add-on armor weight is removed twice. The add-on armor weight is most likely not counted in the total weight of the vehicle.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== British tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Mk.VIA AA#Mobility|Mk.VIA AA]] || 154 HP || 168 HP || || || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Daimler AC Mk.II#Mobility|Daimler AC Mk.II]] || 137 HP || 181 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T17E2#Mobility|T17E2]] || 339 HP || 370 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Independent#Mobility|Independent]] || 588 HP || 706 HP || 32.0t || 31.7t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Matilda III#Mobility|Matilda III]] || 302 HP || 363 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AC Mk II AA#Mobility|AC Mk II AA]] || 276 HP || 301 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cromwell Mk.V (RP-3)#Mobility|Cromwell Mk.V (RP-3)]] || || || 28.2t || 28.4t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[3 inch Gun Carrier#Mobility|3 inch Gun Carrier]] || 612 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Churchill Mk I#Mobility|Churchill Mk I]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Archer#Mobility|Archer]] || 336 HP || 366 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Churchill Mk III#Mobility|Churchill Mk III]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Achilles#Mobility|Achilles]] || 717 HP || 782 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Crusader AA Mk II#Mobility|Crusader AA Mk II]] || 595 HP || 649 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Churchill Mk VII#Mobility|Churchill Mk VII]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Excelsior#Mobility|Excelsior]] || 997 HP || 1198 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[QF 3.7 Ram#Mobility|QF 3.7 Ram]] || 699 HP || 763 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FV4202#Mobility|FV4202]] || || || 37.0t || 37.2t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Charioteer Mk VII#Mobility|Charioteer Mk VII]] || 1049 HP || 1145 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Crusader AA Mk I#Mobility|Crusader AA Mk I]] || 595 HP || 649 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Black Prince#Mobility|Black Prince]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Caernarvon#Mobility|Caernarvon]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tortoise#Mobility|Tortoise]] || 1137 HP || 1240 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FV4005#Mobility|FV4005]] || 1137 HP || 1240 HP || 59.5t || 60.0t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Conway#Mobility|Conway]] || 1110 HP || 1212 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Falcon#Mobility|Falcon]] || 372 HP || 406 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Conqueror#Mobility|Conqueror]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Swingfire#Mobility|Swingfire]] || 420 HP || 458 HP || 15.9t || 16.2t || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chieftain Marksman#Mobility|Chieftain Marksman]] || 1328 HP || 1450 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rooikat 105#Mobility|Rooikat 105]] || 991 HP || 1082 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Vickers Mk.7#Mobility|Vickers Mk.7]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Striker#Mobility|Striker]] || 332 HP || 363 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challenger Mk.3#Mobility|Challenger Mk.3]] || || || 65.5t || 65.0t || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challenger 2#Mobility|Challenger 2]] || || || 62.5t || 61.4t || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Stormer HVM#Mobility|Stormer HVM]] || 437 HP || 477 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Achilles (65 Rg.)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Black Prince]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The weight discrepancy for [[Challenger 2]] comes from the fact that the add-on armor weight is removed twice. The add-on armor weight is most likely not counted in the total weight of the vehicle.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Japanese tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ha-Go#Mobility|Ha-Go]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[I-Go Ko#Mobility|I-Go Ko]] || || || 11.1t || 11.5t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ro#Mobility|Ho-Ro]] || 297 HP || 324 HP || 14.8t || 15.0t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 94#Mobility|Type 94]] || 119 HP || 130 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ha-Go Commander#Mobility|Ha-Go Commander]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ke-Ni#Mobility|Ke-Ni]] || 173 HP || 248 HP || 7.0t || 7.2t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha#Mobility|Chi-Ha]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ro-Go#Mobility|Ro-Go]] || 461 HP || 553 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ka-Mi#Mobility|Ka-Mi]] || 153 HP || 219 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha Kai#Mobility|Chi-Ha Kai]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ni I#Mobility|Ho-Ni I]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ta-Se#Mobility|Ta-Se]] || 168 HP || 248 HP || 7.0t || 7.2t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha Short Gun#Mobility|Chi-Ha Short Gun]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ni III#Mobility|Ho-Ni III]] || 297 HP || 324 HP || 16.8t || 17.0t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Na-To#Mobility|Na-To]] || 289 HP || 315 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[So-Ki#Mobility|So-Ki]] || 168 HP || 248 HP || 7.0t || 7.2t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Nu II#Mobility|Chi-Nu II]] || || || 19.8t || 20.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Heavy Tank No.6 (Japan)#Mobility|Heavy Tank No.6 (Japan)]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ST-A1#Mobility|ST-A1]] || || || 34.2t || 34.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ST-A2#Mobility|ST-A2]] || || || 34.2t || 34.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ri Production#Mobility|Ho-Ri Production]] || 1924 HP || 2099 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42 (Japan)#Mobility|M42 (Japan)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ri Prototype#Mobility|Ho-Ri Prototype]] || 961 HP || 1049 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 60 SPRG (C)#Mobility|Type 60 SPRG (C)]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || 7.7t || 8.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 60 ATM#Mobility|Type 60 ATM]] || 385 HP || 420 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[STB-1#Mobility|STB-1]] || || || 37.8t || 38.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 75 SPH#Mobility|Type 75 SPH]] || 786 HP || 859 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 75 MLRS#Mobility|Type 75 MLRS]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 87#Mobility|Type 87]] || 1259 HP || 1374 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 74G#Mobility|Type 74G]] || || || 37.3t || 38.5t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 90#Mobility|Type 90]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 16#Mobility|Type 16]] || 997 HP || 1088 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 90 (B)#Mobility|Type 90 (B)]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Heavy Tank No.6 (Japan)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Ho-Ri Prototype]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Italian tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13/40 (I)#Mobility|M13/40 (I)]] || || || 13.6t || 14.0t || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13/40 (III)#Mobility|M13/40 (III)]] || || || 13.6t || 14.0t || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AS42#Mobility|AS42]] || 192 HP || 210 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[L3/33 CC#Mobility|L3/33 CC]] || 75 HP || 82 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13/40 (II)#Mobility|M13/40 (II)]] || || || 13.6t || 14.0t || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[47/32 L40#Mobility|47/32 L40]] || 119 HP || 130 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42 (Italy)#Mobility|M42 (Italy)]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/18 M41#Mobility|75/18 M41]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/32 M41#Mobility|75/32 M41]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[90/53 M41M#Mobility|90/53 M41M]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/34 M42#Mobility|75/34 M42]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Breda 501#Mobility|Breda 501]] || 248 HP || 271 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R3 T20 FA-HS#Mobility|R3 T20 FA-HS]] || 166 HP || 181 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[105/25 M43#Mobility|105/25 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M43 &amp;quot;G.C.Leoncello&amp;quot;#Mobility|M43 &amp;quot;G.C.Leoncello&amp;quot;]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/34 M43#Mobility|75/34 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/46 M43#Mobility|75/46 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FIAT 6614#Mobility|FIAT 6614]] || || || 8.2t || 8.5t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M36B1#Mobility|M36B1]] || 786 HP || 859 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AUBL/74#Mobility|AUBL/74]] || || || 8.2t || 8.5t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SIDAM 25#Mobility|SIDAM 25]] || 371 HP || 404 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M113A1 (TOW)#Mobility|M113A1 (TOW)]] || 376 HP || 410 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro#Mobility|Centauro]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || 25.0t || 27.0t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro ROMOR#Mobility|Centauro ROMOR]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || 28.0t || 30.0t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[OTOMATIC#Mobility|OTOMATIC]] || 1451 HP || 1584 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete (P)#Mobility|Ariete (P)]] || 2167 HP || 2480 HP || 53.0t || 53.8t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro MGS#Mobility|Centauro MGS]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || 25.0t || 27.0t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete#Mobility|Ariete]] || 2167 HP || 2480 HP || 52.0+1.0t || 53.8t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SIDAM 25 (Mistral)#Mobility|SIDAM 25 (Mistral)]] || 371 HP || 404 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete PSO#Mobility|Ariete PSO]] || 2167 HP || 2480 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[M60A1 &amp;quot;D.C.Ariete&amp;quot;]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== French tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMC.34 YR#Mobility|AMC.34 YR]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[H.35#Mobility|H.35]] || 100 HP || 143 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[P.7.T AA#Mobility|P.7.T AA]] || 35 HP || 38 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMR.35 ZT3#Mobility|AMR.35 ZT3]] || 143 HP || 156 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[H.39 &amp;quot;Cambronne&amp;quot;#Mobility|H.39 &amp;quot;Cambronne&amp;quot;]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[H.39#Mobility|H.39]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R.35 (SA38)#Mobility|R.35 (SA38)]] || 109 HP || 156 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMC.35 (ACG.1)#Mobility|AMC.35 (ACG.1)]] || 240 HP || 343 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[B1 bis#Mobility|B1 bis]] || 488 HP || 586 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SAu 40#Mobility|SAu 40]] || 332 HP || 363 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[B1 ter#Mobility|B1 ter]] || 556 HP || 668 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M10 GMC (France)#Mobility|M10 GMC (France)]] || 717 HP || 782 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ARL-44 (ACL-1)#Mobility|ARL-44 (ACL-1)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CCKW 353 AA#Mobility|CCKW 353 AA]] || 164 HP || 179 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ARL-44#Mobility|ARL-44]] || 1049 HP || 1145 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lorraine 155 Mle.50#Mobility|Lorraine 155 Mle.50]] || 787 HP || 859 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M4A3E2 (France)#Mobility|M4A3E2 (France)]] || 795 HP || 954 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-13 DCA 40#Mobility|AMX-13 DCA 40]] || 372 HP || 515 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CA Lorraine#Mobility|CA Lorraine]] || 1198 HP || 1307 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-50 Surbaisse#Mobility|AMX-50 Surbaisse]] || 1351 HP || 1622 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-30 DCA#Mobility|AMX-30 DCA]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-50 Foch#Mobility|AMX-50 Foch]] || 1748 HP || 1908 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX 50 Surblinde#Mobility|AMX 50 Surblinde]] || 1590 HP || 1908 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-10RC#Mobility|AMX-10RC]] || 490 HP || 534 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leclerc#Mobility|Leclerc]] || || || 53.7t || 54.6t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Roland 1#Mobility|Roland 1]] || 1260 HP || 1374 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Chinese tree (finished) ===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M8 LAC (China)#Mobility|M8 LAC (China)]] || 159 HP || 210 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M8 HMC (China)#Mobility|M8 HMC (China)]] || 518 HP || 565 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha (China)#Mobility|Chi-Ha (China)]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[LVT(A)(4) (ZiS-2) (China)#Mobility|LVT(A)(4) (ZiS-2) (China)]] || 437 HP || 477 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha Kai (China)#Mobility|Chi-Ha Kai (China)]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-76M (China)#Mobility|SU-76M (China)]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-34 (1943) (China)#Mobility|T-34 (1943) (China)]] || || || 29.8t || 30.0t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M10 (China)#Mobility|M10 (China)]] || 717 HP || 782 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 65#Mobility|Type 65]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M18 (China)#Mobility|M18 (China)]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-152 (China)#Mobility|ISU-152 (China)]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 (China)#Mobility|IS-2 (China)]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42 (China)#Mobility|M42 (China)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-122 (China)#Mobility|ISU-122 (China)]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 62#Mobility|Type 62]] || || || 20.2t || 20.5t || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 mod.1944 (China)#Mobility|IS-2 mod.1944 (China)]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M36 (China)#Mobility|M36 (China)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 No.402#Mobility|IS-2 No.402]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100 (China)#Mobility|SU-100 (China)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[WZ305#Mobility|WZ305]] || 1015 HP || 1107 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M113A1 (TOW) (China)#Mobility|M113A1 (TOW) (China)]] || 377 HP || 410 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CM11#Mobility|CM11]] || || || 50.4t || 54.0t || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Swedish tree (finished) ===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvlvv fm/42#Mobility|Pvlvv fm/42]] || 149 HP || 162 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[fm/43-44#Mobility|fm/43-44]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ikv 72#Mobility|Ikv 72]] || 254 HP || 277 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lago I#Mobility|Lago I]] || || || 17.8t || 18.0t || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvtdgb m/40#Mobility|Lvtdgb m/40]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sav m/43 (1944)#Mobility|Sav m/43 (1944)]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SAV 20.12.48#Mobility|SAV 20.12.48]] || 699 HP || 763 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sav m/43 (1946)#Mobility|Sav m/43 (1946)]] || 249 HP || 305 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvkv II#Mobility|Pvkv II]] || 288 HP || 315 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[L-62 ANTI II#Mobility|L-62 ANTI II]] || 252 HP || 275 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvkv m/43 (1946)#Mobility|Pvkv m/43 (1946)]] || 716 HP || 782 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ikv 103#Mobility|Ikv 103]] || 234 HP || 286 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvkv 42#Mobility|Lvkv 42]] || 350 HP || 384 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvkv m/43 (1963)#Mobility|Pvkv m/43 (1963)]] || 566 HP || 618 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[U-SH 405#Mobility|U-SH 405]] || 158 HP || 172 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VEAK 40#Mobility|VEAK 40]] || 944 HP || 1030 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[UDES 33#Mobility|UDES 33]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 103-0#Mobility|Strv 103-0]] || 900 HP || 1030 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 103A#Mobility|Strv 103A]] || 900 HP || 1030 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 103С#Mobility|Strv 103С]] || 1300 HP || 1488 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvrbv 701#Mobility|Lvrbv 701]] || 238 HP || 259 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvrbv 551#Mobility|Pvrbv 551]] || 238 HP || 259 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 121#Mobility|Strv 121]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvkv 90C#Mobility|Lvkv 90C]] || 961 HP || 1049 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 122#Mobility|Strv 122]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
Is there a way to correct that? --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 20:29, 9 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello. The R3 T106 FA discrepancy is due to a difference in rounding strategies between the wiki and the game. Any values that are automatically inserted and seem to be off by +- 1 on the last digit are likely just rounding errors, and I'm not sure how much can be done to remedy them. As for the other values, I will see if we can get the database maintainer to check/correct the values. Could you check your values for M4 Tipo IC, as they don't seem to agree with either the game or the wiki. -[[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 22:22, 9 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: My bad, it was the Breda 501 and not the M4 tipo Ic. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 22:52, 9 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::: I added the next discrepancies I found to the list. HP values are for Arcade Spaded. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 13:49, 11 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::This is the guy in charge of the numbers [[User:U36063762]]--[[User:U30585107|U30585107]] ([[User talk:U30585107|talk]]) 00:23, 12 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::There's nothing wrong with continuing updating the list here, however (unless DnaGonite is getting annoyed by the new talk notifications). The list has already been forwarded for investigation.--[[User:U28580205|U28580205]] ([[User talk:U28580205|talk]]) 08:31, 12 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::: I updated the whole US tree but I do not have vehicles at BR 6.7 and above upgraded so I still reported the discrepancies I noticed at those tiers but I can't confirm them. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 14:31, 14 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:::::: Thanks for all your hard work! But how do you know they are discrepancies if you don't have them spaded? -[[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 15:08, 14 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::::: Based on the numbers that were in the wiki already, the fact that many tanks use the same engine (M60 family, M1 family, etc.) and the fact that the difference between HP Stock and Upgraded is a multiplier of around 1.23. But feel free to recheck the end of the list or have it rechecked by someone owning the tanks. I have everything spaded until BR 6.3 included (and also the T30). --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 15:42, 14 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:::::::: I've noticed that [[User:U8741044]] removes the mobility tables from tank articles. it was already done for 2 articles: [[M11/39]] &amp;amp; [[47/32_L40]]. It went unnoticed because he sets his own modifications as approved. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 20:47, 19 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
@Colok could you recheck your values for the [[R3 T106 FA]]? I don't have the vehicle so I don't what the specs are spaded, but my stock rb is 84 hp instead of your 115 hp... - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 00:07, 21 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: I confused HP and km/h even though I checked it twice because it seemed weird, I corrected it on the R3 T106 FA's page and removed it from the table above. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 09:16, 21 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Naval weapons charts ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Few days back I added Penetration statistics and Shell details to [[:3 inch Mk.33 (76 mm)|3 inch Mk.33 (76 mm)]]. I want to ask If that is right way or I should add it directly to correct armament section on vehicle page that is using it? Same like tanks. Thanks -[[User:U6133915|U6133915]] ([[User talk:U6133915|talk]]) 07:03, 11 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: I don't see any harm in adding to both pages. The weapon pages are designed to be a more detailed overview of the weapon, but it's still useful information to be able to see when looking at a specific vehicle. The only problem I could see is if the ship has large amounts of different secondary/anti-air armaments, in which case the tables may overly bloat the page, but that shouldn't apply to the large majority of vehicles. -[[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 10:17, 11 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Creating a category ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I'd like to create a category: Multi-turreted tanks. Is it OK? How do I do to create such a category? (I tried adding it to an article, thinking it would de facto create a category page). --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 15:24, 8 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello Colok. Vehicle categories should already be automatically inputted into the page via the spec card template at the top. These categories represent what the vehicle is classified as in the game at the time. Creation of custom categories for these vehicle pages or branching existing ones vehicles that are not classified in those categories in the game are generally discouraged. However, the creation of a template table to categorize such vehicles is not out of the question, similar to how we have manufacturer template tables for plane. This can be arranged to have one created for multi-turreted tanks. If you have complications in making one, we can assist in having one made in the future. --[[User:U28580205|U28580205]] ([[User talk:U28580205|talk]]) 18:54, 8 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: Hello, thanks for the answer. I am fine with a simple Wiki page if categories must reflect in-game classification. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 19:41, 8 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Missile specifications tables ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I made tables detailing on missile specifications, and you just removed them. Stop it. I'm trying to make the pages more informative, that's the whole f**king point of a wiki.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Harrier GR.1 ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I edited the GR.1 in accordance with the new update, and you just removed them without warning. Stop doing this to other editors. It takes some time for an edit to solidify into the page, during which the page cannot be edited or the edits will be removed. Stop removing other editors' work, intentionally or unintentionally.&lt;br /&gt;
-Thundrbird&lt;br /&gt;
12.1.2021&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
@Thundrbird&lt;br /&gt;
Hello, DnaGonite is part of the war thunder wiki team. Please send me a forum PM and we can go over your edit. I will respond over the weekend, since I am currently very busy with real life. We need them to be as it is and not as if. The problem is their are a couple of issues with your edit, which are best explained in a PM. Don't worry we all make them, when we are new, we will show what we looking for &amp;amp; how to achieve it.  &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
My forum is: https://forum.warthunder.com/index.php?/user/61578-patrioticalien/ &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
--[[User:U1619975|U1619975]] ([[User talk:U1619975|talk]]) 22:47, 12 January 2021 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Germany flag ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hello, I noticed you reverted my change on [[:File:Germany flag.png]] and wondered why? If you look closely in the game, it has changed to the version with the German war cross again. [[User:U112115441|U112115441]] ([[User talk:U112115441|talk]]) 13:13, 2 January 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:Assuming I can change it back again, since you didn't answer yet? [[User:U112115441|U112115441]] ([[User talk:U112115441|talk]]) 22:04, 6 January 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: Hello, please do not change the flag images. They are one of the &amp;quot;official&amp;quot; aspects of the wiki, so should be kept as is unless changed by a moderator or similar. Many thanks, [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 22:19, 6 January 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== American or British English? ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I noticed you reverted some of my changes and I was wondering if it's customary to use British English spellings on this Wiki, and if it officially states that somewhere on the Wiki? - [[User:U118804652|U118804652]] ([[User talk:U118804652|talk]]) 02:46, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello, yes, British English (and metric measurements) is our standard on the wiki. Imperial equivalents can be added in parentheses if it would be useful to do so. - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 08:05, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: Hey again, can you point me to where it states that, by chance? Also, how did you add a signature, I'm new here, and frankly, just wanted to update that missile as it was changed (20G to 30G), but I'd love it if you could point me to the guide or something, for how to improve and know the shortcuts. - [[User:U118804652|U118804652]] ([[User talk:U118804652|talk]]) 16:28, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::: I'm not sure it's explicitly stated anywhere, it's simply what was adopted from the beginning and what we still maintain for consistency. To insert a user signature, you can use &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;~~~~&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; (four tildes) which will be converted into the signature once the edit is saved. [[Help:Creating articles]] might help for any other pointers you ought to know, otherwise if you have any other questions feel free to ask. - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 16:58, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== I sent you a message in the forum. Please read this. ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I sent you a message in the forum. Please read this.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Zrinyi II edit ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hi,&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Why did you get rid of the following section in the introduction of the Zrinyi II:&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;quot;is a rank {{Specs|rank}} Hungarian tank destroyer {{Battle-rating}} in the Italian tech tree. It&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Also, why did you revert the name of the Zrinyi II's gun from &amp;quot;105 mm MÁVAG 40/43M&amp;quot; back to &amp;quot;105 mm Mavag 40/43M&amp;quot;? The correct name for it is &amp;quot;MÁVAG&amp;quot;, as this is the name of the company that made the gun, also it's supposed to be in caps as it's an acronym. &amp;quot;Mavag&amp;quot; literally means nothing and is probably just the result of some dev being too lazy to name the gun properly.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Regards, [[User:U68923840|U68923840]] ([[User talk:U68923840|talk]]) 21:33, 27 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello,&lt;br /&gt;
: Description sections are currently being reworked into a new format, which in general consists of a &amp;quot;historical&amp;quot; paragraph and a &amp;quot;gameplay&amp;quot; paragraph, and does not include that sentence. Your contributions were compatible with the new format, so I removed the sentence.&lt;br /&gt;
: The gun is named the 105 mm Mavag 40/43M in-game. If you believe this to be incorrect, please submit a bug report on the [https://community.gaijin.net/issues/p/warthunder official Community Bug Reporting website].&lt;br /&gt;
: Many thanks, [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 23:16, 27 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Radar Warning receiver ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hi, do you think adding information about which radar uses which bands is useful? so you can figure out which radars are covered by which rwr?&lt;br /&gt;
i made a example here https://wiki.warthunder.com/User:U30821137&lt;br /&gt;
the problem is it takes very much space, so we need to find a way to make it smaller i guess?&lt;br /&gt;
--[[User:U30821137|U30821137]] ([[User talk:U30821137|talk]]) 08:35, 30 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Wow you already added all. Do you know what bands radars actually use? i found a website where many bands are actually communication or something like that? do radars in WT use all the possible bands? or if a RWR can see radio communication its not implemented ingame?&lt;br /&gt;
--[[User:U30821137|U30821137]] ([[User talk:U30821137|talk]]) 18:02, 30 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== revertion of my edit to Pz.II C and Pz.II C (DAK) ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
i removed the line &amp;quot;Racks disappear after you've fired all magazines in the rack.&amp;quot; as i checked and they still remain when ammo is empty.&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.II C (DAK) ammo racks full.png|thumb|full]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:PZ. II C (DAK) ammo racks empty.png|thumb|empty]]&lt;br /&gt;
refer to the images on the right and undo your revert please, and next time check before undo-ing something.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
if i'm somehow incorrect - which i don't seem to be as they're still there, please clarify further; if i don't hear anything back and the revert remains i'll undo it myself in a weeks time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
- kiyoakiwah, 09:48, 15th March 2024 (GMT)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
: Hi, thanks for reaching out. I would understand the &amp;quot;racks&amp;quot; in &amp;quot;racks disappear&amp;quot; to mean the 4/8 magazines in each ammo rack in this context, rather than the little metal bands (which is what I am assuming you refer to). In this case, &amp;quot;[Ammo] Racks disappear after you've fired all magazines in the rack&amp;quot; indicates that the entire ammo rack must be emptied before anything in the rack disappears (as opposed to magazines/shells disappearing individually or in sets as they are fired). I am also confident that this was the original intention of the sentence, as mentioning if/when the metal band disappears has very little relevance to the gameplay of the vehicle. - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 10:43, 15 March 2024 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
i think there's been a misunderstanding, the racks exclusively refer to the container of the shells/magazines (here - the little metal band) and individual ammo is just referred to normally? as far i know, most of the tanks in game (atleast at the start, i'm pretty new) will not update individual shells/magazines rather everything will disappear from the rack after it has been 'emptied'. so you could be on the last shell in the rack, however it will still show as being full. no wiki page i've seen has specifically detailed whether ammunition updates on a single shell/mag basis, however there are instances in the game where the container of the shells (the rack) will disappear - and it's probably there to highlight the visual discrepency with the rack itself (different from the visual discrepency in the table, which is for when the amount of ammunition in the rack doesn't line up with what's modelled.)&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz. 35 (t) missing ammo rack.png|thumb|gone]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
https://wiki.warthunder.com/Pz.35(t)#Ammo_racks - example of racks completely disappearing after being emptied&lt;br /&gt;
https://wiki.warthunder.com/15cm_sIG_33_B_Sfl#Ammo_racks - example of a tank (destroyer) for which shells disappear individually&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
https://wiki.warthunder.com/Pz.III_F#Ammo_racks - redundant example of a tank for which the shells in the rack do not update for every shot&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
if it were the other case, the phrasing of the sentence would be a little silly/unclear since it should be &amp;quot;ammo in the racks disappears only after you've fired all shots in the rack&amp;quot; or &amp;quot;ammo disappears on every reload&amp;quot; (something like that). both do not have any relevance to the gameplay of the vehicle, as you're not counting individual shots from your xray, and a lot of the tanks are modelled this way anyway.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
- kiyoakiwah, 12:14, 15th March 2024 (GMT)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
: We use &amp;quot;[ammo] racks&amp;quot; to refer to sets of shells in proximity that can be sensibly grouped as a single entity based on their order of disappearance, the groupings of which are indicated by the accompanying image. This often but does not always coincide with any modelling of &amp;quot;physical&amp;quot; shell storage in the x-ray view (i.e. metal bands, wet containers, carousels, etc), as in some cases ammo depletion may be modelled in such a way that, for example, half of a physical rack is used up and then it switches to another rack on the other side of the tank before returning to finish emptying the rack.&lt;br /&gt;
: I don't have any statistics on how many vehicles have individual shells modelled rather than entire racks or sets of 2/4/etc, but I think it is reasonably common, to the point that it is essentially our de facto default state, and generally only exceptions (non-individual shells) are noted in text. You can see for yourself any vehicle's model system by seeing how many shells are highlighted when you hover over one of them in x-ray. In general, I think newer (in terms of addition to the game) vehicles and refreshed models tend to have shells modelled individually.&lt;br /&gt;
: As far as I am aware, there are no cases where the shell storage disappears along with the shells. The Pz.35(t) is not a good example, because it does not have a shell storage system visible in x-ray to begin with; the shells might as well be free-floating. If you do find examples on the contrary (where the bands etc disappear along with the shells), feel free to let me know.&lt;br /&gt;
: The sentence can certainly be rephrased and clarified.&lt;br /&gt;
: As a side note, you can add a signature by inserting &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;~~~~&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; (four tildes), which will be automatically expanded on saving to show your username and the timestamp.&lt;br /&gt;
: - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 14:20, 15 March 2024 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
i guess it was a bit of ignorance, noobiness, ambiguous phrasing and bad luck (Pz. III F, Pz. 35 (t) entries) that led me to being incorrect, i apologize especially if i came off rude at first [usually my experiences with wiki moderators removing seemingly correct information have been quiete bad]. i went ahead and reverted the corrections/correct .III F.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[User:U168221799|U168221799]] ([[User talk:U168221799|talk]]) 15:43, 15 March 2024 (UTC)&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.38(t)_A&amp;diff=183473</id>
		<title>Pz.38(t) A</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.38(t)_A&amp;diff=183473"/>
				<updated>2024-03-15T15:42:37Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: re-phrasing of ammo rack notes + correction&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{About&lt;br /&gt;
| about = German light tank '''{{PAGENAME}}'''&lt;br /&gt;
| and&lt;br /&gt;
| usage = other versions&lt;br /&gt;
| link-1 = Pz.38(t) F&lt;br /&gt;
| link-2 = Pz.38(t) n.A.&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_pzkpfw_38t_ausf_A&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|ArtImage_{{PAGENAME}}.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The '''{{Specs|name}}''' is a rank {{Specs|rank}} German light tank {{Battle-rating}}. It was introduced during the Closed Beta Test for Ground Forces before Update 1.41.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzerkampfwagen 38(t) Ausf. A is a small beginner's tank. It boasts a 37 mm cannon, which can't easily get through most armour at its rank. It is primarily a support tank, helping the larger tanks push forward. The armour is not very heavy, and most cannons and autocannons can get through it. Always try to make use of your gun depression, hiding your hull behind terrain and obstacles, while exposing only your turret to the enemy.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Rolled homogeneous armour (hull, turret, cupola)&lt;br /&gt;
* Cast homogeneous armour (gun mantlet)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides !! Rear !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 25 mm (21-23°) ''Front plate'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 12 mm (74°) ''Upper glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 25 mm (14°) ''Lower glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 8 mm (65°) ''Bottom junction glacis'' || 15 mm || 15 mm (13°) || 12 mm (16°) ''Front glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 10 mm ''Turret section'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 10 mm (0-30°) ''Rear section''&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Turret || 25 mm (10°) ''Turret front'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 25 mm + 25 mm (10°) ''Gun mantlet'' || 15 mm (8-9°) || 15 mm (8°) || 8 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Cupola || colspan=&amp;quot;3&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; | 15 mm || 8 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Suspension wheels, tracks and torsion bars are 15 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* The belly of the tank is 8 mm thick&lt;br /&gt;
* Mudguards are 4 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Angling your hull will increase your chances of surviving a hit.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp= 194|rbMinHp= 111}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
As a light tank, the {{PAGENAME}} accelerates decently and is able to reach its top speed of 46 km/h in a dozen of seconds. Braking happens quickly but the hull wobbles for a full second afterwards. The lack of neutral steering makes turning on the spot slow (2 km/h): make sure to build a little speed before turning and you'll turn much faster (12 km/h). The reverse speed is average: it will not get you out of a dangerous situation quickly but isn't a handicap either. Turning in reverse is equally slow (-3 km/h). The {{PAGENAME}} reaches 14 km/h when fording, 18 km/h when driving uphill with some speed built-up but a mere 4 km/h uphill from a stop. The narrow tracks will grant you a decent mobility on hard terrain (solid ground, roads) but poor mobility on soft terrain (mud, snow, sand). Light obstacles (fences and bushes) are not a problem but medium to large obstacles (posts, trees, concrete blocks and parked vehicles) will reduce your mobility: avoid them.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|KwK38(t) (37 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[KwK38(t) (37 mm)|37 mm KwK38(t)]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 90 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -10°/+25° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ±180° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vertical || 13.33 || 18.45 || 22.40 || 24.77 || 26.35 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 4.29 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.80 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.50 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.30&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 8.33 || 9.80 || 11.90 || 13.16 || 14.00&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The KwK38(t) gun offers an average penetration power at its battle rating. Its average muzzle velocity allows for a rather flat firing trajectory but the accuracy drop is noticeable from 700 m distance and becomes a handicap over 1,000 m. The rotation speed of the turret is slow but average compared to other tanks at the same rank or battle rating. Elevation and depression angles of the gun are important, allowing you to fire from unusual positions (behind a ridge, on a slope, etc.). The shoulder-stop stabilizer allows for a good targeting but at very slow speed (under 8 km/h). The reload time of the gun is short, in line with other tanks equipped with a 37 mm cannon at the same BR. Your recoil is non-existent: coupled with the short reload time, this allows you to make rain shells on a target.&lt;br /&gt;
The average penetration power of the APC shot and the important loss of penetration of the APCR above 500 mm will force you to get close to enemy tanks to have a chance at penetrating them.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
The ammunition available to the {{PAGENAME}} allows for engaging all types of targets:&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* '''Pzgr. 34(t)''': APC; a shell with explosive filler but an average penetration power. It should be the main ammunition used in battle.&lt;br /&gt;
* '''PzGr 40''': APCR; a composite round with the best penetration but no explosive filler and that will only penetrate flat vertical surfaces. Pack a few of these shells to use against heavily armoured foes that the Pzgr. 34(t) can't penetrate. This round however becomes fairly ineffective above 500 m distance.&lt;br /&gt;
* '''Pzgr. (t) umg.''': APC; a shell offering a penetration power similar to Pzgr. 34(t) while being a bit faster and slightly lighter.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{:KwK38(t) (37 mm)/Ammunition|Pzgr. 34(t), PzGr. 40, Pzgr.(t) umg.}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks_{{PAGENAME}}.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- '''Last updated: 2.35.0.19''' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 3rd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''90''' || 75&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+15)'' || 59&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+31)'' || 1&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+89)'' || Yes&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Visual discrepancy concerns rack n°3: it is modeled to contain 40 shells but you have to fire 58 shells in order to empty it.&lt;br /&gt;
* The visual discrepancy also concerns the total number of shells (72 shells modeled for 90 available).&lt;br /&gt;
* Rack n°1 &amp;amp; rack n°2 disappear after you've fired all shells in the rack.&lt;br /&gt;
* Turret empty: 59&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+31)'' shells.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Machine guns ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|2}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Offensive and anti-aircraft machine guns not only allow you to fight some aircraft but also are effective against lightly armoured vehicles. Evaluate machine guns and give recommendations on its use.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|MG37(t) (7.92 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;50%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[MG37(t) (7.92 mm)|7.92 mm MG37(t)]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mount !! Capacity (Belt) !! Fire rate !! Vertical !! Horizontal&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 5500 (200) || 769 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The small calibre of the MG37(t) machine gun makes it largely ineffective against all armoured vehicles but the ones with an open compartment.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The {{PAGENAME}} is used in much the same way as the [[Pz.35(t)]]. It is lighter than and better-engined than its predecessor, so it can get to ambush positions quicker. The gun is slightly better, but the higher battle rating pits it against B1 ter and other armoured threats that it cannot deal with easily, even with its APCR shell.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Where to go?&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The {{PAGENAME}} is not a frontline tank. This is the most important aspect of playing this tank, this tank does not brawl well. Use its mobility to get to an ambush position that the enemy will not expect it to be at, but do not rush too far forward, as the armour will likely not save you if you come up against an enemy tank. From an ambush position you will hopefully be able to hit the enemy in the side with the Pzgr. 34(t) round. The HE filler in the round should be able to disable an enemy tank in 1-2 well placed shots, and it is likely to cripple the enemy tank with only 1 shot, if not outright destroy it. Don't drive out in the open, unless you are absolutely sure it is clear, or if the situation requires it. Most enemy tanks can penetrate the {{PAGENAME}}'s frontal armour at range, so do not expose it to them.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Hull-down&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Do not stray to far from hard cover. The armour will not protect you from anything more than machine gun fire. If you spot an enemy that is looking in your direction, assume they are going to fire, and try to either shoot first, or take cover, or both - if your shot does not take out the enemy's gun. Do not risk your tank to enemy fire, as it will often end badly for you. In order to reduce the chances of the enemy hitting your tank, hull-down tactics can be quite successful. The {{PAGENAME}} has 10 degrees of gun depression, allowing the use of a ridge or hill to fire upon the enemy with only the turret showing to the enemy tanks. This is the ideal position to be in, especially if side shots of the enemy present themselves from that hull-down position.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Angling&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
If you are not in a hull-down position, perhaps it's an urban environment or whatever the situation, you can angle the tank to increase the chance of an enemy's shot bouncing off of your tank. The hull should be angled just slightly away from the enemy tanks, in order to increase the effectiveness of your armour. Be careful to not over angle. If you angle too much, you will expose the side armour to where it is an easy penetration by enemy tanks. Note: angling is unlikely to save the tank from penetration, but against low penetration guns it could be the difference between life or death. Additionally, if you angle correctly and the enemy hits the sharply angled side of your tank, the angle will be too great and the shell will bounce.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Which rounds to carry?&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
You should use the Pzgr. 34(t) as your main round, as it can reliably penetrate most, if not all, of the tanks of your BR. It has a better post-penetration damage than the APCR if you can penetrate the target because it has high-explosive filler. Always carry a few PzGr 40 rounds additionally to the APC shell. The APCR has the most penetration out of all the available shells, so it should be carried, just in case you meet a heavily armoured target.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Enemies worth noting&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[B1 bis]]/[[B1 ter]]: This is a target that you should know how to identify instantly, as it has a unique silhouette and design. When you see a B1, do not engage, especially from the front, if you can avoid it. This tank is heavily armoured, and it can kill you from the front. If you see a B1, and it does not see you yet, do not shoot it, unless you have a shot at a weak spot. Pull back into cover, and wait for backup, and mark it on the map. It would also help to type in the chat that you are marking a B1, so your teammates do not rush in and get killed because they did not know what it was. Load APCR in order to engage the B1. Try and engage it from the side or rear, in order to face the weakest armour. If you are behind, aim for the engine. This takes out the bigger gun, and the turret does not rotate quickly, which gives you time. Then, shoot into the rear of the turret. If you are on the side, aim for the crew compartment at the front of the vehicle, specifically the area under the turret, in order to take out the armament. If you have to face it from the front, aim for the flattest parts of the armour, flat meaning vertical. These are the weakest areas, because they do not have angling to increase the effective thickness&lt;br /&gt;
* [[BT-5]], [[BT-7]], [[M2A4]], [[M3 Stuart (Family)|M3 Stuarts]], and [[M5A1|M5A1 Stuart]]: These tanks are tanks you will very commonly face at this BR, and they are deadly targets. They can all penetrate your tank from the front with ease, and are faster than your tank as well. This is why you should not rush too far to get to an advanced position, as these tanks will get there before you. The BTs are easy to kill, shoot them just about anywhere and you will penetrate. You should aim for the hull, and not the turret, in order to kill the crew most effectively. When facing the M2A4/M3/M5 you should aim for the flattest (vertical) part of the hull, so you do not bounce your shot. As these tanks are some of the most mobile at this BR, they will be making early caps, flanks, and rushes. Always be careful, as they could come from many directions.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;How to defeat a {{PAGENAME}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
In a frontal encounter, shoot right in the front plate if the {{PAGENAME}} did not angle its hull. This will knock out the gunner and the commander at least as the crew is cramped in a very tight space. If the tank is angled, aim for the base of the turret. When flanking, the plate right under the turret or the turret itself are the weakest spots.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Good firepower: great penetration, explosives, and reload&lt;br /&gt;
* Pzgr. 34(t) round has no tracer, concealing the player's position&lt;br /&gt;
* Decent speed&lt;br /&gt;
* Compact size allows great use of terrain as a cover&lt;br /&gt;
* Vertical stabilizer is an advantage in CQC&lt;br /&gt;
* -10° degrees of gun depression allow you to hide your hull effectively&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Weak armour, average tank (e.g. [[Chi-Ha]], [[T-26]], [[A13 Mk I|A13]], [[Ha-Go]]) can penetrate it easily&lt;br /&gt;
* Average agility for a light tank&lt;br /&gt;
* Inadequate -7 km/h reverse&lt;br /&gt;
* Turret rotation is quite slow. Flankers are usually fatal&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
===Development===&lt;br /&gt;
In 1935, ČKD (Českomoravská Kolben-Daněk), the tank manufacturer in Czechoslovakia wanted to find a replacement to the [[Pz.35(t)|LT vz.35]] (Also known as the Panzer 35(t) in German service). The reason being is that the vz.35 was complex and had its faults that impeded its efficiency and orders for new tanks would be coming from the gradually growing Czechoslovak army and other countries. They work jointly with Škoda Works in the development of this new tank.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The next tank design, designated in Czechoslovakia as the '''LT vz.38''', fitted a conventional design for the interwar period. The armour was riveted with about 25 mm thick in the front hull and was not sloped. The engine was placed in the rear, with a two-man turret in the centre, and the driving compartment in the front with a front transmission. Perhaps the biggest distinction for this tank design was the use of a leaf-spring unit suspension consisting of four large wheels. The turret housed the 37 mm Skoda A7 armament with about 90 rounds of ammunition stored in the vehicle. Unlike traditional designs, the coaxial machine gun is mounted on a ball mount allowing it to be aimed independently on targets, yet could be fixed for coaxial usage. There is another machine gun in front used by the assistant driver, who also doubled as the radio operator placed on the left of the operator as the driver was on the right side of the tank. The LT vz.38 was a very reliable design.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The LT vz.38 was successfully exported under the name &amp;quot;TNH&amp;quot; and was given to Iran, Peru, Switzerland, and Lithuania, all under different names, but done in small quantities (Iran bought the most at 50 units). The British Royal Armoured Corps ordered one trial model out in an evaluation, but their evaluations came that the vehicle was uncomfortable for the crew and was impossible to lay the gun when the vehicle is in motion, thus the British did not order any and returned the trial model. Then in 1937, the Czechoslovak armed forces started a contest for a new tank to be put into service. Three companies, Škoda, ČKD and Tatra, were involved and submitted their various designs with Škoda a variant of the LT vz.38, ČKD a prototype model different from the LT vz.38, and Tatra a very different design concept altogether. The army then chose the LT vz.38 model and ordered 150 units in July 1938, but these were never put to service in Czech usage when the German-occupied Czechoslovakia in March 1939.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===German adoption===&lt;br /&gt;
When Germany took control of Czechoslovakia, they ordered the LT vz.38 production to continue as its firepower, armour, and mobility was considerably better than the Panzer I and [[Pz.II C|Panzer II]], which made up most of the German armoured forces in 1939. At first, it was used under the designation LTM 38, but this was changed in January 1940 to the Panzerkampfwagen 38(t), or the Panzer 38(t) for short. The Panzer 38(t) was used as a substitute for the [[Pz.III E|Panzer III]] due to the similarity in armour and armament. The 37 mm Skoda A7 cannon was renamed the 37mm KwK38 (t). The Germans would gradually upgrade the design in its production life and have seven different variants (A-G) of the normal production model, but are divided into one with 25 mm of frontal riveted armour originally, and the [[Pz.38(t) F|other]] with a total frontal armour thickness of 50 mm by bolting on another 25 mm of armour to the hull. Production under Germany control continued from 1939 to 1942 with a total of 1,414 tank units built (excluding export models and other vehicles built with the chassis).&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Combat usage===&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer 38(t) served well in the initial campaigns for Germany in World War II, performing well in the invasion of Poland and France in 1939 and 1940 respectively. Some notable German tank aces would start their careers with this tank; such as Otto Carius, who would become one of Germany's well known [[Tiger H1|Tiger]] Ace. Though unable to deal with the heavier tanks in Allied service, it was able to engage the armour of most light tank designs at the time. It wasn't until the initiation of Operation Barbarossa, the invasion of the Soviet Union, where the Panzer 38(t) has become outclassed in all ways by the Soviet [[T-34 (1941)|T-34s]] and [[KV-1 (L-11)|KV-1]] tanks. Due to the small two-man turret, it could not be modified to accept a larger gun capable of defeating these tanks. Not only that, but the Panzer 38(t) was also vulnerable to the Soviet 47 mm anti-tank gun due to the lower armour quality on the tank. These two drawbacks of the Panzer 38(t) caused it to be retired from front-line services for better tanks such as the [[Pz.IV F2|Panzer IV]]. Despite its retirement, the chassis was found to be a very adaptable design, so it would continue to be used in a variety of roles such as the [[Marder III H|Marder III]] and [[Jagdpanzer 38(t)]] tank destroyer, [[Flakpanzer 38|Flakpanzer 38(t)]] anti-aircraft gun, and the Grille self-propelled artillery piece. A dedicated reconnaissance variant is known as the Aufklärungspanzer 38(t) was also built to supplement the need for reconnaissance vehicles.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Despite its retirement as a front-line weapon, the Panzer 38(t) tank still saw usage as a reconnaissance vehicle and an anti-partisan vehicle in German-controlled territory. The usage of the chassis in different roles freed up many turrets to serve as fortifications to be used in a variety of locations, such as the Atlantic Wall, which proved well in against infantry attacks as its small 37 mm cannon was inadequate against the increasing armour of Allied tanks.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Other countries=== &lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer 38(t), as a widely exported tank model, also saw service with Romania, Kingdom of Bulgaria, Hungary, Slovak Republic, Sweden, Switzerland, Peru, and Iran. Sweden was one of the few countries that were granted a license to construct the Panzer 38(t) under their designation as the Stridsvagn m/41 after their initial batch were seized by the Germans with the takeover of Czechoslovakia. Deliveries of the first batch of the initial tank model started in December 1942 and ended in August 1943. Then the second batch of 122 units was ordered in mid-1942 for more of these tanks due to urgent demand, the second batch would have the 50 mm armour plate thickness and with a redesigned interior and better engine to compensate the weight increase. 104 of the second batch was delivered before production ended in March 1944. Some of these tanks would be converted into sav M/43 assault guns or armoured personnel carriers during and after the war. Peru was also another prolific user of the Panzer 38(t), using them in the Ecuadorian-Peruvian War in 1941 as the mainstay of their tank battalions. The tanks added with the lack of capable anti-tank weapons in Ecuadorian forces made the Panzer 38(t) proved very well in the war and even stayed in service for more than 50 years before being retired.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{break}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-Start|{{Annotation|Archive of the in-game description|An archive of the historical description of the vehicle that was presented in-game prior to Update 1.55 'Royal Armour'}}}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-First-Simple-Line}}&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw. 38(t) Ausf. A light tank was developed by the company ČKD in 1938 for the Czechoslovakian Army, under the designation LT vz.38. Serial production of the tank in 1939 manufactured 150 machines. After the German occupation began, they entered the service of the German Army, under the designation Pz.Kpfw. 38(t) Ausf. A.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
8 rollers were installed in place of the multi-wheel suspension chassis typical of Czechoslovakian tank construction. The front and rear pairs of wheels were joined with a balancer using a leaf spring unit for shock absorption. The suspension's design coped well with the full 8,500 kg of the tank's weight and allowed designers to save a couple hundred kilograms. The tank had a forward mechanical transmission with a 5-speed Praga-Wilson gearbox, which later became the standard for all tanks of this type.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The PzKpfw. 38(t) Ausf. A tanks were completely identical to those intended for the Czechoslovakian Army, with the exception of some equipment. German engineers slightly increased the armour of the ball-mount machine gun in the tank's hull and replaced the vz.37 radio for their own Fu5 with the handle antenna. The tank had Praga ERA engines providing 125 horsepower. Its armament consisted of 37-мм Škoda A-7 3.7 cm KwK38(t) L/47.8 cannons with 72 shells and two Zbrojovka Brno ZB vz.37 (MG.37(t)) machines guns with 2,400 rounds for both. The tank's armour thickness ranged from 8 to 25 mm.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
These machines were used in German Panzer divisions in the Polish and French campaigns and in the attack on the USSR.&lt;br /&gt;
The PzKpfw. 38(t) Ausf. A is considered the best Czech-made tank.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The tank's main disadvantages were the riveted joints between its armour plates and the use of fragile, inflexible steel. A 45 mm projectile could fragment the armour plating and bolts, and these fragments would do more damage to the crew and the tank than the shrapnel from the projectile itself.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-End}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_pzkpfw_38t_ausf_A Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Other vehicles of similar configuration and role&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[M2A4]] / [[M2A4 (1st Arm.Div.)]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Pz.35(t)]] - Preceding Czech tank design.&lt;br /&gt;
* [[A13 (Family)]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wt:en/news/3279--en|[Vehicle Profile] Pz.Kpfw. 38(t) Ausf. A &amp;amp; F]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wt:en/news/735--en|[Legends] Panzerkampfwagen 38(t)]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wikipedia:Panzer_38(t)|[Wikipedia] Panzer 38(t)]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://tanks-encyclopedia.com/ww2/nazi_germany/panzer-38t-php &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;[Tanks Encyclopedia]&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt; Panzerkampfwagen 38(t)]&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://www.militaryfactory.com/armor/detail.asp?armor_id=273 &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;[Military Factory]&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt; LT vz. 38 / PzKpfW 38(t) (SdKfz 140)]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany light tanks}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.III_E&amp;diff=183472</id>
		<title>Pz.III E</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.III_E&amp;diff=183472"/>
				<updated>2024-03-15T15:36:37Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: added note about rack magazines&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{About&lt;br /&gt;
| about = German medium tank '''{{PAGENAME}}'''&lt;br /&gt;
| usage = other versions&lt;br /&gt;
| link = Panzer III (Family)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_pzkpfw_III_ausf_E&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|ArtImage_{{PAGENAME}}.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Panzerkampfwagen III Ausführung E (Panzer III E)''' ([[Abbreviations#.28DE.29_Sd.Kfz._Index|Sd.Kfz. Index:]] '''Sd.Kfz. 141''') is the fifth variant of the [[Pz.III (Family)|Panzerkampfwagen III medium tank family]]. After the first four Panzer III variants were completed, it was discovered there was still a lot of potential for development and adjustment. The Panzer III E was the next variant in line, and it included a number of improvements, including a necessary increase in armour protection. More notably, it finally addressed the fundamental problems with the previous variants' troublesome suspensions by introducing a basic torsion bar suspension design. The most notable legacy of this vehicle was that it established the production standard for all subsequent Panzer III variants. The Germans concentrated on the French 25 mm fast-firing tank gun when determining the necessary armour thickness for the new Panzer III E. They eventually decided that 30 mm of armour was sufficient. At ranges of over 500 mm at 30°, the frontal armour plate proved powerful enough to withstand the 25 mm armour-piercing rounds.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Introduced in the Closed Beta Test for Ground Forces before Update 1.41, the Panzer III E variant is a basic medium tank that looks a lot like the [[Pz.III B|Panzer III B]] variant. It was mounted with the same 37 mm Kampfwagenkanone (KwK) 36 L/46.5 tank gun. However, by increasing the overall armour plate thickness to 20 to 30 mm, this tank's protection is significantly boosted. Despite this, it is nevertheless vulnerable to almost all vehicles in its rank from any angle, with the exception of a few very low-calibre tank guns. Playstyles are comparable to those of the Panzer III B variant.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.III E 2.jpg|thumb|300px|The Pz.III E, distinguished from the B by the more traditional cupola, and the square MG mounting.]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Rolled homogeneous armour&lt;br /&gt;
* Cast homogeneous armour (Cupola)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides !! Rear !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 30 mm || 30 mm || 20 mm || 15 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Turret || 35 mm ''Turret front'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 30 mm ''Gun mantlet'' || 30 mm || 30 mm || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Cupola || 30 mm || 30 mm || 30 mm || 8 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer III E has improved protection over the [[Pz.III B|Ausf. B]]. The armour values on the hull sides and front are similar, so the Panzer III E is an excellent tank to use the tactic of angling in. With angling, the hull has a chance to bounce some enemy fire. The turret face protection is rather thin, but in some areas the turret armour overlaps which may help to stop some shells. Overall, the Panzer III E is not very survivable, being reliably protected only against .50 calibre ammunition. Additionally, the thin roof armour means that enemy planes may penetrate the top of the tank if they are using .50 calibre guns or cannons.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp= 465|rbMinHp= 265|&amp;lt;!--AoAweight=(optional) --&amp;gt;}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The {{PAGENAME}} does have improved mobility over the B model, the top speed is listed as 71 km/h in RB mode, and 79 km/h in AB mode. However, the {{PAGENAME}} can only reach these speeds if travelling down a hill or a decline in the terrain, in RB mode it will struggle to pass 40 km/h off road, and in AB it will rarely pass the early 50 km/h. So the mobility is upgraded, but it's not really enough of an upgrade to be considered a huge advantage. A big positive though is that the {{PAGENAME}} can reverse a lot faster, meaning that if it gets into trouble, it can quickly retreat.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|KwK36 (37 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.III E is equipped with the 37 mm KwK36, which is a fairly underwhelming weapon performance-wise. It can penetrate most lower rank vehicles at close range, but at further ranges the gun really does start to struggle. It's also fairly inaccurate, which makes aiming for certain weak spots quite difficult. It comes with two available rounds-&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* APHE- Max 47 mm penetration- Low penetration but higher damage potential.&lt;br /&gt;
* APCR- Max 86 mm penetration- High penetration but lower damage potential.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
It's best to consider taking a mix of both types of ammunition, the APHE has the potential to knock out some enemy tanks, but will be completely ineffective against the more heavily armoured vehicle you'll likely meet when uptiered, for these tanks it's best to use APCR and aim for flat surfaces. The APCR does very little damage internally, so try to aim for crew members if possible.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[KwK36 (37 mm)|37 mm KwK36]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 131 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -10°/+20° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ±180° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | N/A || 5.24 || 7.25 || 8.80 || 9.73 || 10.35 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.77 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.33 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.07 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 2.90&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 3.27 || 3.85 || 4.67 || 5.17 || 5.50&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
{{:KwK36 (37 mm)/Ammunition|PzGr, PzGr 40}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks_{{PAGENAME}}.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- '''Last updated: 2.35.0.19''' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 3rd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 4th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 5th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''131''' || 113&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+18)'' || 75&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+56)'' || 57&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+74)'' || 19&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+112)'' || 0&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+131)'' || Yes&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Racks disappear after you've fired all magazines in the rack.&lt;br /&gt;
* Visual discrepancy concerns rack n°5: it is modeled to contain 8 shells but you have to fire 18 shells in order to empty it.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Optics]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;3&amp;quot; | {{PAGENAME}} Optics&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!&lt;br /&gt;
! Default magnification&lt;br /&gt;
! Maximum magnification&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Main Gun optics&lt;br /&gt;
| X1.9 || X3.5&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Comparable optics&lt;br /&gt;
| colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ___&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Machine guns ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|2}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|3}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Offensive and anti-aircraft machine guns not only allow you to fight some aircraft but also are effective against lightly armoured vehicles. Evaluate machine guns and give recommendations on its use.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|MG34 (7.92 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Like its predecessor, the Pz. III E is equipped with two coaxial 7.92 mm MG34 machine guns, as there are two of them these machine guns are quite potent against enemy anti-air trucks, and even against the slower biplane aircraft commonly encountered in lower ranked battles; although their viability against aircraft is questionable due to the slow turret traverse. These guns have no functional viability against armoured vehicles however, and only serve as a last ditch effort to kick up dust, or blind an enemy vehicle by firing at their optics.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;50%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[MG34 (7.92 mm)|7.92 mm MG34]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mount !! Capacity (Belt) !! Fire rate !! Vertical !! Horizontal&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 1,800 (150) || 900 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 1,800 (150) || 900 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.III E, despite its upgrades, functions almost exactly the same as the previous B model, the armour and mobility are improved, but not to the point where these aspects are reliable, or warrant a change in playstyle to take advantage of them. Because of the slow turret traverse and unimpressive firepower, consider playing the E in a more passive role. You can't comfortably rush around the map using your extra mobility as if you push to the point where enemies could get on your sides, you'll likely be knocked out very quickly. The largest drawbacks the E model has are its armour, turret traverse and firepower. The firepower can't be buffed in any way, but the negative effects of the armour and traverse can be somewhat negated by playing hull down and covering a narrow sight line. The turret armour can't be completely relied on, but it is the most consistent. Additionally, if you take fire into the turret, you'll likely only lose a couple of crew members. In order to increase the effectiveness of the hull armour, you can sharply angle the tank at about 45 degrees, since the side armour is equally as thick as the front armour. That means there is no risk of exposing a weaker flank, and a steeply angled hull can even deflect the 37 mm. cannon shells fired by most tanks of its tier (it will not always deflect them, but your odds increase at longer ranges). The E model has a fairly effective reverse rate, so you can easily retreat from combat, repair and reengage. You also have access to five rear drop smoke grenades to aid this purpose. Another advantage of covering a narrow sight line is that you don't really need to traverse your gun much to be able to fire on enemy vehicles.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
If possible, try to remain somewhat sedentary, because the Pz.III E lacks a short stop stabiliser, if you run into an enemy allied tank on the move, they will likely be able to level off their gun and fire at you first, and as the armour of the E is very inconsistent, you will likely be knocked out. If you stay somewhat still and wait in ambush, you should be able to avoid this drawback. The E model works best at mid ranges, at long range the armour is effective but the gun isn't, whereas at close range the gun is effective but the armour isn't - at mid range you have the potential to maximise both. Aim to angle or hide your hull and take a decent mix of APHE and APCR depending on the battle rating you're playing at. The E model isn't the most effective Panzer III, but if played in the right spot it can do a decent job.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Very fast reload&lt;br /&gt;
* Access to APCR&lt;br /&gt;
* Decent overall mobility&lt;br /&gt;
* Immune to heavy machine gun fire&lt;br /&gt;
* Tougher than other reserve tanks if angled&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Very slow turret traverse&lt;br /&gt;
* Lacklustre firepower&lt;br /&gt;
* Unimpressive armour protection if not angled&lt;br /&gt;
* No short stabiliser&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{break}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-Start|{{Annotation|Archive of the in-game description|An archive of the historical description of the vehicle that was presented in-game prior to Update 1.55 'Royal Armour'}}|expand=true}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-First-Simple-Line}}&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. E was the first large-scale variant of this tank. The machine had a new torsion suspension design, and its wheels had a much larger diameter. This greatly simplified its manufacture and servicing. The construction of the hull was modified, slightly shortening the front and rear sections. Some design improvements were made to facilitate the crew's ability to evacuate when needed and to improve their field of view. The construction of the Kugelblende 30 machine gun's mantlet saw improvements, as well, and a small container of smoke bombs was affixed to the aft of the tank's hull. The more powerful Maibach HL120TR engine, with 300 horsepower, was installed, along with a mechanical Variorex SRG 328-145 transmission with ten forward gears and four reverse gears. These changes increased the tank's maximum speed and cross-country ability.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
During the tank's single year of production, beginning in October 1938, the companies MAN, Daimler-Benz, Henschel, MIAG, Alket, Krupp, FAMO, Wegmann, and MNH produced about 100 specimens.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. E tank variant participated in every military operation which took place during the first stage of World War II.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
This variant became the basis for all subsequent ones.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The tank's first combat experience was successful, and from 1940 to 1941 some of the tanks were outfitted with a 5cm KwK L/42 gun in a new cannon mantlet. Afterwards, the remaining Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. E tanks were withdrawn from the front lines and converted into Pz.Beo.Wg. artillery spotters or repair and rescue vehicles.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
On the whole, the Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. E tank was reliable and easy to operate and provided a high level of crew comfort.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
This tank's main disadvantage was that its armament was relatively weak for a medium tank.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-End}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_pzkpfw_III_ausf_E Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany medium tanks}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.III_B&amp;diff=183471</id>
		<title>Pz.III B</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.III_B&amp;diff=183471"/>
				<updated>2024-03-15T15:35:04Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: added note about rack magazines&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{About&lt;br /&gt;
| about = German medium tank '''{{PAGENAME}}'''&lt;br /&gt;
| usage = other versions&lt;br /&gt;
| link = Panzer III (Family)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_pzkpfw_III_ausf_B&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|ArtImage_{{PAGENAME}}.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Panzerkampfwagen III Ausführung B (Panzer III B)''' ([[Abbreviations#.28DE.29_Sd.Kfz._Index|Sd.Kfz. Index:]] '''Sd.Kfz. 141''') is the second variant of the [[Pz.III (Family)|Panzerkampfwagen III medium tank family]]. The Panzer III A variant's arrival into service provided the Germans with a foundation for the construction of an excellent medium tank. While the Germans were largely pleased with the overall concept and design, there was still plenty of space for enhancements and changes. The most serious flaw with the Panzer III A version was its unstable suspension. As a result, the Germans introduced a new variant, the Panzer III B, with the intention of improving the vehicle's suspension and other minor components. The commander's cupola was additionally enhanced by the addition of a new two-part hatch opening. The 37 mm Kampfwagenkanone (KwK) 36 L/46.5 tank gun with 121 rounds of ammo was the main armament of the Panzer III B variant. The secondary armament consisted of three 7.92 mm MG 34 light machine guns, two of which were mounted coaxially with the main gun and one in the hull. Despite being produced in small numbers, the Panzer III B variant saw service during the beginning of World War II. The Germans had no choice but to utilize the Panzer III B during the invasion of Poland in 1939 due to a lack of more advanced tanks.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Introduced in [[Update 1.59 &amp;quot;Flaming Arrows&amp;quot;]], the Panzer III B is a basic medium tank that will eventually evolve into more advanced Panzer III variants later in World War II. It is significantly weaker than many other tanks of its rank, being armed with a 37 mm KwK36 L/46.5 tank gun. The tank is made of light armour plates and will struggle to protect the tank crew even from close-range heavy machine guns fire. As a result, this tank is practically weak to almost all vehicles in its rank from any angle. Nonetheless, it is a fairly ordinary medium tank with very few advantages and should be used with caution in battle.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.III B 2.jpg|thumb|300px|The Pz.III B, distinguishable from the [[Pz.III E]] by the cylindrical cupola]]&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.III B is one of the worst starter vehicles in terms of overall survivability. The armour thickness of the hull and sides are 14.5 mm thick, with 16 mm on the turret face. This isn't even enough protection to nullify heavy machine gun fire, which leaves this vehicle almost universally vulnerable from almost all vehicles present in the lower ranks. By angling the hull, you can potentially bring the protection up to 20 mm effective on the front and sides, but this is a superficial boost to armour and will still not reliably protect the tank from any incoming rounds. The only advantage survivability wise this vehicle has is the crew count as it has 5 members. Because most of the incoming fire is going to be from low calibre AP rounds, it's very unlikely that this tank will be taken out in a single shot, though this is more of a passive advantage and not something you can actively make use of.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Rolled homogeneous armour&lt;br /&gt;
* Cast homogeneous armour (Cupola)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides !! Rear !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 14.5 mm (9°) ''Front plate'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 14.5 mm (49°) ''Front glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 10 mm (15°) ''Lower glacis'' || 14.5 mm || 14.5 mm || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Turret || 16 mm ''Turret front'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 16 mm ''Gun mantlet'' || 14.5 mm (25°) || 14.5 mm (20°) || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Cupola || 14.5 mm || 14.5 mm || 14.5 mm || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Suspension wheels, tracks and torsion bars are 15 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* Belly armour is 5 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp=271|rbMinHp=221}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The {{PAGENAME}} has fairly unimpressive mobility across all fronts, it can reach a maximum speed of 35 km/h in RB mode, and 39 km/h in AB mode. Compared to other reserve tanks, this is on the slower side by a large margin and therefore will struggle when it comes to reaching good spots early, pushing across the map and retreating from combat. This tied with the lack of meaningful armour really hurts this tank's overall performance. The only positive aspect of this tanks mobility is its hull traverse, which can help turn the turret and cannon quicker than just using the turret traverse on its own.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|KwK36 (37 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.III B is equipped with the 37 mm KwK36, which is a fairly underwhelming weapon performance wise. It can penetrate most lower rank vehicles at close range, but at further ranges the gun really does start to struggle. It's also fairly inaccurate, which makes aiming for certain weak spots quite difficult.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
It comes with two available rounds -&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* APHE- Max 47 mm penetration- Low penetration but higher damage potential&lt;br /&gt;
* APCR- Max 86 mm penetration- High penetration but lower damage potential.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
It's best to consider taking a mix of both types of ammunition. The APHE has the potential to one-shot some enemy tanks, but will be completely ineffective against the more heavily armoured vehicles; for these tanks, it's best to use APCR and aim for flat surfaces. The APCR does very little damage internally, so try to aim for crew members if possible.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[KwK36 (37 mm)|37 mm KwK36]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 121 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -10°/+20° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ±180° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | N/A || 16.07 || 22.24 || 27.00 || 29.86 || 31.76 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.77 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.33 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.07 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 2.90&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 3.57 || 4.20 || 5.10 || 5.64 || 6.00&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
{{:KwK36 (37 mm)/Ammunition|PzGr, PzGr 40}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks_{{PAGENAME}}.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- '''Last updated: 2.35.0.20''' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 3rd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 4th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 5th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 6th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 7th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''121''' || 116&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+5)'' || 98&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+23)'' || 78&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+43)'' || 60&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+61)'' || 40&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+81)'' || 20&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+101)'' || ''0 (+121)'' || No&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Note''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Racks disappear after you've fired all magazines in the rack.&lt;br /&gt;
* Turret empty: 116 ''(+5)'' shells.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Machine guns ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|2}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|3}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Offensive and anti-aircraft machine guns not only allow you to fight some aircraft but also are effective against lightly armoured vehicles. Evaluate machine guns and give recommendations on its use.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|MG34 (7.92 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
This vehicle is equipped with two coaxial 7.92 mm MG34 machine guns. As there are two of them, these machine guns are quite potent against enemy anti-air trucks and even against the slower biplane aircraft commonly encountered in lower rank battles. However, they have no functional viability against armoured vehicles and only serve as a last ditch effort to kick up dust or blind an enemy vehicle by firing at their optics.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;50%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[MG34 (7.92 mm)|7.92 mm MG34]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mount !! Capacity (Belt) !! Fire rate !! Vertical !! Horizontal&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 1,800 (150) || 900 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 1,800 (150) || 900 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.III B 1.jpg|thumb|300px]]&lt;br /&gt;
Overall, the Pz.III B doesn't have many reliable advantages, both the armour and firepower leave a lot to be desired, although its mobility is somewhat functional. However, it just doesn't have any decent aggressive aspects to it that good mobility benefits, meaning that although it is the Pz.III B's most functioning asset, it's still not reliable to play aggressively on the move. The Pz.III B isn't equipped with a short stabiliser, meaning that the gun will be very unstable when coming to a stop, whereas the majority of allied vehicles do have this feature. So if you were to run into one of these vehicles on the move, your enemy will likely get the first shot off, and as your armour protection is so poor they will likely deal critical damage.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
A somewhat reliable way to stay alive in this tank is to play hull-down, a lot of the rounds you'll be taking will be small calibre AP shots. If only your turret is exposed, these rounds will only usually take out 2 crew members at most, allowing for you to back off, repair and re-engage. Try not to play too far away from your enemies. The performance of the gun is overall very poor at distances, so even though survivability will be increased by playing at range, firepower will be very inconsistent, so try to find a spot that isn't too far away from combat.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The turret traverse of the Pz.III B is also very poor, at 4.2 degrees a second in RB mode, because of this it's a good idea to use the hull traverse to swing the turret around faster. The hull traverse itself is fairly fast, so utilising this is a decent habit to get in to. The situation you most want to avoid is losing your driver or engine, as your mobility is the only thing that will keep you in the fight, and the way to ensure this primarily is to stay in cover and not advance too far into the map. If an enemy gets on your side or rear, there's nothing you can really do as your turret traverse is disappointingly poor, so watch your flanks and try to minimise the possibility of an enemy getting behind you.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Reasonably fast acceleration, decent top speed and hull traverse allows it to get to positions in time&lt;br /&gt;
* Decent survivability: spacious interior plus 5-man crew increases survivability against solid shells (e.g. [[M3 Stuart (Family)|M3 Stuart]])&lt;br /&gt;
* Adequate firepower: stock AP can frontally penetrate and one-shot common foes like [[BT-5]], while the APCR is quite effective in an uptier against the [[B1 bis]]&lt;br /&gt;
* Fast reload allows it to finish off remaining crew quickly&lt;br /&gt;
* Twin fast-firing 7.92 mm coaxial MG can quickly wipe out exposed crew, or even damage low-flying planes&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Weak armour on all sides, can get penetrated by various tanks (e.g. [[M3 Stuart (Family)|M3 Stuart]], [[BT-5]]) and even SPAA like [[M13 MGMC]] and [[GAZ-AAA (DShK)]]&lt;br /&gt;
* Small calibre gun lacks the damage to quickly destroy large tanks like the [[LVT(A)(1)]]&lt;br /&gt;
* Very slow turret traverse, may not be able the gun on fast targets&lt;br /&gt;
* Profile is quite large and tall, making it easier to be seen and shot at, and harder to conceal behind bushes or cover&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzerkampfwagen III (PzKpfw. III), also referred to as Panzer III, was a tank developed by the Germans in the 1930s and used in World War II. The PzKpfw. III was designed to take out other armoured vehicles while supporting the Panzerkampfwagen IV which task was mainly to take out unarmoured targets. The dome ring of the PzKpfw. III was unable to accommodate the increasingly heavy cannons needed to fight new tank types. Ultimately, the PzKpfw. III was replaced by the larger PzKpfw. IV as main battle tank. The PzKpfw. III was then delivered to some allies while the chassis was used for the very successful Sturmgeschütz III.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The suspension of the Pz.III A turned out to be too weak. The same year, a series of fifteen Ausführung B vehicles were built. The five running wheels were replaced by eight wheels with leaf springs. This increased the speed to 35 km/h. With Three instead of two wheels supporting the upper of the track. These vehicles were only intended for training, but eventually had to be assigned to the combat troops. The first models (A to E) were equipped with the short 37 mm KwK / 36 L46.5 gun, which performed sufficiently during the actions in 1939 and 1940.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_pzkpfw_III_ausf_B Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wt:en/news/3727-development-pzkpfw-iii-ausf-b-en/|[Development] PzKpfw III Ausf. B]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany medium tanks}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.III_F&amp;diff=183470</id>
		<title>Pz.III F</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.III_F&amp;diff=183470"/>
				<updated>2024-03-15T15:34:18Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: added note about rack magazines&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{About&lt;br /&gt;
| about = German medium tank '''{{PAGENAME}}'''&lt;br /&gt;
| usage = other versions&lt;br /&gt;
| link = Panzer III (Family)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_pzkpfw_III_ausf_F&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|ArtImage_{{PAGENAME}}.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Panzerkampfwagen III Ausführung F (Panzer III F)''' ([[Abbreviations#.28DE.29 Sd.Kfz. Index|Sd.Kfz. Index:]] '''Sd.Kfz. 141''') is the sixth variant of the [[Pz.III (Family)|Panzerkampfwagen III medium tank family]]. The Panzer III F, which succeeded the [[Pz.III E|Panzer III E]] as the next medium tank in the Panzer III medium tank family, was largely an improved variant with a few crucial upgrades and adjustments. Notably, in addition to the Panzer III E's new torsion bar suspension system, making it easier and cheaper to build and repair in combat, it also mounted a new 50 mm Kampfwagenkanone (KwK) 38 L/42 tank gun which significantly increased its firepower. The Panzer III F saw a greater quantity of production than the Panzer III E, with over 400 units produced between 1939 and 1941. As a result, it was one of the most numerous Panzer IIIs, and it played an important part in the early phases of World War II, beginning with the invasion of the West in May 1940.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Introduced in the Closed Beta Test for Ground Forces before Update 1.41, the Panzer III F variant is a completely novel design that replaces the earlier Panzer III E variant. First, it was outfitted with the new 50 mm KwK38 L/42 tank gun, which considerably increased its firepower and put it on pace with other nations at the time. Second, with the addition of torsion bar suspension, the Panzer III F became far more reliable. The tank is made up of armour plates ranging in thickness from 20 to 30 mm. Despite their vulnerability, higher firepower allows players to take more risks and engage foes with more dependability and ease. However, since almost no Panzer IIIs had their turret traverse upgraded to an electric power drive system, it is advised not to be too aggressive on the battlefield.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
*Rolled homogeneous armour&lt;br /&gt;
*Cast homogeneous armour (Cupola)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides !! Rear !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 30 mm (11°) ''Front plate'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 25 mm (85°), 30 mm (53°) ''Front glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 30 mm (22-72°) ''Lower glacis'' || 30 mm || 10 mm (74°), 20 mm (33-70°) ''Top'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 20 mm (11-66°) ''Bottom'' || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Turret || 30 mm (14-30°) ''Turret front'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 37 + 37 mm (5-52°)''Gun mantlet'' || 30 mm (17-26°) || 30 mm (0-23°) || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Sides !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Cupola || 30 mm || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Suspension wheels are 15 mm thick while tracks are 20 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* The barrel shroud around the main gun is 20 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* Bustle racks on the rear hull sides give another 30 mm thick armour at their locations.&lt;br /&gt;
* Belly armour is 15 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp=465|rbMinHp=265}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|KwK L/42 (50 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[KwK L/42 (50 mm)|50 mm KwK L/42]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 99 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -10°/+20° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ±180° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | N/A || 5.24 || 7.25 || 8.80 || 9.73 || 10.35 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 5.20 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 4.60 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 4.24 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 4.00&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 3.27 || 3.85 || 4.67 || 5.17 || 5.50&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
*'''PzGr 39''' - Armour Piercing Capped shell - This is the main ammo type, use it whenever it has enough penetration to penetrate the target. It deals the most damage, because of its explosive filler. On this tank, most of the time it is not necessary to use any other type of ammo.&lt;br /&gt;
*'''PzGr 40''' - Armour Piercing Composite Rigid shell - This type of ammo should be used if the gun is having trouble penetrating the opponent, or trying to hit a fast-moving tank at some distance. However, its damaging potential is much lower, because it has no explosive filler to further enhance damage after the penetration. It is also much lighter than Gr 39, so it loses penetration faster over distance. It is also notable that it does not ricochet so easily from highly sloped armour.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{:KwK L/42 (50 mm)/Ammunition|PzGr 39, PzGr 40}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks_Pz.IIIF.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 3rd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 4th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''99''' || 73&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+26)'' || 47&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+52)'' || 32&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+67)'' || 0&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+99)'' || No&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Note''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Racks disappear after you've fired all magazines in the rack.&lt;br /&gt;
* Turret empty: 32&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+67)'' shells.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Machine guns ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|2}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Offensive and anti-aircraft machine guns not only allow you to fight some aircraft but also are effective against lightly armoured vehicles. Evaluate machine guns and give recommendations on its use.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|MG34 (7.92 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;50%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[MG34 (7.92 mm)|7.92 mm MG34]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mount !! Capacity (Belt) !! Fire rate !! Vertical !! Horizontal&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 4,350 (150) || 900 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
This tank should be played as second-line support or area denial vehicle, due to its acceptable speed and its accurate, potent gun, yet sluggish turret traverse even when fully upgraded. Avoid engagements at less than 500 m, where the armour offers more protection against low-velocity guns and the 50 mm cannon retains its penetration well. Always try to use the terrain to the Panzer III's advantage, it has a very nice gun depression so the Panzer III will have no problem with attacking over hills and various obstacles while hiding the vulnerable hull.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.III F's most challenging opposition will be B1 bis and the B1 ter. These will demand heavy use of APCR to deal with in frontal confrontations, and might demand APCR for even side shots.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
For a more aggressive playstyle, this tank can be an advantageous point capturer. Immediately spawning into the map and charging to a point to capture, you will likely surprise enemy light tanks with your thicker armour and more potent weapon.  Watch your flanks, but proper angling should mitigate the risk.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Accurate and decently powerful gun&lt;br /&gt;
* Great gun depression&lt;br /&gt;
* Very high shell velocity for both APCR rounds (over 1,000 m/s)&lt;br /&gt;
* Good mobility&lt;br /&gt;
* Armour is fairly decent; it will protect the tank against 37 mm guns at range and 20 mm cannon at all ranges if angled properly&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Awful turret traverse speed due to the hand-cranked turret&lt;br /&gt;
* Flat armour with little slope&lt;br /&gt;
* Low reverse speed&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
===Development===&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Panzerkampfwagen III''' medium tank or the '''Panzer III''' was developed in the 1930s. Starting in early 1934, Heinz Guderian set down some specifications for a new tank, which Army Weapons Department took up to design the tank to weigh no more than 24,000 kg with a top speed of 35 km per hour. This tank's role was to be the main tank of the German army and was expected to destroy opposing tanks, as opposed as a tank made to destroy anti-tank guns and opposing infantrymen, which the [[Pz.IV C|Panzer IV]] took up in.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Daimler-Benz, Krupp, MAN, and Rheinmetall produced prototypes meeting the specifications and the Daimler-Benz model was chosen after testing in 1936-1937. The Panzer III model used a leaf-spring suspension in its early models (Ausf. A - Ausf. D) before utilizing a six-wheeled torsion-bar suspension in the Ausf. E and beyond. The Panzer III had a crew of five people, the commander, gunner, loader, driver, and assistant driver. The best feature of the Panzer III during its introduction that is the most overlooked was the three-man turret, which was not as common at the time. This frees the commander to be able to effectively command the tank while maintaining situational awareness rather than be burdened by the role of a loader or gunner, improving the combat effectiveness of the tank. Despite this rather advanced design, the turret did not have a turret basket for the crew. It was a proven design and production began in May 1937. The total number of Panzer IIIs tanks constructed in its production life was 5,774 units (excluding [[StuG III F|StuG III]] variant).&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Specifications===&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer III Ausf. A through C had 15 mm of armour on all sides with 10 mm on top and 5 mm on the bottom. This was quickly upgraded to 30 mm on front, side, and rear on the Ausf. D, E, F, and G models. The '''Panzer III Ausf. F''' featured a 50 mm KwK38 cannon, an upgrade over the previous 37 mm KwK36. The Panzer Ausf. F had a 300 PS Maybach HL 120 TRM engine that gave it a top speed of about 40 km/h (25 mph) with an operational range of 155 km (96 mi.).&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Combat Usage===&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer III Ausf. F was first prompted by the German army concerns of their tank-killing tank being under-gunned during the French campaign, where the appearance of the French Char B1 and British [[Matilda Mk II|Matilda]] tanks proved that their current arsenal was inadequate to counter these threats. Though it was initiated during the campaign, it was over before it could be fully implemented among the armoured forces. It wasn't until Operation Barbarossa, where the appearance of the Soviet [[T-34 (1941)|T-34]] and [[KV-1 (L-11)|KV-1]] tanks forced the Germans to take up better weapons for their anti-tank inventory. The solution was the 50 mm KwK38, which helped the Panzer III be able to destroy these Soviet tanks with APCR rounds. Even though the newer Soviet tanks may put the Panzer III out of frontline duties, it still stayed as the more common Soviet [[T-26|T-26]] and [[BT-5|BT series]] light tanks were more easily destroyed by the Panzer III.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The German army continued to upgrade their Panzer III to keep them in service as long as possible. The Panzer III Ausf. H featured another 30 mm of armour applied to the original 30 mm of armour on the hull. The next significant upgrade was to the [[Pz.III J|Panzer III Ausf. J]], which featured a solid 50 mm of frontal and rear armour plating.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{break}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-Start|{{Annotation|Archive of the in-game description|An archive of the historical description of the vehicle that was presented in-game prior to Update 1.55 'Royal Armour'}}}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-First-Simple-Line}}&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. F variant, produced from September 1939 to July 1940, had some minor differences from the Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. E. Armoured covers were installed over the air intakes used to cool the tank's steering mechanism and brakes. Also, a modified Maybach HL 120TRM engine was installed. Special angled screens were installed in front of the base of the turret to protect its rotation mechanism from being hit by a projectile and jamming. Some electrical equipment was also added, including positional lights on its edges, two lights on its tow hitches, and a Notek headlight on its left side.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Together, the Alkett, Daimler-Benz, FAMO, MAN and Henschel companies built 435 of these tanks. The experience of the Polish campaign convinced the troops of the need for tanks with more powerful weaponry than a short-barreled 37 mm gun. Therefore, in June 1940, the first 10 Ausf. F tanks were built, equipped with 50 mm 5 cm KwK38 L/42 guns, with a reworked gun mantlet and front section of the turret.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The second round of the tank's modernization was conducted from 1942 to 1943, when the vehicles received long-barreled 5 cm KwK39 L/60 guns.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Some variant Ausf.F tanks remained in service for quite some time. One of the last of the machines, operated by the 116th Panzer Division, was destroyed in Normandy in June 1944.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Captured Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. F tanks were actively used by the Red Army. Test results from the Kubinka firing ground made a good impression on Soviet military leadership. The Soviet Union recognized this tank as the best foreign tank in its class, as far as mobility, crew safety, and ease of operation were concerned.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-End}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_pzkpfw_III_ausf_F Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Sights&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/post/675135/en/ RideR2's Realistic gunsight (TZF4a, TZF 5a/b/d/e/f/f2, TZF 9b/b1/c/d, TZF 12/a) for Pzkpfw II, Pzkpfw III, Pzkpfw IV, Pzkpfw V, Pzkpfw VI]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany medium tanks}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.IV_C&amp;diff=183469</id>
		<title>Pz.IV C</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.IV_C&amp;diff=183469"/>
				<updated>2024-03-15T15:33:03Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: revertion of misunderstanding&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{About&lt;br /&gt;
| about = German medium tank '''{{PAGENAME}}'''&lt;br /&gt;
| usage = other versions&lt;br /&gt;
| link = Pz.IV (Family)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_pzkpfw_IV_ausf_C&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|ArtImage_{{PAGENAME}}.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Panzerkampfwagen IV Ausführung C (Panzer IV C)''' ([[Abbreviations#.28DE.29 Sd.Kfz. Index|Sd.Kfz. Index:]] '''Sd.Kfz. 161''') is the third variant of the [[Pz.IV (Family)|Panzerkampfwagen IV medium tank family]], a family of German medium tanks that saw the most production and served on all fronts in many intense conflicts throughout World War II. While the Tiger and Panther are more well-known today, the Panzer IV was the core of Blitzkrieg tactics. The Panzer IVs saw action in all of Germany's battle theatres and were the only German medium tank line that remained in continuous production throughout the war. The development of Panzer IVs began in secrecy in the mid-1930s, since the Germans were theoretically prohibited from developing such vehicles by the Treaty of Versailles, with the first variant, the Panzer IV A, being assembled. Since this was the first variant, there was still plenty of space for refinement. The development of the Panzer IV A version led to the creation of two essentially identical versions, B and C. Armed with a short-barrelled 75 mm Kampfwagenkanone (KwK) 37 L/24 howitzer-like tank gun, which was primarily designed to fire high-explosive shells to support infantry and attack fortifications. The Panzer IVs was originally intended for infantry support, with the [[Pz.III (Family)|Panzer IIIs]] was intended to engage enemy armoured fighting vehicles. However, in the wake of the formidable T-34, the Germans saw the Panzer IV as having more development potential, with a larger turret ring to equip more powerful weapons, resulting in the creation of the [[Pz.IV F2|Panzer IV F2]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Introduced in the Closed Beta Test for Ground Forces before Update 1.41, the Panzer IV C was designed for infantry support, much like its American counterpart, the [[M8 Scott|M8 HMC]]. By firing low-velocity shells in an arc, the Panzer IV C can readily strike opposing vehicles while remaining behind low obstacles. However, since anti-tank weapons were not advanced during its time period, the armour protection was limited to anti-tank rifles. Nonetheless, the Panzer IV C will present players with unique insights into this unique German medium tank family, which will eventually be at the core of German Blitzkrieg tactics throughout World War II.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Rolled homogeneous armour&lt;br /&gt;
* Cast homogeneous armour (Cupola)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides !! Rear !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 30 mm (11°) ''Front plate'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 12 mm (72°) ''Front glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 30 mm (14°) ''Lower glacis'' || 15 mm || 15 mm || 12 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Turret || 30 mm ''Turret front'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 30 mm ''Gun mantlet'' || 15 mm || 15 mm || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Cupola || 15 mm || 15 mm || 15 mm || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Suspension wheels and tracks are 15 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* Belly armour is 5 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* Hull underside right above tracks is only 5 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp=465|rbMinHp=265}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
# &amp;quot;Parts&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;FPE&amp;quot;: you need to be able to repair field damage as well as extinguish fires.&lt;br /&gt;
#  &amp;quot;Horizontal Drive&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;Hl.Gr 38B&amp;quot;: this will increase your turret's traverse speed and the HEAT shell will help deal with more heavily armoured tanks.&lt;br /&gt;
# Other firepower modifications.&lt;br /&gt;
# Then the remaining modifications.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|KwK37 (75 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[KwK37 (75 mm)|75 mm KwK37]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 80 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -10°/+20° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ±180° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | N/A || 13.3 || 18.4 || 22.4 || 24.8 || 26.4 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 4.29 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.80 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.50 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.30&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 8.3 || 9.8 || 11.9 || 13.2 || 14.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
{{:KwK37 (75 mm)/Ammunition|K.Gr.rot Pz., Hl.Gr 38B, Sprgr. 34, K.Gr.Rot Nb.}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- '''Last updated: 2.35.0.20''' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 3rd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 4th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 5th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 6th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 7th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 8th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 9th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''80''' || 71&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+9)'' || 65&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+15)'' || 56&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+24)'' || 50&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+30)'' || 42&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+38)'' || 34&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+46)'' || 26&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+54)'' || 3&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+77)'' || 0&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+0)'' || No&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks_{{PAGENAME}}.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Racks disappear after you've fired all shells in the rack.&lt;br /&gt;
* Turret empty: 50 ''(+30)'' shells.&lt;br /&gt;
* Flank empty: 26&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+54)'' shells.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Machine guns ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|2}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Offensive and anti-aircraft machine guns not only allow you to fight some aircraft but also are effective against lightly armoured vehicles. Evaluate machine guns and give recommendations on its use.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|MG34 (7.92 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;50%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[MG34 (7.92 mm)|7.92 mm MG34]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mount !! Capacity (Belt) !! Fire rate !! Vertical !! Horizontal&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 2,400 (150) || 900 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer IV Ausf. C is a fine tank in Rank I due to its high powered yet low-velocity cannon. It is often capable of annihilating an enemy vehicle with a single HE or HEAT shell, regardless of the angle of the enemy's armour. It has a fair amount of armour, however, due to the lack of an actual slope, it may seem considerably more fragile than some Soviet vehicles when facing AP shells. Against Rank I, it is often wiser to close in with the enemy vehicle, counting on the slower turret speed of the Soviet machines, allowing the player to circle around them with ease and deliver devastating shots. Bear in mind that while this tank can easily obliterate any vehicle at its own BR, against higher rank enemies the relatively poor penetration of the gun and very slow shell travel speed can become a problem. Avoiding direct encounters, and using flanking manoeuvres is advisable.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Regarding gameplay, the &amp;quot;Panzer Kampfwagen IV Ausführung C&amp;quot; can be a difficult tank to use. The reason is that while armour and speed are comparable with other tanks of its rank, the gun clearly shows its roots as an infantry support weapon, not designed to fight other tanks. With its low muzzle velocity and low penetration values of basic ammunition, compared to 37 mm and 45 mm guns of the Ausf.C's opposition. Like in the same tree with the [[Pz.38(t)_A|Panzer 38(t)]], it offers similar armour and speed, too.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
However, with HEAT ammunition and a skilled player, the Ausf.C can be a great tank. HEAT ammo is difficult to aim due to its very low muzzle velocity which suits it for close combat, but its superb penetration, unmatched by anything in its rank, renders any enemy armour protection useless. Coupled with fast reload times, the Ausf.C can be a surprisingly effective frontline brawler, crippling or destroying enemy tanks regardless of their armour protection. In this role, it's essential to dispatch the enemy before they can fire – the flat armour cannot protect the Panzer IV against anything at point-blank range.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
If preferring a safer playstyle, it can lob HEAT shells from afar – this is difficult task to do, but as HEAT ammo does not lose penetration over distance, the Panzer IV C can destroy targets afar as well as up close and the armour may bounce a hit or two from longer distances, it can even cause a good number of tank to hull break, some good examples would be the BT tanks and LVTs. Engaging moving targets is however very challenging.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Despite its low penetration, it's actually not that bad. The statistics may indicate low penetration but remember that the Panzer IV C is at a very low battle rating where it can penetrate actually pretty much any vehicle it faces with normal AP shells. Also, the 75 mm has a very fast rate of fire. The gun size is also fantastic and there are frequent knock-outs with one shot. Don't worry about T-50s, T-126s, and other thicker-armoured early French tanks, the gun can penetrate all of them with either round at its disposal.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Overall, the Pz.Kpfw. IV Ausf. C suffers from its roots as an infantry support tank and many players will avoid it, but if willing to take up the challenge, one could put the HEAT shells to good use and achieve great results. Further research then levels up to another part of the Pz.Kpfw.IV line – the [[Pz.IV E|Panzer IV Ausf. E]], sporting additional armour and improved HEAT rounds with 100 mm of penetration.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Destructive firepower against common opponents like the [[BT-7]], [[M3 Stuart (Family)|M3 Stuart]]&amp;lt;nowiki/&amp;gt;s, etc.&lt;br /&gt;
* Main armament offers various shells for all enemy types: a deadly AP for common targets, a penetrating HEAT for heavy vehicles (eg. [[B1 bis|B1]]) in an uptier, HE for light vehicles and smoke shell to &amp;quot;blind&amp;quot; the enemies.&lt;br /&gt;
* Rapid reload of 3-4 seconds means it's easy to deal with multiple targets.&lt;br /&gt;
* Great gun depression of -10° provides nice mountain warfare capacity.&lt;br /&gt;
* Adequate speed and cross-country mobility&lt;br /&gt;
* Spacious fighting compartment with 5 crew increases survivability, especially when most guns at the battle rating have small calibre and lack damage.&lt;br /&gt;
* HEAT can hull break some lightly armoured tanks like the [[LVT(A)(4)|LVT(A)]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Thin armour overall plus its large profile, easily gets spotted and penetrated&lt;br /&gt;
* Gun has low muzzle velocity and huge drop, which makes distant or moving targets fairly hard to shoot at.&lt;br /&gt;
* Turret turns rather slow at around 10°/s, making it hard to quickly respond to flankers like the [[BT-7]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Development===&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Pz.Kpfw. IV's''' creation, like its predecessor the [[Pz.III E|Pz.Kpfw. III]], was devised by Heinz Guderian, where he envisioned a support tank to be used to handle anti-tank guns and fortifications. The Panzer IV was to work alongside the more numerable Panzer III in Panzer Divisions (three company of IIIs and one of IVs) to engage the enemy, giving the role of fighting enemy armoured forces to the Panzer IIIs. As a support tank, the tank was to have the short 75 mm howitzer as its main armament and have a weight limit of 24 tons. MAN, Krupp, and Rheinmetall-Borsig worked on the development of the tanks, but the Krupp's model was selected for further testing.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The chosen model from Krupp once finished used a leaf-spring double-bogie system for its suspension, doing away the proposed interleaved or torsion bar suspension system earlier devised for the sake of faster production. The vehicle held five crew members, the commander, gunner, loader, radio operator (and hull machine gunner), and driver. Though it looked symmetrical, the Panzer IV turret was actually offset to the left of the chassis centre line a bit while the engine was also offset to the right, this was to allow the torque shaft to turn the turret. The offset also meant that most of the ammo is held on the right side of the tank in storage areas. The Panzer IV was then accepted into service and production began in 1936.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Panzer IV Ausf. C===&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.IV C (Bundesarchiv Bild 183-J08365).jpg|x250px|left|thumb|none|A Pz.IV C during training.]]&lt;br /&gt;
The initial Ausf. A variant of the Panzer IV had armour only about 14 mm, enough to stop small arms fire. It quickly moved on to the Ausf. B with a more powerful engine and transmission, and more armour to 30 mm thick. Then the Panzer IV Ausf. C, introduced in 1938, showed up with a better engine and slightly more armour on the turret to 30 mm. The Ausf. C ended with the Panzer IV with the [[KwK37 (75 mm)|KwK 37 L/24 75 mm howitzer gun]] that was capable of penetrating 43 mm of armour with armour-piercing rounds. The tank weighed 18 tons in this variant.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The early variant of the Panzer IV Ausf. C and Ausf. D (has 20 mm side armour) saw combat in Poland and France, where its light armour and gun had difficulty against the British [[Matilda Mk II|Matilda]] and French [[B1 bis|Char B1]] tanks. A [[PaK38 (50 mm)|50 mm Pak 38]] cannon was tested on the Ausf. D in response to the threat, but the swift victory of the French campaign ended these tests.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
After the initial stages of World War II, the Panzer IV Ausf. C saw further upgrades to its later variants. Its next variant, made in October 1940, was the [[Pz.IV E|Panzer IV Ausf. E]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{break}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-Start|{{Annotation|Archive of the in-game description|An archive of the historical description of the vehicle that was presented in-game prior to Update 1.55 'Royal Armour'}}}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-First-Simple-Line}}&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw.IV Ausf. C was the first Pz. IV variant to undergo relatively large-scale production. The tanks were produced from September 1938 to August 1939 in factories belonging to the company Krupp-Gruson. Beginning with the 40th tank to be produced, a Maybach HL 120TRM engine with 265 hp was used. This variant of tank had a specially reinforced stop under the gun barrel which reclined the radio antenna out of the way when the turret was rotated. The coaxial machine gun was fitted with an armoured casing. This variant included a new 6-speed gearbox. The vehicle's speed was increased to 40 km/h. Its forward armour was 16 mm thick. The tank commander received a new commander's cupola. Ausf. C tanks had a modified engine installation and an improved turret rotating ring. On Pz.Kpfw. IV Ausf. C vehicles, the radio operator did not have a directional machine gun but an observation slit and pistol porthole instead.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
As a result of these improvements, the vehicle's reliability and ease of manufacturing were improved.&lt;br /&gt;
140 units were produced in all.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
This variant of tank participated in every operation during the first part of World War II.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw. IV Ausf. C's disadvantages became evident immediately after the attack on the USSR. The width of the tank tread did not provide adequate cross-country ability over soft terrain and snow-covered surfaces. The short-barreled 7,5 cm KwK 37 L/24 gun, with a muzzle velocity of 385 m/s for an armour-piercing projectile, was completely ineffective against heavily armoured tanks like the British Matilda and the Soviet KV and T-34.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw. IV Ausf. C tank fought in combat operations until 1943.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-End}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_pzkpfw_IV_ausf_C Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Sights&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/post/675135/en/ RideR2's Realistic gunsight (TZF4a, TZF 5a/b/d/e/f/f2, TZF 9b/b1/c/d, TZF 12/a) for Pzkpfw II, Pzkpfw III, Pzkpfw IV, Pzkpfw V, Pzkpfw VI]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wt:en/news/2901/current/|[Vehicle Profile] PzKpfw IV Ausf.C]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany medium tanks}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=User_talk:U38088265&amp;diff=183446</id>
		<title>User talk:U38088265</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=User_talk:U38088265&amp;diff=183446"/>
				<updated>2024-03-15T12:33:34Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: formatting&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Notice|[[User talk:U38088265/Archive/2019]]}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Mobility template ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hello, I've been using the Mobility Template [[Template:TankMobility]] lately but I've noticed a lot of discrepancies between in-game values and the wiki.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-begin|Discrepancies as of 08.03.20}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== US tree (finished) ===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13 MGMC#Mobility|M13 MGMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M3 GMC#Mobility|M3 GMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M16 MGMC#Mobility|M16 MGMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M8 Greyhound#Mobility|M8 Greyhound]] || 159 HP || 210 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M10 GMC#Mobility|M10 GMC]] || 717 HP || 782 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[LVT(A)(4) ZIS-2 (USA)#Mobility|LVT(A)(4) ZIS-2 (USA)]] || 437 HP || 477 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M6A1#Mobility|M6A1]] || 1272 HP || 1526 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M15A1 CGMC#Mobility|M15A1 CGMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M18 GMC#Mobility|M18 GMC]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M4A3E2#Mobility|M4A3E2]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M18 &amp;quot;Black Cat&amp;quot;#Mobility|M18 &amp;quot;Black Cat&amp;quot;]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cobra King#Mobility|Cobra King]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M4A3E2 (76) W#Mobility|M4A3E2 (76) W]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M19#Mobility|M19]] || 518 HP || 565 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M36 GMC#Mobility|M36 GMC]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M56#Mobility|M56]] || 350 HP || 382 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T26E1-1#Mobility|T26E1-1]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Super Hellcat#Mobility|Super Hellcat]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T34#Mobility|T34]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || 65.8t || 65.1t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T29#Mobility|T29]] || 1224 HP || 1469 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T30#Mobility|T30]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || 65.8t || 65.1t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T32#Mobility|T32]] || 1228 HP || 1469 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T32E1#Mobility|T32E1]] || 1228 HP || 1469 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42#Mobility|M42]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T95#Mobility|T95]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T114#Mobility|T114]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M103#Mobility|M103]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M163#Mobility|M163]] || || || 11.0t || 11.2t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M247#Mobility|M247]] || 1310 HP || 1431 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[XM-803#Mobility|XM-803]] || 2356 HP || 2385 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M1 Abrams#Mobility|M1 Abrams]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IPM1#Mobility|IPM1]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M1A1 Abrams#Mobility|M1A1 Abrams]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ADATS#Mobility|ADATS]] || || || 23.7t || 25.0t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M1A2 Abrams#Mobility|M1A2 Abrams]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[XM-1 (Chrysler)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== German tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.III B#Mobility|Pz.III B]] || 334 HP || 477 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Flakpanzer I#Mobility|Flakpanzer I]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Panzerjager I#Mobility|Panzerjager I]] || 175 HP || 191 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Flakpanzer 38#Mobility|Flakpanzer 38]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sd.Kfz.234/3#Mobility|Sd.Kfz.234/3]] || 367 HP || 401 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[15cm sIG 33 B Sfl#Mobility|15cm sIG 33 B Sfl]] || 271 HP || 296 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.III J#Mobility|Pz.III J]] || || || 21.8t || 21.3t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuG III A#Mobility|StuG III A]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.III J1#Mobility|Pz.III J1]] || || || 21.8t || 21.3t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sd.Kfz. 6/2#Mobility|Sd.Kfz. 6/2]] || 201 HP || 219 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuH 42 G#Mobility|StuH 42 G]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sd.Kfz.234/4#Mobility|Sd.Kfz.234/4]] || 367 HP || 401 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Marder III#Mobility|Marder III]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Marder III H#Mobility|Marder III H]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuG III F#Mobility|StuG III F]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[8,8 cm Flak 37 Sfl.#Mobility|8,8 cm Flak 37 Sfl.]] || 402 HP || 439 HP || 24.3t || 25.0t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuG III G#Mobility|StuG III G]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[15 cm Pz.W.42#Mobility|15 cm Pz.W.42]] || 119 HP || 130 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Dicker Max#Mobility|Dicker Max]] || 315 HP || 343 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger H1#Mobility|Tiger H1]] || 1033 HP || 1240 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Wirbelwind#Mobility|Wirbelwind]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdpanzer 38(t)#Mobility|Jagdpanzer 38(t)]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-IB (Germany)#Mobility|KV-IB (Germany)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sturer Emil#Mobility|Sturer Emil]] || 542 HP || 591 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger E#Mobility|Tiger E]] || 1133 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ostwind#Mobility|Ostwind]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdpanzer IV#Mobility|Jagdpanzer IV]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV II 754 (r) (Germany)#Mobility|KV II 754 (r) (Germany)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.Kpfw. Churchill (Germany)#Mobility|Pz.Kpfw. Churchill (Germany)]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Nashorn#Mobility|Nashorn]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || 24.3t || 23.5t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Panzer IV/70(V)#Mobility|Panzer IV/70(V)]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Panzer IV/70(A)#Mobility|Panzer IV/70(A)]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Brummbar#Mobility|Brummbar]] || 463 HP || 506 HP || 27.8t || 28.2t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VFW#Mobility|VFW]] || 630 HP || 687 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV I C 756 (r) (Germany)#Mobility|KV I C 756 (r) (Germany)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VK 45.01 (P)#Mobility|VK 45.01 (P)]] || 984 HP || 1183 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger (Germany)#Mobility|Tiger (Germany)]] || 1033 HP || 1240 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Waffentrager#Mobility|Waffentrager]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || 16.3t || 17.0t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (P)#Mobility|Tiger II (P)]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ostwind II#Mobility|Ostwind II]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdpanther#Mobility|Jagdpanther]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Bfw. Jagdpanther#Mobility|Bfw. Jagdpanther]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (H) Sla.16#Mobility|Tiger II (H) Sla.16]] || 1191 HP || 1431 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (H)#Mobility|Tiger II (H)]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ferdinand#Mobility|Ferdinand]] || 926 HP || 1011 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.Bef.Wg.VI P#Mobility|Pz.Bef.Wg.VI P]] || 841 HP || 1011 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Flakpanzer 341#Mobility|Flakpanzer 341]] || 1048 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[JPz 4-5#Mobility|JPz 4-5]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Kugelblitz#Mobility|Kugelblitz]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdtiger#Mobility|Jagdtiger]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (10.5 cm Kw.K)#Mobility|Tiger II (10.5 cm Kw.K)]] || 1431 HP || 1717 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[E-100#Mobility|E-100]] || 1431 HP || 1717 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Maus#Mobility|Maus]] || 1905 HP || 2290 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[RakJPz 2#Mobility|RakJPz 2]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[RakJPz 2 (HOT)#Mobility|RakJPz 2 (HOT)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Gepard#Mobility|Gepard]] || 1450 HP || 1584 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VT1-2#Mobility|VT1-2]] || ???? HP || 4197 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leopard 2K#Mobility|Leopard 2K]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leopard 2A4#Mobility|Leopard 2A4]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leopard 2A5#Mobility|Leopard 2A5]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FlaRakPz 1#Mobility|FlaRakPz 1]] || 1048 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[M4 748 (a) (Germany)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Soviet tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BT-5#Mobility|BT-5]] || 487 HP || 696 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-5-1#Mobility|SU-5-1]] || 157 HP || 172 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[GAZ-AAA (4M)#Mobility|GAZ-AAA (4M)]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[GAZ-AAA (DShK)#Mobility|GAZ-AAA (DShK)]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-35#Mobility|T-35]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-57#Mobility|SU-57]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BM-8-24#Mobility|BM-8-24]] || 133 HP || 145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-III (USSR)#Mobility|T-III (USSR)]] || || || 21.8t || 21.3t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZiS-30#Mobility|ZiS-30]] || 87 HP || 95 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[GAZ-MM (72-K)#Mobility|GAZ-MM (72-K)]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BM-13N#Mobility|BM-13N]] || 164 HP || 179 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1 (L-11)#Mobility|KV-1 (L-11)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-76M#Mobility|SU-76M]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BTR-152A#Mobility|BTR-152A]] || 192 HP || 210 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-76M (5th Gv.Kav.Corps)#Mobility|SU-76M (5th Gv.Kav.Corps)]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1S#Mobility|KV-1S]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || 41.4t || 42.5t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-122#Mobility|SU-122]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZiS-12 (94-KM)#Mobility|ZiS-12 (94-KM)]] || 122 HP || 134 HP || 3.0t || 7.0t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[MK-II &amp;quot;Matilda&amp;quot; (USSR)#Mobility|MK-II &amp;quot;Matilda&amp;quot; (USSR)]] || 302 HP || 363 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZUT-37#Mobility|ZUT-37]] || 297 HP || 324 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-85A#Mobility|SU-85A]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SMK#Mobility|SMK]] || 1351 HP || 1622 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1 (ZiS-5)#Mobility|KV-1 (ZiS-5)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ASU-57#Mobility|ASU-57]] || 96 HP || 105 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-57B#Mobility|SU-57B]] || 182 HP || 198 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[YaG-10 (29-K)#Mobility|YaG-10 (29-K)]] || 164 HP || 177 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-2 (1940)#Mobility|KV-2 (1940)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-2 (1939)#Mobility|KV-2 (1939)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-85#Mobility|KV-85]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-85#Mobility|SU-85]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-85M#Mobility|SU-85M]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZiS-43#Mobility|ZiS-43]] || 157 HP || 172 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100Y#Mobility|SU-100Y]] || 1486 HP || 162 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-1#Mobility|IS-1]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-152#Mobility|SU-152]] || 1049 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-2 (ZiS-6)#Mobility|KV-2 (ZiS-6)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1E#Mobility|KV-1E]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 65 (USSR)#Mobility|Type 65 (USSR)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-220#Mobility|KV-220]] || 1351 HP || 1622 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-152#Mobility|ISU-152]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZSU-37#Mobility|ZSU-37]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-122#Mobility|KV-122]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[T-34 (Prototype)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[T-34 (1st Gv.T.Br.)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[T-34-85E]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--=== Italian tree (in progress)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Breda 501#Mobility|Breda 501]] || 248 HP || 271 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R3 T20 FA-HS#Mobility|R3 T20 FA-HS]] || 166 HP || 181 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[105/25 M43#Mobility|105/25 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/34 M43#Mobility|75/34 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/46 M43#Mobility|75/46 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AUBL/74#Mobility|AUBL/74]] || || || 8.2t || 8.5t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R3 T106 FA#Mobility|R3 T106 FA]] || || || 3.4t || 3.5t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro#Mobility|Centauro]] || || || 25.0t || 27.0t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro ROMOR#Mobility|Centauro ROMOR]] || || || 28.0t || 30.0t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete (P)#Mobility|Ariete (P)]] || || || 53.0t || 53.8t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[M43 &amp;quot;G.C.Leoncello&amp;quot;]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-begin|Discrepancies in progress}}&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2#Mobility|IS-2]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 (1944)#Mobility|IS-2 (1944)]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ASU-85#Mobility|ASU-85]] || 367 HP || 401 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-122#Mobility|ISU-122]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-122S#Mobility|ISU-122S]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100P#Mobility|SU-100P]] || 699 HP || 763 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100#Mobility|SU-100]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-122P#Mobility|SU-122P]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 &amp;quot;Revenge&amp;quot;#Mobility|IS-2 &amp;quot;Revenge&amp;quot;]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 62 (USSR)#Mobility|Type 62 (USSR)]] || || || 20.5t || 20.3t || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-6#Mobility|IS-6]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || 51.1t || 51.4t || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-3#Mobility|IS-3]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-122-54#Mobility|SU-122-54]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZSU-57-2#Mobility|ZSU-57-2]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Object 120#Mobility|Object 120]] || 839 HP || 916 HP || 26.8t || 27.0t || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-7#Mobility|IS-7]] || 1669 HP || 2003 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-4M#Mobility|IS-4M]] || 1192 HP || 1431 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Object 268#Mobility|Object 268]] || 1310 HP || 1431 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-10M#Mobility|T-10M]] || 1192 HP || 1431 HP || || || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Object 906#Mobility|Object 906]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZSU-23-4#Mobility|ZSU-23-4]] || 490 HP || 534 HP || 20.7t || 21.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BMP-2#Mobility|BMP-2]] || || || 14.0t || 13.2t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Shturm-S#Mobility|Shturm-S]] || 420 HP || 458 HP || || || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-64B#Mobility|T-64B]] || || || 40.1t || 39.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-72A#Mobility|T-72A]] || || || 41.0t || 40.2t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-80B#Mobility|T-80B]] || || || 42.5t || 42.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZPRK 2S6#Mobility|ZPRK 2S6]] || 1240 HP || 1355 HP || 34.6t || 34.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
The weight discrepancy for [[BMP-2]], [[T-64B]], [[T-72A]] and [[T-80B]] comes from the fact that the add-on armor weight is removed twice. The add-on armor weight is most likely not counted in the total weight of the vehicle.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== British tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Mk.VIA AA#Mobility|Mk.VIA AA]] || 154 HP || 168 HP || || || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Daimler AC Mk.II#Mobility|Daimler AC Mk.II]] || 137 HP || 181 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T17E2#Mobility|T17E2]] || 339 HP || 370 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Independent#Mobility|Independent]] || 588 HP || 706 HP || 32.0t || 31.7t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Matilda III#Mobility|Matilda III]] || 302 HP || 363 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AC Mk II AA#Mobility|AC Mk II AA]] || 276 HP || 301 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cromwell Mk.V (RP-3)#Mobility|Cromwell Mk.V (RP-3)]] || || || 28.2t || 28.4t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[3 inch Gun Carrier#Mobility|3 inch Gun Carrier]] || 612 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Churchill Mk I#Mobility|Churchill Mk I]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Archer#Mobility|Archer]] || 336 HP || 366 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Churchill Mk III#Mobility|Churchill Mk III]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Achilles#Mobility|Achilles]] || 717 HP || 782 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Crusader AA Mk II#Mobility|Crusader AA Mk II]] || 595 HP || 649 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Churchill Mk VII#Mobility|Churchill Mk VII]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Excelsior#Mobility|Excelsior]] || 997 HP || 1198 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[QF 3.7 Ram#Mobility|QF 3.7 Ram]] || 699 HP || 763 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FV4202#Mobility|FV4202]] || || || 37.0t || 37.2t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Charioteer Mk VII#Mobility|Charioteer Mk VII]] || 1049 HP || 1145 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Crusader AA Mk I#Mobility|Crusader AA Mk I]] || 595 HP || 649 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Black Prince#Mobility|Black Prince]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Caernarvon#Mobility|Caernarvon]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tortoise#Mobility|Tortoise]] || 1137 HP || 1240 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FV4005#Mobility|FV4005]] || 1137 HP || 1240 HP || 59.5t || 60.0t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Conway#Mobility|Conway]] || 1110 HP || 1212 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Falcon#Mobility|Falcon]] || 372 HP || 406 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Conqueror#Mobility|Conqueror]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Swingfire#Mobility|Swingfire]] || 420 HP || 458 HP || 15.9t || 16.2t || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chieftain Marksman#Mobility|Chieftain Marksman]] || 1328 HP || 1450 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rooikat 105#Mobility|Rooikat 105]] || 991 HP || 1082 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Vickers Mk.7#Mobility|Vickers Mk.7]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Striker#Mobility|Striker]] || 332 HP || 363 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challenger Mk.3#Mobility|Challenger Mk.3]] || || || 65.5t || 65.0t || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challenger 2#Mobility|Challenger 2]] || || || 62.5t || 61.4t || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Stormer HVM#Mobility|Stormer HVM]] || 437 HP || 477 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Achilles (65 Rg.)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Black Prince]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The weight discrepancy for [[Challenger 2]] comes from the fact that the add-on armor weight is removed twice. The add-on armor weight is most likely not counted in the total weight of the vehicle.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Japanese tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ha-Go#Mobility|Ha-Go]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[I-Go Ko#Mobility|I-Go Ko]] || || || 11.1t || 11.5t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ro#Mobility|Ho-Ro]] || 297 HP || 324 HP || 14.8t || 15.0t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 94#Mobility|Type 94]] || 119 HP || 130 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ha-Go Commander#Mobility|Ha-Go Commander]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ke-Ni#Mobility|Ke-Ni]] || 173 HP || 248 HP || 7.0t || 7.2t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha#Mobility|Chi-Ha]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ro-Go#Mobility|Ro-Go]] || 461 HP || 553 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ka-Mi#Mobility|Ka-Mi]] || 153 HP || 219 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha Kai#Mobility|Chi-Ha Kai]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ni I#Mobility|Ho-Ni I]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ta-Se#Mobility|Ta-Se]] || 168 HP || 248 HP || 7.0t || 7.2t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha Short Gun#Mobility|Chi-Ha Short Gun]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ni III#Mobility|Ho-Ni III]] || 297 HP || 324 HP || 16.8t || 17.0t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Na-To#Mobility|Na-To]] || 289 HP || 315 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[So-Ki#Mobility|So-Ki]] || 168 HP || 248 HP || 7.0t || 7.2t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Nu II#Mobility|Chi-Nu II]] || || || 19.8t || 20.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Heavy Tank No.6 (Japan)#Mobility|Heavy Tank No.6 (Japan)]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ST-A1#Mobility|ST-A1]] || || || 34.2t || 34.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ST-A2#Mobility|ST-A2]] || || || 34.2t || 34.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ri Production#Mobility|Ho-Ri Production]] || 1924 HP || 2099 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42 (Japan)#Mobility|M42 (Japan)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ri Prototype#Mobility|Ho-Ri Prototype]] || 961 HP || 1049 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 60 SPRG (C)#Mobility|Type 60 SPRG (C)]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || 7.7t || 8.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 60 ATM#Mobility|Type 60 ATM]] || 385 HP || 420 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[STB-1#Mobility|STB-1]] || || || 37.8t || 38.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 75 SPH#Mobility|Type 75 SPH]] || 786 HP || 859 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 75 MLRS#Mobility|Type 75 MLRS]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 87#Mobility|Type 87]] || 1259 HP || 1374 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 74G#Mobility|Type 74G]] || || || 37.3t || 38.5t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 90#Mobility|Type 90]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 16#Mobility|Type 16]] || 997 HP || 1088 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 90 (B)#Mobility|Type 90 (B)]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Heavy Tank No.6 (Japan)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Ho-Ri Prototype]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Italian tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13/40 (I)#Mobility|M13/40 (I)]] || || || 13.6t || 14.0t || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13/40 (III)#Mobility|M13/40 (III)]] || || || 13.6t || 14.0t || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AS42#Mobility|AS42]] || 192 HP || 210 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[L3/33 CC#Mobility|L3/33 CC]] || 75 HP || 82 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13/40 (II)#Mobility|M13/40 (II)]] || || || 13.6t || 14.0t || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[47/32 L40#Mobility|47/32 L40]] || 119 HP || 130 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42 (Italy)#Mobility|M42 (Italy)]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/18 M41#Mobility|75/18 M41]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/32 M41#Mobility|75/32 M41]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[90/53 M41M#Mobility|90/53 M41M]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/34 M42#Mobility|75/34 M42]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Breda 501#Mobility|Breda 501]] || 248 HP || 271 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R3 T20 FA-HS#Mobility|R3 T20 FA-HS]] || 166 HP || 181 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[105/25 M43#Mobility|105/25 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M43 &amp;quot;G.C.Leoncello&amp;quot;#Mobility|M43 &amp;quot;G.C.Leoncello&amp;quot;]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/34 M43#Mobility|75/34 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/46 M43#Mobility|75/46 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FIAT 6614#Mobility|FIAT 6614]] || || || 8.2t || 8.5t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M36B1#Mobility|M36B1]] || 786 HP || 859 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AUBL/74#Mobility|AUBL/74]] || || || 8.2t || 8.5t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SIDAM 25#Mobility|SIDAM 25]] || 371 HP || 404 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M113A1 (TOW)#Mobility|M113A1 (TOW)]] || 376 HP || 410 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro#Mobility|Centauro]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || 25.0t || 27.0t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro ROMOR#Mobility|Centauro ROMOR]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || 28.0t || 30.0t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[OTOMATIC#Mobility|OTOMATIC]] || 1451 HP || 1584 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete (P)#Mobility|Ariete (P)]] || 2167 HP || 2480 HP || 53.0t || 53.8t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro MGS#Mobility|Centauro MGS]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || 25.0t || 27.0t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete#Mobility|Ariete]] || 2167 HP || 2480 HP || 52.0+1.0t || 53.8t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SIDAM 25 (Mistral)#Mobility|SIDAM 25 (Mistral)]] || 371 HP || 404 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete PSO#Mobility|Ariete PSO]] || 2167 HP || 2480 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[M60A1 &amp;quot;D.C.Ariete&amp;quot;]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== French tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMC.34 YR#Mobility|AMC.34 YR]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[H.35#Mobility|H.35]] || 100 HP || 143 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[P.7.T AA#Mobility|P.7.T AA]] || 35 HP || 38 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMR.35 ZT3#Mobility|AMR.35 ZT3]] || 143 HP || 156 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[H.39 &amp;quot;Cambronne&amp;quot;#Mobility|H.39 &amp;quot;Cambronne&amp;quot;]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[H.39#Mobility|H.39]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R.35 (SA38)#Mobility|R.35 (SA38)]] || 109 HP || 156 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMC.35 (ACG.1)#Mobility|AMC.35 (ACG.1)]] || 240 HP || 343 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[B1 bis#Mobility|B1 bis]] || 488 HP || 586 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SAu 40#Mobility|SAu 40]] || 332 HP || 363 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[B1 ter#Mobility|B1 ter]] || 556 HP || 668 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M10 GMC (France)#Mobility|M10 GMC (France)]] || 717 HP || 782 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ARL-44 (ACL-1)#Mobility|ARL-44 (ACL-1)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CCKW 353 AA#Mobility|CCKW 353 AA]] || 164 HP || 179 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ARL-44#Mobility|ARL-44]] || 1049 HP || 1145 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lorraine 155 Mle.50#Mobility|Lorraine 155 Mle.50]] || 787 HP || 859 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M4A3E2 (France)#Mobility|M4A3E2 (France)]] || 795 HP || 954 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-13 DCA 40#Mobility|AMX-13 DCA 40]] || 372 HP || 515 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CA Lorraine#Mobility|CA Lorraine]] || 1198 HP || 1307 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-50 Surbaisse#Mobility|AMX-50 Surbaisse]] || 1351 HP || 1622 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-30 DCA#Mobility|AMX-30 DCA]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-50 Foch#Mobility|AMX-50 Foch]] || 1748 HP || 1908 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX 50 Surblinde#Mobility|AMX 50 Surblinde]] || 1590 HP || 1908 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-10RC#Mobility|AMX-10RC]] || 490 HP || 534 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leclerc#Mobility|Leclerc]] || || || 53.7t || 54.6t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Roland 1#Mobility|Roland 1]] || 1260 HP || 1374 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Chinese tree (finished) ===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M8 LAC (China)#Mobility|M8 LAC (China)]] || 159 HP || 210 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M8 HMC (China)#Mobility|M8 HMC (China)]] || 518 HP || 565 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha (China)#Mobility|Chi-Ha (China)]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[LVT(A)(4) (ZiS-2) (China)#Mobility|LVT(A)(4) (ZiS-2) (China)]] || 437 HP || 477 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha Kai (China)#Mobility|Chi-Ha Kai (China)]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-76M (China)#Mobility|SU-76M (China)]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-34 (1943) (China)#Mobility|T-34 (1943) (China)]] || || || 29.8t || 30.0t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M10 (China)#Mobility|M10 (China)]] || 717 HP || 782 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 65#Mobility|Type 65]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M18 (China)#Mobility|M18 (China)]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-152 (China)#Mobility|ISU-152 (China)]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 (China)#Mobility|IS-2 (China)]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42 (China)#Mobility|M42 (China)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-122 (China)#Mobility|ISU-122 (China)]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 62#Mobility|Type 62]] || || || 20.2t || 20.5t || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 mod.1944 (China)#Mobility|IS-2 mod.1944 (China)]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M36 (China)#Mobility|M36 (China)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 No.402#Mobility|IS-2 No.402]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100 (China)#Mobility|SU-100 (China)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[WZ305#Mobility|WZ305]] || 1015 HP || 1107 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M113A1 (TOW) (China)#Mobility|M113A1 (TOW) (China)]] || 377 HP || 410 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CM11#Mobility|CM11]] || || || 50.4t || 54.0t || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Swedish tree (finished) ===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvlvv fm/42#Mobility|Pvlvv fm/42]] || 149 HP || 162 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[fm/43-44#Mobility|fm/43-44]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ikv 72#Mobility|Ikv 72]] || 254 HP || 277 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lago I#Mobility|Lago I]] || || || 17.8t || 18.0t || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvtdgb m/40#Mobility|Lvtdgb m/40]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sav m/43 (1944)#Mobility|Sav m/43 (1944)]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SAV 20.12.48#Mobility|SAV 20.12.48]] || 699 HP || 763 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sav m/43 (1946)#Mobility|Sav m/43 (1946)]] || 249 HP || 305 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvkv II#Mobility|Pvkv II]] || 288 HP || 315 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[L-62 ANTI II#Mobility|L-62 ANTI II]] || 252 HP || 275 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvkv m/43 (1946)#Mobility|Pvkv m/43 (1946)]] || 716 HP || 782 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ikv 103#Mobility|Ikv 103]] || 234 HP || 286 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvkv 42#Mobility|Lvkv 42]] || 350 HP || 384 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvkv m/43 (1963)#Mobility|Pvkv m/43 (1963)]] || 566 HP || 618 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[U-SH 405#Mobility|U-SH 405]] || 158 HP || 172 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VEAK 40#Mobility|VEAK 40]] || 944 HP || 1030 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[UDES 33#Mobility|UDES 33]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 103-0#Mobility|Strv 103-0]] || 900 HP || 1030 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 103A#Mobility|Strv 103A]] || 900 HP || 1030 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 103С#Mobility|Strv 103С]] || 1300 HP || 1488 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvrbv 701#Mobility|Lvrbv 701]] || 238 HP || 259 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvrbv 551#Mobility|Pvrbv 551]] || 238 HP || 259 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 121#Mobility|Strv 121]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvkv 90C#Mobility|Lvkv 90C]] || 961 HP || 1049 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 122#Mobility|Strv 122]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
Is there a way to correct that? --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 20:29, 9 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello. The R3 T106 FA discrepancy is due to a difference in rounding strategies between the wiki and the game. Any values that are automatically inserted and seem to be off by +- 1 on the last digit are likely just rounding errors, and I'm not sure how much can be done to remedy them. As for the other values, I will see if we can get the database maintainer to check/correct the values. Could you check your values for M4 Tipo IC, as they don't seem to agree with either the game or the wiki. -[[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 22:22, 9 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: My bad, it was the Breda 501 and not the M4 tipo Ic. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 22:52, 9 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::: I added the next discrepancies I found to the list. HP values are for Arcade Spaded. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 13:49, 11 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::This is the guy in charge of the numbers [[User:U36063762]]--[[User:U30585107|U30585107]] ([[User talk:U30585107|talk]]) 00:23, 12 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::There's nothing wrong with continuing updating the list here, however (unless DnaGonite is getting annoyed by the new talk notifications). The list has already been forwarded for investigation.--[[User:U28580205|U28580205]] ([[User talk:U28580205|talk]]) 08:31, 12 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::: I updated the whole US tree but I do not have vehicles at BR 6.7 and above upgraded so I still reported the discrepancies I noticed at those tiers but I can't confirm them. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 14:31, 14 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:::::: Thanks for all your hard work! But how do you know they are discrepancies if you don't have them spaded? -[[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 15:08, 14 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::::: Based on the numbers that were in the wiki already, the fact that many tanks use the same engine (M60 family, M1 family, etc.) and the fact that the difference between HP Stock and Upgraded is a multiplier of around 1.23. But feel free to recheck the end of the list or have it rechecked by someone owning the tanks. I have everything spaded until BR 6.3 included (and also the T30). --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 15:42, 14 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:::::::: I've noticed that [[User:U8741044]] removes the mobility tables from tank articles. it was already done for 2 articles: [[M11/39]] &amp;amp; [[47/32_L40]]. It went unnoticed because he sets his own modifications as approved. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 20:47, 19 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
@Colok could you recheck your values for the [[R3 T106 FA]]? I don't have the vehicle so I don't what the specs are spaded, but my stock rb is 84 hp instead of your 115 hp... - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 00:07, 21 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: I confused HP and km/h even though I checked it twice because it seemed weird, I corrected it on the R3 T106 FA's page and removed it from the table above. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 09:16, 21 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Naval weapons charts ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Few days back I added Penetration statistics and Shell details to [[:3 inch Mk.33 (76 mm)|3 inch Mk.33 (76 mm)]]. I want to ask If that is right way or I should add it directly to correct armament section on vehicle page that is using it? Same like tanks. Thanks -[[User:U6133915|U6133915]] ([[User talk:U6133915|talk]]) 07:03, 11 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: I don't see any harm in adding to both pages. The weapon pages are designed to be a more detailed overview of the weapon, but it's still useful information to be able to see when looking at a specific vehicle. The only problem I could see is if the ship has large amounts of different secondary/anti-air armaments, in which case the tables may overly bloat the page, but that shouldn't apply to the large majority of vehicles. -[[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 10:17, 11 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Creating a category ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I'd like to create a category: Multi-turreted tanks. Is it OK? How do I do to create such a category? (I tried adding it to an article, thinking it would de facto create a category page). --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 15:24, 8 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello Colok. Vehicle categories should already be automatically inputted into the page via the spec card template at the top. These categories represent what the vehicle is classified as in the game at the time. Creation of custom categories for these vehicle pages or branching existing ones vehicles that are not classified in those categories in the game are generally discouraged. However, the creation of a template table to categorize such vehicles is not out of the question, similar to how we have manufacturer template tables for plane. This can be arranged to have one created for multi-turreted tanks. If you have complications in making one, we can assist in having one made in the future. --[[User:U28580205|U28580205]] ([[User talk:U28580205|talk]]) 18:54, 8 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: Hello, thanks for the answer. I am fine with a simple Wiki page if categories must reflect in-game classification. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 19:41, 8 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Missile specifications tables ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I made tables detailing on missile specifications, and you just removed them. Stop it. I'm trying to make the pages more informative, that's the whole f**king point of a wiki.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Harrier GR.1 ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I edited the GR.1 in accordance with the new update, and you just removed them without warning. Stop doing this to other editors. It takes some time for an edit to solidify into the page, during which the page cannot be edited or the edits will be removed. Stop removing other editors' work, intentionally or unintentionally.&lt;br /&gt;
-Thundrbird&lt;br /&gt;
12.1.2021&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
@Thundrbird&lt;br /&gt;
Hello, DnaGonite is part of the war thunder wiki team. Please send me a forum PM and we can go over your edit. I will respond over the weekend, since I am currently very busy with real life. We need them to be as it is and not as if. The problem is their are a couple of issues with your edit, which are best explained in a PM. Don't worry we all make them, when we are new, we will show what we looking for &amp;amp; how to achieve it.  &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
My forum is: https://forum.warthunder.com/index.php?/user/61578-patrioticalien/ &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
--[[User:U1619975|U1619975]] ([[User talk:U1619975|talk]]) 22:47, 12 January 2021 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Germany flag ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hello, I noticed you reverted my change on [[:File:Germany flag.png]] and wondered why? If you look closely in the game, it has changed to the version with the German war cross again. [[User:U112115441|U112115441]] ([[User talk:U112115441|talk]]) 13:13, 2 January 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:Assuming I can change it back again, since you didn't answer yet? [[User:U112115441|U112115441]] ([[User talk:U112115441|talk]]) 22:04, 6 January 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: Hello, please do not change the flag images. They are one of the &amp;quot;official&amp;quot; aspects of the wiki, so should be kept as is unless changed by a moderator or similar. Many thanks, [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 22:19, 6 January 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== American or British English? ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I noticed you reverted some of my changes and I was wondering if it's customary to use British English spellings on this Wiki, and if it officially states that somewhere on the Wiki? - [[User:U118804652|U118804652]] ([[User talk:U118804652|talk]]) 02:46, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello, yes, British English (and metric measurements) is our standard on the wiki. Imperial equivalents can be added in parentheses if it would be useful to do so. - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 08:05, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: Hey again, can you point me to where it states that, by chance? Also, how did you add a signature, I'm new here, and frankly, just wanted to update that missile as it was changed (20G to 30G), but I'd love it if you could point me to the guide or something, for how to improve and know the shortcuts. - [[User:U118804652|U118804652]] ([[User talk:U118804652|talk]]) 16:28, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::: I'm not sure it's explicitly stated anywhere, it's simply what was adopted from the beginning and what we still maintain for consistency. To insert a user signature, you can use &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;~~~~&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; (four tildes) which will be converted into the signature once the edit is saved. [[Help:Creating articles]] might help for any other pointers you ought to know, otherwise if you have any other questions feel free to ask. - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 16:58, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== I sent you a message in the forum. Please read this. ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I sent you a message in the forum. Please read this.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Zrinyi II edit ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hi,&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Why did you get rid of the following section in the introduction of the Zrinyi II:&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;quot;is a rank {{Specs|rank}} Hungarian tank destroyer {{Battle-rating}} in the Italian tech tree. It&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Also, why did you revert the name of the Zrinyi II's gun from &amp;quot;105 mm MÁVAG 40/43M&amp;quot; back to &amp;quot;105 mm Mavag 40/43M&amp;quot;? The correct name for it is &amp;quot;MÁVAG&amp;quot;, as this is the name of the company that made the gun, also it's supposed to be in caps as it's an acronym. &amp;quot;Mavag&amp;quot; literally means nothing and is probably just the result of some dev being too lazy to name the gun properly.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Regards, [[User:U68923840|U68923840]] ([[User talk:U68923840|talk]]) 21:33, 27 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello,&lt;br /&gt;
: Description sections are currently being reworked into a new format, which in general consists of a &amp;quot;historical&amp;quot; paragraph and a &amp;quot;gameplay&amp;quot; paragraph, and does not include that sentence. Your contributions were compatible with the new format, so I removed the sentence.&lt;br /&gt;
: The gun is named the 105 mm Mavag 40/43M in-game. If you believe this to be incorrect, please submit a bug report on the [https://community.gaijin.net/issues/p/warthunder official Community Bug Reporting website].&lt;br /&gt;
: Many thanks, [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 23:16, 27 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Radar Warning receiver ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hi, do you think adding information about which radar uses which bands is useful? so you can figure out which radars are covered by which rwr?&lt;br /&gt;
i made a example here https://wiki.warthunder.com/User:U30821137&lt;br /&gt;
the problem is it takes very much space, so we need to find a way to make it smaller i guess?&lt;br /&gt;
--[[User:U30821137|U30821137]] ([[User talk:U30821137|talk]]) 08:35, 30 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Wow you already added all. Do you know what bands radars actually use? i found a website where many bands are actually communication or something like that? do radars in WT use all the possible bands? or if a RWR can see radio communication its not implemented ingame?&lt;br /&gt;
--[[User:U30821137|U30821137]] ([[User talk:U30821137|talk]]) 18:02, 30 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== revertion of my edit to Pz.II C and Pz.II C (DAK) ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
i removed the line &amp;quot;Racks disappear after you've fired all magazines in the rack.&amp;quot; as i checked and they still remain when ammo is empty.&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.II C (DAK) ammo racks full.png|thumb|full]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:PZ. II C (DAK) ammo racks empty.png|thumb|empty]]&lt;br /&gt;
refer to the images on the right and undo your revert please, and next time check before undo-ing something.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
if i'm somehow incorrect - which i don't seem to be as they're still there, please clarify further; if i don't hear anything back and the revert remains i'll undo it myself in a weeks time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
- kiyoakiwah, 09:48, 15th March 2024 (GMT)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
: Hi, thanks for reaching out. I would understand the &amp;quot;racks&amp;quot; in &amp;quot;racks disappear&amp;quot; to mean the 4/8 magazines in each ammo rack in this context, rather than the little metal bands (which is what I am assuming you refer to). In this case, &amp;quot;[Ammo] Racks disappear after you've fired all magazines in the rack&amp;quot; indicates that the entire ammo rack must be emptied before anything in the rack disappears (as opposed to magazines/shells disappearing individually or in sets as they are fired). I am also confident that this was the original intention of the sentence, as mentioning if/when the metal band disappears has very little relevance to the gameplay of the vehicle. - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 10:43, 15 March 2024 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
i think there's been a misunderstanding, the racks exclusively refer to the container of the shells/magazines (here - the little metal band) and individual ammo is just referred to normally? as far i know, most of the tanks in game (atleast at the start, i'm pretty new) will not update individual shells/magazines rather everything will disappear from the rack after it has been 'emptied'. so you could be on the last shell in the rack, however it will still show as being full. no wiki page i've seen has specifically detailed whether ammunition updates on a single shell/mag basis, however there are instances in the game where the container of the shells (the rack) will disappear - and it's probably there to highlight the visual discrepency with the rack itself (different from the visual discrepency in the table, which is for when the amount of ammunition in the rack doesn't line up with what's modelled.)&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz. 35 (t) missing ammo rack.png|thumb|gone]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
https://wiki.warthunder.com/Pz.35(t)#Ammo_racks - example of racks completely disappearing after being emptied&lt;br /&gt;
https://wiki.warthunder.com/15cm_sIG_33_B_Sfl#Ammo_racks - example of a tank (destroyer) for which shells disappear individually&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
https://wiki.warthunder.com/Pz.III_F#Ammo_racks - redundant example of a tank for which the shells in the rack do not update for every shot&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
if it were the other case, the phrasing of the sentence would be a little silly/unclear since it should be &amp;quot;ammo in the racks disappears only after you've fired all shots in the rack&amp;quot; or &amp;quot;ammo disappears on every reload&amp;quot; (something like that). both do not have any relevance to the gameplay of the vehicle, as you're not counting individual shots from your xray, and a lot of the tanks are modelled this way anyway.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
- kiyoakiwah, 12:14, 15th March 2024 (GMT)&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=User_talk:U38088265&amp;diff=183444</id>
		<title>User talk:U38088265</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=User_talk:U38088265&amp;diff=183444"/>
				<updated>2024-03-15T12:32:39Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: edit to reply - added another example &amp;amp; sentence&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Notice|[[User talk:U38088265/Archive/2019]]}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Mobility template ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hello, I've been using the Mobility Template [[Template:TankMobility]] lately but I've noticed a lot of discrepancies between in-game values and the wiki.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-begin|Discrepancies as of 08.03.20}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== US tree (finished) ===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13 MGMC#Mobility|M13 MGMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M3 GMC#Mobility|M3 GMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M16 MGMC#Mobility|M16 MGMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M8 Greyhound#Mobility|M8 Greyhound]] || 159 HP || 210 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M10 GMC#Mobility|M10 GMC]] || 717 HP || 782 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[LVT(A)(4) ZIS-2 (USA)#Mobility|LVT(A)(4) ZIS-2 (USA)]] || 437 HP || 477 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M6A1#Mobility|M6A1]] || 1272 HP || 1526 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M15A1 CGMC#Mobility|M15A1 CGMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M18 GMC#Mobility|M18 GMC]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M4A3E2#Mobility|M4A3E2]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M18 &amp;quot;Black Cat&amp;quot;#Mobility|M18 &amp;quot;Black Cat&amp;quot;]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cobra King#Mobility|Cobra King]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M4A3E2 (76) W#Mobility|M4A3E2 (76) W]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M19#Mobility|M19]] || 518 HP || 565 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M36 GMC#Mobility|M36 GMC]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M56#Mobility|M56]] || 350 HP || 382 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T26E1-1#Mobility|T26E1-1]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Super Hellcat#Mobility|Super Hellcat]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T34#Mobility|T34]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || 65.8t || 65.1t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T29#Mobility|T29]] || 1224 HP || 1469 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T30#Mobility|T30]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || 65.8t || 65.1t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T32#Mobility|T32]] || 1228 HP || 1469 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T32E1#Mobility|T32E1]] || 1228 HP || 1469 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42#Mobility|M42]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T95#Mobility|T95]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T114#Mobility|T114]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M103#Mobility|M103]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M163#Mobility|M163]] || || || 11.0t || 11.2t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M247#Mobility|M247]] || 1310 HP || 1431 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[XM-803#Mobility|XM-803]] || 2356 HP || 2385 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M1 Abrams#Mobility|M1 Abrams]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IPM1#Mobility|IPM1]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M1A1 Abrams#Mobility|M1A1 Abrams]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ADATS#Mobility|ADATS]] || || || 23.7t || 25.0t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M1A2 Abrams#Mobility|M1A2 Abrams]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[XM-1 (Chrysler)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== German tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.III B#Mobility|Pz.III B]] || 334 HP || 477 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Flakpanzer I#Mobility|Flakpanzer I]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Panzerjager I#Mobility|Panzerjager I]] || 175 HP || 191 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Flakpanzer 38#Mobility|Flakpanzer 38]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sd.Kfz.234/3#Mobility|Sd.Kfz.234/3]] || 367 HP || 401 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[15cm sIG 33 B Sfl#Mobility|15cm sIG 33 B Sfl]] || 271 HP || 296 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.III J#Mobility|Pz.III J]] || || || 21.8t || 21.3t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuG III A#Mobility|StuG III A]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.III J1#Mobility|Pz.III J1]] || || || 21.8t || 21.3t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sd.Kfz. 6/2#Mobility|Sd.Kfz. 6/2]] || 201 HP || 219 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuH 42 G#Mobility|StuH 42 G]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sd.Kfz.234/4#Mobility|Sd.Kfz.234/4]] || 367 HP || 401 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Marder III#Mobility|Marder III]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Marder III H#Mobility|Marder III H]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuG III F#Mobility|StuG III F]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[8,8 cm Flak 37 Sfl.#Mobility|8,8 cm Flak 37 Sfl.]] || 402 HP || 439 HP || 24.3t || 25.0t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuG III G#Mobility|StuG III G]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[15 cm Pz.W.42#Mobility|15 cm Pz.W.42]] || 119 HP || 130 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Dicker Max#Mobility|Dicker Max]] || 315 HP || 343 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger H1#Mobility|Tiger H1]] || 1033 HP || 1240 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Wirbelwind#Mobility|Wirbelwind]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdpanzer 38(t)#Mobility|Jagdpanzer 38(t)]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-IB (Germany)#Mobility|KV-IB (Germany)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sturer Emil#Mobility|Sturer Emil]] || 542 HP || 591 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger E#Mobility|Tiger E]] || 1133 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ostwind#Mobility|Ostwind]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdpanzer IV#Mobility|Jagdpanzer IV]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV II 754 (r) (Germany)#Mobility|KV II 754 (r) (Germany)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.Kpfw. Churchill (Germany)#Mobility|Pz.Kpfw. Churchill (Germany)]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Nashorn#Mobility|Nashorn]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || 24.3t || 23.5t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Panzer IV/70(V)#Mobility|Panzer IV/70(V)]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Panzer IV/70(A)#Mobility|Panzer IV/70(A)]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Brummbar#Mobility|Brummbar]] || 463 HP || 506 HP || 27.8t || 28.2t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VFW#Mobility|VFW]] || 630 HP || 687 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV I C 756 (r) (Germany)#Mobility|KV I C 756 (r) (Germany)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VK 45.01 (P)#Mobility|VK 45.01 (P)]] || 984 HP || 1183 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger (Germany)#Mobility|Tiger (Germany)]] || 1033 HP || 1240 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Waffentrager#Mobility|Waffentrager]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || 16.3t || 17.0t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (P)#Mobility|Tiger II (P)]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ostwind II#Mobility|Ostwind II]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdpanther#Mobility|Jagdpanther]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Bfw. Jagdpanther#Mobility|Bfw. Jagdpanther]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (H) Sla.16#Mobility|Tiger II (H) Sla.16]] || 1191 HP || 1431 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (H)#Mobility|Tiger II (H)]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ferdinand#Mobility|Ferdinand]] || 926 HP || 1011 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.Bef.Wg.VI P#Mobility|Pz.Bef.Wg.VI P]] || 841 HP || 1011 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Flakpanzer 341#Mobility|Flakpanzer 341]] || 1048 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[JPz 4-5#Mobility|JPz 4-5]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Kugelblitz#Mobility|Kugelblitz]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdtiger#Mobility|Jagdtiger]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (10.5 cm Kw.K)#Mobility|Tiger II (10.5 cm Kw.K)]] || 1431 HP || 1717 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[E-100#Mobility|E-100]] || 1431 HP || 1717 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Maus#Mobility|Maus]] || 1905 HP || 2290 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[RakJPz 2#Mobility|RakJPz 2]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[RakJPz 2 (HOT)#Mobility|RakJPz 2 (HOT)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Gepard#Mobility|Gepard]] || 1450 HP || 1584 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VT1-2#Mobility|VT1-2]] || ???? HP || 4197 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leopard 2K#Mobility|Leopard 2K]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leopard 2A4#Mobility|Leopard 2A4]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leopard 2A5#Mobility|Leopard 2A5]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FlaRakPz 1#Mobility|FlaRakPz 1]] || 1048 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[M4 748 (a) (Germany)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Soviet tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BT-5#Mobility|BT-5]] || 487 HP || 696 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-5-1#Mobility|SU-5-1]] || 157 HP || 172 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[GAZ-AAA (4M)#Mobility|GAZ-AAA (4M)]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[GAZ-AAA (DShK)#Mobility|GAZ-AAA (DShK)]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-35#Mobility|T-35]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-57#Mobility|SU-57]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BM-8-24#Mobility|BM-8-24]] || 133 HP || 145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-III (USSR)#Mobility|T-III (USSR)]] || || || 21.8t || 21.3t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZiS-30#Mobility|ZiS-30]] || 87 HP || 95 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[GAZ-MM (72-K)#Mobility|GAZ-MM (72-K)]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BM-13N#Mobility|BM-13N]] || 164 HP || 179 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1 (L-11)#Mobility|KV-1 (L-11)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-76M#Mobility|SU-76M]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BTR-152A#Mobility|BTR-152A]] || 192 HP || 210 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-76M (5th Gv.Kav.Corps)#Mobility|SU-76M (5th Gv.Kav.Corps)]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1S#Mobility|KV-1S]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || 41.4t || 42.5t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-122#Mobility|SU-122]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZiS-12 (94-KM)#Mobility|ZiS-12 (94-KM)]] || 122 HP || 134 HP || 3.0t || 7.0t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[MK-II &amp;quot;Matilda&amp;quot; (USSR)#Mobility|MK-II &amp;quot;Matilda&amp;quot; (USSR)]] || 302 HP || 363 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZUT-37#Mobility|ZUT-37]] || 297 HP || 324 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-85A#Mobility|SU-85A]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SMK#Mobility|SMK]] || 1351 HP || 1622 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1 (ZiS-5)#Mobility|KV-1 (ZiS-5)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ASU-57#Mobility|ASU-57]] || 96 HP || 105 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-57B#Mobility|SU-57B]] || 182 HP || 198 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[YaG-10 (29-K)#Mobility|YaG-10 (29-K)]] || 164 HP || 177 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-2 (1940)#Mobility|KV-2 (1940)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-2 (1939)#Mobility|KV-2 (1939)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-85#Mobility|KV-85]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-85#Mobility|SU-85]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-85M#Mobility|SU-85M]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZiS-43#Mobility|ZiS-43]] || 157 HP || 172 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100Y#Mobility|SU-100Y]] || 1486 HP || 162 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-1#Mobility|IS-1]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-152#Mobility|SU-152]] || 1049 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-2 (ZiS-6)#Mobility|KV-2 (ZiS-6)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1E#Mobility|KV-1E]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 65 (USSR)#Mobility|Type 65 (USSR)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-220#Mobility|KV-220]] || 1351 HP || 1622 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-152#Mobility|ISU-152]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZSU-37#Mobility|ZSU-37]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-122#Mobility|KV-122]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[T-34 (Prototype)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[T-34 (1st Gv.T.Br.)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[T-34-85E]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--=== Italian tree (in progress)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Breda 501#Mobility|Breda 501]] || 248 HP || 271 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R3 T20 FA-HS#Mobility|R3 T20 FA-HS]] || 166 HP || 181 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[105/25 M43#Mobility|105/25 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/34 M43#Mobility|75/34 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/46 M43#Mobility|75/46 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AUBL/74#Mobility|AUBL/74]] || || || 8.2t || 8.5t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R3 T106 FA#Mobility|R3 T106 FA]] || || || 3.4t || 3.5t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro#Mobility|Centauro]] || || || 25.0t || 27.0t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro ROMOR#Mobility|Centauro ROMOR]] || || || 28.0t || 30.0t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete (P)#Mobility|Ariete (P)]] || || || 53.0t || 53.8t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[M43 &amp;quot;G.C.Leoncello&amp;quot;]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-begin|Discrepancies in progress}}&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2#Mobility|IS-2]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 (1944)#Mobility|IS-2 (1944)]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ASU-85#Mobility|ASU-85]] || 367 HP || 401 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-122#Mobility|ISU-122]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-122S#Mobility|ISU-122S]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100P#Mobility|SU-100P]] || 699 HP || 763 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100#Mobility|SU-100]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-122P#Mobility|SU-122P]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 &amp;quot;Revenge&amp;quot;#Mobility|IS-2 &amp;quot;Revenge&amp;quot;]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 62 (USSR)#Mobility|Type 62 (USSR)]] || || || 20.5t || 20.3t || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-6#Mobility|IS-6]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || 51.1t || 51.4t || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-3#Mobility|IS-3]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-122-54#Mobility|SU-122-54]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZSU-57-2#Mobility|ZSU-57-2]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Object 120#Mobility|Object 120]] || 839 HP || 916 HP || 26.8t || 27.0t || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-7#Mobility|IS-7]] || 1669 HP || 2003 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-4M#Mobility|IS-4M]] || 1192 HP || 1431 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Object 268#Mobility|Object 268]] || 1310 HP || 1431 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-10M#Mobility|T-10M]] || 1192 HP || 1431 HP || || || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Object 906#Mobility|Object 906]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZSU-23-4#Mobility|ZSU-23-4]] || 490 HP || 534 HP || 20.7t || 21.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BMP-2#Mobility|BMP-2]] || || || 14.0t || 13.2t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Shturm-S#Mobility|Shturm-S]] || 420 HP || 458 HP || || || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-64B#Mobility|T-64B]] || || || 40.1t || 39.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-72A#Mobility|T-72A]] || || || 41.0t || 40.2t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-80B#Mobility|T-80B]] || || || 42.5t || 42.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZPRK 2S6#Mobility|ZPRK 2S6]] || 1240 HP || 1355 HP || 34.6t || 34.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
The weight discrepancy for [[BMP-2]], [[T-64B]], [[T-72A]] and [[T-80B]] comes from the fact that the add-on armor weight is removed twice. The add-on armor weight is most likely not counted in the total weight of the vehicle.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== British tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Mk.VIA AA#Mobility|Mk.VIA AA]] || 154 HP || 168 HP || || || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Daimler AC Mk.II#Mobility|Daimler AC Mk.II]] || 137 HP || 181 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T17E2#Mobility|T17E2]] || 339 HP || 370 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Independent#Mobility|Independent]] || 588 HP || 706 HP || 32.0t || 31.7t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Matilda III#Mobility|Matilda III]] || 302 HP || 363 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AC Mk II AA#Mobility|AC Mk II AA]] || 276 HP || 301 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cromwell Mk.V (RP-3)#Mobility|Cromwell Mk.V (RP-3)]] || || || 28.2t || 28.4t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[3 inch Gun Carrier#Mobility|3 inch Gun Carrier]] || 612 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Churchill Mk I#Mobility|Churchill Mk I]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Archer#Mobility|Archer]] || 336 HP || 366 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Churchill Mk III#Mobility|Churchill Mk III]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Achilles#Mobility|Achilles]] || 717 HP || 782 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Crusader AA Mk II#Mobility|Crusader AA Mk II]] || 595 HP || 649 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Churchill Mk VII#Mobility|Churchill Mk VII]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Excelsior#Mobility|Excelsior]] || 997 HP || 1198 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[QF 3.7 Ram#Mobility|QF 3.7 Ram]] || 699 HP || 763 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FV4202#Mobility|FV4202]] || || || 37.0t || 37.2t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Charioteer Mk VII#Mobility|Charioteer Mk VII]] || 1049 HP || 1145 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Crusader AA Mk I#Mobility|Crusader AA Mk I]] || 595 HP || 649 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Black Prince#Mobility|Black Prince]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Caernarvon#Mobility|Caernarvon]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tortoise#Mobility|Tortoise]] || 1137 HP || 1240 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FV4005#Mobility|FV4005]] || 1137 HP || 1240 HP || 59.5t || 60.0t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Conway#Mobility|Conway]] || 1110 HP || 1212 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Falcon#Mobility|Falcon]] || 372 HP || 406 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Conqueror#Mobility|Conqueror]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Swingfire#Mobility|Swingfire]] || 420 HP || 458 HP || 15.9t || 16.2t || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chieftain Marksman#Mobility|Chieftain Marksman]] || 1328 HP || 1450 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rooikat 105#Mobility|Rooikat 105]] || 991 HP || 1082 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Vickers Mk.7#Mobility|Vickers Mk.7]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Striker#Mobility|Striker]] || 332 HP || 363 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challenger Mk.3#Mobility|Challenger Mk.3]] || || || 65.5t || 65.0t || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challenger 2#Mobility|Challenger 2]] || || || 62.5t || 61.4t || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Stormer HVM#Mobility|Stormer HVM]] || 437 HP || 477 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Achilles (65 Rg.)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Black Prince]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The weight discrepancy for [[Challenger 2]] comes from the fact that the add-on armor weight is removed twice. The add-on armor weight is most likely not counted in the total weight of the vehicle.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Japanese tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ha-Go#Mobility|Ha-Go]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[I-Go Ko#Mobility|I-Go Ko]] || || || 11.1t || 11.5t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ro#Mobility|Ho-Ro]] || 297 HP || 324 HP || 14.8t || 15.0t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 94#Mobility|Type 94]] || 119 HP || 130 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ha-Go Commander#Mobility|Ha-Go Commander]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ke-Ni#Mobility|Ke-Ni]] || 173 HP || 248 HP || 7.0t || 7.2t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha#Mobility|Chi-Ha]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ro-Go#Mobility|Ro-Go]] || 461 HP || 553 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ka-Mi#Mobility|Ka-Mi]] || 153 HP || 219 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha Kai#Mobility|Chi-Ha Kai]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ni I#Mobility|Ho-Ni I]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ta-Se#Mobility|Ta-Se]] || 168 HP || 248 HP || 7.0t || 7.2t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha Short Gun#Mobility|Chi-Ha Short Gun]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ni III#Mobility|Ho-Ni III]] || 297 HP || 324 HP || 16.8t || 17.0t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Na-To#Mobility|Na-To]] || 289 HP || 315 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[So-Ki#Mobility|So-Ki]] || 168 HP || 248 HP || 7.0t || 7.2t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Nu II#Mobility|Chi-Nu II]] || || || 19.8t || 20.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Heavy Tank No.6 (Japan)#Mobility|Heavy Tank No.6 (Japan)]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ST-A1#Mobility|ST-A1]] || || || 34.2t || 34.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ST-A2#Mobility|ST-A2]] || || || 34.2t || 34.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ri Production#Mobility|Ho-Ri Production]] || 1924 HP || 2099 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42 (Japan)#Mobility|M42 (Japan)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ri Prototype#Mobility|Ho-Ri Prototype]] || 961 HP || 1049 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 60 SPRG (C)#Mobility|Type 60 SPRG (C)]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || 7.7t || 8.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 60 ATM#Mobility|Type 60 ATM]] || 385 HP || 420 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[STB-1#Mobility|STB-1]] || || || 37.8t || 38.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 75 SPH#Mobility|Type 75 SPH]] || 786 HP || 859 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 75 MLRS#Mobility|Type 75 MLRS]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 87#Mobility|Type 87]] || 1259 HP || 1374 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 74G#Mobility|Type 74G]] || || || 37.3t || 38.5t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 90#Mobility|Type 90]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 16#Mobility|Type 16]] || 997 HP || 1088 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 90 (B)#Mobility|Type 90 (B)]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Heavy Tank No.6 (Japan)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Ho-Ri Prototype]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Italian tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13/40 (I)#Mobility|M13/40 (I)]] || || || 13.6t || 14.0t || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13/40 (III)#Mobility|M13/40 (III)]] || || || 13.6t || 14.0t || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AS42#Mobility|AS42]] || 192 HP || 210 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[L3/33 CC#Mobility|L3/33 CC]] || 75 HP || 82 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13/40 (II)#Mobility|M13/40 (II)]] || || || 13.6t || 14.0t || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[47/32 L40#Mobility|47/32 L40]] || 119 HP || 130 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42 (Italy)#Mobility|M42 (Italy)]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/18 M41#Mobility|75/18 M41]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/32 M41#Mobility|75/32 M41]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[90/53 M41M#Mobility|90/53 M41M]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/34 M42#Mobility|75/34 M42]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Breda 501#Mobility|Breda 501]] || 248 HP || 271 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R3 T20 FA-HS#Mobility|R3 T20 FA-HS]] || 166 HP || 181 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[105/25 M43#Mobility|105/25 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M43 &amp;quot;G.C.Leoncello&amp;quot;#Mobility|M43 &amp;quot;G.C.Leoncello&amp;quot;]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/34 M43#Mobility|75/34 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/46 M43#Mobility|75/46 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FIAT 6614#Mobility|FIAT 6614]] || || || 8.2t || 8.5t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M36B1#Mobility|M36B1]] || 786 HP || 859 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AUBL/74#Mobility|AUBL/74]] || || || 8.2t || 8.5t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SIDAM 25#Mobility|SIDAM 25]] || 371 HP || 404 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M113A1 (TOW)#Mobility|M113A1 (TOW)]] || 376 HP || 410 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro#Mobility|Centauro]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || 25.0t || 27.0t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro ROMOR#Mobility|Centauro ROMOR]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || 28.0t || 30.0t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[OTOMATIC#Mobility|OTOMATIC]] || 1451 HP || 1584 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete (P)#Mobility|Ariete (P)]] || 2167 HP || 2480 HP || 53.0t || 53.8t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro MGS#Mobility|Centauro MGS]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || 25.0t || 27.0t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete#Mobility|Ariete]] || 2167 HP || 2480 HP || 52.0+1.0t || 53.8t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SIDAM 25 (Mistral)#Mobility|SIDAM 25 (Mistral)]] || 371 HP || 404 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete PSO#Mobility|Ariete PSO]] || 2167 HP || 2480 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[M60A1 &amp;quot;D.C.Ariete&amp;quot;]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== French tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMC.34 YR#Mobility|AMC.34 YR]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[H.35#Mobility|H.35]] || 100 HP || 143 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[P.7.T AA#Mobility|P.7.T AA]] || 35 HP || 38 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMR.35 ZT3#Mobility|AMR.35 ZT3]] || 143 HP || 156 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[H.39 &amp;quot;Cambronne&amp;quot;#Mobility|H.39 &amp;quot;Cambronne&amp;quot;]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[H.39#Mobility|H.39]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R.35 (SA38)#Mobility|R.35 (SA38)]] || 109 HP || 156 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMC.35 (ACG.1)#Mobility|AMC.35 (ACG.1)]] || 240 HP || 343 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[B1 bis#Mobility|B1 bis]] || 488 HP || 586 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SAu 40#Mobility|SAu 40]] || 332 HP || 363 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[B1 ter#Mobility|B1 ter]] || 556 HP || 668 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M10 GMC (France)#Mobility|M10 GMC (France)]] || 717 HP || 782 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ARL-44 (ACL-1)#Mobility|ARL-44 (ACL-1)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CCKW 353 AA#Mobility|CCKW 353 AA]] || 164 HP || 179 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ARL-44#Mobility|ARL-44]] || 1049 HP || 1145 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lorraine 155 Mle.50#Mobility|Lorraine 155 Mle.50]] || 787 HP || 859 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M4A3E2 (France)#Mobility|M4A3E2 (France)]] || 795 HP || 954 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-13 DCA 40#Mobility|AMX-13 DCA 40]] || 372 HP || 515 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CA Lorraine#Mobility|CA Lorraine]] || 1198 HP || 1307 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-50 Surbaisse#Mobility|AMX-50 Surbaisse]] || 1351 HP || 1622 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-30 DCA#Mobility|AMX-30 DCA]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-50 Foch#Mobility|AMX-50 Foch]] || 1748 HP || 1908 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX 50 Surblinde#Mobility|AMX 50 Surblinde]] || 1590 HP || 1908 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-10RC#Mobility|AMX-10RC]] || 490 HP || 534 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leclerc#Mobility|Leclerc]] || || || 53.7t || 54.6t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Roland 1#Mobility|Roland 1]] || 1260 HP || 1374 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Chinese tree (finished) ===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M8 LAC (China)#Mobility|M8 LAC (China)]] || 159 HP || 210 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M8 HMC (China)#Mobility|M8 HMC (China)]] || 518 HP || 565 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha (China)#Mobility|Chi-Ha (China)]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[LVT(A)(4) (ZiS-2) (China)#Mobility|LVT(A)(4) (ZiS-2) (China)]] || 437 HP || 477 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha Kai (China)#Mobility|Chi-Ha Kai (China)]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-76M (China)#Mobility|SU-76M (China)]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-34 (1943) (China)#Mobility|T-34 (1943) (China)]] || || || 29.8t || 30.0t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M10 (China)#Mobility|M10 (China)]] || 717 HP || 782 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 65#Mobility|Type 65]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M18 (China)#Mobility|M18 (China)]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-152 (China)#Mobility|ISU-152 (China)]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 (China)#Mobility|IS-2 (China)]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42 (China)#Mobility|M42 (China)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-122 (China)#Mobility|ISU-122 (China)]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 62#Mobility|Type 62]] || || || 20.2t || 20.5t || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 mod.1944 (China)#Mobility|IS-2 mod.1944 (China)]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M36 (China)#Mobility|M36 (China)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 No.402#Mobility|IS-2 No.402]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100 (China)#Mobility|SU-100 (China)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[WZ305#Mobility|WZ305]] || 1015 HP || 1107 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M113A1 (TOW) (China)#Mobility|M113A1 (TOW) (China)]] || 377 HP || 410 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CM11#Mobility|CM11]] || || || 50.4t || 54.0t || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Swedish tree (finished) ===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvlvv fm/42#Mobility|Pvlvv fm/42]] || 149 HP || 162 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[fm/43-44#Mobility|fm/43-44]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ikv 72#Mobility|Ikv 72]] || 254 HP || 277 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lago I#Mobility|Lago I]] || || || 17.8t || 18.0t || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvtdgb m/40#Mobility|Lvtdgb m/40]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sav m/43 (1944)#Mobility|Sav m/43 (1944)]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SAV 20.12.48#Mobility|SAV 20.12.48]] || 699 HP || 763 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sav m/43 (1946)#Mobility|Sav m/43 (1946)]] || 249 HP || 305 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvkv II#Mobility|Pvkv II]] || 288 HP || 315 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[L-62 ANTI II#Mobility|L-62 ANTI II]] || 252 HP || 275 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvkv m/43 (1946)#Mobility|Pvkv m/43 (1946)]] || 716 HP || 782 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ikv 103#Mobility|Ikv 103]] || 234 HP || 286 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvkv 42#Mobility|Lvkv 42]] || 350 HP || 384 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvkv m/43 (1963)#Mobility|Pvkv m/43 (1963)]] || 566 HP || 618 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[U-SH 405#Mobility|U-SH 405]] || 158 HP || 172 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VEAK 40#Mobility|VEAK 40]] || 944 HP || 1030 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[UDES 33#Mobility|UDES 33]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 103-0#Mobility|Strv 103-0]] || 900 HP || 1030 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 103A#Mobility|Strv 103A]] || 900 HP || 1030 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 103С#Mobility|Strv 103С]] || 1300 HP || 1488 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvrbv 701#Mobility|Lvrbv 701]] || 238 HP || 259 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvrbv 551#Mobility|Pvrbv 551]] || 238 HP || 259 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 121#Mobility|Strv 121]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvkv 90C#Mobility|Lvkv 90C]] || 961 HP || 1049 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 122#Mobility|Strv 122]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
Is there a way to correct that? --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 20:29, 9 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello. The R3 T106 FA discrepancy is due to a difference in rounding strategies between the wiki and the game. Any values that are automatically inserted and seem to be off by +- 1 on the last digit are likely just rounding errors, and I'm not sure how much can be done to remedy them. As for the other values, I will see if we can get the database maintainer to check/correct the values. Could you check your values for M4 Tipo IC, as they don't seem to agree with either the game or the wiki. -[[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 22:22, 9 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: My bad, it was the Breda 501 and not the M4 tipo Ic. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 22:52, 9 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::: I added the next discrepancies I found to the list. HP values are for Arcade Spaded. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 13:49, 11 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::This is the guy in charge of the numbers [[User:U36063762]]--[[User:U30585107|U30585107]] ([[User talk:U30585107|talk]]) 00:23, 12 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::There's nothing wrong with continuing updating the list here, however (unless DnaGonite is getting annoyed by the new talk notifications). The list has already been forwarded for investigation.--[[User:U28580205|U28580205]] ([[User talk:U28580205|talk]]) 08:31, 12 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::: I updated the whole US tree but I do not have vehicles at BR 6.7 and above upgraded so I still reported the discrepancies I noticed at those tiers but I can't confirm them. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 14:31, 14 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:::::: Thanks for all your hard work! But how do you know they are discrepancies if you don't have them spaded? -[[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 15:08, 14 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::::: Based on the numbers that were in the wiki already, the fact that many tanks use the same engine (M60 family, M1 family, etc.) and the fact that the difference between HP Stock and Upgraded is a multiplier of around 1.23. But feel free to recheck the end of the list or have it rechecked by someone owning the tanks. I have everything spaded until BR 6.3 included (and also the T30). --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 15:42, 14 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:::::::: I've noticed that [[User:U8741044]] removes the mobility tables from tank articles. it was already done for 2 articles: [[M11/39]] &amp;amp; [[47/32_L40]]. It went unnoticed because he sets his own modifications as approved. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 20:47, 19 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
@Colok could you recheck your values for the [[R3 T106 FA]]? I don't have the vehicle so I don't what the specs are spaded, but my stock rb is 84 hp instead of your 115 hp... - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 00:07, 21 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: I confused HP and km/h even though I checked it twice because it seemed weird, I corrected it on the R3 T106 FA's page and removed it from the table above. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 09:16, 21 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Naval weapons charts ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Few days back I added Penetration statistics and Shell details to [[:3 inch Mk.33 (76 mm)|3 inch Mk.33 (76 mm)]]. I want to ask If that is right way or I should add it directly to correct armament section on vehicle page that is using it? Same like tanks. Thanks -[[User:U6133915|U6133915]] ([[User talk:U6133915|talk]]) 07:03, 11 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: I don't see any harm in adding to both pages. The weapon pages are designed to be a more detailed overview of the weapon, but it's still useful information to be able to see when looking at a specific vehicle. The only problem I could see is if the ship has large amounts of different secondary/anti-air armaments, in which case the tables may overly bloat the page, but that shouldn't apply to the large majority of vehicles. -[[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 10:17, 11 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Creating a category ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I'd like to create a category: Multi-turreted tanks. Is it OK? How do I do to create such a category? (I tried adding it to an article, thinking it would de facto create a category page). --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 15:24, 8 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello Colok. Vehicle categories should already be automatically inputted into the page via the spec card template at the top. These categories represent what the vehicle is classified as in the game at the time. Creation of custom categories for these vehicle pages or branching existing ones vehicles that are not classified in those categories in the game are generally discouraged. However, the creation of a template table to categorize such vehicles is not out of the question, similar to how we have manufacturer template tables for plane. This can be arranged to have one created for multi-turreted tanks. If you have complications in making one, we can assist in having one made in the future. --[[User:U28580205|U28580205]] ([[User talk:U28580205|talk]]) 18:54, 8 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: Hello, thanks for the answer. I am fine with a simple Wiki page if categories must reflect in-game classification. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 19:41, 8 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Missile specifications tables ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I made tables detailing on missile specifications, and you just removed them. Stop it. I'm trying to make the pages more informative, that's the whole f**king point of a wiki.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Harrier GR.1 ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I edited the GR.1 in accordance with the new update, and you just removed them without warning. Stop doing this to other editors. It takes some time for an edit to solidify into the page, during which the page cannot be edited or the edits will be removed. Stop removing other editors' work, intentionally or unintentionally.&lt;br /&gt;
-Thundrbird&lt;br /&gt;
12.1.2021&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
@Thundrbird&lt;br /&gt;
Hello, DnaGonite is part of the war thunder wiki team. Please send me a forum PM and we can go over your edit. I will respond over the weekend, since I am currently very busy with real life. We need them to be as it is and not as if. The problem is their are a couple of issues with your edit, which are best explained in a PM. Don't worry we all make them, when we are new, we will show what we looking for &amp;amp; how to achieve it.  &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
My forum is: https://forum.warthunder.com/index.php?/user/61578-patrioticalien/ &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
--[[User:U1619975|U1619975]] ([[User talk:U1619975|talk]]) 22:47, 12 January 2021 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Germany flag ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hello, I noticed you reverted my change on [[:File:Germany flag.png]] and wondered why? If you look closely in the game, it has changed to the version with the German war cross again. [[User:U112115441|U112115441]] ([[User talk:U112115441|talk]]) 13:13, 2 January 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:Assuming I can change it back again, since you didn't answer yet? [[User:U112115441|U112115441]] ([[User talk:U112115441|talk]]) 22:04, 6 January 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: Hello, please do not change the flag images. They are one of the &amp;quot;official&amp;quot; aspects of the wiki, so should be kept as is unless changed by a moderator or similar. Many thanks, [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 22:19, 6 January 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== American or British English? ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I noticed you reverted some of my changes and I was wondering if it's customary to use British English spellings on this Wiki, and if it officially states that somewhere on the Wiki? - [[User:U118804652|U118804652]] ([[User talk:U118804652|talk]]) 02:46, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello, yes, British English (and metric measurements) is our standard on the wiki. Imperial equivalents can be added in parentheses if it would be useful to do so. - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 08:05, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: Hey again, can you point me to where it states that, by chance? Also, how did you add a signature, I'm new here, and frankly, just wanted to update that missile as it was changed (20G to 30G), but I'd love it if you could point me to the guide or something, for how to improve and know the shortcuts. - [[User:U118804652|U118804652]] ([[User talk:U118804652|talk]]) 16:28, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::: I'm not sure it's explicitly stated anywhere, it's simply what was adopted from the beginning and what we still maintain for consistency. To insert a user signature, you can use &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;~~~~&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; (four tildes) which will be converted into the signature once the edit is saved. [[Help:Creating articles]] might help for any other pointers you ought to know, otherwise if you have any other questions feel free to ask. - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 16:58, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== I sent you a message in the forum. Please read this. ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I sent you a message in the forum. Please read this.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Zrinyi II edit ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hi,&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Why did you get rid of the following section in the introduction of the Zrinyi II:&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;quot;is a rank {{Specs|rank}} Hungarian tank destroyer {{Battle-rating}} in the Italian tech tree. It&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Also, why did you revert the name of the Zrinyi II's gun from &amp;quot;105 mm MÁVAG 40/43M&amp;quot; back to &amp;quot;105 mm Mavag 40/43M&amp;quot;? The correct name for it is &amp;quot;MÁVAG&amp;quot;, as this is the name of the company that made the gun, also it's supposed to be in caps as it's an acronym. &amp;quot;Mavag&amp;quot; literally means nothing and is probably just the result of some dev being too lazy to name the gun properly.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Regards, [[User:U68923840|U68923840]] ([[User talk:U68923840|talk]]) 21:33, 27 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello,&lt;br /&gt;
: Description sections are currently being reworked into a new format, which in general consists of a &amp;quot;historical&amp;quot; paragraph and a &amp;quot;gameplay&amp;quot; paragraph, and does not include that sentence. Your contributions were compatible with the new format, so I removed the sentence.&lt;br /&gt;
: The gun is named the 105 mm Mavag 40/43M in-game. If you believe this to be incorrect, please submit a bug report on the [https://community.gaijin.net/issues/p/warthunder official Community Bug Reporting website].&lt;br /&gt;
: Many thanks, [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 23:16, 27 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Radar Warning receiver ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hi, do you think adding information about which radar uses which bands is useful? so you can figure out which radars are covered by which rwr?&lt;br /&gt;
i made a example here https://wiki.warthunder.com/User:U30821137&lt;br /&gt;
the problem is it takes very much space, so we need to find a way to make it smaller i guess?&lt;br /&gt;
--[[User:U30821137|U30821137]] ([[User talk:U30821137|talk]]) 08:35, 30 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Wow you already added all. Do you know what bands radars actually use? i found a website where many bands are actually communication or something like that? do radars in WT use all the possible bands? or if a RWR can see radio communication its not implemented ingame?&lt;br /&gt;
--[[User:U30821137|U30821137]] ([[User talk:U30821137|talk]]) 18:02, 30 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== revertion of my edit to Pz.II C and Pz.II C (DAK) ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
i removed the line &amp;quot;Racks disappear after you've fired all magazines in the rack.&amp;quot; as i checked and they still remain when ammo is empty.&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.II C (DAK) ammo racks full.png|thumb|full]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:PZ. II C (DAK) ammo racks empty.png|thumb|empty]]&lt;br /&gt;
refer to the images on the right and undo your revert please, and next time check before undo-ing something.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
if i'm somehow incorrect - which i don't seem to be as they're still there, please clarify further; if i don't hear anything back and the revert remains i'll undo it myself in a weeks time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
- kiyoakiwah, 09:48, 15th March 2024 (GMT)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
: Hi, thanks for reaching out. I would understand the &amp;quot;racks&amp;quot; in &amp;quot;racks disappear&amp;quot; to mean the 4/8 magazines in each ammo rack in this context, rather than the little metal bands (which is what I am assuming you refer to). In this case, &amp;quot;[Ammo] Racks disappear after you've fired all magazines in the rack&amp;quot; indicates that the entire ammo rack must be emptied before anything in the rack disappears (as opposed to magazines/shells disappearing individually or in sets as they are fired). I am also confident that this was the original intention of the sentence, as mentioning if/when the metal band disappears has very little relevance to the gameplay of the vehicle. - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 10:43, 15 March 2024 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
i think there's been a misunderstanding, the racks exclusively refer to the container of the shells/magazines (here - the little metal band) and individual ammo is just referred to normally? as far i know, most of the tanks in game (atleast at the start, i'm pretty new) will not update individual shells/magazines rather everything will disappear from the rack after it has been 'emptied'. so you could be on the last shell in the rack, however it will still show as being full. no wiki page i've seen has specifically detailed whether ammunition updates on a single shell/mag basis, however there are instances in the game where the container of the shells (the rack) will disappear - and it's probably there to highlight the visual discrepency with the rack itself (different from the visual discrepency in the table, which is for when the amount of ammunition in the rack doesn't line up with what's modelled.)&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz. 35 (t) missing ammo rack.png|thumb|gone]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
https://wiki.warthunder.com/Pz.35(t)#Ammo_racks - example of racks completely disappearing after being emptied&lt;br /&gt;
https://wiki.warthunder.com/15cm_sIG_33_B_Sfl#Ammo_racks - example of a tank (destroyer) for which shells disappear individually&lt;br /&gt;
https://wiki.warthunder.com/Pz.III_F#Ammo_racks - redundant example of a tank for which the shells in the rack do not update for every shot&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
if it were the other case, the phrasing of the sentence would be a little silly/unclear since it should be &amp;quot;ammo in the racks disappears only after you've fired all shots in the rack&amp;quot; or &amp;quot;ammo disappears on every reload&amp;quot; (something like that). both do not have any relevance to the gameplay of the vehicle, as you're not counting individual shots from your xray, and a lot of the tanks are modelled this way anyway.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
- kiyoakiwah, 12:14, 15th March 2024 (GMT)&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=User_talk:U38088265&amp;diff=183433</id>
		<title>User talk:U38088265</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=User_talk:U38088265&amp;diff=183433"/>
				<updated>2024-03-15T12:15:13Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: reply&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Notice|[[User talk:U38088265/Archive/2019]]}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Mobility template ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hello, I've been using the Mobility Template [[Template:TankMobility]] lately but I've noticed a lot of discrepancies between in-game values and the wiki.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-begin|Discrepancies as of 08.03.20}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== US tree (finished) ===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13 MGMC#Mobility|M13 MGMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M3 GMC#Mobility|M3 GMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M16 MGMC#Mobility|M16 MGMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M8 Greyhound#Mobility|M8 Greyhound]] || 159 HP || 210 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M10 GMC#Mobility|M10 GMC]] || 717 HP || 782 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[LVT(A)(4) ZIS-2 (USA)#Mobility|LVT(A)(4) ZIS-2 (USA)]] || 437 HP || 477 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M6A1#Mobility|M6A1]] || 1272 HP || 1526 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M15A1 CGMC#Mobility|M15A1 CGMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M18 GMC#Mobility|M18 GMC]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M4A3E2#Mobility|M4A3E2]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M18 &amp;quot;Black Cat&amp;quot;#Mobility|M18 &amp;quot;Black Cat&amp;quot;]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cobra King#Mobility|Cobra King]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M4A3E2 (76) W#Mobility|M4A3E2 (76) W]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M19#Mobility|M19]] || 518 HP || 565 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M36 GMC#Mobility|M36 GMC]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M56#Mobility|M56]] || 350 HP || 382 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T26E1-1#Mobility|T26E1-1]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Super Hellcat#Mobility|Super Hellcat]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T34#Mobility|T34]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || 65.8t || 65.1t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T29#Mobility|T29]] || 1224 HP || 1469 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T30#Mobility|T30]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || 65.8t || 65.1t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T32#Mobility|T32]] || 1228 HP || 1469 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T32E1#Mobility|T32E1]] || 1228 HP || 1469 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42#Mobility|M42]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T95#Mobility|T95]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T114#Mobility|T114]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M103#Mobility|M103]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M163#Mobility|M163]] || || || 11.0t || 11.2t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M247#Mobility|M247]] || 1310 HP || 1431 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[XM-803#Mobility|XM-803]] || 2356 HP || 2385 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M1 Abrams#Mobility|M1 Abrams]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IPM1#Mobility|IPM1]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M1A1 Abrams#Mobility|M1A1 Abrams]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ADATS#Mobility|ADATS]] || || || 23.7t || 25.0t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M1A2 Abrams#Mobility|M1A2 Abrams]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[XM-1 (Chrysler)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== German tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.III B#Mobility|Pz.III B]] || 334 HP || 477 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Flakpanzer I#Mobility|Flakpanzer I]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Panzerjager I#Mobility|Panzerjager I]] || 175 HP || 191 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Flakpanzer 38#Mobility|Flakpanzer 38]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sd.Kfz.234/3#Mobility|Sd.Kfz.234/3]] || 367 HP || 401 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[15cm sIG 33 B Sfl#Mobility|15cm sIG 33 B Sfl]] || 271 HP || 296 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.III J#Mobility|Pz.III J]] || || || 21.8t || 21.3t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuG III A#Mobility|StuG III A]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.III J1#Mobility|Pz.III J1]] || || || 21.8t || 21.3t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sd.Kfz. 6/2#Mobility|Sd.Kfz. 6/2]] || 201 HP || 219 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuH 42 G#Mobility|StuH 42 G]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sd.Kfz.234/4#Mobility|Sd.Kfz.234/4]] || 367 HP || 401 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Marder III#Mobility|Marder III]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Marder III H#Mobility|Marder III H]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuG III F#Mobility|StuG III F]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[8,8 cm Flak 37 Sfl.#Mobility|8,8 cm Flak 37 Sfl.]] || 402 HP || 439 HP || 24.3t || 25.0t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuG III G#Mobility|StuG III G]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[15 cm Pz.W.42#Mobility|15 cm Pz.W.42]] || 119 HP || 130 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Dicker Max#Mobility|Dicker Max]] || 315 HP || 343 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger H1#Mobility|Tiger H1]] || 1033 HP || 1240 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Wirbelwind#Mobility|Wirbelwind]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdpanzer 38(t)#Mobility|Jagdpanzer 38(t)]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-IB (Germany)#Mobility|KV-IB (Germany)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sturer Emil#Mobility|Sturer Emil]] || 542 HP || 591 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger E#Mobility|Tiger E]] || 1133 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ostwind#Mobility|Ostwind]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdpanzer IV#Mobility|Jagdpanzer IV]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV II 754 (r) (Germany)#Mobility|KV II 754 (r) (Germany)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.Kpfw. Churchill (Germany)#Mobility|Pz.Kpfw. Churchill (Germany)]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Nashorn#Mobility|Nashorn]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || 24.3t || 23.5t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Panzer IV/70(V)#Mobility|Panzer IV/70(V)]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Panzer IV/70(A)#Mobility|Panzer IV/70(A)]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Brummbar#Mobility|Brummbar]] || 463 HP || 506 HP || 27.8t || 28.2t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VFW#Mobility|VFW]] || 630 HP || 687 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV I C 756 (r) (Germany)#Mobility|KV I C 756 (r) (Germany)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VK 45.01 (P)#Mobility|VK 45.01 (P)]] || 984 HP || 1183 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger (Germany)#Mobility|Tiger (Germany)]] || 1033 HP || 1240 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Waffentrager#Mobility|Waffentrager]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || 16.3t || 17.0t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (P)#Mobility|Tiger II (P)]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ostwind II#Mobility|Ostwind II]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdpanther#Mobility|Jagdpanther]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Bfw. Jagdpanther#Mobility|Bfw. Jagdpanther]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (H) Sla.16#Mobility|Tiger II (H) Sla.16]] || 1191 HP || 1431 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (H)#Mobility|Tiger II (H)]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ferdinand#Mobility|Ferdinand]] || 926 HP || 1011 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.Bef.Wg.VI P#Mobility|Pz.Bef.Wg.VI P]] || 841 HP || 1011 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Flakpanzer 341#Mobility|Flakpanzer 341]] || 1048 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[JPz 4-5#Mobility|JPz 4-5]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Kugelblitz#Mobility|Kugelblitz]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdtiger#Mobility|Jagdtiger]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (10.5 cm Kw.K)#Mobility|Tiger II (10.5 cm Kw.K)]] || 1431 HP || 1717 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[E-100#Mobility|E-100]] || 1431 HP || 1717 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Maus#Mobility|Maus]] || 1905 HP || 2290 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[RakJPz 2#Mobility|RakJPz 2]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[RakJPz 2 (HOT)#Mobility|RakJPz 2 (HOT)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Gepard#Mobility|Gepard]] || 1450 HP || 1584 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VT1-2#Mobility|VT1-2]] || ???? HP || 4197 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leopard 2K#Mobility|Leopard 2K]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leopard 2A4#Mobility|Leopard 2A4]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leopard 2A5#Mobility|Leopard 2A5]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FlaRakPz 1#Mobility|FlaRakPz 1]] || 1048 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[M4 748 (a) (Germany)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Soviet tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BT-5#Mobility|BT-5]] || 487 HP || 696 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-5-1#Mobility|SU-5-1]] || 157 HP || 172 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[GAZ-AAA (4M)#Mobility|GAZ-AAA (4M)]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[GAZ-AAA (DShK)#Mobility|GAZ-AAA (DShK)]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-35#Mobility|T-35]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-57#Mobility|SU-57]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BM-8-24#Mobility|BM-8-24]] || 133 HP || 145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-III (USSR)#Mobility|T-III (USSR)]] || || || 21.8t || 21.3t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZiS-30#Mobility|ZiS-30]] || 87 HP || 95 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[GAZ-MM (72-K)#Mobility|GAZ-MM (72-K)]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BM-13N#Mobility|BM-13N]] || 164 HP || 179 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1 (L-11)#Mobility|KV-1 (L-11)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-76M#Mobility|SU-76M]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BTR-152A#Mobility|BTR-152A]] || 192 HP || 210 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-76M (5th Gv.Kav.Corps)#Mobility|SU-76M (5th Gv.Kav.Corps)]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1S#Mobility|KV-1S]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || 41.4t || 42.5t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-122#Mobility|SU-122]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZiS-12 (94-KM)#Mobility|ZiS-12 (94-KM)]] || 122 HP || 134 HP || 3.0t || 7.0t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[MK-II &amp;quot;Matilda&amp;quot; (USSR)#Mobility|MK-II &amp;quot;Matilda&amp;quot; (USSR)]] || 302 HP || 363 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZUT-37#Mobility|ZUT-37]] || 297 HP || 324 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-85A#Mobility|SU-85A]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SMK#Mobility|SMK]] || 1351 HP || 1622 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1 (ZiS-5)#Mobility|KV-1 (ZiS-5)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ASU-57#Mobility|ASU-57]] || 96 HP || 105 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-57B#Mobility|SU-57B]] || 182 HP || 198 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[YaG-10 (29-K)#Mobility|YaG-10 (29-K)]] || 164 HP || 177 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-2 (1940)#Mobility|KV-2 (1940)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-2 (1939)#Mobility|KV-2 (1939)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-85#Mobility|KV-85]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-85#Mobility|SU-85]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-85M#Mobility|SU-85M]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZiS-43#Mobility|ZiS-43]] || 157 HP || 172 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100Y#Mobility|SU-100Y]] || 1486 HP || 162 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-1#Mobility|IS-1]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-152#Mobility|SU-152]] || 1049 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-2 (ZiS-6)#Mobility|KV-2 (ZiS-6)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1E#Mobility|KV-1E]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 65 (USSR)#Mobility|Type 65 (USSR)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-220#Mobility|KV-220]] || 1351 HP || 1622 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-152#Mobility|ISU-152]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZSU-37#Mobility|ZSU-37]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-122#Mobility|KV-122]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[T-34 (Prototype)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[T-34 (1st Gv.T.Br.)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[T-34-85E]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--=== Italian tree (in progress)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Breda 501#Mobility|Breda 501]] || 248 HP || 271 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R3 T20 FA-HS#Mobility|R3 T20 FA-HS]] || 166 HP || 181 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[105/25 M43#Mobility|105/25 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/34 M43#Mobility|75/34 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/46 M43#Mobility|75/46 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AUBL/74#Mobility|AUBL/74]] || || || 8.2t || 8.5t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R3 T106 FA#Mobility|R3 T106 FA]] || || || 3.4t || 3.5t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro#Mobility|Centauro]] || || || 25.0t || 27.0t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro ROMOR#Mobility|Centauro ROMOR]] || || || 28.0t || 30.0t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete (P)#Mobility|Ariete (P)]] || || || 53.0t || 53.8t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[M43 &amp;quot;G.C.Leoncello&amp;quot;]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-begin|Discrepancies in progress}}&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2#Mobility|IS-2]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 (1944)#Mobility|IS-2 (1944)]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ASU-85#Mobility|ASU-85]] || 367 HP || 401 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-122#Mobility|ISU-122]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-122S#Mobility|ISU-122S]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100P#Mobility|SU-100P]] || 699 HP || 763 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100#Mobility|SU-100]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-122P#Mobility|SU-122P]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 &amp;quot;Revenge&amp;quot;#Mobility|IS-2 &amp;quot;Revenge&amp;quot;]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 62 (USSR)#Mobility|Type 62 (USSR)]] || || || 20.5t || 20.3t || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-6#Mobility|IS-6]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || 51.1t || 51.4t || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-3#Mobility|IS-3]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-122-54#Mobility|SU-122-54]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZSU-57-2#Mobility|ZSU-57-2]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Object 120#Mobility|Object 120]] || 839 HP || 916 HP || 26.8t || 27.0t || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-7#Mobility|IS-7]] || 1669 HP || 2003 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-4M#Mobility|IS-4M]] || 1192 HP || 1431 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Object 268#Mobility|Object 268]] || 1310 HP || 1431 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-10M#Mobility|T-10M]] || 1192 HP || 1431 HP || || || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Object 906#Mobility|Object 906]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZSU-23-4#Mobility|ZSU-23-4]] || 490 HP || 534 HP || 20.7t || 21.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BMP-2#Mobility|BMP-2]] || || || 14.0t || 13.2t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Shturm-S#Mobility|Shturm-S]] || 420 HP || 458 HP || || || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-64B#Mobility|T-64B]] || || || 40.1t || 39.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-72A#Mobility|T-72A]] || || || 41.0t || 40.2t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-80B#Mobility|T-80B]] || || || 42.5t || 42.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZPRK 2S6#Mobility|ZPRK 2S6]] || 1240 HP || 1355 HP || 34.6t || 34.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
The weight discrepancy for [[BMP-2]], [[T-64B]], [[T-72A]] and [[T-80B]] comes from the fact that the add-on armor weight is removed twice. The add-on armor weight is most likely not counted in the total weight of the vehicle.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== British tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Mk.VIA AA#Mobility|Mk.VIA AA]] || 154 HP || 168 HP || || || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Daimler AC Mk.II#Mobility|Daimler AC Mk.II]] || 137 HP || 181 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T17E2#Mobility|T17E2]] || 339 HP || 370 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Independent#Mobility|Independent]] || 588 HP || 706 HP || 32.0t || 31.7t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Matilda III#Mobility|Matilda III]] || 302 HP || 363 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AC Mk II AA#Mobility|AC Mk II AA]] || 276 HP || 301 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cromwell Mk.V (RP-3)#Mobility|Cromwell Mk.V (RP-3)]] || || || 28.2t || 28.4t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[3 inch Gun Carrier#Mobility|3 inch Gun Carrier]] || 612 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Churchill Mk I#Mobility|Churchill Mk I]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Archer#Mobility|Archer]] || 336 HP || 366 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Churchill Mk III#Mobility|Churchill Mk III]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Achilles#Mobility|Achilles]] || 717 HP || 782 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Crusader AA Mk II#Mobility|Crusader AA Mk II]] || 595 HP || 649 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Churchill Mk VII#Mobility|Churchill Mk VII]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Excelsior#Mobility|Excelsior]] || 997 HP || 1198 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[QF 3.7 Ram#Mobility|QF 3.7 Ram]] || 699 HP || 763 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FV4202#Mobility|FV4202]] || || || 37.0t || 37.2t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Charioteer Mk VII#Mobility|Charioteer Mk VII]] || 1049 HP || 1145 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Crusader AA Mk I#Mobility|Crusader AA Mk I]] || 595 HP || 649 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Black Prince#Mobility|Black Prince]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Caernarvon#Mobility|Caernarvon]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tortoise#Mobility|Tortoise]] || 1137 HP || 1240 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FV4005#Mobility|FV4005]] || 1137 HP || 1240 HP || 59.5t || 60.0t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Conway#Mobility|Conway]] || 1110 HP || 1212 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Falcon#Mobility|Falcon]] || 372 HP || 406 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Conqueror#Mobility|Conqueror]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Swingfire#Mobility|Swingfire]] || 420 HP || 458 HP || 15.9t || 16.2t || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chieftain Marksman#Mobility|Chieftain Marksman]] || 1328 HP || 1450 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rooikat 105#Mobility|Rooikat 105]] || 991 HP || 1082 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Vickers Mk.7#Mobility|Vickers Mk.7]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Striker#Mobility|Striker]] || 332 HP || 363 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challenger Mk.3#Mobility|Challenger Mk.3]] || || || 65.5t || 65.0t || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challenger 2#Mobility|Challenger 2]] || || || 62.5t || 61.4t || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Stormer HVM#Mobility|Stormer HVM]] || 437 HP || 477 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Achilles (65 Rg.)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Black Prince]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The weight discrepancy for [[Challenger 2]] comes from the fact that the add-on armor weight is removed twice. The add-on armor weight is most likely not counted in the total weight of the vehicle.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Japanese tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ha-Go#Mobility|Ha-Go]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[I-Go Ko#Mobility|I-Go Ko]] || || || 11.1t || 11.5t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ro#Mobility|Ho-Ro]] || 297 HP || 324 HP || 14.8t || 15.0t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 94#Mobility|Type 94]] || 119 HP || 130 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ha-Go Commander#Mobility|Ha-Go Commander]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ke-Ni#Mobility|Ke-Ni]] || 173 HP || 248 HP || 7.0t || 7.2t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha#Mobility|Chi-Ha]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ro-Go#Mobility|Ro-Go]] || 461 HP || 553 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ka-Mi#Mobility|Ka-Mi]] || 153 HP || 219 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha Kai#Mobility|Chi-Ha Kai]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ni I#Mobility|Ho-Ni I]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ta-Se#Mobility|Ta-Se]] || 168 HP || 248 HP || 7.0t || 7.2t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha Short Gun#Mobility|Chi-Ha Short Gun]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ni III#Mobility|Ho-Ni III]] || 297 HP || 324 HP || 16.8t || 17.0t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Na-To#Mobility|Na-To]] || 289 HP || 315 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[So-Ki#Mobility|So-Ki]] || 168 HP || 248 HP || 7.0t || 7.2t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Nu II#Mobility|Chi-Nu II]] || || || 19.8t || 20.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Heavy Tank No.6 (Japan)#Mobility|Heavy Tank No.6 (Japan)]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ST-A1#Mobility|ST-A1]] || || || 34.2t || 34.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ST-A2#Mobility|ST-A2]] || || || 34.2t || 34.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ri Production#Mobility|Ho-Ri Production]] || 1924 HP || 2099 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42 (Japan)#Mobility|M42 (Japan)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ri Prototype#Mobility|Ho-Ri Prototype]] || 961 HP || 1049 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 60 SPRG (C)#Mobility|Type 60 SPRG (C)]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || 7.7t || 8.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 60 ATM#Mobility|Type 60 ATM]] || 385 HP || 420 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[STB-1#Mobility|STB-1]] || || || 37.8t || 38.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 75 SPH#Mobility|Type 75 SPH]] || 786 HP || 859 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 75 MLRS#Mobility|Type 75 MLRS]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 87#Mobility|Type 87]] || 1259 HP || 1374 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 74G#Mobility|Type 74G]] || || || 37.3t || 38.5t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 90#Mobility|Type 90]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 16#Mobility|Type 16]] || 997 HP || 1088 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 90 (B)#Mobility|Type 90 (B)]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Heavy Tank No.6 (Japan)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Ho-Ri Prototype]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Italian tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13/40 (I)#Mobility|M13/40 (I)]] || || || 13.6t || 14.0t || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13/40 (III)#Mobility|M13/40 (III)]] || || || 13.6t || 14.0t || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AS42#Mobility|AS42]] || 192 HP || 210 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[L3/33 CC#Mobility|L3/33 CC]] || 75 HP || 82 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13/40 (II)#Mobility|M13/40 (II)]] || || || 13.6t || 14.0t || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[47/32 L40#Mobility|47/32 L40]] || 119 HP || 130 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42 (Italy)#Mobility|M42 (Italy)]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/18 M41#Mobility|75/18 M41]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/32 M41#Mobility|75/32 M41]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[90/53 M41M#Mobility|90/53 M41M]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/34 M42#Mobility|75/34 M42]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Breda 501#Mobility|Breda 501]] || 248 HP || 271 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R3 T20 FA-HS#Mobility|R3 T20 FA-HS]] || 166 HP || 181 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[105/25 M43#Mobility|105/25 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M43 &amp;quot;G.C.Leoncello&amp;quot;#Mobility|M43 &amp;quot;G.C.Leoncello&amp;quot;]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/34 M43#Mobility|75/34 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/46 M43#Mobility|75/46 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FIAT 6614#Mobility|FIAT 6614]] || || || 8.2t || 8.5t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M36B1#Mobility|M36B1]] || 786 HP || 859 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AUBL/74#Mobility|AUBL/74]] || || || 8.2t || 8.5t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SIDAM 25#Mobility|SIDAM 25]] || 371 HP || 404 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M113A1 (TOW)#Mobility|M113A1 (TOW)]] || 376 HP || 410 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro#Mobility|Centauro]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || 25.0t || 27.0t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro ROMOR#Mobility|Centauro ROMOR]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || 28.0t || 30.0t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[OTOMATIC#Mobility|OTOMATIC]] || 1451 HP || 1584 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete (P)#Mobility|Ariete (P)]] || 2167 HP || 2480 HP || 53.0t || 53.8t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro MGS#Mobility|Centauro MGS]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || 25.0t || 27.0t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete#Mobility|Ariete]] || 2167 HP || 2480 HP || 52.0+1.0t || 53.8t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SIDAM 25 (Mistral)#Mobility|SIDAM 25 (Mistral)]] || 371 HP || 404 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete PSO#Mobility|Ariete PSO]] || 2167 HP || 2480 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[M60A1 &amp;quot;D.C.Ariete&amp;quot;]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== French tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMC.34 YR#Mobility|AMC.34 YR]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[H.35#Mobility|H.35]] || 100 HP || 143 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[P.7.T AA#Mobility|P.7.T AA]] || 35 HP || 38 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMR.35 ZT3#Mobility|AMR.35 ZT3]] || 143 HP || 156 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[H.39 &amp;quot;Cambronne&amp;quot;#Mobility|H.39 &amp;quot;Cambronne&amp;quot;]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[H.39#Mobility|H.39]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R.35 (SA38)#Mobility|R.35 (SA38)]] || 109 HP || 156 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMC.35 (ACG.1)#Mobility|AMC.35 (ACG.1)]] || 240 HP || 343 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[B1 bis#Mobility|B1 bis]] || 488 HP || 586 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SAu 40#Mobility|SAu 40]] || 332 HP || 363 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[B1 ter#Mobility|B1 ter]] || 556 HP || 668 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M10 GMC (France)#Mobility|M10 GMC (France)]] || 717 HP || 782 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ARL-44 (ACL-1)#Mobility|ARL-44 (ACL-1)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CCKW 353 AA#Mobility|CCKW 353 AA]] || 164 HP || 179 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ARL-44#Mobility|ARL-44]] || 1049 HP || 1145 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lorraine 155 Mle.50#Mobility|Lorraine 155 Mle.50]] || 787 HP || 859 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M4A3E2 (France)#Mobility|M4A3E2 (France)]] || 795 HP || 954 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-13 DCA 40#Mobility|AMX-13 DCA 40]] || 372 HP || 515 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CA Lorraine#Mobility|CA Lorraine]] || 1198 HP || 1307 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-50 Surbaisse#Mobility|AMX-50 Surbaisse]] || 1351 HP || 1622 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-30 DCA#Mobility|AMX-30 DCA]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-50 Foch#Mobility|AMX-50 Foch]] || 1748 HP || 1908 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX 50 Surblinde#Mobility|AMX 50 Surblinde]] || 1590 HP || 1908 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-10RC#Mobility|AMX-10RC]] || 490 HP || 534 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leclerc#Mobility|Leclerc]] || || || 53.7t || 54.6t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Roland 1#Mobility|Roland 1]] || 1260 HP || 1374 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Chinese tree (finished) ===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M8 LAC (China)#Mobility|M8 LAC (China)]] || 159 HP || 210 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M8 HMC (China)#Mobility|M8 HMC (China)]] || 518 HP || 565 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha (China)#Mobility|Chi-Ha (China)]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[LVT(A)(4) (ZiS-2) (China)#Mobility|LVT(A)(4) (ZiS-2) (China)]] || 437 HP || 477 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha Kai (China)#Mobility|Chi-Ha Kai (China)]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-76M (China)#Mobility|SU-76M (China)]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-34 (1943) (China)#Mobility|T-34 (1943) (China)]] || || || 29.8t || 30.0t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M10 (China)#Mobility|M10 (China)]] || 717 HP || 782 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 65#Mobility|Type 65]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M18 (China)#Mobility|M18 (China)]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-152 (China)#Mobility|ISU-152 (China)]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 (China)#Mobility|IS-2 (China)]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42 (China)#Mobility|M42 (China)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-122 (China)#Mobility|ISU-122 (China)]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 62#Mobility|Type 62]] || || || 20.2t || 20.5t || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 mod.1944 (China)#Mobility|IS-2 mod.1944 (China)]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M36 (China)#Mobility|M36 (China)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 No.402#Mobility|IS-2 No.402]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100 (China)#Mobility|SU-100 (China)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[WZ305#Mobility|WZ305]] || 1015 HP || 1107 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M113A1 (TOW) (China)#Mobility|M113A1 (TOW) (China)]] || 377 HP || 410 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CM11#Mobility|CM11]] || || || 50.4t || 54.0t || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Swedish tree (finished) ===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvlvv fm/42#Mobility|Pvlvv fm/42]] || 149 HP || 162 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[fm/43-44#Mobility|fm/43-44]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ikv 72#Mobility|Ikv 72]] || 254 HP || 277 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lago I#Mobility|Lago I]] || || || 17.8t || 18.0t || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvtdgb m/40#Mobility|Lvtdgb m/40]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sav m/43 (1944)#Mobility|Sav m/43 (1944)]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SAV 20.12.48#Mobility|SAV 20.12.48]] || 699 HP || 763 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sav m/43 (1946)#Mobility|Sav m/43 (1946)]] || 249 HP || 305 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvkv II#Mobility|Pvkv II]] || 288 HP || 315 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[L-62 ANTI II#Mobility|L-62 ANTI II]] || 252 HP || 275 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvkv m/43 (1946)#Mobility|Pvkv m/43 (1946)]] || 716 HP || 782 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ikv 103#Mobility|Ikv 103]] || 234 HP || 286 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvkv 42#Mobility|Lvkv 42]] || 350 HP || 384 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvkv m/43 (1963)#Mobility|Pvkv m/43 (1963)]] || 566 HP || 618 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[U-SH 405#Mobility|U-SH 405]] || 158 HP || 172 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VEAK 40#Mobility|VEAK 40]] || 944 HP || 1030 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[UDES 33#Mobility|UDES 33]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 103-0#Mobility|Strv 103-0]] || 900 HP || 1030 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 103A#Mobility|Strv 103A]] || 900 HP || 1030 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 103С#Mobility|Strv 103С]] || 1300 HP || 1488 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvrbv 701#Mobility|Lvrbv 701]] || 238 HP || 259 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvrbv 551#Mobility|Pvrbv 551]] || 238 HP || 259 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 121#Mobility|Strv 121]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvkv 90C#Mobility|Lvkv 90C]] || 961 HP || 1049 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 122#Mobility|Strv 122]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
Is there a way to correct that? --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 20:29, 9 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello. The R3 T106 FA discrepancy is due to a difference in rounding strategies between the wiki and the game. Any values that are automatically inserted and seem to be off by +- 1 on the last digit are likely just rounding errors, and I'm not sure how much can be done to remedy them. As for the other values, I will see if we can get the database maintainer to check/correct the values. Could you check your values for M4 Tipo IC, as they don't seem to agree with either the game or the wiki. -[[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 22:22, 9 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: My bad, it was the Breda 501 and not the M4 tipo Ic. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 22:52, 9 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::: I added the next discrepancies I found to the list. HP values are for Arcade Spaded. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 13:49, 11 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::This is the guy in charge of the numbers [[User:U36063762]]--[[User:U30585107|U30585107]] ([[User talk:U30585107|talk]]) 00:23, 12 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::There's nothing wrong with continuing updating the list here, however (unless DnaGonite is getting annoyed by the new talk notifications). The list has already been forwarded for investigation.--[[User:U28580205|U28580205]] ([[User talk:U28580205|talk]]) 08:31, 12 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::: I updated the whole US tree but I do not have vehicles at BR 6.7 and above upgraded so I still reported the discrepancies I noticed at those tiers but I can't confirm them. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 14:31, 14 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:::::: Thanks for all your hard work! But how do you know they are discrepancies if you don't have them spaded? -[[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 15:08, 14 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::::: Based on the numbers that were in the wiki already, the fact that many tanks use the same engine (M60 family, M1 family, etc.) and the fact that the difference between HP Stock and Upgraded is a multiplier of around 1.23. But feel free to recheck the end of the list or have it rechecked by someone owning the tanks. I have everything spaded until BR 6.3 included (and also the T30). --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 15:42, 14 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:::::::: I've noticed that [[User:U8741044]] removes the mobility tables from tank articles. it was already done for 2 articles: [[M11/39]] &amp;amp; [[47/32_L40]]. It went unnoticed because he sets his own modifications as approved. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 20:47, 19 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
@Colok could you recheck your values for the [[R3 T106 FA]]? I don't have the vehicle so I don't what the specs are spaded, but my stock rb is 84 hp instead of your 115 hp... - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 00:07, 21 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: I confused HP and km/h even though I checked it twice because it seemed weird, I corrected it on the R3 T106 FA's page and removed it from the table above. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 09:16, 21 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Naval weapons charts ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Few days back I added Penetration statistics and Shell details to [[:3 inch Mk.33 (76 mm)|3 inch Mk.33 (76 mm)]]. I want to ask If that is right way or I should add it directly to correct armament section on vehicle page that is using it? Same like tanks. Thanks -[[User:U6133915|U6133915]] ([[User talk:U6133915|talk]]) 07:03, 11 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: I don't see any harm in adding to both pages. The weapon pages are designed to be a more detailed overview of the weapon, but it's still useful information to be able to see when looking at a specific vehicle. The only problem I could see is if the ship has large amounts of different secondary/anti-air armaments, in which case the tables may overly bloat the page, but that shouldn't apply to the large majority of vehicles. -[[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 10:17, 11 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Creating a category ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I'd like to create a category: Multi-turreted tanks. Is it OK? How do I do to create such a category? (I tried adding it to an article, thinking it would de facto create a category page). --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 15:24, 8 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello Colok. Vehicle categories should already be automatically inputted into the page via the spec card template at the top. These categories represent what the vehicle is classified as in the game at the time. Creation of custom categories for these vehicle pages or branching existing ones vehicles that are not classified in those categories in the game are generally discouraged. However, the creation of a template table to categorize such vehicles is not out of the question, similar to how we have manufacturer template tables for plane. This can be arranged to have one created for multi-turreted tanks. If you have complications in making one, we can assist in having one made in the future. --[[User:U28580205|U28580205]] ([[User talk:U28580205|talk]]) 18:54, 8 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: Hello, thanks for the answer. I am fine with a simple Wiki page if categories must reflect in-game classification. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 19:41, 8 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Missile specifications tables ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I made tables detailing on missile specifications, and you just removed them. Stop it. I'm trying to make the pages more informative, that's the whole f**king point of a wiki.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Harrier GR.1 ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I edited the GR.1 in accordance with the new update, and you just removed them without warning. Stop doing this to other editors. It takes some time for an edit to solidify into the page, during which the page cannot be edited or the edits will be removed. Stop removing other editors' work, intentionally or unintentionally.&lt;br /&gt;
-Thundrbird&lt;br /&gt;
12.1.2021&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
@Thundrbird&lt;br /&gt;
Hello, DnaGonite is part of the war thunder wiki team. Please send me a forum PM and we can go over your edit. I will respond over the weekend, since I am currently very busy with real life. We need them to be as it is and not as if. The problem is their are a couple of issues with your edit, which are best explained in a PM. Don't worry we all make them, when we are new, we will show what we looking for &amp;amp; how to achieve it.  &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
My forum is: https://forum.warthunder.com/index.php?/user/61578-patrioticalien/ &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
--[[User:U1619975|U1619975]] ([[User talk:U1619975|talk]]) 22:47, 12 January 2021 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Germany flag ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hello, I noticed you reverted my change on [[:File:Germany flag.png]] and wondered why? If you look closely in the game, it has changed to the version with the German war cross again. [[User:U112115441|U112115441]] ([[User talk:U112115441|talk]]) 13:13, 2 January 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:Assuming I can change it back again, since you didn't answer yet? [[User:U112115441|U112115441]] ([[User talk:U112115441|talk]]) 22:04, 6 January 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: Hello, please do not change the flag images. They are one of the &amp;quot;official&amp;quot; aspects of the wiki, so should be kept as is unless changed by a moderator or similar. Many thanks, [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 22:19, 6 January 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== American or British English? ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I noticed you reverted some of my changes and I was wondering if it's customary to use British English spellings on this Wiki, and if it officially states that somewhere on the Wiki? - [[User:U118804652|U118804652]] ([[User talk:U118804652|talk]]) 02:46, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello, yes, British English (and metric measurements) is our standard on the wiki. Imperial equivalents can be added in parentheses if it would be useful to do so. - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 08:05, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: Hey again, can you point me to where it states that, by chance? Also, how did you add a signature, I'm new here, and frankly, just wanted to update that missile as it was changed (20G to 30G), but I'd love it if you could point me to the guide or something, for how to improve and know the shortcuts. - [[User:U118804652|U118804652]] ([[User talk:U118804652|talk]]) 16:28, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::: I'm not sure it's explicitly stated anywhere, it's simply what was adopted from the beginning and what we still maintain for consistency. To insert a user signature, you can use &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;~~~~&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; (four tildes) which will be converted into the signature once the edit is saved. [[Help:Creating articles]] might help for any other pointers you ought to know, otherwise if you have any other questions feel free to ask. - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 16:58, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== I sent you a message in the forum. Please read this. ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I sent you a message in the forum. Please read this.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Zrinyi II edit ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hi,&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Why did you get rid of the following section in the introduction of the Zrinyi II:&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;quot;is a rank {{Specs|rank}} Hungarian tank destroyer {{Battle-rating}} in the Italian tech tree. It&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Also, why did you revert the name of the Zrinyi II's gun from &amp;quot;105 mm MÁVAG 40/43M&amp;quot; back to &amp;quot;105 mm Mavag 40/43M&amp;quot;? The correct name for it is &amp;quot;MÁVAG&amp;quot;, as this is the name of the company that made the gun, also it's supposed to be in caps as it's an acronym. &amp;quot;Mavag&amp;quot; literally means nothing and is probably just the result of some dev being too lazy to name the gun properly.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Regards, [[User:U68923840|U68923840]] ([[User talk:U68923840|talk]]) 21:33, 27 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello,&lt;br /&gt;
: Description sections are currently being reworked into a new format, which in general consists of a &amp;quot;historical&amp;quot; paragraph and a &amp;quot;gameplay&amp;quot; paragraph, and does not include that sentence. Your contributions were compatible with the new format, so I removed the sentence.&lt;br /&gt;
: The gun is named the 105 mm Mavag 40/43M in-game. If you believe this to be incorrect, please submit a bug report on the [https://community.gaijin.net/issues/p/warthunder official Community Bug Reporting website].&lt;br /&gt;
: Many thanks, [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 23:16, 27 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Radar Warning receiver ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hi, do you think adding information about which radar uses which bands is useful? so you can figure out which radars are covered by which rwr?&lt;br /&gt;
i made a example here https://wiki.warthunder.com/User:U30821137&lt;br /&gt;
the problem is it takes very much space, so we need to find a way to make it smaller i guess?&lt;br /&gt;
--[[User:U30821137|U30821137]] ([[User talk:U30821137|talk]]) 08:35, 30 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Wow you already added all. Do you know what bands radars actually use? i found a website where many bands are actually communication or something like that? do radars in WT use all the possible bands? or if a RWR can see radio communication its not implemented ingame?&lt;br /&gt;
--[[User:U30821137|U30821137]] ([[User talk:U30821137|talk]]) 18:02, 30 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== revertion of my edit to Pz.II C and Pz.II C (DAK) ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
i removed the line &amp;quot;Racks disappear after you've fired all magazines in the rack.&amp;quot; as i checked and they still remain when ammo is empty.&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.II C (DAK) ammo racks full.png|thumb|full]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:PZ. II C (DAK) ammo racks empty.png|thumb|empty]]&lt;br /&gt;
refer to the images on the right and undo your revert please, and next time check before undo-ing something.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
if i'm somehow incorrect - which i don't seem to be as they're still there, please clarify further; if i don't hear anything back and the revert remains i'll undo it myself in a weeks time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
- kiyoakiwah, 09:48, 15th March 2024 (GMT)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
: Hi, thanks for reaching out. I would understand the &amp;quot;racks&amp;quot; in &amp;quot;racks disappear&amp;quot; to mean the 4/8 magazines in each ammo rack in this context, rather than the little metal bands (which is what I am assuming you refer to). In this case, &amp;quot;[Ammo] Racks disappear after you've fired all magazines in the rack&amp;quot; indicates that the entire ammo rack must be emptied before anything in the rack disappears (as opposed to magazines/shells disappearing individually or in sets as they are fired). I am also confident that this was the original intention of the sentence, as mentioning if/when the metal band disappears has very little relevance to the gameplay of the vehicle. - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 10:43, 15 March 2024 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
i think there's been a misunderstanding, the racks exclusively refer to the container of the shells/magazines (here - the little metal band) and individual ammo is just referred to normally? as far i know, most of the tanks in game (atleast at the start, i'm pretty new) will not update individual shells/magazines rather everything will disappear from the rack after it has been 'emptied'. so you could be on the last shell in the rack, however it will still show as being full. no wiki page i've seen has specifically detailed whether ammunition updates on a single shell/mag basis, however there are instances in the game where the container of the shells (the rack) will disappear - and it's probably there to highlight the visual discrepency with the rack itself (different from the visual discrepency in the table, which is for when the amount of ammunition in the rack doesn't line up with what's modelled.)&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz. 35 (t) missing ammo rack.png|thumb|gone]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
https://wiki.warthunder.com/Pz.35(t)#Ammo_racks - example of racks completely disappearing after being emptied&lt;br /&gt;
https://wiki.warthunder.com/15cm_sIG_33_B_Sfl#Ammo_racks - example of a tank (destroyer) for which shells disappear individually&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
- kiyoakiwah, 12:14, 15th March 2024 (GMT)&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=File:Pz._35_(t)_missing_ammo_rack.png&amp;diff=183430</id>
		<title>File:Pz. 35 (t) missing ammo rack.png</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=File:Pz._35_(t)_missing_ammo_rack.png&amp;diff=183430"/>
				<updated>2024-03-15T12:11:34Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;the rack completely disappears after being emptied&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=User_talk:U38088265&amp;diff=183412</id>
		<title>User talk:U38088265</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=User_talk:U38088265&amp;diff=183412"/>
				<updated>2024-03-15T09:49:22Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: added name and timestamp, thought it does it automatically&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Notice|[[User talk:U38088265/Archive/2019]]}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Mobility template ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hello, I've been using the Mobility Template [[Template:TankMobility]] lately but I've noticed a lot of discrepancies between in-game values and the wiki.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-begin|Discrepancies as of 08.03.20}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== US tree (finished) ===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13 MGMC#Mobility|M13 MGMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M3 GMC#Mobility|M3 GMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M16 MGMC#Mobility|M16 MGMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M8 Greyhound#Mobility|M8 Greyhound]] || 159 HP || 210 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M10 GMC#Mobility|M10 GMC]] || 717 HP || 782 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[LVT(A)(4) ZIS-2 (USA)#Mobility|LVT(A)(4) ZIS-2 (USA)]] || 437 HP || 477 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M6A1#Mobility|M6A1]] || 1272 HP || 1526 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M15A1 CGMC#Mobility|M15A1 CGMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M18 GMC#Mobility|M18 GMC]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M4A3E2#Mobility|M4A3E2]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M18 &amp;quot;Black Cat&amp;quot;#Mobility|M18 &amp;quot;Black Cat&amp;quot;]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cobra King#Mobility|Cobra King]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M4A3E2 (76) W#Mobility|M4A3E2 (76) W]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M19#Mobility|M19]] || 518 HP || 565 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M36 GMC#Mobility|M36 GMC]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M56#Mobility|M56]] || 350 HP || 382 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T26E1-1#Mobility|T26E1-1]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Super Hellcat#Mobility|Super Hellcat]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T34#Mobility|T34]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || 65.8t || 65.1t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T29#Mobility|T29]] || 1224 HP || 1469 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T30#Mobility|T30]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || 65.8t || 65.1t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T32#Mobility|T32]] || 1228 HP || 1469 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T32E1#Mobility|T32E1]] || 1228 HP || 1469 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42#Mobility|M42]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T95#Mobility|T95]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T114#Mobility|T114]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M103#Mobility|M103]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M163#Mobility|M163]] || || || 11.0t || 11.2t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M247#Mobility|M247]] || 1310 HP || 1431 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[XM-803#Mobility|XM-803]] || 2356 HP || 2385 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M1 Abrams#Mobility|M1 Abrams]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IPM1#Mobility|IPM1]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M1A1 Abrams#Mobility|M1A1 Abrams]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ADATS#Mobility|ADATS]] || || || 23.7t || 25.0t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M1A2 Abrams#Mobility|M1A2 Abrams]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[XM-1 (Chrysler)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== German tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.III B#Mobility|Pz.III B]] || 334 HP || 477 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Flakpanzer I#Mobility|Flakpanzer I]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Panzerjager I#Mobility|Panzerjager I]] || 175 HP || 191 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Flakpanzer 38#Mobility|Flakpanzer 38]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sd.Kfz.234/3#Mobility|Sd.Kfz.234/3]] || 367 HP || 401 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[15cm sIG 33 B Sfl#Mobility|15cm sIG 33 B Sfl]] || 271 HP || 296 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.III J#Mobility|Pz.III J]] || || || 21.8t || 21.3t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuG III A#Mobility|StuG III A]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.III J1#Mobility|Pz.III J1]] || || || 21.8t || 21.3t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sd.Kfz. 6/2#Mobility|Sd.Kfz. 6/2]] || 201 HP || 219 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuH 42 G#Mobility|StuH 42 G]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sd.Kfz.234/4#Mobility|Sd.Kfz.234/4]] || 367 HP || 401 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Marder III#Mobility|Marder III]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Marder III H#Mobility|Marder III H]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuG III F#Mobility|StuG III F]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[8,8 cm Flak 37 Sfl.#Mobility|8,8 cm Flak 37 Sfl.]] || 402 HP || 439 HP || 24.3t || 25.0t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuG III G#Mobility|StuG III G]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[15 cm Pz.W.42#Mobility|15 cm Pz.W.42]] || 119 HP || 130 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Dicker Max#Mobility|Dicker Max]] || 315 HP || 343 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger H1#Mobility|Tiger H1]] || 1033 HP || 1240 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Wirbelwind#Mobility|Wirbelwind]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdpanzer 38(t)#Mobility|Jagdpanzer 38(t)]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-IB (Germany)#Mobility|KV-IB (Germany)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sturer Emil#Mobility|Sturer Emil]] || 542 HP || 591 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger E#Mobility|Tiger E]] || 1133 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ostwind#Mobility|Ostwind]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdpanzer IV#Mobility|Jagdpanzer IV]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV II 754 (r) (Germany)#Mobility|KV II 754 (r) (Germany)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.Kpfw. Churchill (Germany)#Mobility|Pz.Kpfw. Churchill (Germany)]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Nashorn#Mobility|Nashorn]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || 24.3t || 23.5t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Panzer IV/70(V)#Mobility|Panzer IV/70(V)]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Panzer IV/70(A)#Mobility|Panzer IV/70(A)]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Brummbar#Mobility|Brummbar]] || 463 HP || 506 HP || 27.8t || 28.2t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VFW#Mobility|VFW]] || 630 HP || 687 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV I C 756 (r) (Germany)#Mobility|KV I C 756 (r) (Germany)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VK 45.01 (P)#Mobility|VK 45.01 (P)]] || 984 HP || 1183 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger (Germany)#Mobility|Tiger (Germany)]] || 1033 HP || 1240 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Waffentrager#Mobility|Waffentrager]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || 16.3t || 17.0t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (P)#Mobility|Tiger II (P)]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ostwind II#Mobility|Ostwind II]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdpanther#Mobility|Jagdpanther]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Bfw. Jagdpanther#Mobility|Bfw. Jagdpanther]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (H) Sla.16#Mobility|Tiger II (H) Sla.16]] || 1191 HP || 1431 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (H)#Mobility|Tiger II (H)]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ferdinand#Mobility|Ferdinand]] || 926 HP || 1011 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.Bef.Wg.VI P#Mobility|Pz.Bef.Wg.VI P]] || 841 HP || 1011 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Flakpanzer 341#Mobility|Flakpanzer 341]] || 1048 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[JPz 4-5#Mobility|JPz 4-5]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Kugelblitz#Mobility|Kugelblitz]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdtiger#Mobility|Jagdtiger]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (10.5 cm Kw.K)#Mobility|Tiger II (10.5 cm Kw.K)]] || 1431 HP || 1717 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[E-100#Mobility|E-100]] || 1431 HP || 1717 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Maus#Mobility|Maus]] || 1905 HP || 2290 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[RakJPz 2#Mobility|RakJPz 2]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[RakJPz 2 (HOT)#Mobility|RakJPz 2 (HOT)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Gepard#Mobility|Gepard]] || 1450 HP || 1584 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VT1-2#Mobility|VT1-2]] || ???? HP || 4197 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leopard 2K#Mobility|Leopard 2K]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leopard 2A4#Mobility|Leopard 2A4]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leopard 2A5#Mobility|Leopard 2A5]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FlaRakPz 1#Mobility|FlaRakPz 1]] || 1048 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[M4 748 (a) (Germany)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Soviet tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BT-5#Mobility|BT-5]] || 487 HP || 696 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-5-1#Mobility|SU-5-1]] || 157 HP || 172 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[GAZ-AAA (4M)#Mobility|GAZ-AAA (4M)]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[GAZ-AAA (DShK)#Mobility|GAZ-AAA (DShK)]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-35#Mobility|T-35]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-57#Mobility|SU-57]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BM-8-24#Mobility|BM-8-24]] || 133 HP || 145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-III (USSR)#Mobility|T-III (USSR)]] || || || 21.8t || 21.3t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZiS-30#Mobility|ZiS-30]] || 87 HP || 95 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[GAZ-MM (72-K)#Mobility|GAZ-MM (72-K)]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BM-13N#Mobility|BM-13N]] || 164 HP || 179 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1 (L-11)#Mobility|KV-1 (L-11)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-76M#Mobility|SU-76M]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BTR-152A#Mobility|BTR-152A]] || 192 HP || 210 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-76M (5th Gv.Kav.Corps)#Mobility|SU-76M (5th Gv.Kav.Corps)]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1S#Mobility|KV-1S]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || 41.4t || 42.5t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-122#Mobility|SU-122]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZiS-12 (94-KM)#Mobility|ZiS-12 (94-KM)]] || 122 HP || 134 HP || 3.0t || 7.0t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[MK-II &amp;quot;Matilda&amp;quot; (USSR)#Mobility|MK-II &amp;quot;Matilda&amp;quot; (USSR)]] || 302 HP || 363 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZUT-37#Mobility|ZUT-37]] || 297 HP || 324 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-85A#Mobility|SU-85A]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SMK#Mobility|SMK]] || 1351 HP || 1622 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1 (ZiS-5)#Mobility|KV-1 (ZiS-5)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ASU-57#Mobility|ASU-57]] || 96 HP || 105 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-57B#Mobility|SU-57B]] || 182 HP || 198 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[YaG-10 (29-K)#Mobility|YaG-10 (29-K)]] || 164 HP || 177 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-2 (1940)#Mobility|KV-2 (1940)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-2 (1939)#Mobility|KV-2 (1939)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-85#Mobility|KV-85]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-85#Mobility|SU-85]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-85M#Mobility|SU-85M]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZiS-43#Mobility|ZiS-43]] || 157 HP || 172 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100Y#Mobility|SU-100Y]] || 1486 HP || 162 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-1#Mobility|IS-1]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-152#Mobility|SU-152]] || 1049 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-2 (ZiS-6)#Mobility|KV-2 (ZiS-6)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1E#Mobility|KV-1E]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 65 (USSR)#Mobility|Type 65 (USSR)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-220#Mobility|KV-220]] || 1351 HP || 1622 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-152#Mobility|ISU-152]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZSU-37#Mobility|ZSU-37]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-122#Mobility|KV-122]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[T-34 (Prototype)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[T-34 (1st Gv.T.Br.)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[T-34-85E]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--=== Italian tree (in progress)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Breda 501#Mobility|Breda 501]] || 248 HP || 271 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R3 T20 FA-HS#Mobility|R3 T20 FA-HS]] || 166 HP || 181 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[105/25 M43#Mobility|105/25 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/34 M43#Mobility|75/34 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/46 M43#Mobility|75/46 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AUBL/74#Mobility|AUBL/74]] || || || 8.2t || 8.5t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R3 T106 FA#Mobility|R3 T106 FA]] || || || 3.4t || 3.5t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro#Mobility|Centauro]] || || || 25.0t || 27.0t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro ROMOR#Mobility|Centauro ROMOR]] || || || 28.0t || 30.0t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete (P)#Mobility|Ariete (P)]] || || || 53.0t || 53.8t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[M43 &amp;quot;G.C.Leoncello&amp;quot;]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-begin|Discrepancies in progress}}&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2#Mobility|IS-2]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 (1944)#Mobility|IS-2 (1944)]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ASU-85#Mobility|ASU-85]] || 367 HP || 401 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-122#Mobility|ISU-122]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-122S#Mobility|ISU-122S]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100P#Mobility|SU-100P]] || 699 HP || 763 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100#Mobility|SU-100]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-122P#Mobility|SU-122P]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 &amp;quot;Revenge&amp;quot;#Mobility|IS-2 &amp;quot;Revenge&amp;quot;]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 62 (USSR)#Mobility|Type 62 (USSR)]] || || || 20.5t || 20.3t || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-6#Mobility|IS-6]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || 51.1t || 51.4t || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-3#Mobility|IS-3]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-122-54#Mobility|SU-122-54]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZSU-57-2#Mobility|ZSU-57-2]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Object 120#Mobility|Object 120]] || 839 HP || 916 HP || 26.8t || 27.0t || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-7#Mobility|IS-7]] || 1669 HP || 2003 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-4M#Mobility|IS-4M]] || 1192 HP || 1431 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Object 268#Mobility|Object 268]] || 1310 HP || 1431 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-10M#Mobility|T-10M]] || 1192 HP || 1431 HP || || || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Object 906#Mobility|Object 906]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZSU-23-4#Mobility|ZSU-23-4]] || 490 HP || 534 HP || 20.7t || 21.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BMP-2#Mobility|BMP-2]] || || || 14.0t || 13.2t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Shturm-S#Mobility|Shturm-S]] || 420 HP || 458 HP || || || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-64B#Mobility|T-64B]] || || || 40.1t || 39.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-72A#Mobility|T-72A]] || || || 41.0t || 40.2t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-80B#Mobility|T-80B]] || || || 42.5t || 42.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZPRK 2S6#Mobility|ZPRK 2S6]] || 1240 HP || 1355 HP || 34.6t || 34.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
The weight discrepancy for [[BMP-2]], [[T-64B]], [[T-72A]] and [[T-80B]] comes from the fact that the add-on armor weight is removed twice. The add-on armor weight is most likely not counted in the total weight of the vehicle.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== British tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Mk.VIA AA#Mobility|Mk.VIA AA]] || 154 HP || 168 HP || || || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Daimler AC Mk.II#Mobility|Daimler AC Mk.II]] || 137 HP || 181 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T17E2#Mobility|T17E2]] || 339 HP || 370 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Independent#Mobility|Independent]] || 588 HP || 706 HP || 32.0t || 31.7t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Matilda III#Mobility|Matilda III]] || 302 HP || 363 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AC Mk II AA#Mobility|AC Mk II AA]] || 276 HP || 301 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cromwell Mk.V (RP-3)#Mobility|Cromwell Mk.V (RP-3)]] || || || 28.2t || 28.4t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[3 inch Gun Carrier#Mobility|3 inch Gun Carrier]] || 612 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Churchill Mk I#Mobility|Churchill Mk I]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Archer#Mobility|Archer]] || 336 HP || 366 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Churchill Mk III#Mobility|Churchill Mk III]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Achilles#Mobility|Achilles]] || 717 HP || 782 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Crusader AA Mk II#Mobility|Crusader AA Mk II]] || 595 HP || 649 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Churchill Mk VII#Mobility|Churchill Mk VII]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Excelsior#Mobility|Excelsior]] || 997 HP || 1198 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[QF 3.7 Ram#Mobility|QF 3.7 Ram]] || 699 HP || 763 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FV4202#Mobility|FV4202]] || || || 37.0t || 37.2t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Charioteer Mk VII#Mobility|Charioteer Mk VII]] || 1049 HP || 1145 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Crusader AA Mk I#Mobility|Crusader AA Mk I]] || 595 HP || 649 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Black Prince#Mobility|Black Prince]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Caernarvon#Mobility|Caernarvon]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tortoise#Mobility|Tortoise]] || 1137 HP || 1240 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FV4005#Mobility|FV4005]] || 1137 HP || 1240 HP || 59.5t || 60.0t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Conway#Mobility|Conway]] || 1110 HP || 1212 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Falcon#Mobility|Falcon]] || 372 HP || 406 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Conqueror#Mobility|Conqueror]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Swingfire#Mobility|Swingfire]] || 420 HP || 458 HP || 15.9t || 16.2t || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chieftain Marksman#Mobility|Chieftain Marksman]] || 1328 HP || 1450 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rooikat 105#Mobility|Rooikat 105]] || 991 HP || 1082 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Vickers Mk.7#Mobility|Vickers Mk.7]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Striker#Mobility|Striker]] || 332 HP || 363 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challenger Mk.3#Mobility|Challenger Mk.3]] || || || 65.5t || 65.0t || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challenger 2#Mobility|Challenger 2]] || || || 62.5t || 61.4t || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Stormer HVM#Mobility|Stormer HVM]] || 437 HP || 477 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Achilles (65 Rg.)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Black Prince]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The weight discrepancy for [[Challenger 2]] comes from the fact that the add-on armor weight is removed twice. The add-on armor weight is most likely not counted in the total weight of the vehicle.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Japanese tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ha-Go#Mobility|Ha-Go]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[I-Go Ko#Mobility|I-Go Ko]] || || || 11.1t || 11.5t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ro#Mobility|Ho-Ro]] || 297 HP || 324 HP || 14.8t || 15.0t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 94#Mobility|Type 94]] || 119 HP || 130 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ha-Go Commander#Mobility|Ha-Go Commander]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ke-Ni#Mobility|Ke-Ni]] || 173 HP || 248 HP || 7.0t || 7.2t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha#Mobility|Chi-Ha]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ro-Go#Mobility|Ro-Go]] || 461 HP || 553 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ka-Mi#Mobility|Ka-Mi]] || 153 HP || 219 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha Kai#Mobility|Chi-Ha Kai]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ni I#Mobility|Ho-Ni I]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ta-Se#Mobility|Ta-Se]] || 168 HP || 248 HP || 7.0t || 7.2t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha Short Gun#Mobility|Chi-Ha Short Gun]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ni III#Mobility|Ho-Ni III]] || 297 HP || 324 HP || 16.8t || 17.0t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Na-To#Mobility|Na-To]] || 289 HP || 315 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[So-Ki#Mobility|So-Ki]] || 168 HP || 248 HP || 7.0t || 7.2t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Nu II#Mobility|Chi-Nu II]] || || || 19.8t || 20.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Heavy Tank No.6 (Japan)#Mobility|Heavy Tank No.6 (Japan)]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ST-A1#Mobility|ST-A1]] || || || 34.2t || 34.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ST-A2#Mobility|ST-A2]] || || || 34.2t || 34.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ri Production#Mobility|Ho-Ri Production]] || 1924 HP || 2099 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42 (Japan)#Mobility|M42 (Japan)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ri Prototype#Mobility|Ho-Ri Prototype]] || 961 HP || 1049 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 60 SPRG (C)#Mobility|Type 60 SPRG (C)]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || 7.7t || 8.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 60 ATM#Mobility|Type 60 ATM]] || 385 HP || 420 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[STB-1#Mobility|STB-1]] || || || 37.8t || 38.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 75 SPH#Mobility|Type 75 SPH]] || 786 HP || 859 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 75 MLRS#Mobility|Type 75 MLRS]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 87#Mobility|Type 87]] || 1259 HP || 1374 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 74G#Mobility|Type 74G]] || || || 37.3t || 38.5t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 90#Mobility|Type 90]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 16#Mobility|Type 16]] || 997 HP || 1088 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 90 (B)#Mobility|Type 90 (B)]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Heavy Tank No.6 (Japan)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Ho-Ri Prototype]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Italian tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13/40 (I)#Mobility|M13/40 (I)]] || || || 13.6t || 14.0t || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13/40 (III)#Mobility|M13/40 (III)]] || || || 13.6t || 14.0t || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AS42#Mobility|AS42]] || 192 HP || 210 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[L3/33 CC#Mobility|L3/33 CC]] || 75 HP || 82 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13/40 (II)#Mobility|M13/40 (II)]] || || || 13.6t || 14.0t || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[47/32 L40#Mobility|47/32 L40]] || 119 HP || 130 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42 (Italy)#Mobility|M42 (Italy)]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/18 M41#Mobility|75/18 M41]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/32 M41#Mobility|75/32 M41]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[90/53 M41M#Mobility|90/53 M41M]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/34 M42#Mobility|75/34 M42]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Breda 501#Mobility|Breda 501]] || 248 HP || 271 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R3 T20 FA-HS#Mobility|R3 T20 FA-HS]] || 166 HP || 181 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[105/25 M43#Mobility|105/25 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M43 &amp;quot;G.C.Leoncello&amp;quot;#Mobility|M43 &amp;quot;G.C.Leoncello&amp;quot;]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/34 M43#Mobility|75/34 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/46 M43#Mobility|75/46 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FIAT 6614#Mobility|FIAT 6614]] || || || 8.2t || 8.5t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M36B1#Mobility|M36B1]] || 786 HP || 859 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AUBL/74#Mobility|AUBL/74]] || || || 8.2t || 8.5t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SIDAM 25#Mobility|SIDAM 25]] || 371 HP || 404 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M113A1 (TOW)#Mobility|M113A1 (TOW)]] || 376 HP || 410 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro#Mobility|Centauro]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || 25.0t || 27.0t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro ROMOR#Mobility|Centauro ROMOR]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || 28.0t || 30.0t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[OTOMATIC#Mobility|OTOMATIC]] || 1451 HP || 1584 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete (P)#Mobility|Ariete (P)]] || 2167 HP || 2480 HP || 53.0t || 53.8t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro MGS#Mobility|Centauro MGS]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || 25.0t || 27.0t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete#Mobility|Ariete]] || 2167 HP || 2480 HP || 52.0+1.0t || 53.8t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SIDAM 25 (Mistral)#Mobility|SIDAM 25 (Mistral)]] || 371 HP || 404 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete PSO#Mobility|Ariete PSO]] || 2167 HP || 2480 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[M60A1 &amp;quot;D.C.Ariete&amp;quot;]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== French tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMC.34 YR#Mobility|AMC.34 YR]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[H.35#Mobility|H.35]] || 100 HP || 143 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[P.7.T AA#Mobility|P.7.T AA]] || 35 HP || 38 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMR.35 ZT3#Mobility|AMR.35 ZT3]] || 143 HP || 156 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[H.39 &amp;quot;Cambronne&amp;quot;#Mobility|H.39 &amp;quot;Cambronne&amp;quot;]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[H.39#Mobility|H.39]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R.35 (SA38)#Mobility|R.35 (SA38)]] || 109 HP || 156 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMC.35 (ACG.1)#Mobility|AMC.35 (ACG.1)]] || 240 HP || 343 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[B1 bis#Mobility|B1 bis]] || 488 HP || 586 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SAu 40#Mobility|SAu 40]] || 332 HP || 363 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[B1 ter#Mobility|B1 ter]] || 556 HP || 668 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M10 GMC (France)#Mobility|M10 GMC (France)]] || 717 HP || 782 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ARL-44 (ACL-1)#Mobility|ARL-44 (ACL-1)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CCKW 353 AA#Mobility|CCKW 353 AA]] || 164 HP || 179 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ARL-44#Mobility|ARL-44]] || 1049 HP || 1145 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lorraine 155 Mle.50#Mobility|Lorraine 155 Mle.50]] || 787 HP || 859 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M4A3E2 (France)#Mobility|M4A3E2 (France)]] || 795 HP || 954 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-13 DCA 40#Mobility|AMX-13 DCA 40]] || 372 HP || 515 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CA Lorraine#Mobility|CA Lorraine]] || 1198 HP || 1307 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-50 Surbaisse#Mobility|AMX-50 Surbaisse]] || 1351 HP || 1622 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-30 DCA#Mobility|AMX-30 DCA]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-50 Foch#Mobility|AMX-50 Foch]] || 1748 HP || 1908 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX 50 Surblinde#Mobility|AMX 50 Surblinde]] || 1590 HP || 1908 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-10RC#Mobility|AMX-10RC]] || 490 HP || 534 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leclerc#Mobility|Leclerc]] || || || 53.7t || 54.6t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Roland 1#Mobility|Roland 1]] || 1260 HP || 1374 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Chinese tree (finished) ===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M8 LAC (China)#Mobility|M8 LAC (China)]] || 159 HP || 210 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M8 HMC (China)#Mobility|M8 HMC (China)]] || 518 HP || 565 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha (China)#Mobility|Chi-Ha (China)]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[LVT(A)(4) (ZiS-2) (China)#Mobility|LVT(A)(4) (ZiS-2) (China)]] || 437 HP || 477 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha Kai (China)#Mobility|Chi-Ha Kai (China)]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-76M (China)#Mobility|SU-76M (China)]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-34 (1943) (China)#Mobility|T-34 (1943) (China)]] || || || 29.8t || 30.0t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M10 (China)#Mobility|M10 (China)]] || 717 HP || 782 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 65#Mobility|Type 65]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M18 (China)#Mobility|M18 (China)]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-152 (China)#Mobility|ISU-152 (China)]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 (China)#Mobility|IS-2 (China)]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42 (China)#Mobility|M42 (China)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-122 (China)#Mobility|ISU-122 (China)]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 62#Mobility|Type 62]] || || || 20.2t || 20.5t || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 mod.1944 (China)#Mobility|IS-2 mod.1944 (China)]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M36 (China)#Mobility|M36 (China)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 No.402#Mobility|IS-2 No.402]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100 (China)#Mobility|SU-100 (China)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[WZ305#Mobility|WZ305]] || 1015 HP || 1107 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M113A1 (TOW) (China)#Mobility|M113A1 (TOW) (China)]] || 377 HP || 410 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CM11#Mobility|CM11]] || || || 50.4t || 54.0t || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Swedish tree (finished) ===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvlvv fm/42#Mobility|Pvlvv fm/42]] || 149 HP || 162 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[fm/43-44#Mobility|fm/43-44]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ikv 72#Mobility|Ikv 72]] || 254 HP || 277 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lago I#Mobility|Lago I]] || || || 17.8t || 18.0t || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvtdgb m/40#Mobility|Lvtdgb m/40]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sav m/43 (1944)#Mobility|Sav m/43 (1944)]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SAV 20.12.48#Mobility|SAV 20.12.48]] || 699 HP || 763 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sav m/43 (1946)#Mobility|Sav m/43 (1946)]] || 249 HP || 305 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvkv II#Mobility|Pvkv II]] || 288 HP || 315 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[L-62 ANTI II#Mobility|L-62 ANTI II]] || 252 HP || 275 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvkv m/43 (1946)#Mobility|Pvkv m/43 (1946)]] || 716 HP || 782 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ikv 103#Mobility|Ikv 103]] || 234 HP || 286 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvkv 42#Mobility|Lvkv 42]] || 350 HP || 384 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvkv m/43 (1963)#Mobility|Pvkv m/43 (1963)]] || 566 HP || 618 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[U-SH 405#Mobility|U-SH 405]] || 158 HP || 172 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VEAK 40#Mobility|VEAK 40]] || 944 HP || 1030 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[UDES 33#Mobility|UDES 33]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 103-0#Mobility|Strv 103-0]] || 900 HP || 1030 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 103A#Mobility|Strv 103A]] || 900 HP || 1030 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 103С#Mobility|Strv 103С]] || 1300 HP || 1488 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvrbv 701#Mobility|Lvrbv 701]] || 238 HP || 259 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvrbv 551#Mobility|Pvrbv 551]] || 238 HP || 259 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 121#Mobility|Strv 121]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvkv 90C#Mobility|Lvkv 90C]] || 961 HP || 1049 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 122#Mobility|Strv 122]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
Is there a way to correct that? --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 20:29, 9 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello. The R3 T106 FA discrepancy is due to a difference in rounding strategies between the wiki and the game. Any values that are automatically inserted and seem to be off by +- 1 on the last digit are likely just rounding errors, and I'm not sure how much can be done to remedy them. As for the other values, I will see if we can get the database maintainer to check/correct the values. Could you check your values for M4 Tipo IC, as they don't seem to agree with either the game or the wiki. -[[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 22:22, 9 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: My bad, it was the Breda 501 and not the M4 tipo Ic. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 22:52, 9 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::: I added the next discrepancies I found to the list. HP values are for Arcade Spaded. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 13:49, 11 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::This is the guy in charge of the numbers [[User:U36063762]]--[[User:U30585107|U30585107]] ([[User talk:U30585107|talk]]) 00:23, 12 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::There's nothing wrong with continuing updating the list here, however (unless DnaGonite is getting annoyed by the new talk notifications). The list has already been forwarded for investigation.--[[User:U28580205|U28580205]] ([[User talk:U28580205|talk]]) 08:31, 12 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::: I updated the whole US tree but I do not have vehicles at BR 6.7 and above upgraded so I still reported the discrepancies I noticed at those tiers but I can't confirm them. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 14:31, 14 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:::::: Thanks for all your hard work! But how do you know they are discrepancies if you don't have them spaded? -[[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 15:08, 14 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::::: Based on the numbers that were in the wiki already, the fact that many tanks use the same engine (M60 family, M1 family, etc.) and the fact that the difference between HP Stock and Upgraded is a multiplier of around 1.23. But feel free to recheck the end of the list or have it rechecked by someone owning the tanks. I have everything spaded until BR 6.3 included (and also the T30). --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 15:42, 14 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:::::::: I've noticed that [[User:U8741044]] removes the mobility tables from tank articles. it was already done for 2 articles: [[M11/39]] &amp;amp; [[47/32_L40]]. It went unnoticed because he sets his own modifications as approved. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 20:47, 19 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
@Colok could you recheck your values for the [[R3 T106 FA]]? I don't have the vehicle so I don't what the specs are spaded, but my stock rb is 84 hp instead of your 115 hp... - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 00:07, 21 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: I confused HP and km/h even though I checked it twice because it seemed weird, I corrected it on the R3 T106 FA's page and removed it from the table above. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 09:16, 21 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Naval weapons charts ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Few days back I added Penetration statistics and Shell details to [[:3 inch Mk.33 (76 mm)|3 inch Mk.33 (76 mm)]]. I want to ask If that is right way or I should add it directly to correct armament section on vehicle page that is using it? Same like tanks. Thanks -[[User:U6133915|U6133915]] ([[User talk:U6133915|talk]]) 07:03, 11 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: I don't see any harm in adding to both pages. The weapon pages are designed to be a more detailed overview of the weapon, but it's still useful information to be able to see when looking at a specific vehicle. The only problem I could see is if the ship has large amounts of different secondary/anti-air armaments, in which case the tables may overly bloat the page, but that shouldn't apply to the large majority of vehicles. -[[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 10:17, 11 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Creating a category ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I'd like to create a category: Multi-turreted tanks. Is it OK? How do I do to create such a category? (I tried adding it to an article, thinking it would de facto create a category page). --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 15:24, 8 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello Colok. Vehicle categories should already be automatically inputted into the page via the spec card template at the top. These categories represent what the vehicle is classified as in the game at the time. Creation of custom categories for these vehicle pages or branching existing ones vehicles that are not classified in those categories in the game are generally discouraged. However, the creation of a template table to categorize such vehicles is not out of the question, similar to how we have manufacturer template tables for plane. This can be arranged to have one created for multi-turreted tanks. If you have complications in making one, we can assist in having one made in the future. --[[User:U28580205|U28580205]] ([[User talk:U28580205|talk]]) 18:54, 8 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: Hello, thanks for the answer. I am fine with a simple Wiki page if categories must reflect in-game classification. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 19:41, 8 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Missile specifications tables ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I made tables detailing on missile specifications, and you just removed them. Stop it. I'm trying to make the pages more informative, that's the whole f**king point of a wiki.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Harrier GR.1 ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I edited the GR.1 in accordance with the new update, and you just removed them without warning. Stop doing this to other editors. It takes some time for an edit to solidify into the page, during which the page cannot be edited or the edits will be removed. Stop removing other editors' work, intentionally or unintentionally.&lt;br /&gt;
-Thundrbird&lt;br /&gt;
12.1.2021&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
@Thundrbird&lt;br /&gt;
Hello, DnaGonite is part of the war thunder wiki team. Please send me a forum PM and we can go over your edit. I will respond over the weekend, since I am currently very busy with real life. We need them to be as it is and not as if. The problem is their are a couple of issues with your edit, which are best explained in a PM. Don't worry we all make them, when we are new, we will show what we looking for &amp;amp; how to achieve it.  &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
My forum is: https://forum.warthunder.com/index.php?/user/61578-patrioticalien/ &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
--[[User:U1619975|U1619975]] ([[User talk:U1619975|talk]]) 22:47, 12 January 2021 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Germany flag ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hello, I noticed you reverted my change on [[:File:Germany flag.png]] and wondered why? If you look closely in the game, it has changed to the version with the German war cross again. [[User:U112115441|U112115441]] ([[User talk:U112115441|talk]]) 13:13, 2 January 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:Assuming I can change it back again, since you didn't answer yet? [[User:U112115441|U112115441]] ([[User talk:U112115441|talk]]) 22:04, 6 January 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: Hello, please do not change the flag images. They are one of the &amp;quot;official&amp;quot; aspects of the wiki, so should be kept as is unless changed by a moderator or similar. Many thanks, [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 22:19, 6 January 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== American or British English? ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I noticed you reverted some of my changes and I was wondering if it's customary to use British English spellings on this Wiki, and if it officially states that somewhere on the Wiki? - [[User:U118804652|U118804652]] ([[User talk:U118804652|talk]]) 02:46, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello, yes, British English (and metric measurements) is our standard on the wiki. Imperial equivalents can be added in parentheses if it would be useful to do so. - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 08:05, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: Hey again, can you point me to where it states that, by chance? Also, how did you add a signature, I'm new here, and frankly, just wanted to update that missile as it was changed (20G to 30G), but I'd love it if you could point me to the guide or something, for how to improve and know the shortcuts. - [[User:U118804652|U118804652]] ([[User talk:U118804652|talk]]) 16:28, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::: I'm not sure it's explicitly stated anywhere, it's simply what was adopted from the beginning and what we still maintain for consistency. To insert a user signature, you can use &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;~~~~&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; (four tildes) which will be converted into the signature once the edit is saved. [[Help:Creating articles]] might help for any other pointers you ought to know, otherwise if you have any other questions feel free to ask. - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 16:58, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== I sent you a message in the forum. Please read this. ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I sent you a message in the forum. Please read this.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Zrinyi II edit ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hi,&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Why did you get rid of the following section in the introduction of the Zrinyi II:&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;quot;is a rank {{Specs|rank}} Hungarian tank destroyer {{Battle-rating}} in the Italian tech tree. It&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Also, why did you revert the name of the Zrinyi II's gun from &amp;quot;105 mm MÁVAG 40/43M&amp;quot; back to &amp;quot;105 mm Mavag 40/43M&amp;quot;? The correct name for it is &amp;quot;MÁVAG&amp;quot;, as this is the name of the company that made the gun, also it's supposed to be in caps as it's an acronym. &amp;quot;Mavag&amp;quot; literally means nothing and is probably just the result of some dev being too lazy to name the gun properly.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Regards, [[User:U68923840|U68923840]] ([[User talk:U68923840|talk]]) 21:33, 27 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello,&lt;br /&gt;
: Description sections are currently being reworked into a new format, which in general consists of a &amp;quot;historical&amp;quot; paragraph and a &amp;quot;gameplay&amp;quot; paragraph, and does not include that sentence. Your contributions were compatible with the new format, so I removed the sentence.&lt;br /&gt;
: The gun is named the 105 mm Mavag 40/43M in-game. If you believe this to be incorrect, please submit a bug report on the [https://community.gaijin.net/issues/p/warthunder official Community Bug Reporting website].&lt;br /&gt;
: Many thanks, [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 23:16, 27 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Radar Warning receiver ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hi, do you think adding information about which radar uses which bands is useful? so you can figure out which radars are covered by which rwr?&lt;br /&gt;
i made a example here https://wiki.warthunder.com/User:U30821137&lt;br /&gt;
the problem is it takes very much space, so we need to find a way to make it smaller i guess?&lt;br /&gt;
--[[User:U30821137|U30821137]] ([[User talk:U30821137|talk]]) 08:35, 30 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Wow you already added all. Do you know what bands radars actually use? i found a website where many bands are actually communication or something like that? do radars in WT use all the possible bands? or if a RWR can see radio communication its not implemented ingame?&lt;br /&gt;
--[[User:U30821137|U30821137]] ([[User talk:U30821137|talk]]) 18:02, 30 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== revertion of my edit to Pz.II C and Pz.II C (DAK) ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
i removed the line &amp;quot;Racks disappear after you've fired all magazines in the rack.&amp;quot; as i checked and they still remain when ammo is empty.&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.II C (DAK) ammo racks full.png|thumb|full]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:PZ. II C (DAK) ammo racks empty.png|thumb|empty]]&lt;br /&gt;
refer to the images on the right and undo your revert please, and next time check before undo-ing something.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
if i'm somehow incorrect - which i don't seem to be as they're still there, please clarify further; if i don't hear anything back and the revert remains i'll undo it myself in a weeks time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
- kiyoakiwah, 09:48, 15th March 2024 (GMT)&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=User_talk:U38088265&amp;diff=183411</id>
		<title>User talk:U38088265</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=User_talk:U38088265&amp;diff=183411"/>
				<updated>2024-03-15T09:45:34Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: /* revertion of my edit to Pz.II C and Pz.II C (DAK) */ new section&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{Notice|[[User talk:U38088265/Archive/2019]]}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Mobility template ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hello, I've been using the Mobility Template [[Template:TankMobility]] lately but I've noticed a lot of discrepancies between in-game values and the wiki.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-begin|Discrepancies as of 08.03.20}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== US tree (finished) ===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13 MGMC#Mobility|M13 MGMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M3 GMC#Mobility|M3 GMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M16 MGMC#Mobility|M16 MGMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M8 Greyhound#Mobility|M8 Greyhound]] || 159 HP || 210 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M10 GMC#Mobility|M10 GMC]] || 717 HP || 782 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[LVT(A)(4) ZIS-2 (USA)#Mobility|LVT(A)(4) ZIS-2 (USA)]] || 437 HP || 477 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M6A1#Mobility|M6A1]] || 1272 HP || 1526 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M15A1 CGMC#Mobility|M15A1 CGMC]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M18 GMC#Mobility|M18 GMC]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M4A3E2#Mobility|M4A3E2]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M18 &amp;quot;Black Cat&amp;quot;#Mobility|M18 &amp;quot;Black Cat&amp;quot;]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cobra King#Mobility|Cobra King]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M4A3E2 (76) W#Mobility|M4A3E2 (76) W]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M19#Mobility|M19]] || 518 HP || 565 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M36 GMC#Mobility|M36 GMC]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M56#Mobility|M56]] || 350 HP || 382 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T26E1-1#Mobility|T26E1-1]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Super Hellcat#Mobility|Super Hellcat]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T34#Mobility|T34]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || 65.8t || 65.1t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T29#Mobility|T29]] || 1224 HP || 1469 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T30#Mobility|T30]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || 65.8t || 65.1t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T32#Mobility|T32]] || 1228 HP || 1469 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T32E1#Mobility|T32E1]] || 1228 HP || 1469 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42#Mobility|M42]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T95#Mobility|T95]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T114#Mobility|T114]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M103#Mobility|M103]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M163#Mobility|M163]] || || || 11.0t || 11.2t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M247#Mobility|M247]] || 1310 HP || 1431 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[XM-803#Mobility|XM-803]] || 2356 HP || 2385 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M1 Abrams#Mobility|M1 Abrams]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IPM1#Mobility|IPM1]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M1A1 Abrams#Mobility|M1A1 Abrams]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ADATS#Mobility|ADATS]] || || || 23.7t || 25.0t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M1A2 Abrams#Mobility|M1A2 Abrams]] || 2533 HP || 2898 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[XM-1 (Chrysler)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== German tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.III B#Mobility|Pz.III B]] || 334 HP || 477 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Flakpanzer I#Mobility|Flakpanzer I]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Panzerjager I#Mobility|Panzerjager I]] || 175 HP || 191 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Flakpanzer 38#Mobility|Flakpanzer 38]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sd.Kfz.234/3#Mobility|Sd.Kfz.234/3]] || 367 HP || 401 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[15cm sIG 33 B Sfl#Mobility|15cm sIG 33 B Sfl]] || 271 HP || 296 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.III J#Mobility|Pz.III J]] || || || 21.8t || 21.3t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuG III A#Mobility|StuG III A]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.III J1#Mobility|Pz.III J1]] || || || 21.8t || 21.3t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sd.Kfz. 6/2#Mobility|Sd.Kfz. 6/2]] || 201 HP || 219 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuH 42 G#Mobility|StuH 42 G]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sd.Kfz.234/4#Mobility|Sd.Kfz.234/4]] || 367 HP || 401 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Marder III#Mobility|Marder III]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Marder III H#Mobility|Marder III H]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuG III F#Mobility|StuG III F]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[8,8 cm Flak 37 Sfl.#Mobility|8,8 cm Flak 37 Sfl.]] || 402 HP || 439 HP || 24.3t || 25.0t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[StuG III G#Mobility|StuG III G]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[15 cm Pz.W.42#Mobility|15 cm Pz.W.42]] || 119 HP || 130 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Dicker Max#Mobility|Dicker Max]] || 315 HP || 343 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger H1#Mobility|Tiger H1]] || 1033 HP || 1240 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Wirbelwind#Mobility|Wirbelwind]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdpanzer 38(t)#Mobility|Jagdpanzer 38(t)]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-IB (Germany)#Mobility|KV-IB (Germany)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sturer Emil#Mobility|Sturer Emil]] || 542 HP || 591 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger E#Mobility|Tiger E]] || 1133 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ostwind#Mobility|Ostwind]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdpanzer IV#Mobility|Jagdpanzer IV]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV II 754 (r) (Germany)#Mobility|KV II 754 (r) (Germany)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.Kpfw. Churchill (Germany)#Mobility|Pz.Kpfw. Churchill (Germany)]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Nashorn#Mobility|Nashorn]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || 24.3t || 23.5t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Panzer IV/70(V)#Mobility|Panzer IV/70(V)]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Panzer IV/70(A)#Mobility|Panzer IV/70(A)]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Brummbar#Mobility|Brummbar]] || 463 HP || 506 HP || 27.8t || 28.2t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VFW#Mobility|VFW]] || 630 HP || 687 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV I C 756 (r) (Germany)#Mobility|KV I C 756 (r) (Germany)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VK 45.01 (P)#Mobility|VK 45.01 (P)]] || 984 HP || 1183 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger (Germany)#Mobility|Tiger (Germany)]] || 1033 HP || 1240 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Waffentrager#Mobility|Waffentrager]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || 16.3t || 17.0t&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (P)#Mobility|Tiger II (P)]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ostwind II#Mobility|Ostwind II]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdpanther#Mobility|Jagdpanther]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Bfw. Jagdpanther#Mobility|Bfw. Jagdpanther]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (H) Sla.16#Mobility|Tiger II (H) Sla.16]] || 1191 HP || 1431 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (H)#Mobility|Tiger II (H)]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ferdinand#Mobility|Ferdinand]] || 926 HP || 1011 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pz.Bef.Wg.VI P#Mobility|Pz.Bef.Wg.VI P]] || 841 HP || 1011 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Flakpanzer 341#Mobility|Flakpanzer 341]] || 1048 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[JPz 4-5#Mobility|JPz 4-5]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Kugelblitz#Mobility|Kugelblitz]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Jagdtiger#Mobility|Jagdtiger]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tiger II (10.5 cm Kw.K)#Mobility|Tiger II (10.5 cm Kw.K)]] || 1431 HP || 1717 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[E-100#Mobility|E-100]] || 1431 HP || 1717 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Maus#Mobility|Maus]] || 1905 HP || 2290 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[RakJPz 2#Mobility|RakJPz 2]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[RakJPz 2 (HOT)#Mobility|RakJPz 2 (HOT)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Gepard#Mobility|Gepard]] || 1450 HP || 1584 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VT1-2#Mobility|VT1-2]] || ???? HP || 4197 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leopard 2K#Mobility|Leopard 2K]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leopard 2A4#Mobility|Leopard 2A4]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leopard 2A5#Mobility|Leopard 2A5]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FlaRakPz 1#Mobility|FlaRakPz 1]] || 1048 HP || 1145 HP || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[M4 748 (a) (Germany)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Soviet tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BT-5#Mobility|BT-5]] || 487 HP || 696 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-5-1#Mobility|SU-5-1]] || 157 HP || 172 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[GAZ-AAA (4M)#Mobility|GAZ-AAA (4M)]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[GAZ-AAA (DShK)#Mobility|GAZ-AAA (DShK)]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-35#Mobility|T-35]] || 795 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-57#Mobility|SU-57]] || 259 HP || 282 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BM-8-24#Mobility|BM-8-24]] || 133 HP || 145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-III (USSR)#Mobility|T-III (USSR)]] || || || 21.8t || 21.3t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZiS-30#Mobility|ZiS-30]] || 87 HP || 95 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[GAZ-MM (72-K)#Mobility|GAZ-MM (72-K)]] || 100 HP || 109 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BM-13N#Mobility|BM-13N]] || 164 HP || 179 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1 (L-11)#Mobility|KV-1 (L-11)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-76M#Mobility|SU-76M]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BTR-152A#Mobility|BTR-152A]] || 192 HP || 210 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-76M (5th Gv.Kav.Corps)#Mobility|SU-76M (5th Gv.Kav.Corps)]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1S#Mobility|KV-1S]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || 41.4t || 42.5t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-122#Mobility|SU-122]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZiS-12 (94-KM)#Mobility|ZiS-12 (94-KM)]] || 122 HP || 134 HP || 3.0t || 7.0t ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[MK-II &amp;quot;Matilda&amp;quot; (USSR)#Mobility|MK-II &amp;quot;Matilda&amp;quot; (USSR)]] || 302 HP || 363 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZUT-37#Mobility|ZUT-37]] || 297 HP || 324 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-85A#Mobility|SU-85A]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SMK#Mobility|SMK]] || 1351 HP || 1622 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1 (ZiS-5)#Mobility|KV-1 (ZiS-5)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ASU-57#Mobility|ASU-57]] || 96 HP || 105 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-57B#Mobility|SU-57B]] || 182 HP || 198 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[YaG-10 (29-K)#Mobility|YaG-10 (29-K)]] || 164 HP || 177 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-2 (1940)#Mobility|KV-2 (1940)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-2 (1939)#Mobility|KV-2 (1939)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-85#Mobility|KV-85]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-85#Mobility|SU-85]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-85M#Mobility|SU-85M]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZiS-43#Mobility|ZiS-43]] || 157 HP || 172 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100Y#Mobility|SU-100Y]] || 1486 HP || 162 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-1#Mobility|IS-1]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-152#Mobility|SU-152]] || 1049 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-2 (ZiS-6)#Mobility|KV-2 (ZiS-6)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-1E#Mobility|KV-1E]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 65 (USSR)#Mobility|Type 65 (USSR)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-220#Mobility|KV-220]] || 1351 HP || 1622 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-152#Mobility|ISU-152]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZSU-37#Mobility|ZSU-37]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[KV-122#Mobility|KV-122]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || ||&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[T-34 (Prototype)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[T-34 (1st Gv.T.Br.)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[T-34-85E]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--=== Italian tree (in progress)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Breda 501#Mobility|Breda 501]] || 248 HP || 271 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R3 T20 FA-HS#Mobility|R3 T20 FA-HS]] || 166 HP || 181 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[105/25 M43#Mobility|105/25 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/34 M43#Mobility|75/34 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/46 M43#Mobility|75/46 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AUBL/74#Mobility|AUBL/74]] || || || 8.2t || 8.5t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R3 T106 FA#Mobility|R3 T106 FA]] || || || 3.4t || 3.5t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro#Mobility|Centauro]] || || || 25.0t || 27.0t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro ROMOR#Mobility|Centauro ROMOR]] || || || 28.0t || 30.0t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete (P)#Mobility|Ariete (P)]] || || || 53.0t || 53.8t || 09.02.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[M43 &amp;quot;G.C.Leoncello&amp;quot;]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-begin|Discrepancies in progress}}&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2#Mobility|IS-2]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 (1944)#Mobility|IS-2 (1944)]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ASU-85#Mobility|ASU-85]] || 367 HP || 401 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-122#Mobility|ISU-122]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-122S#Mobility|ISU-122S]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100P#Mobility|SU-100P]] || 699 HP || 763 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100#Mobility|SU-100]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-122P#Mobility|SU-122P]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 &amp;quot;Revenge&amp;quot;#Mobility|IS-2 &amp;quot;Revenge&amp;quot;]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 62 (USSR)#Mobility|Type 62 (USSR)]] || || || 20.5t || 20.3t || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-6#Mobility|IS-6]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || 51.1t || 51.4t || 09.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-3#Mobility|IS-3]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-122-54#Mobility|SU-122-54]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZSU-57-2#Mobility|ZSU-57-2]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Object 120#Mobility|Object 120]] || 839 HP || 916 HP || 26.8t || 27.0t || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-7#Mobility|IS-7]] || 1669 HP || 2003 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-4M#Mobility|IS-4M]] || 1192 HP || 1431 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Object 268#Mobility|Object 268]] || 1310 HP || 1431 HP || || || 10.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-10M#Mobility|T-10M]] || 1192 HP || 1431 HP || || || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Object 906#Mobility|Object 906]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZSU-23-4#Mobility|ZSU-23-4]] || 490 HP || 534 HP || 20.7t || 21.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[BMP-2#Mobility|BMP-2]] || || || 14.0t || 13.2t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Shturm-S#Mobility|Shturm-S]] || 420 HP || 458 HP || || || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-64B#Mobility|T-64B]] || || || 40.1t || 39.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-72A#Mobility|T-72A]] || || || 41.0t || 40.2t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-80B#Mobility|T-80B]] || || || 42.5t || 42.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ZPRK 2S6#Mobility|ZPRK 2S6]] || 1240 HP || 1355 HP || 34.6t || 34.0t || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
The weight discrepancy for [[BMP-2]], [[T-64B]], [[T-72A]] and [[T-80B]] comes from the fact that the add-on armor weight is removed twice. The add-on armor weight is most likely not counted in the total weight of the vehicle.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== British tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Mk.VIA AA#Mobility|Mk.VIA AA]] || 154 HP || 168 HP || || || 11.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Daimler AC Mk.II#Mobility|Daimler AC Mk.II]] || 137 HP || 181 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T17E2#Mobility|T17E2]] || 339 HP || 370 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Independent#Mobility|Independent]] || 588 HP || 706 HP || 32.0t || 31.7t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Matilda III#Mobility|Matilda III]] || 302 HP || 363 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AC Mk II AA#Mobility|AC Mk II AA]] || 276 HP || 301 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Cromwell Mk.V (RP-3)#Mobility|Cromwell Mk.V (RP-3)]] || || || 28.2t || 28.4t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[3 inch Gun Carrier#Mobility|3 inch Gun Carrier]] || 612 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Churchill Mk I#Mobility|Churchill Mk I]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Archer#Mobility|Archer]] || 336 HP || 366 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Churchill Mk III#Mobility|Churchill Mk III]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Achilles#Mobility|Achilles]] || 717 HP || 782 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Crusader AA Mk II#Mobility|Crusader AA Mk II]] || 595 HP || 649 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Churchill Mk VII#Mobility|Churchill Mk VII]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Excelsior#Mobility|Excelsior]] || 997 HP || 1198 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[QF 3.7 Ram#Mobility|QF 3.7 Ram]] || 699 HP || 763 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FV4202#Mobility|FV4202]] || || || 37.0t || 37.2t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Charioteer Mk VII#Mobility|Charioteer Mk VII]] || 1049 HP || 1145 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Crusader AA Mk I#Mobility|Crusader AA Mk I]] || 595 HP || 649 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Black Prince#Mobility|Black Prince]] || 556 HP || 668 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Caernarvon#Mobility|Caernarvon]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Tortoise#Mobility|Tortoise]] || 1137 HP || 1240 HP || || || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FV4005#Mobility|FV4005]] || 1137 HP || 1240 HP || 59.5t || 60.0t || 12.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Conway#Mobility|Conway]] || 1110 HP || 1212 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Falcon#Mobility|Falcon]] || 372 HP || 406 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Conqueror#Mobility|Conqueror]] || 1287 HP || 1545 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Swingfire#Mobility|Swingfire]] || 420 HP || 458 HP || 15.9t || 16.2t || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chieftain Marksman#Mobility|Chieftain Marksman]] || 1328 HP || 1450 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Rooikat 105#Mobility|Rooikat 105]] || 991 HP || 1082 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Vickers Mk.7#Mobility|Vickers Mk.7]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Striker#Mobility|Striker]] || 332 HP || 363 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challenger Mk.3#Mobility|Challenger Mk.3]] || || || 65.5t || 65.0t || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Challenger 2#Mobility|Challenger 2]] || || || 62.5t || 61.4t || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Stormer HVM#Mobility|Stormer HVM]] || 437 HP || 477 HP || || || 13.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Achilles (65 Rg.)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Black Prince]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The weight discrepancy for [[Challenger 2]] comes from the fact that the add-on armor weight is removed twice. The add-on armor weight is most likely not counted in the total weight of the vehicle.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Japanese tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ha-Go#Mobility|Ha-Go]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[I-Go Ko#Mobility|I-Go Ko]] || || || 11.1t || 11.5t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ro#Mobility|Ho-Ro]] || 297 HP || 324 HP || 14.8t || 15.0t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 94#Mobility|Type 94]] || 119 HP || 130 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ha-Go Commander#Mobility|Ha-Go Commander]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ke-Ni#Mobility|Ke-Ni]] || 173 HP || 248 HP || 7.0t || 7.2t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha#Mobility|Chi-Ha]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ro-Go#Mobility|Ro-Go]] || 461 HP || 553 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ka-Mi#Mobility|Ka-Mi]] || 153 HP || 219 HP || || || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha Kai#Mobility|Chi-Ha Kai]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 15.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ni I#Mobility|Ho-Ni I]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ta-Se#Mobility|Ta-Se]] || 168 HP || 248 HP || 7.0t || 7.2t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha Short Gun#Mobility|Chi-Ha Short Gun]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ni III#Mobility|Ho-Ni III]] || 297 HP || 324 HP || 16.8t || 17.0t || 16.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Na-To#Mobility|Na-To]] || 289 HP || 315 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[So-Ki#Mobility|So-Ki]] || 168 HP || 248 HP || 7.0t || 7.2t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Nu II#Mobility|Chi-Nu II]] || || || 19.8t || 20.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Heavy Tank No.6 (Japan)#Mobility|Heavy Tank No.6 (Japan)]] || 1113 HP || 1336 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ST-A1#Mobility|ST-A1]] || || || 34.2t || 34.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ST-A2#Mobility|ST-A2]] || || || 34.2t || 34.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ri Production#Mobility|Ho-Ri Production]] || 1924 HP || 2099 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42 (Japan)#Mobility|M42 (Japan)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ho-Ri Prototype#Mobility|Ho-Ri Prototype]] || 961 HP || 1049 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 60 SPRG (C)#Mobility|Type 60 SPRG (C)]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || 7.7t || 8.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 60 ATM#Mobility|Type 60 ATM]] || 385 HP || 420 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[STB-1#Mobility|STB-1]] || || || 37.8t || 38.0t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 75 SPH#Mobility|Type 75 SPH]] || 786 HP || 859 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 75 MLRS#Mobility|Type 75 MLRS]] || 525 HP || 572 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 87#Mobility|Type 87]] || 1259 HP || 1374 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 74G#Mobility|Type 74G]] || || || 37.3t || 38.5t || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 90#Mobility|Type 90]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 16#Mobility|Type 16]] || 997 HP || 1088 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 90 (B)#Mobility|Type 90 (B)]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 18.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[Heavy Tank No.6 (Japan)]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
[[Ho-Ri Prototype]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Italian tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13/40 (I)#Mobility|M13/40 (I)]] || || || 13.6t || 14.0t || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13/40 (III)#Mobility|M13/40 (III)]] || || || 13.6t || 14.0t || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AS42#Mobility|AS42]] || 192 HP || 210 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[L3/33 CC#Mobility|L3/33 CC]] || 75 HP || 82 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M13/40 (II)#Mobility|M13/40 (II)]] || || || 13.6t || 14.0t || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[47/32 L40#Mobility|47/32 L40]] || 119 HP || 130 HP || || || 19.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42 (Italy)#Mobility|M42 (Italy)]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/18 M41#Mobility|75/18 M41]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/32 M41#Mobility|75/32 M41]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[90/53 M41M#Mobility|90/53 M41M]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/34 M42#Mobility|75/34 M42]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Breda 501#Mobility|Breda 501]] || 248 HP || 271 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R3 T20 FA-HS#Mobility|R3 T20 FA-HS]] || 166 HP || 181 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[105/25 M43#Mobility|105/25 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M43 &amp;quot;G.C.Leoncello&amp;quot;#Mobility|M43 &amp;quot;G.C.Leoncello&amp;quot;]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/34 M43#Mobility|75/34 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[75/46 M43#Mobility|75/46 M43]] || 324 HP || 353 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[FIAT 6614#Mobility|FIAT 6614]] || || || 8.2t || 8.5t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M36B1#Mobility|M36B1]] || 786 HP || 859 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AUBL/74#Mobility|AUBL/74]] || || || 8.2t || 8.5t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SIDAM 25#Mobility|SIDAM 25]] || 371 HP || 404 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M113A1 (TOW)#Mobility|M113A1 (TOW)]] || 376 HP || 410 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro#Mobility|Centauro]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || 25.0t || 27.0t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro ROMOR#Mobility|Centauro ROMOR]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || 28.0t || 30.0t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[OTOMATIC#Mobility|OTOMATIC]] || 1451 HP || 1584 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete (P)#Mobility|Ariete (P)]] || 2167 HP || 2480 HP || 53.0t || 53.8t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Centauro MGS#Mobility|Centauro MGS]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || 25.0t || 27.0t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete#Mobility|Ariete]] || 2167 HP || 2480 HP || 52.0+1.0t || 53.8t || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SIDAM 25 (Mistral)#Mobility|SIDAM 25 (Mistral)]] || 371 HP || 404 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ariete PSO#Mobility|Ariete PSO]] || 2167 HP || 2480 HP || || || 20.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[M60A1 &amp;quot;D.C.Ariete&amp;quot;]] couldn't be checked in-game as it wasn't displayed at the time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== French tree (finished)===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMC.34 YR#Mobility|AMC.34 YR]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[H.35#Mobility|H.35]] || 100 HP || 143 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[P.7.T AA#Mobility|P.7.T AA]] || 35 HP || 38 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMR.35 ZT3#Mobility|AMR.35 ZT3]] || 143 HP || 156 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[H.39 &amp;quot;Cambronne&amp;quot;#Mobility|H.39 &amp;quot;Cambronne&amp;quot;]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[H.39#Mobility|H.39]] || 160 HP || 229 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[R.35 (SA38)#Mobility|R.35 (SA38)]] || 109 HP || 156 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMC.35 (ACG.1)#Mobility|AMC.35 (ACG.1)]] || 240 HP || 343 HP || || || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[B1 bis#Mobility|B1 bis]] || 488 HP || 586 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SAu 40#Mobility|SAu 40]] || 332 HP || 363 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[B1 ter#Mobility|B1 ter]] || 556 HP || 668 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M10 GMC (France)#Mobility|M10 GMC (France)]] || 717 HP || 782 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ARL-44 (ACL-1)#Mobility|ARL-44 (ACL-1)]] || 954 HP || 1145 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CCKW 353 AA#Mobility|CCKW 353 AA]] || 164 HP || 179 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ARL-44#Mobility|ARL-44]] || 1049 HP || 1145 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lorraine 155 Mle.50#Mobility|Lorraine 155 Mle.50]] || 787 HP || 859 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M4A3E2 (France)#Mobility|M4A3E2 (France)]] || 795 HP || 954 HP ||  ||  || 21.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-13 DCA 40#Mobility|AMX-13 DCA 40]] || 372 HP || 515 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CA Lorraine#Mobility|CA Lorraine]] || 1198 HP || 1307 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-50 Surbaisse#Mobility|AMX-50 Surbaisse]] || 1351 HP || 1622 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-30 DCA#Mobility|AMX-30 DCA]] || 1224 HP || 1336 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-50 Foch#Mobility|AMX-50 Foch]] || 1748 HP || 1908 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX 50 Surblinde#Mobility|AMX 50 Surblinde]] || 1590 HP || 1908 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[AMX-10RC#Mobility|AMX-10RC]] || 490 HP || 534 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Leclerc#Mobility|Leclerc]] || || || 53.7t || 54.6t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Roland 1#Mobility|Roland 1]] || 1260 HP || 1374 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Chinese tree (finished) ===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M8 LAC (China)#Mobility|M8 LAC (China)]] || 159 HP || 210 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M8 HMC (China)#Mobility|M8 HMC (China)]] || 518 HP || 565 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha (China)#Mobility|Chi-Ha (China)]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[LVT(A)(4) (ZiS-2) (China)#Mobility|LVT(A)(4) (ZiS-2) (China)]] || 437 HP || 477 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Chi-Ha Kai (China)#Mobility|Chi-Ha Kai (China)]] || || || 14.8t || 15.0t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-76M (China)#Mobility|SU-76M (China)]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[T-34 (1943) (China)#Mobility|T-34 (1943) (China)]] || || || 29.8t || 30.0t || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M10 (China)#Mobility|M10 (China)]] || 717 HP || 782 HP || || || 22.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 65#Mobility|Type 65]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M18 (China)#Mobility|M18 (China)]] || 804 HP || 878 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-152 (China)#Mobility|ISU-152 (China)]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 (China)#Mobility|IS-2 (China)]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M42 (China)#Mobility|M42 (China)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[ISU-122 (China)#Mobility|ISU-122 (China)]] || 909 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Type 62#Mobility|Type 62]] || || || 20.2t || 20.5t || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 mod.1944 (China)#Mobility|IS-2 mod.1944 (China)]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M36 (China)#Mobility|M36 (China)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[IS-2 No.402#Mobility|IS-2 No.402]] || 827 HP || 992 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SU-100 (China)#Mobility|SU-100 (China)]] || 874 HP || 954 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[WZ305#Mobility|WZ305]] || 1015 HP || 1107 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[M113A1 (TOW) (China)#Mobility|M113A1 (TOW) (China)]] || 377 HP || 410 HP || || || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[CM11#Mobility|CM11]] || || || 50.4t || 54.0t || 23.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Swedish tree (finished) ===&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vehicle || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | AB Engine upgraded || colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Weight || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Date&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! In-game !! Wiki !! In-game !! Wiki&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvlvv fm/42#Mobility|Pvlvv fm/42]] || 149 HP || 162 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[fm/43-44#Mobility|fm/43-44]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ikv 72#Mobility|Ikv 72]] || 254 HP || 277 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lago I#Mobility|Lago I]] || || || 17.8t || 18.0t || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvtdgb m/40#Mobility|Lvtdgb m/40]] || 245 HP || 267 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sav m/43 (1944)#Mobility|Sav m/43 (1944)]] || 280 HP || 305 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[SAV 20.12.48#Mobility|SAV 20.12.48]] || 699 HP || 763 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Sav m/43 (1946)#Mobility|Sav m/43 (1946)]] || 249 HP || 305 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvkv II#Mobility|Pvkv II]] || 288 HP || 315 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[L-62 ANTI II#Mobility|L-62 ANTI II]] || 252 HP || 275 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvkv m/43 (1946)#Mobility|Pvkv m/43 (1946)]] || 716 HP || 782 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Ikv 103#Mobility|Ikv 103]] || 234 HP || 286 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvkv 42#Mobility|Lvkv 42]] || 350 HP || 384 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvkv m/43 (1963)#Mobility|Pvkv m/43 (1963)]] || 566 HP || 618 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[U-SH 405#Mobility|U-SH 405]] || 158 HP || 172 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[VEAK 40#Mobility|VEAK 40]] || 944 HP || 1030 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[UDES 33#Mobility|UDES 33]] || 262 HP || 286 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 103-0#Mobility|Strv 103-0]] || 900 HP || 1030 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 103A#Mobility|Strv 103A]] || 900 HP || 1030 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 103С#Mobility|Strv 103С]] || 1300 HP || 1488 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvrbv 701#Mobility|Lvrbv 701]] || 238 HP || 259 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Pvrbv 551#Mobility|Pvrbv 551]] || 238 HP || 259 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 121#Mobility|Strv 121]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Lvkv 90C#Mobility|Lvkv 90C]] || 961 HP || 1049 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| [[Strv 122#Mobility|Strv 122]] || 2500 HP || 2862 HP || || || 24.03.2020&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Sp-end}}&lt;br /&gt;
Is there a way to correct that? --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 20:29, 9 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello. The R3 T106 FA discrepancy is due to a difference in rounding strategies between the wiki and the game. Any values that are automatically inserted and seem to be off by +- 1 on the last digit are likely just rounding errors, and I'm not sure how much can be done to remedy them. As for the other values, I will see if we can get the database maintainer to check/correct the values. Could you check your values for M4 Tipo IC, as they don't seem to agree with either the game or the wiki. -[[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 22:22, 9 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: My bad, it was the Breda 501 and not the M4 tipo Ic. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 22:52, 9 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::: I added the next discrepancies I found to the list. HP values are for Arcade Spaded. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 13:49, 11 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::This is the guy in charge of the numbers [[User:U36063762]]--[[User:U30585107|U30585107]] ([[User talk:U30585107|talk]]) 00:23, 12 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::There's nothing wrong with continuing updating the list here, however (unless DnaGonite is getting annoyed by the new talk notifications). The list has already been forwarded for investigation.--[[User:U28580205|U28580205]] ([[User talk:U28580205|talk]]) 08:31, 12 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::: I updated the whole US tree but I do not have vehicles at BR 6.7 and above upgraded so I still reported the discrepancies I noticed at those tiers but I can't confirm them. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 14:31, 14 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:::::: Thanks for all your hard work! But how do you know they are discrepancies if you don't have them spaded? -[[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 15:08, 14 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::::::: Based on the numbers that were in the wiki already, the fact that many tanks use the same engine (M60 family, M1 family, etc.) and the fact that the difference between HP Stock and Upgraded is a multiplier of around 1.23. But feel free to recheck the end of the list or have it rechecked by someone owning the tanks. I have everything spaded until BR 6.3 included (and also the T30). --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 15:42, 14 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:::::::: I've noticed that [[User:U8741044]] removes the mobility tables from tank articles. it was already done for 2 articles: [[M11/39]] &amp;amp; [[47/32_L40]]. It went unnoticed because he sets his own modifications as approved. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 20:47, 19 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
@Colok could you recheck your values for the [[R3 T106 FA]]? I don't have the vehicle so I don't what the specs are spaded, but my stock rb is 84 hp instead of your 115 hp... - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 00:07, 21 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: I confused HP and km/h even though I checked it twice because it seemed weird, I corrected it on the R3 T106 FA's page and removed it from the table above. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 09:16, 21 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Naval weapons charts ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Few days back I added Penetration statistics and Shell details to [[:3 inch Mk.33 (76 mm)|3 inch Mk.33 (76 mm)]]. I want to ask If that is right way or I should add it directly to correct armament section on vehicle page that is using it? Same like tanks. Thanks -[[User:U6133915|U6133915]] ([[User talk:U6133915|talk]]) 07:03, 11 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: I don't see any harm in adding to both pages. The weapon pages are designed to be a more detailed overview of the weapon, but it's still useful information to be able to see when looking at a specific vehicle. The only problem I could see is if the ship has large amounts of different secondary/anti-air armaments, in which case the tables may overly bloat the page, but that shouldn't apply to the large majority of vehicles. -[[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 10:17, 11 February 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Creating a category ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I'd like to create a category: Multi-turreted tanks. Is it OK? How do I do to create such a category? (I tried adding it to an article, thinking it would de facto create a category page). --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 15:24, 8 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello Colok. Vehicle categories should already be automatically inputted into the page via the spec card template at the top. These categories represent what the vehicle is classified as in the game at the time. Creation of custom categories for these vehicle pages or branching existing ones vehicles that are not classified in those categories in the game are generally discouraged. However, the creation of a template table to categorize such vehicles is not out of the question, similar to how we have manufacturer template tables for plane. This can be arranged to have one created for multi-turreted tanks. If you have complications in making one, we can assist in having one made in the future. --[[User:U28580205|U28580205]] ([[User talk:U28580205|talk]]) 18:54, 8 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: Hello, thanks for the answer. I am fine with a simple Wiki page if categories must reflect in-game classification. --[[User:U44629479|U44629479]] ([[User talk:U44629479|talk]]) 19:41, 8 March 2020 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Missile specifications tables ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I made tables detailing on missile specifications, and you just removed them. Stop it. I'm trying to make the pages more informative, that's the whole f**king point of a wiki.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Harrier GR.1 ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I edited the GR.1 in accordance with the new update, and you just removed them without warning. Stop doing this to other editors. It takes some time for an edit to solidify into the page, during which the page cannot be edited or the edits will be removed. Stop removing other editors' work, intentionally or unintentionally.&lt;br /&gt;
-Thundrbird&lt;br /&gt;
12.1.2021&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
@Thundrbird&lt;br /&gt;
Hello, DnaGonite is part of the war thunder wiki team. Please send me a forum PM and we can go over your edit. I will respond over the weekend, since I am currently very busy with real life. We need them to be as it is and not as if. The problem is their are a couple of issues with your edit, which are best explained in a PM. Don't worry we all make them, when we are new, we will show what we looking for &amp;amp; how to achieve it.  &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
My forum is: https://forum.warthunder.com/index.php?/user/61578-patrioticalien/ &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
--[[User:U1619975|U1619975]] ([[User talk:U1619975|talk]]) 22:47, 12 January 2021 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Germany flag ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hello, I noticed you reverted my change on [[:File:Germany flag.png]] and wondered why? If you look closely in the game, it has changed to the version with the German war cross again. [[User:U112115441|U112115441]] ([[User talk:U112115441|talk]]) 13:13, 2 January 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:Assuming I can change it back again, since you didn't answer yet? [[User:U112115441|U112115441]] ([[User talk:U112115441|talk]]) 22:04, 6 January 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: Hello, please do not change the flag images. They are one of the &amp;quot;official&amp;quot; aspects of the wiki, so should be kept as is unless changed by a moderator or similar. Many thanks, [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 22:19, 6 January 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== American or British English? ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I noticed you reverted some of my changes and I was wondering if it's customary to use British English spellings on this Wiki, and if it officially states that somewhere on the Wiki? - [[User:U118804652|U118804652]] ([[User talk:U118804652|talk]]) 02:46, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello, yes, British English (and metric measurements) is our standard on the wiki. Imperial equivalents can be added in parentheses if it would be useful to do so. - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 08:05, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
:: Hey again, can you point me to where it states that, by chance? Also, how did you add a signature, I'm new here, and frankly, just wanted to update that missile as it was changed (20G to 30G), but I'd love it if you could point me to the guide or something, for how to improve and know the shortcuts. - [[User:U118804652|U118804652]] ([[User talk:U118804652|talk]]) 16:28, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
::: I'm not sure it's explicitly stated anywhere, it's simply what was adopted from the beginning and what we still maintain for consistency. To insert a user signature, you can use &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;~~~~&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; (four tildes) which will be converted into the signature once the edit is saved. [[Help:Creating articles]] might help for any other pointers you ought to know, otherwise if you have any other questions feel free to ask. - [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 16:58, 7 April 2022 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== I sent you a message in the forum. Please read this. ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I sent you a message in the forum. Please read this.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Zrinyi II edit ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hi,&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Why did you get rid of the following section in the introduction of the Zrinyi II:&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;quot;is a rank {{Specs|rank}} Hungarian tank destroyer {{Battle-rating}} in the Italian tech tree. It&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Also, why did you revert the name of the Zrinyi II's gun from &amp;quot;105 mm MÁVAG 40/43M&amp;quot; back to &amp;quot;105 mm Mavag 40/43M&amp;quot;? The correct name for it is &amp;quot;MÁVAG&amp;quot;, as this is the name of the company that made the gun, also it's supposed to be in caps as it's an acronym. &amp;quot;Mavag&amp;quot; literally means nothing and is probably just the result of some dev being too lazy to name the gun properly.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Regards, [[User:U68923840|U68923840]] ([[User talk:U68923840|talk]]) 21:33, 27 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
: Hello,&lt;br /&gt;
: Description sections are currently being reworked into a new format, which in general consists of a &amp;quot;historical&amp;quot; paragraph and a &amp;quot;gameplay&amp;quot; paragraph, and does not include that sentence. Your contributions were compatible with the new format, so I removed the sentence.&lt;br /&gt;
: The gun is named the 105 mm Mavag 40/43M in-game. If you believe this to be incorrect, please submit a bug report on the [https://community.gaijin.net/issues/p/warthunder official Community Bug Reporting website].&lt;br /&gt;
: Many thanks, [[User:U38088265|U38088265]] ([[User talk:U38088265|talk]]) 23:16, 27 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Radar Warning receiver ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Hi, do you think adding information about which radar uses which bands is useful? so you can figure out which radars are covered by which rwr?&lt;br /&gt;
i made a example here https://wiki.warthunder.com/User:U30821137&lt;br /&gt;
the problem is it takes very much space, so we need to find a way to make it smaller i guess?&lt;br /&gt;
--[[User:U30821137|U30821137]] ([[User talk:U30821137|talk]]) 08:35, 30 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Wow you already added all. Do you know what bands radars actually use? i found a website where many bands are actually communication or something like that? do radars in WT use all the possible bands? or if a RWR can see radio communication its not implemented ingame?&lt;br /&gt;
--[[User:U30821137|U30821137]] ([[User talk:U30821137|talk]]) 18:02, 30 September 2023 (UTC)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== revertion of my edit to Pz.II C and Pz.II C (DAK) ==&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
i removed the line &amp;quot;Racks disappear after you've fired all magazines in the rack.&amp;quot; as i checked and they still remain when ammo is empty.&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.II C (DAK) ammo racks full.png|thumb|full]]&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:PZ. II C (DAK) ammo racks empty.png|thumb|empty]]&lt;br /&gt;
refer to the images on the right and undo your revert please, and next time check before undo-ing something.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
if i'm somehow incorrect - which i don't seem to be as they're still there, please clarify further; if i don't hear anything back and the revert remains i'll undo it myself in a weeks time.&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=File:PZ._II_C_(DAK)_ammo_racks_empty.png&amp;diff=183410</id>
		<title>File:PZ. II C (DAK) ammo racks empty.png</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=File:PZ._II_C_(DAK)_ammo_racks_empty.png&amp;diff=183410"/>
				<updated>2024-03-15T09:34:49Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;ammo has been emptied here and the racks remain&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=File:Pz.II_C_(DAK)_ammo_racks_full.png&amp;diff=183409</id>
		<title>File:Pz.II C (DAK) ammo racks full.png</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=File:Pz.II_C_(DAK)_ammo_racks_full.png&amp;diff=183409"/>
				<updated>2024-03-15T09:34:09Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;ammo racks shown here, the gray lines.&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.II_C_(DAK)&amp;diff=183211</id>
		<title>Pz.II C (DAK)</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.II_C_(DAK)&amp;diff=183211"/>
				<updated>2024-03-14T14:26:02Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: racks do not disappear&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{About&lt;br /&gt;
| about = German light tank '''{{PAGENAME}}'''&lt;br /&gt;
| usage = other versions&lt;br /&gt;
| link = Pz.II (Disambiguation)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_pzkpfw_II_ausf_C_DAK&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|ArtImage_{{PAGENAME}}.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Panzerkampfwagen II Ausführung C Deutsches Afrikakorps (Panzer II C DAK)''' ([[Abbreviations#.28DE.29_Sd.Kfz._Index|Sd.Kfz. Index:]] '''Sd.Kfz. 121''') is a third variant of the [[Pz.II (Family)|Panzer II light tank family]] that was used by the Afrika Korps, a German expeditionary force in Africa during World War II's North African campaign. Initially sent as a defensive force to help Italy defend its African colonies, the formation fought in Africa under several names from March 1941 until its surrender in May 1943. Field Marshal Erwin Rommel was the unit's most well-known commander. On 11 January 1941, the Afrika Korps was founded, and on 11 February, one of Adolf Hitler's favourite generals, Erwin Rommel, was appointed commander. Originally, Hans von Funck was supposed to lead it, but Hitler despised von Funck since he had been Werner von Fritsch's personal staff officer until von Fritsch was fired in 1938. Except for minor differences, the Panzer II C (DAK) is fairly similar to the standard [[Pz.II C|Panzer II C variant]]. The Panzer II C (DAK) primarily operated in the desert with the 2nd Battalion, 5th Panzer Regiment, 21st Division. The cooling air intake and exhaust apertures were expanded in these tanks, and the radiator fan was replaced with a high-performance version to cope with the intense desert temperatures. In 1942, four poles were installed around the turret cupola to serve as a base for a Fla-MG anti-aircraft machine gun.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Introduced in the Closed Beta Test for Ground Forces before Update 1.41, the premium Panzer II C (DAK) is a unique historical vehicle that is identical in performance to the standard Panzer II C variant. It is painted in desert camouflage to reflect its involvement in the North African campaign. Despite the modifications made to the Panzer C (DAK) during its service, they are not actively portrayed in the game. In general, the Panzer II C (DAK) is a dangerous light tank in the hands of an experienced player. As most enemy tanks in the early ranks are rather weakly armoured, the Panzer II C (DAK) may unleash a barrage of armour-piercing shells with the Kampfwagenkanone (KwK) 30 L/55 20 mm autocannon, crippling most opponent tanks with a single ammunition clip. The Panzer II C (DAK) could be acquired for free during the [[wt:en/news/4994-special-german-unity-day-en|2017 &amp;quot;German Unity Day&amp;quot;]] event.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.II C has (on the surface) decent frontal armour, with 35 mm for the front plate with a section of heavily sloped 30 mm armour on the glacis, then a sloped lower glacis that has 35 mm as well. The side, rear, and hull roof armour are a paltry 15 mm, including the turret sides. The front turret face is 30 mm that do not overlap with the 30 mm thick gun mantlet well so it will be rare, if not impossible, for a chance at relying on a 60 mm overlapping area to deflect rounds.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Generally speaking, the Pz.II C does not have enough armour to defend itself unless fighting from an extreme range (which most early-ranked tanks can't reasonably do well), facing SPAA vehicles that are only using high-explosive shells or facing against some early-ranked French tanks.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Put shortly - do everything to ensure that the Pz.II C does not get hit, because even one well placed shot in the crew compartment will likely knock the Pz.II C out.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Rolled homogeneous armour&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides !! Rear !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 20 + 14.5 mm (6°) ''Upper plate'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 14.5 mm (74°) ''Upper glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 20 mm (33°) ''Lower glacis'' || 14.5 mm || 14.5 mm (6°) ''Upper plates'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 10 mm (61°) ''Lower glacis'' || 14.5 mm (16°) ''Front glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 15 mm ''Crew compartment'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 14.5 mm ''Rear'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 10 mm (9°) ''Engine access panel'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 5 mm ''Vents''&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Turret || 20 + 14.5 mm (cylindrical) ''Turret front'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 14.5 + 14.5 mm (cylindrical) ''Gun mantlet'' || 14.5 mm (21°) || 15 mm (24°) || 10 mm (15°) ''Front'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 10 mm ''Rear''&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Cupola || colspan=&amp;quot;3&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; | 15 mm (cylindrical) || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Suspension wheels and torsion bars are 10 mm thick while tracks are 15 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* Mudguards are 4 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* Belly armour is 5 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp=217|rbMinHp=124}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Mobility-wise, the Pz.II C is actually better than most of its peers, but the [[BT-5|BT]] series tanks and [[M3 Stuart (Family)|M3 Stuarts]] will still outpace it quite easily. Regardless, the Pz.II C can get around the battlefield quite respectably, and the vehicle's power-to-weight ratio makes it easy to go up steep inclines than larger, heavier vehicles. However, the Pz.II C is not going to outrun a pursuing enemy team, so locating good cover is immensely useful for its survival.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|KwK30 (20 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The main armament of the Pz.II C is the 20 mm KwK30 automatic cannon. With the ability to access HVAP capable of penetrating 48 mm at point blank range, combined with its magazine-loaded rapid fire, the 20 mm can puncture through most enemy armour at this battle rating range like it is fabric.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The biggest problem with the 20 mm autocannon is the 10 round magazines combined with a 7.8 s stock reload time, meaning that the tank may successfully take out two or three enemy tanks with controlled bursts, but is likely to be taken out during the reload. Another problem to consider is in the powerful HVAP ammunition, in that its impressive penetration statistics can make the gun reach out to about 200-300 m, but the penetrative power drops off rapidly after that due to velocity drop, even more so than the standard PzGr round.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;6&amp;quot; | [[KwK30 (20 mm)|20 mm KwK30]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity (Belt) !! Fire rate !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 180 (10) || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 280 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -9°/+20° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ±180° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vertical || 13.33 || 18.45 || 22.40 || 24.77 || 26.35 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 7.80 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 6.90 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 6.36 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 6.00&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 8.33 || 9.80 || 11.90 || 13.16 || 14.00&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* '''Default:''' {{Annotation|API-T|Armour-piercing incendiary tracer}}{{-}}{{Annotation|HEFI-T*|High-explosive fragmentation incendiary tracer (self-destroying)}} - The belt composition means that 50% of the shells (HEFI-T*) are useless against tanks. However, this belt is reliable against open-topped or thin-skinned vehicles like SPAA vehicles. Since there are no dedicated high-explosive shells for the selection, having one belt of this in reserve does not hurt for those situations.&lt;br /&gt;
* '''PzGr:''' {{Annotation|API-T|Armour-piercing incendiary tracer}} - This belt offers a good transition from the Default to the PzGr 40 belt. The round offers decent damage against lightly armoured tanks, especially at close range. Due to lack of high-explosive filler, however, it is better to focus on the PzGr 40 belt to maximize penetration power.&lt;br /&gt;
* '''PzGr 40:''' {{Annotation|HVAP-T|High-velocity armour-piercing tracer}} - Probably the best belt with the best penetrating shell for the vehicle. While the damage effects post-penetration can be quite poor, the rapid fire from the autocannon can mitigate this problem by following up quickly with another penetrating shot. In close combat, these shells should be used against modules and crew member to make the most of each shell. Against angled armour, however, the HVAP ammo may not be very effective. Unlike the Flakpanzer 1 and Flakpanzer 38, this belt is still 100% HVAP.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{:KwK30 (20 mm)/Ammunition|HEFI-T*, API-T, HVAP-T}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks_Pz.II_C.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- '''Last updated: 2.35.0.20''' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 3rd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''18''' || 11&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+7)'' || 7&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+11)'' || 1&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+17)'' || No&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Ammunition is modeled as 18 magazines of 10 rounds.&lt;br /&gt;
* Right flank empty: 11&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+7)'' magazines.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Machine guns ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|2}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Offensive and anti-aircraft machine guns not only allow you to fight some aircraft but also are effective against lightly armoured vehicles. Evaluate machine guns and give recommendations on its use.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|MG34 (7.92 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Mounted opposite to the 20 mm autocannon is the MG 34, which is loaded with a 50-round belt with an AP-I/AP-I/AP-T ammo pattern. With 13 mm of maximum penetration at point blank range, this MG's high rate of fire will make short work of unarmoured vehicles like truck-based SPAA, as well as exposed enemy crewmen.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;50%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[MG34 (7.92 mm)|7.92 mm MG34]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mount !! Capacity (Belt) !! Fire rate !! Vertical !! Horizontal&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 1,800 (150) || 900 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The main key to success with this vehicle is to drive aggressively, trying to get shots at relatively close range (100-300 m or even less). Aiming for the enemy's weak spots, it is often possible to set your opponent on fire, allowing the Pz.II to take on vehicles beyond its battle rating.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Where possible, try to use the terrain to remain hull down. Even the smallest undulations are quite often enough to mask your hull, allowing you to take quick shots with minimal risk. However closing the distance quickly with your opponent is really the only way to reliably destroy the enemy, as your armour is not enough to bounce a shot in a close-quarters fight.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Alternatively, the Pz.II C can be played as a support vehicle, a second line tank, to say the least, to assist more armoured allies when pushing the cap. Use short bursts (2-4 rounds ideally) to disable enemy vehicles by targeting weak points like their transmission or turret crew, then use the remaining ammo to take out the rest of the enemy crew, or let friendly tankers take them out for assists. The Pz.II C lacks the mobility to disengage and run from tanks like the M3 Stuarts or BT series tanks, but if their transmission, driver, or tracks are taken out, they will be temporarily immobilized and the Pz.II C player has bought themselves time to scurry back to friendly lines, where more powerful guns and numbers can be brought to counter the enemy.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Also, as a light tank with decent speed and low profile, the Pz.II C can act as a spotter (unfortunately without the use of the [[Scouting|scout]] mechanics) to locate enemy tanks for allies to prioritize and hit with guns, artillery, or airstrikes.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The biggest threat to the Pz.II C on the battlefield are tanks that have very good armour and firepower at the expense of their mobility. The [[Valentine Mk I|Valentine]], [[FCM.36]], and [[Matilda Mk II|Matilda]] are examples of tanks that will easily deflect even 20 mm PzGr 40 shots, either due to their impressive frontal hull and turret armour, or just because they are so slow that the Pz.II C will engage them at ranges that render the shell penetration power ineffective. If one of these tanks are spotted trundling along in the distance, do not bother taking the shot because the 20 mm are unlikely able to do even cosmetic damages, while at the same time drawing their attention and revealing the Pz.II C's position due to the shell tracers.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Generally speaking, if the target is about the size of a coin when looking at it on max zoom in the gunner's sight, it is too far for effective fire and should not be engaged.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
A more advanced method of playing this is to use it like an autoloading gun from higher BRs - fire only one or two shots per click at a given time. This helps avoid spraying uselessly at bigger, more stubborn targets.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Decent frontal armour: when angled it can be immune to common opponents like the [[BT-5]], [[BT-7]], [[M3A1 Stuart|M3A1]] and [[A13 (Family)|A13]]&lt;br /&gt;
* Overall superior firepower: autocannon shoots rapidly, resulting in denser fire, and with the PzGr 40 belt it can penetrate any tank, including the [[B1 bis]] when aiming correctly&lt;br /&gt;
* Fast top speed and good agility makes it a great flanker, it can easily out-manoeuvre slower tanks like [[T-26]] or [[H.35]]&lt;br /&gt;
* Curved turret armour of 30 mm plus -10 degrees gun depression allows it to hull-down on hills easily&lt;br /&gt;
* Small width means it can manoeuvre through or hide in narrow passages in urban maps, allowing it to ambush or flank unexpectedly&lt;br /&gt;
* Low profile makes it easy to hide behind bushes or cover&lt;br /&gt;
* In Simulator mode, friendly fire is less likely due to the very distinct shape and profile&lt;br /&gt;
* Shoulder stabilizer allows the Panzer to shoot while moving&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Only performs well at close quarters combat, as both the AP and HVAP penetration drop below 30 mm past 500 m, making it struggle to penetrate common opponents such as the [[M3 Stuart (Family)|M3]]/[[M5 Stuart (Family)|M5]] Stuart and B1 bis&lt;br /&gt;
* Magazine-loaded armament means there is lengthy downtime for reloading where you are vulnerable&lt;br /&gt;
* Survivability is still inadequate: unsloped armour plus closely-packed crew of 3 means it is very vulnerable to [[T-26]], BT-5 or [[M8 General Scott (Family)|M8 Scott]] which all have explosive AP&lt;br /&gt;
* Although top speed is good, it is still slower than other light tanks like the infamous BT-5, [[M8 Greyhound (Family)|M8 Greyhound]] and M3/M5&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Development===&lt;br /&gt;
In 1934, the development of the new German tanks, which would be the [[Pz.III E|Panzer III]] and [[Pz.IV E|Panzer IV]], was falling behind schedule despite an urgent need for tanks. As a stopgap solution until the designs was finalized, the Germany Army submitted a request for a new tank, giving the responsibility of designing to Krupp, MAN, Henschel, and Daimler-Benz.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The product was a design that is based off the German Panzer I light tank, but was larger with the addition of an extra bogie wheel and had a 20 mm autocannon as its main armament. The finished tank was designated the '''Panzer II''' and production was to start in 1935 but did not start delivering tanks until 18 months later. At this time, it was in a low rate production status by 1936 in the [[Pz.II C|Panzer II Ausf. C]] variant. In the 1940s, the Panzer II was upgraded to the [[Pz.II F|Panzer II Ausf. F]], which entered into production in 1941 with increased armour and a torsion bar suspension system. A total of 524 Ausf. F were produced between March 1941 to December 1942.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer II Ausf. F had a 35 mm front armour and 20 mm side armour compared to the 14 mm all-around armour on the Ausf. C. The 20 mm autocannon on the turret was the same, based off the 20 mm FlaK 30 then in use with a rate of fire of 600 rpm from a 10-round magazine. The tank also came with a coaxial machine gun as well. The turret was hand cranked by the commander, who doubled as the gunner of the tanks. The crew of the Panzer II consist of three people, the driver, commander, and loader who doubled as a radio operator. The Panzer II Ausf. C could reach a speed of 53 km/h (33 mph) with its torsion-bar suspension&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Combat usage===&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer II would serve in the initial stages of World War II in the Battle of Poland, France, and Operation Barbarossa as Germany's most numerous tank (By May 1940, there were about a thousand Panzer Is and IIs, but only 381 Panzer III and 290 Panzer IVs). The Panzer II also saw service in the German Afrika Korps (Deutsches Afrikakorps, &amp;quot;DAK&amp;quot;) during the Northern Africa campaign. By 1941, it was clear that the Panzer II was starting to become obsolete, and with the increasing quantity of Panzer IIIs and IVs, the Panzer II was relegated to reconnaissance duties when going against the Allies.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Despite the up-armouring in the different Panzer II variants, the Panzer II could still be penetrated by the most towed anti-tank weapon in service at the time, leaving the crew at risk to enemy fire. By 1942, it was largely removed from front lines and production ceased by 1943. The turrets of these obsolete tanks were used as gun turrets on defensive bunkers on the Atlantic Wall, and the chassis stayed in use for other purposes, such as a self-propelled gun and tank destroyer in the ''Wespe'' and ''Marder II'' respectively.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{break}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-Start|{{Annotation|Archive of the in-game description|An archive of the historical description of the vehicle that was presented in-game prior to Update 1.55 'Royal Armour'}}}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-First-Simple-Line}}&lt;br /&gt;
Some of the Pz.Kpfw IIs were sent to Africa, where they were used by the German Afrika Korps (DAK). In Africa they were given secondary tasks such as guard duty and scouting. The tank is shown with desert camouflage and the famous symbol of the African Corps, the palm tree.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-End}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_pzkpfw_II_ausf_C_DAK Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Sights&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/post/675135/en/ RideR2's Realistic gunsight (TZF4a, TZF 5a/b/d/e/f/f2, TZF 9b/b1/c/d, TZF 12/a) for Pzkpfw II, Pzkpfw III, Pzkpfw IV, Pzkpfw V, Pzkpfw VI]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Images&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;gallery mode=&amp;quot;packed-hover&amp;quot; heights=&amp;quot;300&amp;quot;&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
File:Pz.IIС(DAK) Roof Image.jpg|&amp;lt;small&amp;gt;Panzer II DAK's roof, showing the Afrika Korps symbol.&amp;lt;/small&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;/gallery&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Related development&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Pz.II C]] - The equivalent tech tree variant&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Pz.II F]] - A later Panzer II variant&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Other vehicles of similar configuration and role&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Sd.Kfz. 140/1]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[T-60]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[M2A2]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Pvlvv fm/42]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wt:en/news/2778/current/|[Vehicle Profile] PzKpfw II Ausf C/F and DAK]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany light tanks}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany premium ground vehicles}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.II_C&amp;diff=183209</id>
		<title>Pz.II C</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.II_C&amp;diff=183209"/>
				<updated>2024-03-14T14:23:14Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: ammo racks do not disappear&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{About&lt;br /&gt;
| about = German light tank '''{{PAGENAME}}'''&lt;br /&gt;
| usage = other versions&lt;br /&gt;
| link = Pz.II (Disambiguation)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_pzkpfw_II_ausf_C&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|ArtImage_{{PAGENAME}}.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Panzerkampfwagen II Ausführung C (Panzer II C)''' ([[Abbreviations#.28DE.29_Sd.Kfz._Index|Sd.Kfz. Index:]] '''Sd.Kfz. 121''') is the third variant of the [[Pz.II (Family)|Panzer II light tank family]]. Both the Panzer I and II light tank families were seen as interim solutions until the introduction of advanced tanks, particularly the [[Pz.III (Family)|Panzer III]] and [[Pz.IV (Family)|IV]] medium tank families. Despite this, Panzer IIs remained in duty throughout World War II, serving as the principal light tank in German service and as a scout, despite the fact that many wheeled vehicles performed this specialized task significantly better. The Panzer II light tank family's origins may be traced back to 1934 when the Waffenamt (military ordnance agency) realized that difficulties in the manufacturing of the [[Pz.III (Family)|Panzer III]] and [[Pz.IV (Family)|IV]] medium tanks necessitated the development of a new design that could rapidly replace the outdated Panzer I light tanks. The accepted design was essentially an expanded Panzer I with a turret mounting the new Rheinmetall Kampfwagenkanone (KwK) 30 L/55 20 mm autocannon. The armament was based on a 20 mm Flugabwehrkanone (Flak) 30 anti-aircraft autocannon with a fire rate of 600 rpm. As the Spanish Civil War demonstrated, a significant increase in armour was required, and the early variants of Panzer II had integral 14 mm (0.55 in) homogeneous steel armour (10 mm/0.39 in top and bottom), which was adequate against shrapnel and small bullets. It was, however, vulnerable to several high-velocity anti-tank guns at the period. The Panzer II C variant was ordered to keep the factories working until the Panzer III and Panzer IV medium tanks could be mass-produced. The only noticeable difference between Panzer II variants A, B and C is a new enhanced vision port and slight improvements in crew protection. To keep the 50 mm bulletproof glass in place, it had two conical beaded bolts on the face plate and two huge bolts above and below it. It retained a 20 mm KwK30 L/55 autocannon capable of firing armour-piercing (AP) and high-explosive (HE) ammunition. In 1940, more armour was added to the tank's hull and turret. In 1941, the commander's cupola was installed. The addition of armour to the front hull glacis plates transformed the hull's appearance from a curved frontal armoured hull to an angular shape.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Introduced in the Closed Beta Test for Ground Forces before Update 1.41, the Panzer II C is one of the few light tanks available to the German Army during World War II. The German Army's ground forces are mostly made up of medium tanks, heavy tanks, and tank destroyers. Later in the conflict, light tanks were rarely constructed because armoured-wheeled vehicles performed similar duties but considerably more efficiently. In general, in the hands of a skilled player, the Panzer II C is a dangerous light tank. Since most enemy tanks in the early ranks are fairly poorly armoured, the Panzer II C may unleash a wave of armour-piercing shells down the adversary path with the KwK30 L/55 20 mm autocannon, crippling most opponent tanks with a single ammunition clip.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.II C Screenshot 2.jpg|thumb|Pz.II C on frozen pass]]&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.II C has (on the surface) decent frontal armour, with 35 mm for the front plate with a section of heavily sloped 30 mm armour on the glacis, then a sloped lower glacis that has 35 mm as well. The side, rear, and hull roof armour are a paltry 15 mm, including the turret sides. The front turret face is 30 mm that do not overlap with the 30 mm thick gun mantlet well so it will be rare, if not impossible, for a chance at relying on a 60 mm overlapping area to deflect rounds.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Generally speaking, the Pz.II C does not have enough armour to defend itself unless fighting from an extreme range (which most early-ranked tanks can't reasonably do well), facing SPAA vehicles that are only using high-explosive shells or facing against some early-ranked French tanks.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Put shortly - do everything to ensure that the Pz.II C does not get hit, because even one well placed shot in the crew compartment will likely knock the Pz.II C out.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Rolled homogeneous armour&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides !! Rear !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 20 + 14.5 mm (6°) ''Upper plate'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 14.5 mm (74°) ''Upper glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 20 mm (33°) ''Lower glacis'' || 14.5 mm || 14.5 mm (6°) ''Upper plates'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 10 mm (61°) ''Lower glacis'' || 14.5 mm (16°) ''Front glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 15 mm ''Crew compartment'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 14.5 mm ''Rear'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 10 mm (9°) ''Engine access panel'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 5 mm ''Vents''&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Turret || 20 + 14.5 mm (cylindrical) ''Turret front'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 14.5 + 14.5 mm (cylindrical) ''Gun mantlet'' || 14.5 mm (21°) || 15 mm (24°) || 10 mm (15°) ''Front'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 10 mm ''Rear''&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Cupola || colspan=&amp;quot;3&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; | 15 mm (cylindrical) || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Suspension wheels and torsion bars are 10 mm thick while tracks are 15 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* Mudguards are 4 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* Belly armour is 5 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp=217|rbMinHp=124}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Mobility-wise, the {{PAGENAME}} is actually better than most of its peers, but the [[BT-5|BT]] series tanks and [[M3 Stuart]]s will still outpace it quite easily. Regardless, the {{PAGENAME}} can get around the battlefield quite respectably, and the vehicle's power-to-weight ratio makes it easy to go up steep inclines than larger, heavier vehicles. However, the {{PAGENAME}} is not going to outrun a pursuing enemy team, so locating good cover is immensely useful for its survival.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.II C Screenshot 1.jpg|thumb|Pz.II C firing its main weapon]]&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|KwK30 (20 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The main armament of the Pz.II C is the 20 mm KwK30 automatic cannon.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
With the ability to load HVAP rounds capable of penetrating 48 mm at point blank range, combined with its magazine-loaded rapid fire, the 20 mm can puncture through most enemy armour at this battle rating range like it is fabric.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The biggest problem with the 20 mm autocannon is the 10 round magazines combined with a 7.8s stock reload time, meaning that the tank may successfully take out two or three enemy tanks with controlled bursts, but is likely to be taken out during the reload. Another problem to consider is in the powerful HVAP ammunition, in that its impressive penetration statistics can make the gun reach out to about 200-300 m, but the penetrative power drops off rapidly after that due to velocity drop, even more so than the standard PzGr round.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;6&amp;quot; | [[KwK30 (20 mm)|20 mm KwK30]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity (Belt) !! Fire rate !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 180 (10) || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 280 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -9°/+20° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ±180° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vertical || 13.33 || 18.45 || 22.40 || 24.77 || 26.35 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 7.80 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 6.90 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 6.36 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 6.00&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 8.33 || 9.80 || 11.90 || 13.16 || 14.00&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* '''Default:''' {{Annotation|API-T|Armour-piercing incendiary tracer}}{{-}}{{Annotation|HEFI-T*|High-explosive fragmentation incendiary tracer (self-destroying)}} - The belt composition means that 50% of the shells (HEFI-T*) are useless against tanks. However, this belt is reliable against open-topped or thin-skinned vehicles like SPAA vehicles. Since there are no dedicated high-explosive shells for the selection, having one belt of this in reserve does not hurt for those situations.&lt;br /&gt;
* '''PzGr:''' {{Annotation|API-T|Armour-piercing incendiary tracer}} - This belt offers a good transition from the Default to the PzGr 40 belt. The round offers decent damage against lightly armoured tanks, especially at close range. Due to lack of high-explosive filler, however, it is better to focus on the PzGr 40 belt to maximize penetration power.&lt;br /&gt;
* '''PzGr 40:''' {{Annotation|HVAP-T|High-velocity armour-piercing tracer}} - Probably the best belt with the best penetrating shell for the vehicle. While the damage effects post-penetration can be quite poor, the rapid fire from the autocannon can mitigate this problem by following up quickly with another penetrating shot. In close combat, these shells should be used against modules and crew member to make the most of each shell. Against angled armour, however, the HVAP ammo may not be very effective. Unlike the Flakpanzer 1 and Flakpanzer 38, this belt is still 100% HVAP.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{:KwK30 (20 mm)/Ammunition|HEFI-T*, API-T, HVAP-T}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks_{{PAGENAME}}.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- '''Last updated: 2.35.0.20''' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 3rd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''18''' || 11&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+7)'' || 7&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+11)'' || 1&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+17)'' || No&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Ammunition is modeled as 18 magazines of 10 rounds.&lt;br /&gt;
* Right flank empty: 11&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+7)'' magazines.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Machine guns ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|2}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Offensive and anti-aircraft machine guns not only allow you to fight some aircraft but also are effective against lightly armoured vehicles. Evaluate machine guns and give recommendations on its use.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|MG34 (7.92 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Mounted opposite to the 20 mm autocannon is the MG34, which is loaded with a 50-round belt with an AP-I/AP-I/AP-T ammo pattern. With 13 mm of maximum penetration at point blank range, this gun's 800 RPM rate of fire will make short work of unarmoured vehicles like truck-based SPAA, as well as exposed enemy crew members.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;50%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[MG34 (7.92 mm)|7.92 mm MG34]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mount !! Capacity (Belt) !! Fire rate !! Vertical !! Horizontal&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 1,800 (150) || 900 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The main key to success with this vehicle is to drive aggressively, trying to take shots at relatively close range (100-300 m or even less). Aim for the enemy's weak spots such as modules and crew members. Go for flank or rear shots in order to make the most of the 20 mm close-range penetration power on the enemy's thinner armour plates.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
When positioning the Pz.II C, try to use the terrain to remain hull down so that a quick reverse can mask the hull. With this position, the Pz.II C can quickly scoot forward and fire off a few quick shots before reversing to a safe position away from enemy fire. Keep this in mind when attempting to ambush the enemy in an open arena with little cover, as cover and concealment are more reliable in disrupting enemy return fire accuracy than the Pz.II's thin armour.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Alternatively, the Pz.II C can be played as a support vehicle, a second line tank, to say the least, to assist more armoured allies when pushing the cap. Use short bursts (2-4 rounds ideally) to disable enemy vehicles by targeting weak points like their transmission or turret crew, then use the remaining ammo to take out the rest of the enemy crew, or let friendly tankers take them out for assists. The Pz.II C lacks the mobility to disengage and run from tanks like the M3 Stuarts or BT series tanks, but if their transmission, driver, or tracks are taken out, they will be temporarily immobilized and the Pz.II C player has bought themselves time to scurry back to friendly lines, where more powerful guns and numbers can be brought to counter the enemy.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Also, as a light tank with decent speed and low profile, the Pz.II C can act as a spotter (unfortunately without the use of the [[Scouting|scout]] mechanics) to locate enemy tanks for allies to prioritize and hit with guns, artillery, or airstrikes.&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.II C Screenshot 3.jpg|thumb|Pz.II C driving through frozen pass]]&lt;br /&gt;
The biggest threat to the Pz.II C on the battlefield are tanks that have very good armour and firepower at the expense of their mobility. The [[Valentine Mk I|Valentine]], [[FCM.36]], and [[Matilda Mk II|Matilda]] are examples of tanks that will easily deflect even 20 mm PzGr 40 shots, either due to their impressive frontal hull and turret armour, or just because they are so slow that the Pz.II C will engage them at ranges that render the shell penetration power ineffective. If one of these tanks are spotted trundling along in the distance, do not bother taking the shot because the 20 mm are unlikely able to do even cosmetic damages, while at the same time drawing their attention and revealing the Pz.II C's position due to the shell tracers.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Generally speaking, if the target is about the size of a coin when looking at it on max zoom in the gunner's sight, it is too far for effective fire and should not be engaged.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
A more advanced method of playing this is to use it like an autoloading gun from higher BRs - fire only one or two shots per click at a given time. This helps avoid spraying uselessly at bigger, more stubborn targets.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Decent frontal armour: when angled it can be immune to common opponents like the [[BT-5]], [[BT-7]], [[M3A1 Stuart|M3A1]] and [[A13 (Family)|A13]]&lt;br /&gt;
* Overall superior firepower: autocannon shoots rapidly, resulting in denser fire, and with the PzGr 40 belt it can penetrate any tank, including the [[B1 bis]] when aiming correctly&lt;br /&gt;
* Has a stabiliser. Quite poor, but enough to fire precisely while reversing.&lt;br /&gt;
* Fast top speed and great agility makes it a great flanker&lt;br /&gt;
* Curved turret armour of 30 mm plus -10 degrees gun depression allows it to hull-down on hills easily&lt;br /&gt;
* Small width means it can manoeuvre through or hide in narrow passages in urban maps, allowing it to ambush or flank unexpectedly&lt;br /&gt;
* Low profile makes it easy to hide behind bushes or cover&lt;br /&gt;
* In Simulator mode, friendly fire is less likely due to the very distinct shape and profile&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Only performs well at close quarters combat, as both the AP and HVAP penetration drop below 30 mm past 500 m, making it struggle to penetrate common opponents such as the [[M3 Stuart (Family)|M3]]/[[M5 Stuart (Family)|M5]] Stuart and B1 bis&lt;br /&gt;
* Magazine-loaded armament means there is lengthy downtime for reloading where you are vulnerable&lt;br /&gt;
* Survivability is still inadequate: unsloped armour plus closely-packed crew of 3 means it is very vulnerable to [[T-26]], BT-5 or [[M8 General Scott (Family)|M8 Scott]] which all have explosive AP&lt;br /&gt;
* Although top speed is good, it is still slower than other light tanks like the infamous BT-5, [[M8 Greyhound (Family)|M8 Greyhound]] and M3/M5&lt;br /&gt;
* Poor damage of 20 mm shells means that new players cannot effectively destroy spacious tanks like [[LVT(A)(1)]]&lt;br /&gt;
* Low penetration when not using HVAP-T rounds. When stock it is useless against a B1 bis or M3/M5 (frontally)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
===Development===&lt;br /&gt;
In 1934, the development of the new German tanks, which would be the [[Pz.III E|Panzer III]] and [[Pz.IV E|Panzer IV]], was falling behind schedule despite an urgent need for tanks. As a stopgap solution until the designs were finalized, the Germany Army submitted a request for a new tank, giving the responsibility of designing to Krupp, MAN, Henschel, and Daimler-Benz. The product was a design based off the German Panzer I light tank, but was larger with the addition of an extra bogie wheel and had a 20 mm autocannon as its main armament. The finished tank was designated the '''Panzer II''' and production was to start in 1935, but tank deliveries did not start until 18 months later. At this time, it was in a low rate production status by 1936. By the time the Panzer II reached the '''Ausf. C''' designation, it was fitted with an improved suspension system to support the tank's weight. The changes included five larger wheels attached to new leaf springs. In 1937, the Ausf. C entered full production with MAN and other manufacturers. Over 1,600 Panzer II light tanks were produced between 1937 to 1942.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Combat usage===&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer II would serve in the initial stages of World War II in Poland, France, North African Campaign, and Operation Barbarossa as Germany's most numerous tank (By May 1940, there were about a thousand Panzer Is and IIs, but only 381 Panzer III and 290 Panzer IVs). By 1941, it was clear that the Panzer II was starting to become obsolete. With increasing quantity of Panzer IIIs and IVs, the Panzer II was relegated to reconnaissance duties. By 1942, it was largely removed from front lines and production ceased by 1943. The turrets of these tanks were repurposed for use on defensive bunkers on the Atlantic Wall, and the chassis continued in service for other roles, such as a self-propelled gun and tank destroyer in the ''Wespe'' and ''Marder II'' respectively.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Early in the war during Poland and French Campaigns, the Panzer II Ausf. C's armour was deemed inadequate as every anti-tank weapon in service at the time could penetrate the armour. The German response was to increase the armour, first with a front armour increase to 30 mm on the Ausf. D, then ending with a 35 mm front armour and 20 mm side armour on the [[Pz.II F|Panzer II Ausf. F]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{break}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-Start|{{Annotation|Archive of the in-game description|An archive of the historical description of the vehicle that was presented in-game prior to Update 1.55 'Royal Armour'}}}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-First-Simple-Line}}&lt;br /&gt;
This variant of the Pz.Kpfw. II light tank was designed by Henschel and produced by Daimler-Benz.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw. II Ausf. C was the third production variant of the tank. It differed from the Ausf. A and Ausf. B tank variants in its improved engine cooling system and the installation of 50 mm thick armoured glass in the observation units. The new tank hull was 30 mm taller and 57 mm wider.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
In 1940, Ausf.C variant tanks were upgraded: the frontal armour of the turret was reinforced with armour sheets 14.5 mm and 20 mm thick, and the frontal armour of the hull was further enhanced 20 mm plates. The construction of the body's front section was modified: over the bent 14.5 mm armour plating protecting the crew, two more plates were welded, joined to one another at a 70° angle. The upper plate had a thickness of 14.5 mm, the lower, 20 mm. A mounted turret which allowed for 360° observation replaced the two-hinged hatch in the tank's roof.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The front and rear rim of the turret was protected by a special armoured collar. The gun mantlet was equipped with a protective lipped shield on the top and bottom that prevented the joints of the mantlet and edges of the opening from being hit with shrapnel. The gap between the turret box and turret was protected by an armoured collar which was welded to the roof of the box. The driver/mechanic's hatch also received an armoured shield.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The tank's armament remained unchanged, but a modified TZF4/38 sight was installed, and the rear of the hull could have smoke grenade launchers (two on each side) mounted to it.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Serial production of Pz.Kpfw. II Ausf. C tanks lasted from July 1938 to March 1940 and manufactured 100 vehicles.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Despite its outdated design and weak armament, the Pz.Kpfw. II Ausf. C was used very actively in combat until mid-1942. Some tank divisions on the Eastern Front used the tanks till 1943.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-End}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_pzkpfw_II_ausf_C Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Sights&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/post/675135/en/ RideR2's Realistic gunsight (TZF4a, TZF 5a/b/d/e/f/f2, TZF 9b/b1/c/d, TZF 12/a) for Pzkpfw II, Pzkpfw III, Pzkpfw IV, Pzkpfw V, Pzkpfw VI]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Vehicles equipped with the same chassis&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Pz.II]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Other vehicles of similar configuration and role&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[T-60]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wt:en/news/2778/current|[Vehicle Profile] PzKpfw II Ausf C/F and DAK]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany light tanks}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.IV_C&amp;diff=183207</id>
		<title>Pz.IV C</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.IV_C&amp;diff=183207"/>
				<updated>2024-03-14T14:14:07Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: shortening of note&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{About&lt;br /&gt;
| about = German medium tank '''{{PAGENAME}}'''&lt;br /&gt;
| usage = other versions&lt;br /&gt;
| link = Pz.IV (Family)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_pzkpfw_IV_ausf_C&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|ArtImage_{{PAGENAME}}.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Panzerkampfwagen IV Ausführung C (Panzer IV C)''' ([[Abbreviations#.28DE.29 Sd.Kfz. Index|Sd.Kfz. Index:]] '''Sd.Kfz. 161''') is the third variant of the [[Pz.IV (Family)|Panzerkampfwagen IV medium tank family]], a family of German medium tanks that saw the most production and served on all fronts in many intense conflicts throughout World War II. While the Tiger and Panther are more well-known today, the Panzer IV was the core of Blitzkrieg tactics. The Panzer IVs saw action in all of Germany's battle theatres and were the only German medium tank line that remained in continuous production throughout the war. The development of Panzer IVs began in secrecy in the mid-1930s, since the Germans were theoretically prohibited from developing such vehicles by the Treaty of Versailles, with the first variant, the Panzer IV A, being assembled. Since this was the first variant, there was still plenty of space for refinement. The development of the Panzer IV A version led to the creation of two essentially identical versions, B and C. Armed with a short-barrelled 75 mm Kampfwagenkanone (KwK) 37 L/24 howitzer-like tank gun, which was primarily designed to fire high-explosive shells to support infantry and attack fortifications. The Panzer IVs was originally intended for infantry support, with the [[Pz.III (Family)|Panzer IIIs]] was intended to engage enemy armoured fighting vehicles. However, in the wake of the formidable T-34, the Germans saw the Panzer IV as having more development potential, with a larger turret ring to equip more powerful weapons, resulting in the creation of the [[Pz.IV F2|Panzer IV F2]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Introduced in the Closed Beta Test for Ground Forces before Update 1.41, the Panzer IV C was designed for infantry support, much like its American counterpart, the [[M8 Scott|M8 HMC]]. By firing low-velocity shells in an arc, the Panzer IV C can readily strike opposing vehicles while remaining behind low obstacles. However, since anti-tank weapons were not advanced during its time period, the armour protection was limited to anti-tank rifles. Nonetheless, the Panzer IV C will present players with unique insights into this unique German medium tank family, which will eventually be at the core of German Blitzkrieg tactics throughout World War II.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Rolled homogeneous armour&lt;br /&gt;
* Cast homogeneous armour (Cupola)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides !! Rear !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 30 mm (11°) ''Front plate'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 12 mm (72°) ''Front glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 30 mm (14°) ''Lower glacis'' || 15 mm || 15 mm || 12 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Turret || 30 mm ''Turret front'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 30 mm ''Gun mantlet'' || 15 mm || 15 mm || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Cupola || 15 mm || 15 mm || 15 mm || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Suspension wheels and tracks are 15 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* Belly armour is 5 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* Hull underside right above tracks is only 5 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp=465|rbMinHp=265}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
# &amp;quot;Parts&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;FPE&amp;quot;: you need to be able to repair field damage as well as extinguish fires.&lt;br /&gt;
#  &amp;quot;Horizontal Drive&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;Hl.Gr 38B&amp;quot;: this will increase your turret's traverse speed and the HEAT shell will help deal with more heavily armoured tanks.&lt;br /&gt;
# Other firepower modifications.&lt;br /&gt;
# Then the remaining modifications.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|KwK37 (75 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[KwK37 (75 mm)|75 mm KwK37]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 80 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -10°/+20° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ±180° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | N/A || 13.3 || 18.4 || 22.4 || 24.8 || 26.4 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 4.29 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.80 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.50 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.30&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 8.3 || 9.8 || 11.9 || 13.2 || 14.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
{{:KwK37 (75 mm)/Ammunition|K.Gr.rot Pz., Hl.Gr 38B, Sprgr. 34, K.Gr.Rot Nb.}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- '''Last updated: 2.35.0.20''' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 3rd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 4th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 5th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 6th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 7th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 8th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 9th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''80''' || 71&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+9)'' || 65&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+15)'' || 56&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+24)'' || 50&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+30)'' || 42&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+38)'' || 34&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+46)'' || 26&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+54)'' || 3&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+77)'' || 0&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+0)'' || No&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks_{{PAGENAME}}.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Turret empty: 50 ''(+30)'' shells.&lt;br /&gt;
* Flank empty: 26&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+54)'' shells.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Machine guns ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|2}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Offensive and anti-aircraft machine guns not only allow you to fight some aircraft but also are effective against lightly armoured vehicles. Evaluate machine guns and give recommendations on its use.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|MG34 (7.92 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;50%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[MG34 (7.92 mm)|7.92 mm MG34]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mount !! Capacity (Belt) !! Fire rate !! Vertical !! Horizontal&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 2,400 (150) || 900 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer IV Ausf. C is a fine tank in Rank I due to its high powered yet low-velocity cannon. It is often capable of annihilating an enemy vehicle with a single HE or HEAT shell, regardless of the angle of the enemy's armour. It has a fair amount of armour, however, due to the lack of an actual slope, it may seem considerably more fragile than some Soviet vehicles when facing AP shells. Against Rank I, it is often wiser to close in with the enemy vehicle, counting on the slower turret speed of the Soviet machines, allowing the player to circle around them with ease and deliver devastating shots. Bear in mind that while this tank can easily obliterate any vehicle at its own BR, against higher rank enemies the relatively poor penetration of the gun and very slow shell travel speed can become a problem. Avoiding direct encounters, and using flanking manoeuvres is advisable.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Regarding gameplay, the &amp;quot;Panzer Kampfwagen IV Ausführung C&amp;quot; can be a difficult tank to use. The reason is that while armour and speed are comparable with other tanks of its rank, the gun clearly shows its roots as an infantry support weapon, not designed to fight other tanks. With its low muzzle velocity and low penetration values of basic ammunition, compared to 37 mm and 45 mm guns of the Ausf.C's opposition. Like in the same tree with the [[Pz.38(t)_A|Panzer 38(t)]], it offers similar armour and speed, too.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
However, with HEAT ammunition and a skilled player, the Ausf.C can be a great tank. HEAT ammo is difficult to aim due to its very low muzzle velocity which suits it for close combat, but its superb penetration, unmatched by anything in its rank, renders any enemy armour protection useless. Coupled with fast reload times, the Ausf.C can be a surprisingly effective frontline brawler, crippling or destroying enemy tanks regardless of their armour protection. In this role, it's essential to dispatch the enemy before they can fire – the flat armour cannot protect the Panzer IV against anything at point-blank range.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
If preferring a safer playstyle, it can lob HEAT shells from afar – this is difficult task to do, but as HEAT ammo does not lose penetration over distance, the Panzer IV C can destroy targets afar as well as up close and the armour may bounce a hit or two from longer distances, it can even cause a good number of tank to hull break, some good examples would be the BT tanks and LVTs. Engaging moving targets is however very challenging.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Despite its low penetration, it's actually not that bad. The statistics may indicate low penetration but remember that the Panzer IV C is at a very low battle rating where it can penetrate actually pretty much any vehicle it faces with normal AP shells. Also, the 75 mm has a very fast rate of fire. The gun size is also fantastic and there are frequent knock-outs with one shot. Don't worry about T-50s, T-126s, and other thicker-armoured early French tanks, the gun can penetrate all of them with either round at its disposal.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Overall, the Pz.Kpfw. IV Ausf. C suffers from its roots as an infantry support tank and many players will avoid it, but if willing to take up the challenge, one could put the HEAT shells to good use and achieve great results. Further research then levels up to another part of the Pz.Kpfw.IV line – the [[Pz.IV E|Panzer IV Ausf. E]], sporting additional armour and improved HEAT rounds with 100 mm of penetration.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Destructive firepower against common opponents like the [[BT-7]], [[M3 Stuart (Family)|M3 Stuart]]&amp;lt;nowiki/&amp;gt;s, etc.&lt;br /&gt;
* Main armament offers various shells for all enemy types: a deadly AP for common targets, a penetrating HEAT for heavy vehicles (eg. [[B1 bis|B1]]) in an uptier, HE for light vehicles and smoke shell to &amp;quot;blind&amp;quot; the enemies.&lt;br /&gt;
* Rapid reload of 3-4 seconds means it's easy to deal with multiple targets.&lt;br /&gt;
* Great gun depression of -10° provides nice mountain warfare capacity.&lt;br /&gt;
* Adequate speed and cross-country mobility&lt;br /&gt;
* Spacious fighting compartment with 5 crew increases survivability, especially when most guns at the battle rating have small calibre and lack damage.&lt;br /&gt;
* HEAT can hull break some lightly armoured tanks like the [[LVT(A)(4)|LVT(A)]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Thin armour overall plus its large profile, easily gets spotted and penetrated&lt;br /&gt;
* Gun has low muzzle velocity and huge drop, which makes distant or moving targets fairly hard to shoot at.&lt;br /&gt;
* Turret turns rather slow at around 10°/s, making it hard to quickly respond to flankers like the [[BT-7]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Development===&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Pz.Kpfw. IV's''' creation, like its predecessor the [[Pz.III E|Pz.Kpfw. III]], was devised by Heinz Guderian, where he envisioned a support tank to be used to handle anti-tank guns and fortifications. The Panzer IV was to work alongside the more numerable Panzer III in Panzer Divisions (three company of IIIs and one of IVs) to engage the enemy, giving the role of fighting enemy armoured forces to the Panzer IIIs. As a support tank, the tank was to have the short 75 mm howitzer as its main armament and have a weight limit of 24 tons. MAN, Krupp, and Rheinmetall-Borsig worked on the development of the tanks, but the Krupp's model was selected for further testing.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The chosen model from Krupp once finished used a leaf-spring double-bogie system for its suspension, doing away the proposed interleaved or torsion bar suspension system earlier devised for the sake of faster production. The vehicle held five crew members, the commander, gunner, loader, radio operator (and hull machine gunner), and driver. Though it looked symmetrical, the Panzer IV turret was actually offset to the left of the chassis centre line a bit while the engine was also offset to the right, this was to allow the torque shaft to turn the turret. The offset also meant that most of the ammo is held on the right side of the tank in storage areas. The Panzer IV was then accepted into service and production began in 1936.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Panzer IV Ausf. C===&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.IV C (Bundesarchiv Bild 183-J08365).jpg|x250px|left|thumb|none|A Pz.IV C during training.]]&lt;br /&gt;
The initial Ausf. A variant of the Panzer IV had armour only about 14 mm, enough to stop small arms fire. It quickly moved on to the Ausf. B with a more powerful engine and transmission, and more armour to 30 mm thick. Then the Panzer IV Ausf. C, introduced in 1938, showed up with a better engine and slightly more armour on the turret to 30 mm. The Ausf. C ended with the Panzer IV with the [[KwK37 (75 mm)|KwK 37 L/24 75 mm howitzer gun]] that was capable of penetrating 43 mm of armour with armour-piercing rounds. The tank weighed 18 tons in this variant.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The early variant of the Panzer IV Ausf. C and Ausf. D (has 20 mm side armour) saw combat in Poland and France, where its light armour and gun had difficulty against the British [[Matilda Mk II|Matilda]] and French [[B1 bis|Char B1]] tanks. A [[PaK38 (50 mm)|50 mm Pak 38]] cannon was tested on the Ausf. D in response to the threat, but the swift victory of the French campaign ended these tests.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
After the initial stages of World War II, the Panzer IV Ausf. C saw further upgrades to its later variants. Its next variant, made in October 1940, was the [[Pz.IV E|Panzer IV Ausf. E]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{break}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-Start|{{Annotation|Archive of the in-game description|An archive of the historical description of the vehicle that was presented in-game prior to Update 1.55 'Royal Armour'}}}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-First-Simple-Line}}&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw.IV Ausf. C was the first Pz. IV variant to undergo relatively large-scale production. The tanks were produced from September 1938 to August 1939 in factories belonging to the company Krupp-Gruson. Beginning with the 40th tank to be produced, a Maybach HL 120TRM engine with 265 hp was used. This variant of tank had a specially reinforced stop under the gun barrel which reclined the radio antenna out of the way when the turret was rotated. The coaxial machine gun was fitted with an armoured casing. This variant included a new 6-speed gearbox. The vehicle's speed was increased to 40 km/h. Its forward armour was 16 mm thick. The tank commander received a new commander's cupola. Ausf. C tanks had a modified engine installation and an improved turret rotating ring. On Pz.Kpfw. IV Ausf. C vehicles, the radio operator did not have a directional machine gun but an observation slit and pistol porthole instead.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
As a result of these improvements, the vehicle's reliability and ease of manufacturing were improved.&lt;br /&gt;
140 units were produced in all.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
This variant of tank participated in every operation during the first part of World War II.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw. IV Ausf. C's disadvantages became evident immediately after the attack on the USSR. The width of the tank tread did not provide adequate cross-country ability over soft terrain and snow-covered surfaces. The short-barreled 7,5 cm KwK 37 L/24 gun, with a muzzle velocity of 385 m/s for an armour-piercing projectile, was completely ineffective against heavily armoured tanks like the British Matilda and the Soviet KV and T-34.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw. IV Ausf. C tank fought in combat operations until 1943.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-End}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_pzkpfw_IV_ausf_C Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Sights&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/post/675135/en/ RideR2's Realistic gunsight (TZF4a, TZF 5a/b/d/e/f/f2, TZF 9b/b1/c/d, TZF 12/a) for Pzkpfw II, Pzkpfw III, Pzkpfw IV, Pzkpfw V, Pzkpfw VI]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wt:en/news/2901/current/|[Vehicle Profile] PzKpfw IV Ausf.C]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany medium tanks}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.III_B&amp;diff=183206</id>
		<title>Pz.III B</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.III_B&amp;diff=183206"/>
				<updated>2024-03-14T14:09:57Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: updated and corrected information on ammo racks &amp;amp; added turrent empty amount&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{About&lt;br /&gt;
| about = German medium tank '''{{PAGENAME}}'''&lt;br /&gt;
| usage = other versions&lt;br /&gt;
| link = Panzer III (Family)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_pzkpfw_III_ausf_B&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|ArtImage_{{PAGENAME}}.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Panzerkampfwagen III Ausführung B (Panzer III B)''' ([[Abbreviations#.28DE.29_Sd.Kfz._Index|Sd.Kfz. Index:]] '''Sd.Kfz. 141''') is the second variant of the [[Pz.III (Family)|Panzerkampfwagen III medium tank family]]. The Panzer III A variant's arrival into service provided the Germans with a foundation for the construction of an excellent medium tank. While the Germans were largely pleased with the overall concept and design, there was still plenty of space for enhancements and changes. The most serious flaw with the Panzer III A version was its unstable suspension. As a result, the Germans introduced a new variant, the Panzer III B, with the intention of improving the vehicle's suspension and other minor components. The commander's cupola was additionally enhanced by the addition of a new two-part hatch opening. The 37 mm Kampfwagenkanone (KwK) 36 L/46.5 tank gun with 121 rounds of ammo was the main armament of the Panzer III B variant. The secondary armament consisted of three 7.92 mm MG 34 light machine guns, two of which were mounted coaxially with the main gun and one in the hull. Despite being produced in small numbers, the Panzer III B variant saw service during the beginning of World War II. The Germans had no choice but to utilize the Panzer III B during the invasion of Poland in 1939 due to a lack of more advanced tanks.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Introduced in [[Update 1.59 &amp;quot;Flaming Arrows&amp;quot;]], the Panzer III B is a basic medium tank that will eventually evolve into more advanced Panzer III variants later in World War II. It is significantly weaker than many other tanks of its rank, being armed with a 37 mm KwK36 L/46.5 tank gun. The tank is made of light armour plates and will struggle to protect the tank crew even from close-range heavy machine guns fire. As a result, this tank is practically weak to almost all vehicles in its rank from any angle. Nonetheless, it is a fairly ordinary medium tank with very few advantages and should be used with caution in battle.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.III B 2.jpg|thumb|300px|The Pz.III B, distinguishable from the [[Pz.III E]] by the cylindrical cupola]]&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.III B is one of the worst starter vehicles in terms of overall survivability. The armour thickness of the hull and sides are 14.5 mm thick, with 16 mm on the turret face. This isn't even enough protection to nullify heavy machine gun fire, which leaves this vehicle almost universally vulnerable from almost all vehicles present in the lower ranks. By angling the hull, you can potentially bring the protection up to 20 mm effective on the front and sides, but this is a superficial boost to armour and will still not reliably protect the tank from any incoming rounds. The only advantage survivability wise this vehicle has is the crew count as it has 5 members. Because most of the incoming fire is going to be from low calibre AP rounds, it's very unlikely that this tank will be taken out in a single shot, though this is more of a passive advantage and not something you can actively make use of.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Rolled homogeneous armour&lt;br /&gt;
* Cast homogeneous armour (Cupola)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides !! Rear !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 14.5 mm (9°) ''Front plate'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 14.5 mm (49°) ''Front glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 10 mm (15°) ''Lower glacis'' || 14.5 mm || 14.5 mm || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Turret || 16 mm ''Turret front'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 16 mm ''Gun mantlet'' || 14.5 mm (25°) || 14.5 mm (20°) || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Cupola || 14.5 mm || 14.5 mm || 14.5 mm || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Suspension wheels, tracks and torsion bars are 15 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* Belly armour is 5 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp=271|rbMinHp=221}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The {{PAGENAME}} has fairly unimpressive mobility across all fronts, it can reach a maximum speed of 35 km/h in RB mode, and 39 km/h in AB mode. Compared to other reserve tanks, this is on the slower side by a large margin and therefore will struggle when it comes to reaching good spots early, pushing across the map and retreating from combat. This tied with the lack of meaningful armour really hurts this tank's overall performance. The only positive aspect of this tanks mobility is its hull traverse, which can help turn the turret and cannon quicker than just using the turret traverse on its own.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|KwK36 (37 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.III B is equipped with the 37 mm KwK36, which is a fairly underwhelming weapon performance wise. It can penetrate most lower rank vehicles at close range, but at further ranges the gun really does start to struggle. It's also fairly inaccurate, which makes aiming for certain weak spots quite difficult.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
It comes with two available rounds -&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* APHE- Max 47 mm penetration- Low penetration but higher damage potential&lt;br /&gt;
* APCR- Max 86 mm penetration- High penetration but lower damage potential.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
It's best to consider taking a mix of both types of ammunition. The APHE has the potential to one-shot some enemy tanks, but will be completely ineffective against the more heavily armoured vehicles; for these tanks, it's best to use APCR and aim for flat surfaces. The APCR does very little damage internally, so try to aim for crew members if possible.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[KwK36 (37 mm)|37 mm KwK36]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 121 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -10°/+20° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ±180° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | N/A || 16.07 || 22.24 || 27.00 || 29.86 || 31.76 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.77 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.33 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.07 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 2.90&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 3.57 || 4.20 || 5.10 || 5.64 || 6.00&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
{{:KwK36 (37 mm)/Ammunition|PzGr, PzGr 40}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks_{{PAGENAME}}.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- '''Last updated: 2.35.0.20''' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 3rd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 4th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 5th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 6th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 7th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''121''' || 116&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+5)'' || 98&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+23)'' || 78&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+43)'' || 60&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+61)'' || 40&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+81)'' || 20&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+101)'' || ''0 (+121)'' || No&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Note''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Turret empty: 116 ''(+5)'' shells.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Machine guns ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|2}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|3}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Offensive and anti-aircraft machine guns not only allow you to fight some aircraft but also are effective against lightly armoured vehicles. Evaluate machine guns and give recommendations on its use.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|MG34 (7.92 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
This vehicle is equipped with two coaxial 7.92 mm MG34 machine guns. As there are two of them, these machine guns are quite potent against enemy anti-air trucks and even against the slower biplane aircraft commonly encountered in lower rank battles. However, they have no functional viability against armoured vehicles and only serve as a last ditch effort to kick up dust or blind an enemy vehicle by firing at their optics.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;50%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[MG34 (7.92 mm)|7.92 mm MG34]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mount !! Capacity (Belt) !! Fire rate !! Vertical !! Horizontal&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 1,800 (150) || 900 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 1,800 (150) || 900 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.III B 1.jpg|thumb|300px]]&lt;br /&gt;
Overall, the Pz.III B doesn't have many reliable advantages, both the armour and firepower leave a lot to be desired, although its mobility is somewhat functional. However, it just doesn't have any decent aggressive aspects to it that good mobility benefits, meaning that although it is the Pz.III B's most functioning asset, it's still not reliable to play aggressively on the move. The Pz.III B isn't equipped with a short stabiliser, meaning that the gun will be very unstable when coming to a stop, whereas the majority of allied vehicles do have this feature. So if you were to run into one of these vehicles on the move, your enemy will likely get the first shot off, and as your armour protection is so poor they will likely deal critical damage.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
A somewhat reliable way to stay alive in this tank is to play hull-down, a lot of the rounds you'll be taking will be small calibre AP shots. If only your turret is exposed, these rounds will only usually take out 2 crew members at most, allowing for you to back off, repair and re-engage. Try not to play too far away from your enemies. The performance of the gun is overall very poor at distances, so even though survivability will be increased by playing at range, firepower will be very inconsistent, so try to find a spot that isn't too far away from combat.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The turret traverse of the Pz.III B is also very poor, at 4.2 degrees a second in RB mode, because of this it's a good idea to use the hull traverse to swing the turret around faster. The hull traverse itself is fairly fast, so utilising this is a decent habit to get in to. The situation you most want to avoid is losing your driver or engine, as your mobility is the only thing that will keep you in the fight, and the way to ensure this primarily is to stay in cover and not advance too far into the map. If an enemy gets on your side or rear, there's nothing you can really do as your turret traverse is disappointingly poor, so watch your flanks and try to minimise the possibility of an enemy getting behind you.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Reasonably fast acceleration, decent top speed and hull traverse allows it to get to positions in time&lt;br /&gt;
* Decent survivability: spacious interior plus 5-man crew increases survivability against solid shells (e.g. [[M3 Stuart (Family)|M3 Stuart]])&lt;br /&gt;
* Adequate firepower: stock AP can frontally penetrate and one-shot common foes like [[BT-5]], while the APCR is quite effective in an uptier against the [[B1 bis]]&lt;br /&gt;
* Fast reload allows it to finish off remaining crew quickly&lt;br /&gt;
* Twin fast-firing 7.92 mm coaxial MG can quickly wipe out exposed crew, or even damage low-flying planes&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Weak armour on all sides, can get penetrated by various tanks (e.g. [[M3 Stuart (Family)|M3 Stuart]], [[BT-5]]) and even SPAA like [[M13 MGMC]] and [[GAZ-AAA (DShK)]]&lt;br /&gt;
* Small calibre gun lacks the damage to quickly destroy large tanks like the [[LVT(A)(1)]]&lt;br /&gt;
* Very slow turret traverse, may not be able the gun on fast targets&lt;br /&gt;
* Profile is quite large and tall, making it easier to be seen and shot at, and harder to conceal behind bushes or cover&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzerkampfwagen III (PzKpfw. III), also referred to as Panzer III, was a tank developed by the Germans in the 1930s and used in World War II. The PzKpfw. III was designed to take out other armoured vehicles while supporting the Panzerkampfwagen IV which task was mainly to take out unarmoured targets. The dome ring of the PzKpfw. III was unable to accommodate the increasingly heavy cannons needed to fight new tank types. Ultimately, the PzKpfw. III was replaced by the larger PzKpfw. IV as main battle tank. The PzKpfw. III was then delivered to some allies while the chassis was used for the very successful Sturmgeschütz III.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The suspension of the Pz.III A turned out to be too weak. The same year, a series of fifteen Ausführung B vehicles were built. The five running wheels were replaced by eight wheels with leaf springs. This increased the speed to 35 km/h. With Three instead of two wheels supporting the upper of the track. These vehicles were only intended for training, but eventually had to be assigned to the combat troops. The first models (A to E) were equipped with the short 37 mm KwK / 36 L46.5 gun, which performed sufficiently during the actions in 1939 and 1940.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_pzkpfw_III_ausf_B Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wt:en/news/3727-development-pzkpfw-iii-ausf-b-en/|[Development] PzKpfw III Ausf. B]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany medium tanks}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.III_F&amp;diff=183205</id>
		<title>Pz.III F</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.III_F&amp;diff=183205"/>
				<updated>2024-03-14T13:45:07Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: rack empties on final shot; not before&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{About&lt;br /&gt;
| about = German medium tank '''{{PAGENAME}}'''&lt;br /&gt;
| usage = other versions&lt;br /&gt;
| link = Panzer III (Family)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_pzkpfw_III_ausf_F&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|ArtImage_{{PAGENAME}}.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Panzerkampfwagen III Ausführung F (Panzer III F)''' ([[Abbreviations#.28DE.29 Sd.Kfz. Index|Sd.Kfz. Index:]] '''Sd.Kfz. 141''') is the sixth variant of the [[Pz.III (Family)|Panzerkampfwagen III medium tank family]]. The Panzer III F, which succeeded the [[Pz.III E|Panzer III E]] as the next medium tank in the Panzer III medium tank family, was largely an improved variant with a few crucial upgrades and adjustments. Notably, in addition to the Panzer III E's new torsion bar suspension system, making it easier and cheaper to build and repair in combat, it also mounted a new 50 mm Kampfwagenkanone (KwK) 38 L/42 tank gun which significantly increased its firepower. The Panzer III F saw a greater quantity of production than the Panzer III E, with over 400 units produced between 1939 and 1941. As a result, it was one of the most numerous Panzer IIIs, and it played an important part in the early phases of World War II, beginning with the invasion of the West in May 1940.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Introduced in the Closed Beta Test for Ground Forces before Update 1.41, the Panzer III F variant is a completely novel design that replaces the earlier Panzer III E variant. First, it was outfitted with the new 50 mm KwK38 L/42 tank gun, which considerably increased its firepower and put it on pace with other nations at the time. Second, with the addition of torsion bar suspension, the Panzer III F became far more reliable. The tank is made up of armour plates ranging in thickness from 20 to 30 mm. Despite their vulnerability, higher firepower allows players to take more risks and engage foes with more dependability and ease. However, since almost no Panzer IIIs had their turret traverse upgraded to an electric power drive system, it is advised not to be too aggressive on the battlefield.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
*Rolled homogeneous armour&lt;br /&gt;
*Cast homogeneous armour (Cupola)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides !! Rear !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 30 mm (11°) ''Front plate'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 25 mm (85°), 30 mm (53°) ''Front glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 30 mm (22-72°) ''Lower glacis'' || 30 mm || 10 mm (74°), 20 mm (33-70°) ''Top'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 20 mm (11-66°) ''Bottom'' || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Turret || 30 mm (14-30°) ''Turret front'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 37 + 37 mm (5-52°)''Gun mantlet'' || 30 mm (17-26°) || 30 mm (0-23°) || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Sides !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Cupola || 30 mm || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Suspension wheels are 15 mm thick while tracks are 20 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* The barrel shroud around the main gun is 20 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* Bustle racks on the rear hull sides give another 30 mm thick armour at their locations.&lt;br /&gt;
* Belly armour is 15 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp=465|rbMinHp=265}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|KwK L/42 (50 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[KwK L/42 (50 mm)|50 mm KwK L/42]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 99 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -10°/+20° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ±180° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | N/A || 5.24 || 7.25 || 8.80 || 9.73 || 10.35 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 5.20 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 4.60 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 4.24 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 4.00&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 3.27 || 3.85 || 4.67 || 5.17 || 5.50&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
*'''PzGr 39''' - Armour Piercing Capped shell - This is the main ammo type, use it whenever it has enough penetration to penetrate the target. It deals the most damage, because of its explosive filler. On this tank, most of the time it is not necessary to use any other type of ammo.&lt;br /&gt;
*'''PzGr 40''' - Armour Piercing Composite Rigid shell - This type of ammo should be used if the gun is having trouble penetrating the opponent, or trying to hit a fast-moving tank at some distance. However, its damaging potential is much lower, because it has no explosive filler to further enhance damage after the penetration. It is also much lighter than Gr 39, so it loses penetration faster over distance. It is also notable that it does not ricochet so easily from highly sloped armour.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{:KwK L/42 (50 mm)/Ammunition|PzGr 39, PzGr 40}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks_Pz.IIIF.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 3rd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 4th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''99''' || 73&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+26)'' || 47&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+52)'' || 32&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+67)'' || 0&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+99)'' || No&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Note''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Turret empty: 32&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+67)'' shells.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Machine guns ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|2}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Offensive and anti-aircraft machine guns not only allow you to fight some aircraft but also are effective against lightly armoured vehicles. Evaluate machine guns and give recommendations on its use.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|MG34 (7.92 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;50%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[MG34 (7.92 mm)|7.92 mm MG34]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mount !! Capacity (Belt) !! Fire rate !! Vertical !! Horizontal&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 4,350 (150) || 900 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
This tank should be played as second-line support or area denial vehicle, due to its acceptable speed and its accurate, potent gun, yet sluggish turret traverse even when fully upgraded. Avoid engagements at less than 500 m, where the armour offers more protection against low-velocity guns and the 50 mm cannon retains its penetration well. Always try to use the terrain to the Panzer III's advantage, it has a very nice gun depression so the Panzer III will have no problem with attacking over hills and various obstacles while hiding the vulnerable hull.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.III F's most challenging opposition will be B1 bis and the B1 ter. These will demand heavy use of APCR to deal with in frontal confrontations, and might demand APCR for even side shots.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
For a more aggressive playstyle, this tank can be an advantageous point capturer. Immediately spawning into the map and charging to a point to capture, you will likely surprise enemy light tanks with your thicker armour and more potent weapon.  Watch your flanks, but proper angling should mitigate the risk.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Accurate and decently powerful gun&lt;br /&gt;
* Great gun depression&lt;br /&gt;
* Very high shell velocity for both APCR rounds (over 1,000 m/s)&lt;br /&gt;
* Good mobility&lt;br /&gt;
* Armour is fairly decent; it will protect the tank against 37 mm guns at range and 20 mm cannon at all ranges if angled properly&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Awful turret traverse speed due to the hand-cranked turret&lt;br /&gt;
* Flat armour with little slope&lt;br /&gt;
* Low reverse speed&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
===Development===&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Panzerkampfwagen III''' medium tank or the '''Panzer III''' was developed in the 1930s. Starting in early 1934, Heinz Guderian set down some specifications for a new tank, which Army Weapons Department took up to design the tank to weigh no more than 24,000 kg with a top speed of 35 km per hour. This tank's role was to be the main tank of the German army and was expected to destroy opposing tanks, as opposed as a tank made to destroy anti-tank guns and opposing infantrymen, which the [[Pz.IV C|Panzer IV]] took up in.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Daimler-Benz, Krupp, MAN, and Rheinmetall produced prototypes meeting the specifications and the Daimler-Benz model was chosen after testing in 1936-1937. The Panzer III model used a leaf-spring suspension in its early models (Ausf. A - Ausf. D) before utilizing a six-wheeled torsion-bar suspension in the Ausf. E and beyond. The Panzer III had a crew of five people, the commander, gunner, loader, driver, and assistant driver. The best feature of the Panzer III during its introduction that is the most overlooked was the three-man turret, which was not as common at the time. This frees the commander to be able to effectively command the tank while maintaining situational awareness rather than be burdened by the role of a loader or gunner, improving the combat effectiveness of the tank. Despite this rather advanced design, the turret did not have a turret basket for the crew. It was a proven design and production began in May 1937. The total number of Panzer IIIs tanks constructed in its production life was 5,774 units (excluding [[StuG III F|StuG III]] variant).&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Specifications===&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer III Ausf. A through C had 15 mm of armour on all sides with 10 mm on top and 5 mm on the bottom. This was quickly upgraded to 30 mm on front, side, and rear on the Ausf. D, E, F, and G models. The '''Panzer III Ausf. F''' featured a 50 mm KwK38 cannon, an upgrade over the previous 37 mm KwK36. The Panzer Ausf. F had a 300 PS Maybach HL 120 TRM engine that gave it a top speed of about 40 km/h (25 mph) with an operational range of 155 km (96 mi.).&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Combat Usage===&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer III Ausf. F was first prompted by the German army concerns of their tank-killing tank being under-gunned during the French campaign, where the appearance of the French Char B1 and British [[Matilda Mk II|Matilda]] tanks proved that their current arsenal was inadequate to counter these threats. Though it was initiated during the campaign, it was over before it could be fully implemented among the armoured forces. It wasn't until Operation Barbarossa, where the appearance of the Soviet [[T-34 (1941)|T-34]] and [[KV-1 (L-11)|KV-1]] tanks forced the Germans to take up better weapons for their anti-tank inventory. The solution was the 50 mm KwK38, which helped the Panzer III be able to destroy these Soviet tanks with APCR rounds. Even though the newer Soviet tanks may put the Panzer III out of frontline duties, it still stayed as the more common Soviet [[T-26|T-26]] and [[BT-5|BT series]] light tanks were more easily destroyed by the Panzer III.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The German army continued to upgrade their Panzer III to keep them in service as long as possible. The Panzer III Ausf. H featured another 30 mm of armour applied to the original 30 mm of armour on the hull. The next significant upgrade was to the [[Pz.III J|Panzer III Ausf. J]], which featured a solid 50 mm of frontal and rear armour plating.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{break}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-Start|{{Annotation|Archive of the in-game description|An archive of the historical description of the vehicle that was presented in-game prior to Update 1.55 'Royal Armour'}}}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-First-Simple-Line}}&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. F variant, produced from September 1939 to July 1940, had some minor differences from the Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. E. Armoured covers were installed over the air intakes used to cool the tank's steering mechanism and brakes. Also, a modified Maybach HL 120TRM engine was installed. Special angled screens were installed in front of the base of the turret to protect its rotation mechanism from being hit by a projectile and jamming. Some electrical equipment was also added, including positional lights on its edges, two lights on its tow hitches, and a Notek headlight on its left side.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Together, the Alkett, Daimler-Benz, FAMO, MAN and Henschel companies built 435 of these tanks. The experience of the Polish campaign convinced the troops of the need for tanks with more powerful weaponry than a short-barreled 37 mm gun. Therefore, in June 1940, the first 10 Ausf. F tanks were built, equipped with 50 mm 5 cm KwK38 L/42 guns, with a reworked gun mantlet and front section of the turret.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The second round of the tank's modernization was conducted from 1942 to 1943, when the vehicles received long-barreled 5 cm KwK39 L/60 guns.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Some variant Ausf.F tanks remained in service for quite some time. One of the last of the machines, operated by the 116th Panzer Division, was destroyed in Normandy in June 1944.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Captured Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. F tanks were actively used by the Red Army. Test results from the Kubinka firing ground made a good impression on Soviet military leadership. The Soviet Union recognized this tank as the best foreign tank in its class, as far as mobility, crew safety, and ease of operation were concerned.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-End}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_pzkpfw_III_ausf_F Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Sights&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/post/675135/en/ RideR2's Realistic gunsight (TZF4a, TZF 5a/b/d/e/f/f2, TZF 9b/b1/c/d, TZF 12/a) for Pzkpfw II, Pzkpfw III, Pzkpfw IV, Pzkpfw V, Pzkpfw VI]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany medium tanks}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.III_E&amp;diff=183204</id>
		<title>Pz.III E</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.III_E&amp;diff=183204"/>
				<updated>2024-03-14T13:41:40Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: rack empties on final shot; not before&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{About&lt;br /&gt;
| about = German medium tank '''{{PAGENAME}}'''&lt;br /&gt;
| usage = other versions&lt;br /&gt;
| link = Panzer III (Family)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_pzkpfw_III_ausf_E&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|ArtImage_{{PAGENAME}}.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Panzerkampfwagen III Ausführung E (Panzer III E)''' ([[Abbreviations#.28DE.29_Sd.Kfz._Index|Sd.Kfz. Index:]] '''Sd.Kfz. 141''') is the fifth variant of the [[Pz.III (Family)|Panzerkampfwagen III medium tank family]]. After the first four Panzer III variants were completed, it was discovered there was still a lot of potential for development and adjustment. The Panzer III E was the next variant in line, and it included a number of improvements, including a necessary increase in armour protection. More notably, it finally addressed the fundamental problems with the previous variants' troublesome suspensions by introducing a basic torsion bar suspension design. The most notable legacy of this vehicle was that it established the production standard for all subsequent Panzer III variants. The Germans concentrated on the French 25 mm fast-firing tank gun when determining the necessary armour thickness for the new Panzer III E. They eventually decided that 30 mm of armour was sufficient. At ranges of over 500 mm at 30°, the frontal armour plate proved powerful enough to withstand the 25 mm armour-piercing rounds.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Introduced in the Closed Beta Test for Ground Forces before Update 1.41, the Panzer III E variant is a basic medium tank that looks a lot like the [[Pz.III B|Panzer III B]] variant. It was mounted with the same 37 mm Kampfwagenkanone (KwK) 36 L/46.5 tank gun. However, by increasing the overall armour plate thickness to 20 to 30 mm, this tank's protection is significantly boosted. Despite this, it is nevertheless vulnerable to almost all vehicles in its rank from any angle, with the exception of a few very low-calibre tank guns. Playstyles are comparable to those of the Panzer III B variant.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.III E 2.jpg|thumb|300px|The Pz.III E, distinguished from the B by the more traditional cupola, and the square MG mounting.]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Rolled homogeneous armour&lt;br /&gt;
* Cast homogeneous armour (Cupola)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides !! Rear !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 30 mm || 30 mm || 20 mm || 15 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Turret || 35 mm ''Turret front'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 30 mm ''Gun mantlet'' || 30 mm || 30 mm || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Cupola || 30 mm || 30 mm || 30 mm || 8 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer III E has improved protection over the [[Pz.III B|Ausf. B]]. The armour values on the hull sides and front are similar, so the Panzer III E is an excellent tank to use the tactic of angling in. With angling, the hull has a chance to bounce some enemy fire. The turret face protection is rather thin, but in some areas the turret armour overlaps which may help to stop some shells. Overall, the Panzer III E is not very survivable, being reliably protected only against .50 calibre ammunition. Additionally, the thin roof armour means that enemy planes may penetrate the top of the tank if they are using .50 calibre guns or cannons.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp= 465|rbMinHp= 265|&amp;lt;!--AoAweight=(optional) --&amp;gt;}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The {{PAGENAME}} does have improved mobility over the B model, the top speed is listed as 71 km/h in RB mode, and 79 km/h in AB mode. However, the {{PAGENAME}} can only reach these speeds if travelling down a hill or a decline in the terrain, in RB mode it will struggle to pass 40 km/h off road, and in AB it will rarely pass the early 50 km/h. So the mobility is upgraded, but it's not really enough of an upgrade to be considered a huge advantage. A big positive though is that the {{PAGENAME}} can reverse a lot faster, meaning that if it gets into trouble, it can quickly retreat.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|KwK36 (37 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.III E is equipped with the 37 mm KwK36, which is a fairly underwhelming weapon performance-wise. It can penetrate most lower rank vehicles at close range, but at further ranges the gun really does start to struggle. It's also fairly inaccurate, which makes aiming for certain weak spots quite difficult. It comes with two available rounds-&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* APHE- Max 47 mm penetration- Low penetration but higher damage potential.&lt;br /&gt;
* APCR- Max 86 mm penetration- High penetration but lower damage potential.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
It's best to consider taking a mix of both types of ammunition, the APHE has the potential to knock out some enemy tanks, but will be completely ineffective against the more heavily armoured vehicle you'll likely meet when uptiered, for these tanks it's best to use APCR and aim for flat surfaces. The APCR does very little damage internally, so try to aim for crew members if possible.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[KwK36 (37 mm)|37 mm KwK36]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 131 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -10°/+20° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ±180° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | N/A || 5.24 || 7.25 || 8.80 || 9.73 || 10.35 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.77 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.33 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.07 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 2.90&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 3.27 || 3.85 || 4.67 || 5.17 || 5.50&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
{{:KwK36 (37 mm)/Ammunition|PzGr, PzGr 40}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks_{{PAGENAME}}.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- '''Last updated: 2.35.0.19''' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 3rd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 4th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 5th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''131''' || 113&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+18)'' || 75&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+56)'' || 57&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+74)'' || 19&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+112)'' || 0&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+131)'' || Yes&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Visual discrepancy concerns rack n°5: it is modeled to contain 8 shells but you have to fire 18 shells in order to empty it.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Optics]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;3&amp;quot; | {{PAGENAME}} Optics&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!&lt;br /&gt;
! Default magnification&lt;br /&gt;
! Maximum magnification&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Main Gun optics&lt;br /&gt;
| X1.9 || X3.5&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Comparable optics&lt;br /&gt;
| colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ___&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Machine guns ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|2}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|3}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Offensive and anti-aircraft machine guns not only allow you to fight some aircraft but also are effective against lightly armoured vehicles. Evaluate machine guns and give recommendations on its use.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|MG34 (7.92 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Like its predecessor, the Pz. III E is equipped with two coaxial 7.92 mm MG34 machine guns, as there are two of them these machine guns are quite potent against enemy anti-air trucks, and even against the slower biplane aircraft commonly encountered in lower ranked battles; although their viability against aircraft is questionable due to the slow turret traverse. These guns have no functional viability against armoured vehicles however, and only serve as a last ditch effort to kick up dust, or blind an enemy vehicle by firing at their optics.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;50%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[MG34 (7.92 mm)|7.92 mm MG34]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mount !! Capacity (Belt) !! Fire rate !! Vertical !! Horizontal&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 1,800 (150) || 900 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 1,800 (150) || 900 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.III E, despite its upgrades, functions almost exactly the same as the previous B model, the armour and mobility are improved, but not to the point where these aspects are reliable, or warrant a change in playstyle to take advantage of them. Because of the slow turret traverse and unimpressive firepower, consider playing the E in a more passive role. You can't comfortably rush around the map using your extra mobility as if you push to the point where enemies could get on your sides, you'll likely be knocked out very quickly. The largest drawbacks the E model has are its armour, turret traverse and firepower. The firepower can't be buffed in any way, but the negative effects of the armour and traverse can be somewhat negated by playing hull down and covering a narrow sight line. The turret armour can't be completely relied on, but it is the most consistent. Additionally, if you take fire into the turret, you'll likely only lose a couple of crew members. In order to increase the effectiveness of the hull armour, you can sharply angle the tank at about 45 degrees, since the side armour is equally as thick as the front armour. That means there is no risk of exposing a weaker flank, and a steeply angled hull can even deflect the 37 mm. cannon shells fired by most tanks of its tier (it will not always deflect them, but your odds increase at longer ranges). The E model has a fairly effective reverse rate, so you can easily retreat from combat, repair and reengage. You also have access to five rear drop smoke grenades to aid this purpose. Another advantage of covering a narrow sight line is that you don't really need to traverse your gun much to be able to fire on enemy vehicles.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
If possible, try to remain somewhat sedentary, because the Pz.III E lacks a short stop stabiliser, if you run into an enemy allied tank on the move, they will likely be able to level off their gun and fire at you first, and as the armour of the E is very inconsistent, you will likely be knocked out. If you stay somewhat still and wait in ambush, you should be able to avoid this drawback. The E model works best at mid ranges, at long range the armour is effective but the gun isn't, whereas at close range the gun is effective but the armour isn't - at mid range you have the potential to maximise both. Aim to angle or hide your hull and take a decent mix of APHE and APCR depending on the battle rating you're playing at. The E model isn't the most effective Panzer III, but if played in the right spot it can do a decent job.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Very fast reload&lt;br /&gt;
* Access to APCR&lt;br /&gt;
* Decent overall mobility&lt;br /&gt;
* Immune to heavy machine gun fire&lt;br /&gt;
* Tougher than other reserve tanks if angled&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Very slow turret traverse&lt;br /&gt;
* Lacklustre firepower&lt;br /&gt;
* Unimpressive armour protection if not angled&lt;br /&gt;
* No short stabiliser&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{break}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-Start|{{Annotation|Archive of the in-game description|An archive of the historical description of the vehicle that was presented in-game prior to Update 1.55 'Royal Armour'}}|expand=true}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-First-Simple-Line}}&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. E was the first large-scale variant of this tank. The machine had a new torsion suspension design, and its wheels had a much larger diameter. This greatly simplified its manufacture and servicing. The construction of the hull was modified, slightly shortening the front and rear sections. Some design improvements were made to facilitate the crew's ability to evacuate when needed and to improve their field of view. The construction of the Kugelblende 30 machine gun's mantlet saw improvements, as well, and a small container of smoke bombs was affixed to the aft of the tank's hull. The more powerful Maibach HL120TR engine, with 300 horsepower, was installed, along with a mechanical Variorex SRG 328-145 transmission with ten forward gears and four reverse gears. These changes increased the tank's maximum speed and cross-country ability.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
During the tank's single year of production, beginning in October 1938, the companies MAN, Daimler-Benz, Henschel, MIAG, Alket, Krupp, FAMO, Wegmann, and MNH produced about 100 specimens.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. E tank variant participated in every military operation which took place during the first stage of World War II.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
This variant became the basis for all subsequent ones.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The tank's first combat experience was successful, and from 1940 to 1941 some of the tanks were outfitted with a 5cm KwK L/42 gun in a new cannon mantlet. Afterwards, the remaining Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. E tanks were withdrawn from the front lines and converted into Pz.Beo.Wg. artillery spotters or repair and rescue vehicles.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
On the whole, the Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. E tank was reliable and easy to operate and provided a high level of crew comfort.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
This tank's main disadvantage was that its armament was relatively weak for a medium tank.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-End}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_pzkpfw_III_ausf_E Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany medium tanks}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.IV_C&amp;diff=183203</id>
		<title>Pz.IV C</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.IV_C&amp;diff=183203"/>
				<updated>2024-03-14T13:38:25Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: updated and corrected information on ammo racks &amp;amp; added turrent empty amount&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{About&lt;br /&gt;
| about = German medium tank '''{{PAGENAME}}'''&lt;br /&gt;
| usage = other versions&lt;br /&gt;
| link = Pz.IV (Family)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_pzkpfw_IV_ausf_C&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|ArtImage_{{PAGENAME}}.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Panzerkampfwagen IV Ausführung C (Panzer IV C)''' ([[Abbreviations#.28DE.29 Sd.Kfz. Index|Sd.Kfz. Index:]] '''Sd.Kfz. 161''') is the third variant of the [[Pz.IV (Family)|Panzerkampfwagen IV medium tank family]], a family of German medium tanks that saw the most production and served on all fronts in many intense conflicts throughout World War II. While the Tiger and Panther are more well-known today, the Panzer IV was the core of Blitzkrieg tactics. The Panzer IVs saw action in all of Germany's battle theatres and were the only German medium tank line that remained in continuous production throughout the war. The development of Panzer IVs began in secrecy in the mid-1930s, since the Germans were theoretically prohibited from developing such vehicles by the Treaty of Versailles, with the first variant, the Panzer IV A, being assembled. Since this was the first variant, there was still plenty of space for refinement. The development of the Panzer IV A version led to the creation of two essentially identical versions, B and C. Armed with a short-barrelled 75 mm Kampfwagenkanone (KwK) 37 L/24 howitzer-like tank gun, which was primarily designed to fire high-explosive shells to support infantry and attack fortifications. The Panzer IVs was originally intended for infantry support, with the [[Pz.III (Family)|Panzer IIIs]] was intended to engage enemy armoured fighting vehicles. However, in the wake of the formidable T-34, the Germans saw the Panzer IV as having more development potential, with a larger turret ring to equip more powerful weapons, resulting in the creation of the [[Pz.IV F2|Panzer IV F2]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Introduced in the Closed Beta Test for Ground Forces before Update 1.41, the Panzer IV C was designed for infantry support, much like its American counterpart, the [[M8 Scott|M8 HMC]]. By firing low-velocity shells in an arc, the Panzer IV C can readily strike opposing vehicles while remaining behind low obstacles. However, since anti-tank weapons were not advanced during its time period, the armour protection was limited to anti-tank rifles. Nonetheless, the Panzer IV C will present players with unique insights into this unique German medium tank family, which will eventually be at the core of German Blitzkrieg tactics throughout World War II.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Rolled homogeneous armour&lt;br /&gt;
* Cast homogeneous armour (Cupola)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides !! Rear !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 30 mm (11°) ''Front plate'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 12 mm (72°) ''Front glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 30 mm (14°) ''Lower glacis'' || 15 mm || 15 mm || 12 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Turret || 30 mm ''Turret front'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 30 mm ''Gun mantlet'' || 15 mm || 15 mm || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Cupola || 15 mm || 15 mm || 15 mm || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Suspension wheels and tracks are 15 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* Belly armour is 5 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* Hull underside right above tracks is only 5 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp=465|rbMinHp=265}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
# &amp;quot;Parts&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;FPE&amp;quot;: you need to be able to repair field damage as well as extinguish fires.&lt;br /&gt;
#  &amp;quot;Horizontal Drive&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;Hl.Gr 38B&amp;quot;: this will increase your turret's traverse speed and the HEAT shell will help deal with more heavily armoured tanks.&lt;br /&gt;
# Other firepower modifications.&lt;br /&gt;
# Then the remaining modifications.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|KwK37 (75 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[KwK37 (75 mm)|75 mm KwK37]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 80 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -10°/+20° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ±180° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | N/A || 13.3 || 18.4 || 22.4 || 24.8 || 26.4 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 4.29 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.80 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.50 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.30&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 8.3 || 9.8 || 11.9 || 13.2 || 14.0&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
{{:KwK37 (75 mm)/Ammunition|K.Gr.rot Pz., Hl.Gr 38B, Sprgr. 34, K.Gr.Rot Nb.}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- '''Last updated: 2.35.0.20''' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 3rd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 4th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 5th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 6th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 7th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 8th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 9th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''80''' || 71&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+9)'' || 65&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+15)'' || 56&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+24)'' || 50&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+30)'' || 42&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+38)'' || 34&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+46)'' || 26&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+54)'' || 3&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+77)'' || 0&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+0)'' || No&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks_{{PAGENAME}}.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Turret empty: 50 ''(+30)'' shells.&lt;br /&gt;
* To go into battle with flank racks depleted, pack 26&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+54)'' shells (racks 1 to 7 emptied).&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Machine guns ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|2}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Offensive and anti-aircraft machine guns not only allow you to fight some aircraft but also are effective against lightly armoured vehicles. Evaluate machine guns and give recommendations on its use.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|MG34 (7.92 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;50%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[MG34 (7.92 mm)|7.92 mm MG34]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mount !! Capacity (Belt) !! Fire rate !! Vertical !! Horizontal&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 2,400 (150) || 900 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer IV Ausf. C is a fine tank in Rank I due to its high powered yet low-velocity cannon. It is often capable of annihilating an enemy vehicle with a single HE or HEAT shell, regardless of the angle of the enemy's armour. It has a fair amount of armour, however, due to the lack of an actual slope, it may seem considerably more fragile than some Soviet vehicles when facing AP shells. Against Rank I, it is often wiser to close in with the enemy vehicle, counting on the slower turret speed of the Soviet machines, allowing the player to circle around them with ease and deliver devastating shots. Bear in mind that while this tank can easily obliterate any vehicle at its own BR, against higher rank enemies the relatively poor penetration of the gun and very slow shell travel speed can become a problem. Avoiding direct encounters, and using flanking manoeuvres is advisable.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Regarding gameplay, the &amp;quot;Panzer Kampfwagen IV Ausführung C&amp;quot; can be a difficult tank to use. The reason is that while armour and speed are comparable with other tanks of its rank, the gun clearly shows its roots as an infantry support weapon, not designed to fight other tanks. With its low muzzle velocity and low penetration values of basic ammunition, compared to 37 mm and 45 mm guns of the Ausf.C's opposition. Like in the same tree with the [[Pz.38(t)_A|Panzer 38(t)]], it offers similar armour and speed, too.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
However, with HEAT ammunition and a skilled player, the Ausf.C can be a great tank. HEAT ammo is difficult to aim due to its very low muzzle velocity which suits it for close combat, but its superb penetration, unmatched by anything in its rank, renders any enemy armour protection useless. Coupled with fast reload times, the Ausf.C can be a surprisingly effective frontline brawler, crippling or destroying enemy tanks regardless of their armour protection. In this role, it's essential to dispatch the enemy before they can fire – the flat armour cannot protect the Panzer IV against anything at point-blank range.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
If preferring a safer playstyle, it can lob HEAT shells from afar – this is difficult task to do, but as HEAT ammo does not lose penetration over distance, the Panzer IV C can destroy targets afar as well as up close and the armour may bounce a hit or two from longer distances, it can even cause a good number of tank to hull break, some good examples would be the BT tanks and LVTs. Engaging moving targets is however very challenging.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Despite its low penetration, it's actually not that bad. The statistics may indicate low penetration but remember that the Panzer IV C is at a very low battle rating where it can penetrate actually pretty much any vehicle it faces with normal AP shells. Also, the 75 mm has a very fast rate of fire. The gun size is also fantastic and there are frequent knock-outs with one shot. Don't worry about T-50s, T-126s, and other thicker-armoured early French tanks, the gun can penetrate all of them with either round at its disposal.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Overall, the Pz.Kpfw. IV Ausf. C suffers from its roots as an infantry support tank and many players will avoid it, but if willing to take up the challenge, one could put the HEAT shells to good use and achieve great results. Further research then levels up to another part of the Pz.Kpfw.IV line – the [[Pz.IV E|Panzer IV Ausf. E]], sporting additional armour and improved HEAT rounds with 100 mm of penetration.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Destructive firepower against common opponents like the [[BT-7]], [[M3 Stuart (Family)|M3 Stuart]]&amp;lt;nowiki/&amp;gt;s, etc.&lt;br /&gt;
* Main armament offers various shells for all enemy types: a deadly AP for common targets, a penetrating HEAT for heavy vehicles (eg. [[B1 bis|B1]]) in an uptier, HE for light vehicles and smoke shell to &amp;quot;blind&amp;quot; the enemies.&lt;br /&gt;
* Rapid reload of 3-4 seconds means it's easy to deal with multiple targets.&lt;br /&gt;
* Great gun depression of -10° provides nice mountain warfare capacity.&lt;br /&gt;
* Adequate speed and cross-country mobility&lt;br /&gt;
* Spacious fighting compartment with 5 crew increases survivability, especially when most guns at the battle rating have small calibre and lack damage.&lt;br /&gt;
* HEAT can hull break some lightly armoured tanks like the [[LVT(A)(4)|LVT(A)]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Thin armour overall plus its large profile, easily gets spotted and penetrated&lt;br /&gt;
* Gun has low muzzle velocity and huge drop, which makes distant or moving targets fairly hard to shoot at.&lt;br /&gt;
* Turret turns rather slow at around 10°/s, making it hard to quickly respond to flankers like the [[BT-7]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Development===&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Pz.Kpfw. IV's''' creation, like its predecessor the [[Pz.III E|Pz.Kpfw. III]], was devised by Heinz Guderian, where he envisioned a support tank to be used to handle anti-tank guns and fortifications. The Panzer IV was to work alongside the more numerable Panzer III in Panzer Divisions (three company of IIIs and one of IVs) to engage the enemy, giving the role of fighting enemy armoured forces to the Panzer IIIs. As a support tank, the tank was to have the short 75 mm howitzer as its main armament and have a weight limit of 24 tons. MAN, Krupp, and Rheinmetall-Borsig worked on the development of the tanks, but the Krupp's model was selected for further testing.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The chosen model from Krupp once finished used a leaf-spring double-bogie system for its suspension, doing away the proposed interleaved or torsion bar suspension system earlier devised for the sake of faster production. The vehicle held five crew members, the commander, gunner, loader, radio operator (and hull machine gunner), and driver. Though it looked symmetrical, the Panzer IV turret was actually offset to the left of the chassis centre line a bit while the engine was also offset to the right, this was to allow the torque shaft to turn the turret. The offset also meant that most of the ammo is held on the right side of the tank in storage areas. The Panzer IV was then accepted into service and production began in 1936.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Panzer IV Ausf. C===&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.IV C (Bundesarchiv Bild 183-J08365).jpg|x250px|left|thumb|none|A Pz.IV C during training.]]&lt;br /&gt;
The initial Ausf. A variant of the Panzer IV had armour only about 14 mm, enough to stop small arms fire. It quickly moved on to the Ausf. B with a more powerful engine and transmission, and more armour to 30 mm thick. Then the Panzer IV Ausf. C, introduced in 1938, showed up with a better engine and slightly more armour on the turret to 30 mm. The Ausf. C ended with the Panzer IV with the [[KwK37 (75 mm)|KwK 37 L/24 75 mm howitzer gun]] that was capable of penetrating 43 mm of armour with armour-piercing rounds. The tank weighed 18 tons in this variant.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The early variant of the Panzer IV Ausf. C and Ausf. D (has 20 mm side armour) saw combat in Poland and France, where its light armour and gun had difficulty against the British [[Matilda Mk II|Matilda]] and French [[B1 bis|Char B1]] tanks. A [[PaK38 (50 mm)|50 mm Pak 38]] cannon was tested on the Ausf. D in response to the threat, but the swift victory of the French campaign ended these tests.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
After the initial stages of World War II, the Panzer IV Ausf. C saw further upgrades to its later variants. Its next variant, made in October 1940, was the [[Pz.IV E|Panzer IV Ausf. E]].&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{break}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-Start|{{Annotation|Archive of the in-game description|An archive of the historical description of the vehicle that was presented in-game prior to Update 1.55 'Royal Armour'}}}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-First-Simple-Line}}&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw.IV Ausf. C was the first Pz. IV variant to undergo relatively large-scale production. The tanks were produced from September 1938 to August 1939 in factories belonging to the company Krupp-Gruson. Beginning with the 40th tank to be produced, a Maybach HL 120TRM engine with 265 hp was used. This variant of tank had a specially reinforced stop under the gun barrel which reclined the radio antenna out of the way when the turret was rotated. The coaxial machine gun was fitted with an armoured casing. This variant included a new 6-speed gearbox. The vehicle's speed was increased to 40 km/h. Its forward armour was 16 mm thick. The tank commander received a new commander's cupola. Ausf. C tanks had a modified engine installation and an improved turret rotating ring. On Pz.Kpfw. IV Ausf. C vehicles, the radio operator did not have a directional machine gun but an observation slit and pistol porthole instead.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
As a result of these improvements, the vehicle's reliability and ease of manufacturing were improved.&lt;br /&gt;
140 units were produced in all.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
This variant of tank participated in every operation during the first part of World War II.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw. IV Ausf. C's disadvantages became evident immediately after the attack on the USSR. The width of the tank tread did not provide adequate cross-country ability over soft terrain and snow-covered surfaces. The short-barreled 7,5 cm KwK 37 L/24 gun, with a muzzle velocity of 385 m/s for an armour-piercing projectile, was completely ineffective against heavily armoured tanks like the British Matilda and the Soviet KV and T-34.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw. IV Ausf. C tank fought in combat operations until 1943.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-End}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_pzkpfw_IV_ausf_C Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Sights&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/post/675135/en/ RideR2's Realistic gunsight (TZF4a, TZF 5a/b/d/e/f/f2, TZF 9b/b1/c/d, TZF 12/a) for Pzkpfw II, Pzkpfw III, Pzkpfw IV, Pzkpfw V, Pzkpfw VI]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wt:en/news/2901/current/|[Vehicle Profile] PzKpfw IV Ausf.C]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany medium tanks}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.III_E&amp;diff=183199</id>
		<title>Pz.III E</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.III_E&amp;diff=183199"/>
				<updated>2024-03-14T12:27:22Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: updated and corrected information on ammo racks &amp;amp; visual discrepancy&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{About&lt;br /&gt;
| about = German medium tank '''{{PAGENAME}}'''&lt;br /&gt;
| usage = other versions&lt;br /&gt;
| link = Panzer III (Family)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_pzkpfw_III_ausf_E&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|ArtImage_{{PAGENAME}}.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Panzerkampfwagen III Ausführung E (Panzer III E)''' ([[Abbreviations#.28DE.29_Sd.Kfz._Index|Sd.Kfz. Index:]] '''Sd.Kfz. 141''') is the fifth variant of the [[Pz.III (Family)|Panzerkampfwagen III medium tank family]]. After the first four Panzer III variants were completed, it was discovered there was still a lot of potential for development and adjustment. The Panzer III E was the next variant in line, and it included a number of improvements, including a necessary increase in armour protection. More notably, it finally addressed the fundamental problems with the previous variants' troublesome suspensions by introducing a basic torsion bar suspension design. The most notable legacy of this vehicle was that it established the production standard for all subsequent Panzer III variants. The Germans concentrated on the French 25 mm fast-firing tank gun when determining the necessary armour thickness for the new Panzer III E. They eventually decided that 30 mm of armour was sufficient. At ranges of over 500 mm at 30°, the frontal armour plate proved powerful enough to withstand the 25 mm armour-piercing rounds.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Introduced in the Closed Beta Test for Ground Forces before Update 1.41, the Panzer III E variant is a basic medium tank that looks a lot like the [[Pz.III B|Panzer III B]] variant. It was mounted with the same 37 mm Kampfwagenkanone (KwK) 36 L/46.5 tank gun. However, by increasing the overall armour plate thickness to 20 to 30 mm, this tank's protection is significantly boosted. Despite this, it is nevertheless vulnerable to almost all vehicles in its rank from any angle, with the exception of a few very low-calibre tank guns. Playstyles are comparable to those of the Panzer III B variant.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Pz.III E 2.jpg|thumb|300px|The Pz.III E, distinguished from the B by the more traditional cupola, and the square MG mounting.]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Rolled homogeneous armour&lt;br /&gt;
* Cast homogeneous armour (Cupola)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides !! Rear !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 30 mm || 30 mm || 20 mm || 15 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Turret || 35 mm ''Turret front'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 30 mm ''Gun mantlet'' || 30 mm || 30 mm || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Cupola || 30 mm || 30 mm || 30 mm || 8 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer III E has improved protection over the [[Pz.III B|Ausf. B]]. The armour values on the hull sides and front are similar, so the Panzer III E is an excellent tank to use the tactic of angling in. With angling, the hull has a chance to bounce some enemy fire. The turret face protection is rather thin, but in some areas the turret armour overlaps which may help to stop some shells. Overall, the Panzer III E is not very survivable, being reliably protected only against .50 calibre ammunition. Additionally, the thin roof armour means that enemy planes may penetrate the top of the tank if they are using .50 calibre guns or cannons.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp= 465|rbMinHp= 265|&amp;lt;!--AoAweight=(optional) --&amp;gt;}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The {{PAGENAME}} does have improved mobility over the B model, the top speed is listed as 71 km/h in RB mode, and 79 km/h in AB mode. However, the {{PAGENAME}} can only reach these speeds if travelling down a hill or a decline in the terrain, in RB mode it will struggle to pass 40 km/h off road, and in AB it will rarely pass the early 50 km/h. So the mobility is upgraded, but it's not really enough of an upgrade to be considered a huge advantage. A big positive though is that the {{PAGENAME}} can reverse a lot faster, meaning that if it gets into trouble, it can quickly retreat.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|KwK36 (37 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.III E is equipped with the 37 mm KwK36, which is a fairly underwhelming weapon performance-wise. It can penetrate most lower rank vehicles at close range, but at further ranges the gun really does start to struggle. It's also fairly inaccurate, which makes aiming for certain weak spots quite difficult. It comes with two available rounds-&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* APHE- Max 47 mm penetration- Low penetration but higher damage potential.&lt;br /&gt;
* APCR- Max 86 mm penetration- High penetration but lower damage potential.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
It's best to consider taking a mix of both types of ammunition, the APHE has the potential to knock out some enemy tanks, but will be completely ineffective against the more heavily armoured vehicle you'll likely meet when uptiered, for these tanks it's best to use APCR and aim for flat surfaces. The APCR does very little damage internally, so try to aim for crew members if possible.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[KwK36 (37 mm)|37 mm KwK36]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 131 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -10°/+20° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ±180° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | N/A || 5.24 || 7.25 || 8.80 || 9.73 || 10.35 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.77 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.33 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.07 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 2.90&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 3.27 || 3.85 || 4.67 || 5.17 || 5.50&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
{{:KwK36 (37 mm)/Ammunition|PzGr, PzGr 40}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks_{{PAGENAME}}.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- '''Last updated: 2.35.0.19''' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 3rd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 4th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 5th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''131''' || 113&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+18)'' || 75&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+56)'' || 57&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+74)'' || 19&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+112)'' || 1&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+130)'' || Yes&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Visual discrepancy concerns rack n°5: it is modeled to contain 8 shells but you have to fire 18 shells in order to empty it.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!--&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Optics]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;3&amp;quot; | {{PAGENAME}} Optics&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
!&lt;br /&gt;
! Default magnification&lt;br /&gt;
! Maximum magnification&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Main Gun optics&lt;br /&gt;
| X1.9 || X3.5&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Comparable optics&lt;br /&gt;
| colspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ___&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
--&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Machine guns ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|2}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|3}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Offensive and anti-aircraft machine guns not only allow you to fight some aircraft but also are effective against lightly armoured vehicles. Evaluate machine guns and give recommendations on its use.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|MG34 (7.92 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Like its predecessor, the Pz. III E is equipped with two coaxial 7.92 mm MG34 machine guns, as there are two of them these machine guns are quite potent against enemy anti-air trucks, and even against the slower biplane aircraft commonly encountered in lower ranked battles; although their viability against aircraft is questionable due to the slow turret traverse. These guns have no functional viability against armoured vehicles however, and only serve as a last ditch effort to kick up dust, or blind an enemy vehicle by firing at their optics.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;50%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[MG34 (7.92 mm)|7.92 mm MG34]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mount !! Capacity (Belt) !! Fire rate !! Vertical !! Horizontal&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 1,800 (150) || 900 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 1,800 (150) || 900 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.III E, despite its upgrades, functions almost exactly the same as the previous B model, the armour and mobility are improved, but not to the point where these aspects are reliable, or warrant a change in playstyle to take advantage of them. Because of the slow turret traverse and unimpressive firepower, consider playing the E in a more passive role. You can't comfortably rush around the map using your extra mobility as if you push to the point where enemies could get on your sides, you'll likely be knocked out very quickly. The largest drawbacks the E model has are its armour, turret traverse and firepower. The firepower can't be buffed in any way, but the negative effects of the armour and traverse can be somewhat negated by playing hull down and covering a narrow sight line. The turret armour can't be completely relied on, but it is the most consistent. Additionally, if you take fire into the turret, you'll likely only lose a couple of crew members. In order to increase the effectiveness of the hull armour, you can sharply angle the tank at about 45 degrees, since the side armour is equally as thick as the front armour. That means there is no risk of exposing a weaker flank, and a steeply angled hull can even deflect the 37 mm. cannon shells fired by most tanks of its tier (it will not always deflect them, but your odds increase at longer ranges). The E model has a fairly effective reverse rate, so you can easily retreat from combat, repair and reengage. You also have access to five rear drop smoke grenades to aid this purpose. Another advantage of covering a narrow sight line is that you don't really need to traverse your gun much to be able to fire on enemy vehicles.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
If possible, try to remain somewhat sedentary, because the Pz.III E lacks a short stop stabiliser, if you run into an enemy allied tank on the move, they will likely be able to level off their gun and fire at you first, and as the armour of the E is very inconsistent, you will likely be knocked out. If you stay somewhat still and wait in ambush, you should be able to avoid this drawback. The E model works best at mid ranges, at long range the armour is effective but the gun isn't, whereas at close range the gun is effective but the armour isn't - at mid range you have the potential to maximise both. Aim to angle or hide your hull and take a decent mix of APHE and APCR depending on the battle rating you're playing at. The E model isn't the most effective Panzer III, but if played in the right spot it can do a decent job.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Very fast reload&lt;br /&gt;
* Access to APCR&lt;br /&gt;
* Decent overall mobility&lt;br /&gt;
* Immune to heavy machine gun fire&lt;br /&gt;
* Tougher than other reserve tanks if angled&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Very slow turret traverse&lt;br /&gt;
* Lacklustre firepower&lt;br /&gt;
* Unimpressive armour protection if not angled&lt;br /&gt;
* No short stabiliser&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{break}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-Start|{{Annotation|Archive of the in-game description|An archive of the historical description of the vehicle that was presented in-game prior to Update 1.55 'Royal Armour'}}|expand=true}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-First-Simple-Line}}&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. E was the first large-scale variant of this tank. The machine had a new torsion suspension design, and its wheels had a much larger diameter. This greatly simplified its manufacture and servicing. The construction of the hull was modified, slightly shortening the front and rear sections. Some design improvements were made to facilitate the crew's ability to evacuate when needed and to improve their field of view. The construction of the Kugelblende 30 machine gun's mantlet saw improvements, as well, and a small container of smoke bombs was affixed to the aft of the tank's hull. The more powerful Maibach HL120TR engine, with 300 horsepower, was installed, along with a mechanical Variorex SRG 328-145 transmission with ten forward gears and four reverse gears. These changes increased the tank's maximum speed and cross-country ability.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
During the tank's single year of production, beginning in October 1938, the companies MAN, Daimler-Benz, Henschel, MIAG, Alket, Krupp, FAMO, Wegmann, and MNH produced about 100 specimens.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. E tank variant participated in every military operation which took place during the first stage of World War II.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
This variant became the basis for all subsequent ones.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The tank's first combat experience was successful, and from 1940 to 1941 some of the tanks were outfitted with a 5cm KwK L/42 gun in a new cannon mantlet. Afterwards, the remaining Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. E tanks were withdrawn from the front lines and converted into Pz.Beo.Wg. artillery spotters or repair and rescue vehicles.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
On the whole, the Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. E tank was reliable and easy to operate and provided a high level of crew comfort.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
This tank's main disadvantage was that its armament was relatively weak for a medium tank.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-End}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_pzkpfw_III_ausf_E Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany medium tanks}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=File:Ammoracks_Pz.IIIF.png&amp;diff=183198</id>
		<title>File:Ammoracks Pz.IIIF.png</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=File:Ammoracks_Pz.IIIF.png&amp;diff=183198"/>
				<updated>2024-03-14T12:20:44Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: U168221799 uploaded a new version of File:Ammoracks Pz.IIIF.png&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
[[Category:Ammo racks]]&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.III_F&amp;diff=183195</id>
		<title>Pz.III F</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.III_F&amp;diff=183195"/>
				<updated>2024-03-14T11:42:13Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: updated and corrected information on ammo racks (visual discrepancy fixed)&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{About&lt;br /&gt;
| about = German medium tank '''{{PAGENAME}}'''&lt;br /&gt;
| usage = other versions&lt;br /&gt;
| link = Panzer III (Family)&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_pzkpfw_III_ausf_F&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|ArtImage_{{PAGENAME}}.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Panzerkampfwagen III Ausführung F (Panzer III F)''' ([[Abbreviations#.28DE.29 Sd.Kfz. Index|Sd.Kfz. Index:]] '''Sd.Kfz. 141''') is the sixth variant of the [[Pz.III (Family)|Panzerkampfwagen III medium tank family]]. The Panzer III F, which succeeded the [[Pz.III E|Panzer III E]] as the next medium tank in the Panzer III medium tank family, was largely an improved variant with a few crucial upgrades and adjustments. Notably, in addition to the Panzer III E's new torsion bar suspension system, making it easier and cheaper to build and repair in combat, it also mounted a new 50 mm Kampfwagenkanone (KwK) 38 L/42 tank gun which significantly increased its firepower. The Panzer III F saw a greater quantity of production than the Panzer III E, with over 400 units produced between 1939 and 1941. As a result, it was one of the most numerous Panzer IIIs, and it played an important part in the early phases of World War II, beginning with the invasion of the West in May 1940.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Introduced in the Closed Beta Test for Ground Forces before Update 1.41, the Panzer III F variant is a completely novel design that replaces the earlier Panzer III E variant. First, it was outfitted with the new 50 mm KwK38 L/42 tank gun, which considerably increased its firepower and put it on pace with other nations at the time. Second, with the addition of torsion bar suspension, the Panzer III F became far more reliable. The tank is made up of armour plates ranging in thickness from 20 to 30 mm. Despite their vulnerability, higher firepower allows players to take more risks and engage foes with more dependability and ease. However, since almost no Panzer IIIs had their turret traverse upgraded to an electric power drive system, it is advised not to be too aggressive on the battlefield.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
*Rolled homogeneous armour&lt;br /&gt;
*Cast homogeneous armour (Cupola)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides !! Rear !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 30 mm (11°) ''Front plate'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 25 mm (85°), 30 mm (53°) ''Front glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 30 mm (22-72°) ''Lower glacis'' || 30 mm || 10 mm (74°), 20 mm (33-70°) ''Top'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 20 mm (11-66°) ''Bottom'' || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Turret || 30 mm (14-30°) ''Turret front'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 37 + 37 mm (5-52°)''Gun mantlet'' || 30 mm (17-26°) || 30 mm (0-23°) || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Sides !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Cupola || 30 mm || 10 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Suspension wheels are 15 mm thick while tracks are 20 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* The barrel shroud around the main gun is 20 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* Bustle racks on the rear hull sides give another 30 mm thick armour at their locations.&lt;br /&gt;
* Belly armour is 15 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp=465|rbMinHp=265}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|KwK L/42 (50 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[KwK L/42 (50 mm)|50 mm KwK L/42]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 99 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -10°/+20° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ±180° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | N/A || 5.24 || 7.25 || 8.80 || 9.73 || 10.35 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 5.20 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 4.60 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 4.24 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 4.00&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 3.27 || 3.85 || 4.67 || 5.17 || 5.50&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
*'''PzGr 39''' - Armour Piercing Capped shell - This is the main ammo type, use it whenever it has enough penetration to penetrate the target. It deals the most damage, because of its explosive filler. On this tank, most of the time it is not necessary to use any other type of ammo.&lt;br /&gt;
*'''PzGr 40''' - Armour Piercing Composite Rigid shell - This type of ammo should be used if the gun is having trouble penetrating the opponent, or trying to hit a fast-moving tank at some distance. However, its damaging potential is much lower, because it has no explosive filler to further enhance damage after the penetration. It is also much lighter than Gr 39, so it loses penetration faster over distance. It is also notable that it does not ricochet so easily from highly sloped armour.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{:KwK L/42 (50 mm)/Ammunition|PzGr 39, PzGr 40}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks_Pz.IIIF.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 3rd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 4th&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''99''' || 73&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+26)'' || 47&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+52)'' || 32&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+67)'' || 1&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+98)'' || No&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Note''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Turret empty: 32&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+67)'' shells.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Machine guns ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|2}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Offensive and anti-aircraft machine guns not only allow you to fight some aircraft but also are effective against lightly armoured vehicles. Evaluate machine guns and give recommendations on its use.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|MG34 (7.92 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;50%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[MG34 (7.92 mm)|7.92 mm MG34]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mount !! Capacity (Belt) !! Fire rate !! Vertical !! Horizontal&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 4,350 (150) || 900 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
This tank should be played as second-line support or area denial vehicle, due to its acceptable speed and its accurate, potent gun, yet sluggish turret traverse even when fully upgraded. Avoid engagements at less than 500 m, where the armour offers more protection against low-velocity guns and the 50 mm cannon retains its penetration well. Always try to use the terrain to the Panzer III's advantage, it has a very nice gun depression so the Panzer III will have no problem with attacking over hills and various obstacles while hiding the vulnerable hull.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.III F's most challenging opposition will be B1 bis and the B1 ter. These will demand heavy use of APCR to deal with in frontal confrontations, and might demand APCR for even side shots.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
For a more aggressive playstyle, this tank can be an advantageous point capturer. Immediately spawning into the map and charging to a point to capture, you will likely surprise enemy light tanks with your thicker armour and more potent weapon.  Watch your flanks, but proper angling should mitigate the risk.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Accurate and decently powerful gun&lt;br /&gt;
* Great gun depression&lt;br /&gt;
* Very high shell velocity for both APCR rounds (over 1,000 m/s)&lt;br /&gt;
* Good mobility&lt;br /&gt;
* Armour is fairly decent; it will protect the tank against 37 mm guns at range and 20 mm cannon at all ranges if angled properly&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Awful turret traverse speed due to the hand-cranked turret&lt;br /&gt;
* Flat armour with little slope&lt;br /&gt;
* Low reverse speed&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
===Development===&lt;br /&gt;
The '''Panzerkampfwagen III''' medium tank or the '''Panzer III''' was developed in the 1930s. Starting in early 1934, Heinz Guderian set down some specifications for a new tank, which Army Weapons Department took up to design the tank to weigh no more than 24,000 kg with a top speed of 35 km per hour. This tank's role was to be the main tank of the German army and was expected to destroy opposing tanks, as opposed as a tank made to destroy anti-tank guns and opposing infantrymen, which the [[Pz.IV C|Panzer IV]] took up in.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Daimler-Benz, Krupp, MAN, and Rheinmetall produced prototypes meeting the specifications and the Daimler-Benz model was chosen after testing in 1936-1937. The Panzer III model used a leaf-spring suspension in its early models (Ausf. A - Ausf. D) before utilizing a six-wheeled torsion-bar suspension in the Ausf. E and beyond. The Panzer III had a crew of five people, the commander, gunner, loader, driver, and assistant driver. The best feature of the Panzer III during its introduction that is the most overlooked was the three-man turret, which was not as common at the time. This frees the commander to be able to effectively command the tank while maintaining situational awareness rather than be burdened by the role of a loader or gunner, improving the combat effectiveness of the tank. Despite this rather advanced design, the turret did not have a turret basket for the crew. It was a proven design and production began in May 1937. The total number of Panzer IIIs tanks constructed in its production life was 5,774 units (excluding [[StuG III F|StuG III]] variant).&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Specifications===&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer III Ausf. A through C had 15 mm of armour on all sides with 10 mm on top and 5 mm on the bottom. This was quickly upgraded to 30 mm on front, side, and rear on the Ausf. D, E, F, and G models. The '''Panzer III Ausf. F''' featured a 50 mm KwK38 cannon, an upgrade over the previous 37 mm KwK36. The Panzer Ausf. F had a 300 PS Maybach HL 120 TRM engine that gave it a top speed of about 40 km/h (25 mph) with an operational range of 155 km (96 mi.).&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Combat Usage===&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer III Ausf. F was first prompted by the German army concerns of their tank-killing tank being under-gunned during the French campaign, where the appearance of the French Char B1 and British [[Matilda Mk II|Matilda]] tanks proved that their current arsenal was inadequate to counter these threats. Though it was initiated during the campaign, it was over before it could be fully implemented among the armoured forces. It wasn't until Operation Barbarossa, where the appearance of the Soviet [[T-34 (1941)|T-34]] and [[KV-1 (L-11)|KV-1]] tanks forced the Germans to take up better weapons for their anti-tank inventory. The solution was the 50 mm KwK38, which helped the Panzer III be able to destroy these Soviet tanks with APCR rounds. Even though the newer Soviet tanks may put the Panzer III out of frontline duties, it still stayed as the more common Soviet [[T-26|T-26]] and [[BT-5|BT series]] light tanks were more easily destroyed by the Panzer III.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The German army continued to upgrade their Panzer III to keep them in service as long as possible. The Panzer III Ausf. H featured another 30 mm of armour applied to the original 30 mm of armour on the hull. The next significant upgrade was to the [[Pz.III J|Panzer III Ausf. J]], which featured a solid 50 mm of frontal and rear armour plating.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{break}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-Start|{{Annotation|Archive of the in-game description|An archive of the historical description of the vehicle that was presented in-game prior to Update 1.55 'Royal Armour'}}}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-First-Simple-Line}}&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. F variant, produced from September 1939 to July 1940, had some minor differences from the Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. E. Armoured covers were installed over the air intakes used to cool the tank's steering mechanism and brakes. Also, a modified Maybach HL 120TRM engine was installed. Special angled screens were installed in front of the base of the turret to protect its rotation mechanism from being hit by a projectile and jamming. Some electrical equipment was also added, including positional lights on its edges, two lights on its tow hitches, and a Notek headlight on its left side.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Together, the Alkett, Daimler-Benz, FAMO, MAN and Henschel companies built 435 of these tanks. The experience of the Polish campaign convinced the troops of the need for tanks with more powerful weaponry than a short-barreled 37 mm gun. Therefore, in June 1940, the first 10 Ausf. F tanks were built, equipped with 50 mm 5 cm KwK38 L/42 guns, with a reworked gun mantlet and front section of the turret.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The second round of the tank's modernization was conducted from 1942 to 1943, when the vehicles received long-barreled 5 cm KwK39 L/60 guns.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Some variant Ausf.F tanks remained in service for quite some time. One of the last of the machines, operated by the 116th Panzer Division, was destroyed in Normandy in June 1944.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Captured Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. F tanks were actively used by the Red Army. Test results from the Kubinka firing ground made a good impression on Soviet military leadership. The Soviet Union recognized this tank as the best foreign tank in its class, as far as mobility, crew safety, and ease of operation were concerned.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-End}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_pzkpfw_III_ausf_F Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Sights&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/post/675135/en/ RideR2's Realistic gunsight (TZF4a, TZF 5a/b/d/e/f/f2, TZF 9b/b1/c/d, TZF 12/a) for Pzkpfw II, Pzkpfw III, Pzkpfw IV, Pzkpfw V, Pzkpfw VI]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany medium tanks}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	<entry>
		<id>https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.38(t)_A&amp;diff=183193</id>
		<title>Pz.38(t) A</title>
		<link rel="alternate" type="text/html" href="https://old-wiki.warthunder.com/index.php?title=Pz.38(t)_A&amp;diff=183193"/>
				<updated>2024-03-14T11:21:16Z</updated>
		
		<summary type="html">&lt;p&gt;U168221799: updated and corrected information on ammo racks (visual discrepancy for rack 1 &amp;amp; 2 fixed yet rack 3 remains incorrect)&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;hr /&gt;
&lt;div&gt;{{About&lt;br /&gt;
| about = German light tank '''{{PAGENAME}}'''&lt;br /&gt;
| and&lt;br /&gt;
| usage = other versions&lt;br /&gt;
| link-1 = Pz.38(t) F&lt;br /&gt;
| link-2 = Pz.38(t) n.A.&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Card&lt;br /&gt;
|code=germ_pzkpfw_38t_ausf_A&lt;br /&gt;
|images={{Specs-Card-Image|GarageImage_{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|ArtImage_{{PAGENAME}}.png}}&lt;br /&gt;
}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Description ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''In the description, the first part should be about the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle, as well as its key features. In the second part, tell the reader about the ground vehicle in the game. Insert a screenshot of the vehicle, so that if the novice player does not remember the vehicle by name, he will immediately understand what kind of vehicle the article is talking about.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The '''{{Specs|name}}''' is a rank {{Specs|rank}} German light tank {{Battle-rating}}. It was introduced during the Closed Beta Test for Ground Forces before Update 1.41.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzerkampfwagen 38(t) Ausf. A is a small beginner's tank. It boasts a 37 mm cannon, which can't easily get through most armour at its rank. It is primarily a support tank, helping the larger tanks push forward. The armour is not very heavy, and most cannons and autocannons can get through it. Always try to make use of your gun depression, hiding your hull behind terrain and obstacles, while exposing only your turret to the enemy.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== General info ==&lt;br /&gt;
=== Survivability and armour ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armour}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe armour protection. Note the most well protected and key weak areas. Appreciate the layout of modules as well as the number and location of crew members. Is the level of armour protection sufficient, is the placement of modules helpful for survival in combat? If necessary use a visual template to indicate the most secure and weak zones of the armour.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Armour type:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Rolled homogeneous armour (hull, turret, cupola)&lt;br /&gt;
* Cast homogeneous armour (gun mantlet)&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Armour !! Front (Slope angle) !! Sides !! Rear !! Roof&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Hull || 25 mm (21-23°) ''Front plate'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 12 mm (74°) ''Upper glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 25 mm (14°) ''Lower glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 8 mm (65°) ''Bottom junction glacis'' || 15 mm || 15 mm (13°) || 12 mm (16°) ''Front glacis'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 10 mm ''Turret section'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 10 mm (0-30°) ''Rear section''&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Turret || 25 mm (10°) ''Turret front'' &amp;lt;br&amp;gt; 25 mm + 25 mm (10°) ''Gun mantlet'' || 15 mm (8-9°) || 15 mm (8°) || 8 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Cupola || colspan=&amp;quot;3&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; | 15 mm || 8 mm&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Suspension wheels, tracks and torsion bars are 15 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
* The belly of the tank is 8 mm thick&lt;br /&gt;
* Mudguards are 4 mm thick.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Angling your hull will increase your chances of surviving a hit.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Mobility ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Mobility}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Write about the mobility of the ground vehicle. Estimate the specific power and manoeuvrability, as well as the maximum speed forwards and backwards.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{tankMobility|abMinHp= 194|rbMinHp= 111}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
As a light tank, the {{PAGENAME}} accelerates decently and is able to reach its top speed of 46 km/h in a dozen of seconds. Braking happens quickly but the hull wobbles for a full second afterwards. The lack of neutral steering makes turning on the spot slow (2 km/h): make sure to build a little speed before turning and you'll turn much faster (12 km/h). The reverse speed is average: it will not get you out of a dangerous situation quickly but isn't a handicap either. Turning in reverse is equally slow (-3 km/h). The {{PAGENAME}} reaches 14 km/h when fording, 18 km/h when driving uphill with some speed built-up but a mere 4 km/h uphill from a stop. The narrow tracks will grant you a decent mobility on hard terrain (solid ground, roads) but poor mobility on soft terrain (mud, snow, sand). Light obstacles (fences and bushes) are not a problem but medium to large obstacles (posts, trees, concrete blocks and parked vehicles) will reduce your mobility: avoid them.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Modifications and economy ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Economy}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Armaments ==&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Armaments}}&lt;br /&gt;
=== Main armament ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|1}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Give the reader information about the characteristics of the main gun. Assess its effectiveness in a battle based on the reloading speed, ballistics and the power of shells. Do not forget about the flexibility of the fire, that is how quickly the cannon can be aimed at the target, open fire on it and aim at another enemy. Add a link to the main article on the gun: &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;{{main|Name of the weapon}}&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. Describe in general terms the ammunition available for the main gun. Give advice on how to use them and how to fill the ammunition storage.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|KwK38(t) (37 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;100%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[KwK38(t) (37 mm)|37 mm KwK38(t)]] || colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | Turret rotation speed (°/s) || colspan=&amp;quot;4&amp;quot; | Reloading rate (seconds)&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mode !! Capacity !! Vertical !! Horizontal !! Stabilizer&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Upgraded !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
! Stock !! Full !! Expert !! Aced&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Arcade''&lt;br /&gt;
| rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 90 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | -10°/+25° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | ±180° || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | Vertical || 13.33 || 18.45 || 22.40 || 24.77 || 26.35 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 4.29 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.80 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.50 || rowspan=&amp;quot;2&amp;quot; | 3.30&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! ''Realistic''&lt;br /&gt;
| 8.33 || 9.80 || 11.90 || 13.16 || 14.00&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The KwK38(t) gun offers an average penetration power at its battle rating. Its average muzzle velocity allows for a rather flat firing trajectory but the accuracy drop is noticeable from 700 m distance and becomes a handicap over 1,000 m. The rotation speed of the turret is slow but average compared to other tanks at the same rank or battle rating. Elevation and depression angles of the gun are important, allowing you to fire from unusual positions (behind a ridge, on a slope, etc.). The shoulder-stop stabilizer allows for a good targeting but at very slow speed (under 8 km/h). The reload time of the gun is short, in line with other tanks equipped with a 37 mm cannon at the same BR. Your recoil is non-existent: coupled with the short reload time, this allows you to make rain shells on a target.&lt;br /&gt;
The average penetration power of the APC shot and the important loss of penetration of the APCR above 500 mm will force you to get close to enemy tanks to have a chance at penetrating them.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== Ammunition ====&lt;br /&gt;
The ammunition available to the {{PAGENAME}} allows for engaging all types of targets:&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* '''Pzgr. 34(t)''': APC; a shell with explosive filler but an average penetration power. It should be the main ammunition used in battle.&lt;br /&gt;
* '''PzGr 40''': APCR; a composite round with the best penetration but no explosive filler and that will only penetrate flat vertical surfaces. Pack a few of these shells to use against heavily armoured foes that the Pzgr. 34(t) can't penetrate. This round however becomes fairly ineffective above 500 m distance.&lt;br /&gt;
* '''Pzgr. (t) umg.''': APC; a shell offering a penetration power similar to Pzgr. 34(t) while being a bit faster and slightly lighter.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{:KwK38(t) (37 mm)/Ammunition|Pzgr. 34(t), PzGr. 40, Pzgr.(t) umg.}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
==== [[Ammo racks]] ====&lt;br /&gt;
[[File:Ammoracks_{{PAGENAME}}.png|right|thumb|x250px|[[Ammo racks]] of the {{PAGENAME}}]]&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- '''Last updated: 2.35.0.19''' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Full&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;ammo&lt;br /&gt;
! 1st&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 2nd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! 3rd&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;rack empty&lt;br /&gt;
! Visual&amp;lt;br&amp;gt;discrepancy&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| '''90''' || 75&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+15)'' || 59&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+31)'' || 1&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+89)'' || Yes&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
'''Notes''':&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* The visual discrepancy concerns the number of shells per rack as well as the total number of shells (72 shells modeled for 90 available).&lt;br /&gt;
* Rack 3 is modeled as 40 shells, however, it will disappear after you've fired 58 shells from it.&lt;br /&gt;
* Turret empty: 59&amp;amp;nbsp;''(+31)'' shells.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Machine guns ===&lt;br /&gt;
{{Specs-Tank-Weapon|2}}&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Offensive and anti-aircraft machine guns not only allow you to fight some aircraft but also are effective against lightly armoured vehicles. Evaluate machine guns and give recommendations on its use.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{main|MG37(t) (7.92 mm)}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{| class=&amp;quot;wikitable&amp;quot; style=&amp;quot;text-align:center&amp;quot; width=&amp;quot;50%&amp;quot;&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! colspan=&amp;quot;5&amp;quot; | [[MG37(t) (7.92 mm)|7.92 mm MG37(t)]]&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
! Mount !! Capacity (Belt) !! Fire rate !! Vertical !! Horizontal&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
| Coaxial || 5500 (200) || 769 || N/A || N/A&lt;br /&gt;
|-&lt;br /&gt;
|}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The small calibre of the MG37(t) machine gun makes it largely ineffective against all armoured vehicles but the ones with an open compartment.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Usage in battles ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the tactics of playing in the vehicle, the features of using vehicles in the team and advice on tactics. Refrain from creating a &amp;quot;guide&amp;quot; - do not impose a single point of view but instead give the reader food for thought. Describe the most dangerous enemies and give recommendations on fighting them. If necessary, note the specifics of the game in different modes (AB, RB, SB).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The {{PAGENAME}} is used in much the same way as the [[Pz.35(t)]]. It is lighter than and better-engined than its predecessor, so it can get to ambush positions quicker. The gun is slightly better, but the higher battle rating pits it against B1 ter and other armoured threats that it cannot deal with easily, even with its APCR shell.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Where to go?&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The {{PAGENAME}} is not a frontline tank. This is the most important aspect of playing this tank, this tank does not brawl well. Use its mobility to get to an ambush position that the enemy will not expect it to be at, but do not rush too far forward, as the armour will likely not save you if you come up against an enemy tank. From an ambush position you will hopefully be able to hit the enemy in the side with the Pzgr. 34(t) round. The HE filler in the round should be able to disable an enemy tank in 1-2 well placed shots, and it is likely to cripple the enemy tank with only 1 shot, if not outright destroy it. Don't drive out in the open, unless you are absolutely sure it is clear, or if the situation requires it. Most enemy tanks can penetrate the {{PAGENAME}}'s frontal armour at range, so do not expose it to them.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Hull-down&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Do not stray to far from hard cover. The armour will not protect you from anything more than machine gun fire. If you spot an enemy that is looking in your direction, assume they are going to fire, and try to either shoot first, or take cover, or both - if your shot does not take out the enemy's gun. Do not risk your tank to enemy fire, as it will often end badly for you. In order to reduce the chances of the enemy hitting your tank, hull-down tactics can be quite successful. The {{PAGENAME}} has 10 degrees of gun depression, allowing the use of a ridge or hill to fire upon the enemy with only the turret showing to the enemy tanks. This is the ideal position to be in, especially if side shots of the enemy present themselves from that hull-down position.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Angling&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
If you are not in a hull-down position, perhaps it's an urban environment or whatever the situation, you can angle the tank to increase the chance of an enemy's shot bouncing off of your tank. The hull should be angled just slightly away from the enemy tanks, in order to increase the effectiveness of your armour. Be careful to not over angle. If you angle too much, you will expose the side armour to where it is an easy penetration by enemy tanks. Note: angling is unlikely to save the tank from penetration, but against low penetration guns it could be the difference between life or death. Additionally, if you angle correctly and the enemy hits the sharply angled side of your tank, the angle will be too great and the shell will bounce.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Which rounds to carry?&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
You should use the Pzgr. 34(t) as your main round, as it can reliably penetrate most, if not all, of the tanks of your BR. It has a better post-penetration damage than the APCR if you can penetrate the target because it has high-explosive filler. Always carry a few PzGr 40 rounds additionally to the APC shell. The APCR has the most penetration out of all the available shells, so it should be carried, just in case you meet a heavily armoured target.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Enemies worth noting&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[B1 bis]]/[[B1 ter]]: This is a target that you should know how to identify instantly, as it has a unique silhouette and design. When you see a B1, do not engage, especially from the front, if you can avoid it. This tank is heavily armoured, and it can kill you from the front. If you see a B1, and it does not see you yet, do not shoot it, unless you have a shot at a weak spot. Pull back into cover, and wait for backup, and mark it on the map. It would also help to type in the chat that you are marking a B1, so your teammates do not rush in and get killed because they did not know what it was. Load APCR in order to engage the B1. Try and engage it from the side or rear, in order to face the weakest armour. If you are behind, aim for the engine. This takes out the bigger gun, and the turret does not rotate quickly, which gives you time. Then, shoot into the rear of the turret. If you are on the side, aim for the crew compartment at the front of the vehicle, specifically the area under the turret, in order to take out the armament. If you have to face it from the front, aim for the flattest parts of the armour, flat meaning vertical. These are the weakest areas, because they do not have angling to increase the effective thickness&lt;br /&gt;
* [[BT-5]], [[BT-7]], [[M2A4]], [[M3 Stuart (Family)|M3 Stuarts]], and [[M5A1|M5A1 Stuart]]: These tanks are tanks you will very commonly face at this BR, and they are deadly targets. They can all penetrate your tank from the front with ease, and are faster than your tank as well. This is why you should not rush too far to get to an advanced position, as these tanks will get there before you. The BTs are easy to kill, shoot them just about anywhere and you will penetrate. You should aim for the hull, and not the turret, in order to kill the crew most effectively. When facing the M2A4/M3/M5 you should aim for the flattest (vertical) part of the hull, so you do not bounce your shot. As these tanks are some of the most mobile at this BR, they will be making early caps, flanks, and rushes. Always be careful, as they could come from many directions.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;How to defeat a {{PAGENAME}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
In a frontal encounter, shoot right in the front plate if the {{PAGENAME}} did not angle its hull. This will knock out the gunner and the commander at least as the crew is cramped in a very tight space. If the tank is angled, aim for the base of the turret. When flanking, the plate right under the turret or the turret itself are the weakest spots.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
=== Pros and cons ===&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Summarise and briefly evaluate the vehicle in terms of its characteristics and combat effectiveness. Mark its pros and cons in a bulleted list. Try not to use more than 6 points for each of the characteristics. Avoid using categorical definitions such as &amp;quot;bad&amp;quot;, &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; and the like - use substitutions with softer forms such as &amp;quot;inadequate&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;effective&amp;quot;.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
'''Pros:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Good firepower: great penetration, explosives, and reload&lt;br /&gt;
* Pzgr. 34(t) round has no tracer, concealing the player's position&lt;br /&gt;
* Decent speed&lt;br /&gt;
* Compact size allows great use of terrain as a cover&lt;br /&gt;
* Vertical stabilizer is an advantage in CQC&lt;br /&gt;
* -10° degrees of gun depression allow you to hide your hull effectively&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
'''Cons:'''&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* Weak armour, average tank (e.g. [[Chi-Ha]], [[T-26]], [[A13 Mk I|A13]], [[Ha-Go]]) can penetrate it easily&lt;br /&gt;
* Average agility for a light tank&lt;br /&gt;
* Inadequate -7 km/h reverse&lt;br /&gt;
* Turret rotation is quite slow. Flankers are usually fatal&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== History ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Describe the history of the creation and combat usage of the vehicle in more detail than in the introduction. If the historical reference turns out to be too long, take it to a separate article, taking a link to the article about the vehicle and adding a block &amp;quot;/History&amp;quot; (example: &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;https://wiki.warthunder.com/(Vehicle-name)/History&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;) and add a link to it here using the &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;main&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt; template. Be sure to reference text and sources by using &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/ref&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, as well as adding them at the end of the article with &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;references /&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;. This section may also include the vehicle's dev blog entry (if applicable) and the in-game encyclopedia description (under &amp;lt;code&amp;gt;&amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;=== In-game description ===&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt;&amp;lt;/code&amp;gt;, also if applicable).'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
===Development===&lt;br /&gt;
In 1935, ČKD (Českomoravská Kolben-Daněk), the tank manufacturer in Czechoslovakia wanted to find a replacement to the [[Pz.35(t)|LT vz.35]] (Also known as the Panzer 35(t) in German service). The reason being is that the vz.35 was complex and had its faults that impeded its efficiency and orders for new tanks would be coming from the gradually growing Czechoslovak army and other countries. They work jointly with Škoda Works in the development of this new tank.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The next tank design, designated in Czechoslovakia as the '''LT vz.38''', fitted a conventional design for the interwar period. The armour was riveted with about 25 mm thick in the front hull and was not sloped. The engine was placed in the rear, with a two-man turret in the centre, and the driving compartment in the front with a front transmission. Perhaps the biggest distinction for this tank design was the use of a leaf-spring unit suspension consisting of four large wheels. The turret housed the 37 mm Skoda A7 armament with about 90 rounds of ammunition stored in the vehicle. Unlike traditional designs, the coaxial machine gun is mounted on a ball mount allowing it to be aimed independently on targets, yet could be fixed for coaxial usage. There is another machine gun in front used by the assistant driver, who also doubled as the radio operator placed on the left of the operator as the driver was on the right side of the tank. The LT vz.38 was a very reliable design.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The LT vz.38 was successfully exported under the name &amp;quot;TNH&amp;quot; and was given to Iran, Peru, Switzerland, and Lithuania, all under different names, but done in small quantities (Iran bought the most at 50 units). The British Royal Armoured Corps ordered one trial model out in an evaluation, but their evaluations came that the vehicle was uncomfortable for the crew and was impossible to lay the gun when the vehicle is in motion, thus the British did not order any and returned the trial model. Then in 1937, the Czechoslovak armed forces started a contest for a new tank to be put into service. Three companies, Škoda, ČKD and Tatra, were involved and submitted their various designs with Škoda a variant of the LT vz.38, ČKD a prototype model different from the LT vz.38, and Tatra a very different design concept altogether. The army then chose the LT vz.38 model and ordered 150 units in July 1938, but these were never put to service in Czech usage when the German-occupied Czechoslovakia in March 1939.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===German adoption===&lt;br /&gt;
When Germany took control of Czechoslovakia, they ordered the LT vz.38 production to continue as its firepower, armour, and mobility was considerably better than the Panzer I and [[Pz.II C|Panzer II]], which made up most of the German armoured forces in 1939. At first, it was used under the designation LTM 38, but this was changed in January 1940 to the Panzerkampfwagen 38(t), or the Panzer 38(t) for short. The Panzer 38(t) was used as a substitute for the [[Pz.III E|Panzer III]] due to the similarity in armour and armament. The 37 mm Skoda A7 cannon was renamed the 37mm KwK38 (t). The Germans would gradually upgrade the design in its production life and have seven different variants (A-G) of the normal production model, but are divided into one with 25 mm of frontal riveted armour originally, and the [[Pz.38(t) F|other]] with a total frontal armour thickness of 50 mm by bolting on another 25 mm of armour to the hull. Production under Germany control continued from 1939 to 1942 with a total of 1,414 tank units built (excluding export models and other vehicles built with the chassis).&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Combat usage===&lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer 38(t) served well in the initial campaigns for Germany in World War II, performing well in the invasion of Poland and France in 1939 and 1940 respectively. Some notable German tank aces would start their careers with this tank; such as Otto Carius, who would become one of Germany's well known [[Tiger H1|Tiger]] Ace. Though unable to deal with the heavier tanks in Allied service, it was able to engage the armour of most light tank designs at the time. It wasn't until the initiation of Operation Barbarossa, the invasion of the Soviet Union, where the Panzer 38(t) has become outclassed in all ways by the Soviet [[T-34 (1941)|T-34s]] and [[KV-1 (L-11)|KV-1]] tanks. Due to the small two-man turret, it could not be modified to accept a larger gun capable of defeating these tanks. Not only that, but the Panzer 38(t) was also vulnerable to the Soviet 47 mm anti-tank gun due to the lower armour quality on the tank. These two drawbacks of the Panzer 38(t) caused it to be retired from front-line services for better tanks such as the [[Pz.IV F2|Panzer IV]]. Despite its retirement, the chassis was found to be a very adaptable design, so it would continue to be used in a variety of roles such as the [[Marder III H|Marder III]] and [[Jagdpanzer 38(t)]] tank destroyer, [[Flakpanzer 38|Flakpanzer 38(t)]] anti-aircraft gun, and the Grille self-propelled artillery piece. A dedicated reconnaissance variant is known as the Aufklärungspanzer 38(t) was also built to supplement the need for reconnaissance vehicles.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Despite its retirement as a front-line weapon, the Panzer 38(t) tank still saw usage as a reconnaissance vehicle and an anti-partisan vehicle in German-controlled territory. The usage of the chassis in different roles freed up many turrets to serve as fortifications to be used in a variety of locations, such as the Atlantic Wall, which proved well in against infantry attacks as its small 37 mm cannon was inadequate against the increasing armour of Allied tanks.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
===Other countries=== &lt;br /&gt;
The Panzer 38(t), as a widely exported tank model, also saw service with Romania, Kingdom of Bulgaria, Hungary, Slovak Republic, Sweden, Switzerland, Peru, and Iran. Sweden was one of the few countries that were granted a license to construct the Panzer 38(t) under their designation as the Stridsvagn m/41 after their initial batch were seized by the Germans with the takeover of Czechoslovakia. Deliveries of the first batch of the initial tank model started in December 1942 and ended in August 1943. Then the second batch of 122 units was ordered in mid-1942 for more of these tanks due to urgent demand, the second batch would have the 50 mm armour plate thickness and with a redesigned interior and better engine to compensate the weight increase. 104 of the second batch was delivered before production ended in March 1944. Some of these tanks would be converted into sav M/43 assault guns or armoured personnel carriers during and after the war. Peru was also another prolific user of the Panzer 38(t), using them in the Ecuadorian-Peruvian War in 1941 as the mainstay of their tank battalions. The tanks added with the lack of capable anti-tank weapons in Ecuadorian forces made the Panzer 38(t) proved very well in the war and even stayed in service for more than 50 years before being retired.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{break}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-Start|{{Annotation|Archive of the in-game description|An archive of the historical description of the vehicle that was presented in-game prior to Update 1.55 'Royal Armour'}}}}&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-First-Simple-Line}}&lt;br /&gt;
The Pz.Kpfw. 38(t) Ausf. A light tank was developed by the company ČKD in 1938 for the Czechoslovakian Army, under the designation LT vz.38. Serial production of the tank in 1939 manufactured 150 machines. After the German occupation began, they entered the service of the German Army, under the designation Pz.Kpfw. 38(t) Ausf. A.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
8 rollers were installed in place of the multi-wheel suspension chassis typical of Czechoslovakian tank construction. The front and rear pairs of wheels were joined with a balancer using a leaf spring unit for shock absorption. The suspension's design coped well with the full 8,500 kg of the tank's weight and allowed designers to save a couple hundred kilograms. The tank had a forward mechanical transmission with a 5-speed Praga-Wilson gearbox, which later became the standard for all tanks of this type.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The PzKpfw. 38(t) Ausf. A tanks were completely identical to those intended for the Czechoslovakian Army, with the exception of some equipment. German engineers slightly increased the armour of the ball-mount machine gun in the tank's hull and replaced the vz.37 radio for their own Fu5 with the handle antenna. The tank had Praga ERA engines providing 125 horsepower. Its armament consisted of 37-мм Škoda A-7 3.7 cm KwK38(t) L/47.8 cannons with 72 shells and two Zbrojovka Brno ZB vz.37 (MG.37(t)) machines guns with 2,400 rounds for both. The tank's armour thickness ranged from 8 to 25 mm.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
These machines were used in German Panzer divisions in the Polish and French campaigns and in the attack on the USSR.&lt;br /&gt;
The PzKpfw. 38(t) Ausf. A is considered the best Czech-made tank.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The tank's main disadvantages were the riveted joints between its armour plates and the use of fragile, inflexible steel. A 45 mm projectile could fragment the armour plating and bolts, and these fragments would do more damage to the crew and the tank than the shrapnel from the projectile itself.&lt;br /&gt;
{{Navigation-End}}&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== Media ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Excellent additions to the article would be video guides, screenshots from the game, and photos.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Skins&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://live.warthunder.com/feed/camouflages/?vehicle=germ_pzkpfw_38t_ausf_A Skins and camouflages for the {{PAGENAME}} from live.warthunder.com.]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== See also ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Links to the articles on the War Thunder Wiki that you think will be useful for the reader, for example:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''reference to the series of the vehicles;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''links to approximate analogues of other nations and research trees.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
;Other vehicles of similar configuration and role&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[M2A4]] / [[M2A4 (1st Arm.Div.)]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[Pz.35(t)]] - Preceding Czech tank design.&lt;br /&gt;
* [[A13 (Family)]]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
== External links ==&lt;br /&gt;
&amp;lt;!-- ''Paste links to sources and external resources, such as:''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''topic on the official game forum;''&lt;br /&gt;
* ''other literature.'' --&amp;gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wt:en/news/3279--en|[Vehicle Profile] Pz.Kpfw. 38(t) Ausf. A &amp;amp; F]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wt:en/news/735--en|[Legends] Panzerkampfwagen 38(t)]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [[wikipedia:Panzer_38(t)|[Wikipedia] Panzer 38(t)]]&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://tanks-encyclopedia.com/ww2/nazi_germany/panzer-38t-php &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;[Tanks Encyclopedia]&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt; Panzerkampfwagen 38(t)]&lt;br /&gt;
* [https://www.militaryfactory.com/armor/detail.asp?armor_id=273 &amp;lt;nowiki&amp;gt;[Military Factory]&amp;lt;/nowiki&amp;gt; LT vz. 38 / PzKpfW 38(t) (SdKfz 140)]&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
{{Germany light tanks}}&lt;/div&gt;</summary>
		<author><name>U168221799</name></author>	</entry>

	</feed>